Log In
SoCalCross #2 - Crossitas Saturday • Oct 22 2016
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth csv | json
4.9
2.1
4.6
4.9
5
Partly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
せっかくクロモリフレームだしシャレオツにカスタムしようと思ってとりあえずサドルとバーテープをチェンジ! #MASI #MASIBIKES #CYCLOCROSS #ROADBIKEhttps://t.co/Qu2vjisKSX
Only in #Belgium !!! Japanese #cyclocross cyclist send back because he overstayed his visa. The man deserves a stat… https://t.co/uyLHZd8YG5
#cyclocross Enfin des classements plus rapides en Wallonie ? https://t.co/tlKDoCH2Nx via @maximesegers
Photos of Christmas Cross from the Welsh Cyclocross League https://t.co/24vtLfuMQw #cyclocross #crossisbosshttps://t.co/RnxDoZ6ryx
#cyclocross Sneakpreview "Kroonprinsen": driften met de Dodge en een wheelie bergop https://t.co/YTgUYaNPvf https://t.co/SsG5oOy5zt
Le Vélo Sport de... https://t.co/POxM80lXGV #Cyclocross #CédricDESTOUCHES-VéloSportChartrainCyclisme #AlainGALES #Epreuvesencoursetàvenir...

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #Cyclocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
2.1
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4.9
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 George Orloff Cal Poly SLO 43:15.2 5
2 Adam Evard 44:12.7 5
3 Jose Moreno-pinete San Diego State University 45:28.7 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 33:06.3 4
2 Mateo Abascal PAA/Empire Bikes 33:43.9 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dominic Turner Triple Threat 36:58.3 4
2 Liam Olson Montrose Bike Shop 33:33.1 3
3 Jacob Sklaver 14:05.7 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cheyenne Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 39:18.3 4
2 Ashley Lopez Montrose Bike Shop 35:09.1 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Olivia Lawson VeloGroms / GS Andiamo 37:48.4 3
2 Aria Turner Triple Threat 38:49.0 3
3 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM SoCalCross 40:06.3 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kent Hammond 45:30.3 6
2 David Mcneal Monster Media 46:08.4 6
3 Giovanni Ortiz OC Armada/ Best-VIP p/b Mazda 50:37.3 6
4 Chad Rivetti SeriousCycling 48:50.8 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Bryn Noe Stoneshaus/Trek 37:37.0 5
2 Zachary Drake squareone Helen's 37:54.6 5
3 Robert Donovan squareone Helen's 37:55.6 5
4 Stephan Papadikis Big Orange 38:01.3 5
5 Giovanni Ortiz OC Armada 38:36.5 5
6 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 38:39.0 5
7 Ben Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 38:54.9 5
8 Hoffman Cartes Portland Bicycle Studio 39:15.7 5
9 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling 39:34.3 5
10 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro 39:44.2 5
11 Scott Harvey Cal Coast Bicycles 39:49.5 5
12 Nathan Heronen Knobbe Martens IP Law 40:19.5 5
13 Jason Morin Big Orange 40:36.5 5
14 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 40:48.7 5
15 Patrick Conneely CVC Racing 41:04.2 5
16 Chris Olson Montrose Bike Shop 43:08.0 5
17 Ruben Lopez Team MBS 43:23.2 5
18 Mike Greenlee Velo Allegro 43:54.1 5
19 Saja Leesuat Team MBS 43:54.1 5
20 Chad Rivetti SeriousCycling 46:04.5 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Paul Hamerton-kelly Stumptown Cycling 43:19.6 5
2 Ian Richer PAA/Empire Bikes 45:50.4 5
3 Chip Whitcher Team Velocity 46:03.2 5
4 Robert Cantrell Team MBS 46:12.6 5
5 Simon Collins PAA/Empire Bikes 46:38.5 5
6 Angel Padilla G2 Bike 47:16.2 5
7 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 38:36.8 4
8 Rick Carlisle Velo Allegro 39:36.1 4
9 Gilbert Lee 39:44.4 4
10 Eric Trageser Fireflies West 39:49.2 4
11 Christopher Hirsch South Bay Wheelmen 43:10.9 4
12 Damon Cantrell Velo Allegro 45:15.0 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 44:38.3 6
2 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martins IP Law 46:10.0 6
3 Jeff Wolfe Cast a Shadow 47:08.0 6
4 Robert Frank Stage One 47:13.3 6
5 Andy Applegate Velo Club La Grange 47:31.0 6
6 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 47:42.0 6
7 Tim Haley Velo Allegro 47:57.0 6
8 Harry Boxler 51:02.1 6
9 Scott Reeves G2 Bike 53:35.3 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nick Humby PAA/Empire Bikes 41:10.3 5
2 Robert Frank Stage One 41:32.1 5
3 Peter Brandenburg squareone Helen's 41:39.8 5
4 Chris Jones Stonehaus 41:53.5 5
5 Alex Teno Stonehaus 42:01.8 5
6 Craig Spencer KHS/ Maxxis 42:10.1 5
7 Shannon Scott Cal Coast Bicycles 42:44.9 5
8 George Cook Montrose Bike Shop 42:48.0 5
9 David Matea Big Orange Cycling 42:52.3 5
10 Craig Zimmerman Bonk Breaker Cycling 43:07.8 5
11 Richard Laflin Adrenaline Bikes 43:09.5 5
12 Conal Tepper squareone Helen's 43:28.2 5
13 David Holland Big Orange Cycling 45:25.9 5
14 Rick Rosales Las Vegas Cyclery 46:01.4 5
15 Steven Cordero Montrose Bike Shop 37:42.3 4
16 David Yarden CVC 37:51.4 4
17 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 38:25.9 4
18 David Lawson VeloGroms / GS Andiamo 41:01.0 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Greg Fenton uccyclery J&W flooring 38:05.2 5
2 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team 38:32.6 5
3 Eric Gier Team Velocity 39:01.2 5
4 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 40:00.3 5
5 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 40:10.3 5
6 Charile Stone TMBS Montrose Bikes 40:27.3 5
7 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 40:46.4 5
8 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 41:15.9 5
9 Robin Kinney G2 Bike 41:32.4 5
10 Frank Said Velo Allegro 41:32.6 5
11 Scott Weaver SEMBA 41:36.8 5
12 Dave Culbertson Stonehaus 42:02.0 5
13 Paul Thorson Firestone /Santa Barbara Bicycle Cl 44:08.7 5
14 James Perren SDBC 44:31.4 5
15 Greg Castaneda Velo Allegro 45:48.5 5
16 Mike Weber Metal Mtn. 46:17.1 5
17 Dale Huckabee 40:34.4 4
18 Ron Peeleman Xmen 42:12.1 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jon Miller STONEHAUS TREK 39:42.6 5
2 Robert Llamas Montrose Bike Shop 40:19.1 4
3 R.lee Willmore Celo Pacific 44:30.7 4
4 John Donaldson 48:32.2 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christopher Ha JL Velo Cyclery 44:59.0 5
2 David Fair Serious Cycling 45:45.5 5
3 Alain Luna Tres Leches 46:21.3 5
4 Brett Cowan 46:28.1 5
5 Marco Pacheco 39:25.1 4
6 Eric Trageser Fireflies West 39:33.4 4
7 Dale Huckabee 40:39.1 4
8 Gilbert Lee 41:07.2 4
9 Liam Olson Team MBS 41:28.8 4
10 Gregory Pilano Montrose Bike Shop 42:20.6 4
11 Jay Doyle Velo Allegro 45:08.3 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 George Orloff Union Sport 42:51.4 5
2 Christopher Ha JLVelo Cycling p/b the Freewheel 43:47.3 5
3 Kristopher Sveen Opprime 43:58.1 5
4 Jason Donaldson 44:03.8 5
5 Adam Evard 45:30.7 5
6 Bader Aqil Big Orange 45:44.8 5
7 Nils-erik Hilliard EPBP 46:18.1 5
8 Erik Peeleman 46:32.3 5
9 Kris Clapper 38:26.2 4
10 Christian Vazquez Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 38:58.0 4
11 Tyson Schmidt 39:17.0 4
12 Gregory Pilano Montrose Bike Shop 41:22.7 4
13 Gregory Ruzzin 41:59.3 4
14 Dave Foltz Velo Allegro 42:16.4 4
15 Jay Doyle Velo Allegro 45:51.2 4
16 Jeff Eusebio Smiles of east lake 39:06.0 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Doug Barnett Giant Bicycles 44:52.2 6
2 Todd Booth STONEHAUS FACTORY TREK 46:02.8 6
3 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 46:27.7 6
4 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 46:38.2 6
5 Andrew Engel Ornot 47:03.3 6
6 Vu Le PAA/ Empire Bikes 47:05.5 6
7 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 47:41.8 6
8 Kellian Rusk 47:44.1 6
9 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 48:31.8 6
10 Bryn Noe Stoneshaus/Trek 48:36.3 6
11 Ara Movsessian Backbone 48:50.1 6
12 Gregory Goodwine Ornot Racing Team 49:00.0 6
13 Jon Buckell 49:25.2 6
14 Michael Szerszunuwicz PAA/Empre Bikes 49:56.2 6
15 William Zhang squareone Helen's 50:39.7 6
16 Samuel Sweetland Fig Mtn Brew Racing 50:43.2 6
17 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 6
18 Ben Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 51:05.1 6
19 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 51:10.2 6
20 Alex Teno Stonehaus 51:51.4 6
21 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross 51:54.2 6
22 Scott Lillis 52:00.7 6
23 Matthew Smith Big Orange Cycling 52:20.1
24 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 52:58.2 6
25 Scott Harvey Cal Coast Bicycles 53:08.9 6
26 Prilt Umbsaar Team Estonia 45:02.8 5
27 David Holland Big Orange Cycling 45:06.9 5
28 Alain Luna Tres Leches 45:45.2 5
29 Sam Wiernucky Redmonkey Sports 46:14.0 5
30 Kristopher Sveen Opprime 40:05.0 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alfredo Pacheco Buena Park Cycles 01:36.7 9
2 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 02:16.9 9
3 Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike 04:09.3 9
4 John Behrens Knobbe Martens IP Law 04:43.2 9
5 Jean-louis Bourdevaire 04:56.4 9
6 Garrett Follmuth squareone Helen's 07:55.6 9
7 Brent Franze Giant Factory 09:18.5 9
8 Ben Bertiger Centric Race Team 01:45.9 8
9 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 02:40.6 8
10 Sergio Cruz Vans Cx 03:47.0 8
11 Trey Jarno Trek Ventura 09:49.9 8
12 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 03:23.9 7
DNF Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 07:55.4 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 38:06.8 5
2 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 39:24.0 5
3 Samuel Sweetland Fig Mtn Brew Racing 40:18.9 5
4 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 40:47.9 5
5 Miguel Sutter sutter Celo Pacific 41:10.5 5
6 Daniel Roger Velo Allegro 42:17.5 5
7 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 46:09.1 5
8 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 47:14.1 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nathan Heronen Knobbe Martens IP Law 37:50.7 5
2 Hoffman Cortes Portland Bicycle 38:08.7 5
3 Andrew Engel Ornot 38:09.7 5
4 Chris Jones Stonehaus 39:40.9 5
5 George Cook Montrose Bike Shop 40:35.7 5
6 Dave Culbertson Stonehaus 41:25.4 5
7 Steven Cordero Montrose Bike Shop 42:04.8 5
8 Greg Castaneda Velo Allegro 42:59.8 5
9 Harry Boxler 43:32.4 5
10 Saja Leesuvat Montrose Bike Shop 43:52.9 5
11 Chris Olson Team MBS 41:42.3 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 41:49.5 5
2 Mike Tsoi il grupetto 43:21.7 5
3 Nils-erik Hilliard EPBP 44:04.0 5
4 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 39:21.0 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 47:53.0 5
2 Edina Fuzesi Serious Cycling 42:08.0 4
3 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 43:21.4 4
4 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop 44:28.2 4
5 Kathy Martin Velo Allegro 40:51.4 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cara Applegate La Grange 42:30.0 4
2 Kathy Martin Velo Allegro 46:33.8 4
3 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop 46:54.0 4
4 Carolyn Reeves G2 Bike 47:38.3 4
5 Leticia Montanez PAA/Empire Bikes 47:53.0 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Terra Kier-donovan squareone Helen's 40:29.5 5
2 Wilhelmina Zuckerman Troupe Racing 44:08.3 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Season Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 45:38.2 5
2 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 46:13.1 5
3 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 47:16.5 5
4 Laurie Grube Knobbe Martens IP Law 47:42.5 5
5 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 48:25.8 5
6 Edina Fuzesi Serious Cycling 48:33.6 5
7 Rhea Aldridge Rouler Racing 41:41.3 4
8 Sarah Ream Serious Cycling 41:44.6 4
9 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 49:52.7 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rebecca Buck silva PAA/Empire Bikes 50:06.0 5
2 Tina Feoli V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing 41:09.1 4
3 Cheyenne Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 42:28.1 4
4 Arin Thompson S.W.A.T. 42:51.0 4
5 Jennifer Hirsch South Bay Wheelmen 43:55.3 4
6 Valarie Diggins 45:45.7 4
7 Tamera Brown Team MBS 46:03.2 4
8 Tara Demarco squareone Helen's 47:50.8 4
9 Leticia Montanez PAA/Empire Bikes 49:08.5 4
10 Kathy Martin Velo Allegro 41:32.0 3
11 Stephanie Johnson 47:15.6 3
DNF Courtney Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 22:12.6 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zachary Ruzzin 16:30.5 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Olive Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 19:40.4 2
2 Summer Luciani 20:27.4 1
3 Eleanor Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 26:02.6 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 3