Log In
World Cup #9 • Jan 25 2009
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1.05.42
2 Lars Boom Rabobank 0.01
3 Zdenek Stybar Fidea Cycling Team 0.03
4 Niels Albert BKCP - Powerplus
5 Sven Vanthourenhout Sunweb-Projob
6 Bart Wellens Fidea Cycling Team 0.04
7 Kevin Pauwels Fidea Cycling Team 0.10
8 Marco Aurelio fontana Selle Italia Guerciotti A.S.D. 0.11
9 Steve Chainel Bouygues Telecom 0.12
10 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Projob 0.14
11 Gerben De knegt Rabobank 0.28
12 Thijs Al AA Drink Cycling Team 0.37
13 Enrico Franzoi Liquigas 0.39
14 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP - Powerplus
15 Richard Groenendaal AA Drink Cycling Team 1.01
16 Bart Aernouts Rabobank 1.23
17 Erwin Vervecken Revor-Jartazi Continental Team 1.24
18 Eddy Van ijzendoorn AA Drink Cycling Team
19 Marco Bianco L Arcobaleno Carraro Team 1.25
20 Jonathan Lopez VC La Pomme Marseille 1.26
21 Petr Dlask Fidea Cycling Team 1.27
22 Nicolas Bazin Us Domont Cyclisme 2.07
23 Simon Zahner Rendementhypo Cycling Team 2.10
24 David Derepas UVCA Troyes 2.15
25 Rafael Visinelli Gruppo Sportivo Forestale 2.29
26 Christian Heule RendementhypoCycling Team 2.32
27 Alessandro Gambino Centro Sportivo Esercito 2.35
28 Martin Zlmalk Prodoli Racing Team 2.38
29 Thijs Van amerongen Van Vliet EBH Elshof 2.39
30 Mariusz Gil LKS Pom Strzelce Krajenskie 2.43
31 Marcel Wildhaber Scott-Swisspower Mountainbike-Team 2.49
32 Fabio Ursi Centro Sportivo Esercito 2.52
33 Wilant Van gils Pro Cycling Team ZZPR.nl-Destil-Mer 4.01
34 Roy Van heeswijk Sint Oedenrode
35 Cristian Cominelli Tx Active Bianchi 4.13
36 Milan Barenyi 4.17
37 Gusty Bausch LC Kayl 4.48
38 Joachim Parbo CCV Cyclo crosss Team 5.12
39 Patrick Van leeuwen Het Snelle Wiel 5.51
40 Luca Damiani Colavita Sutter Home 5.54
41 Derrick St john Stevens
42 Vaclav Metlicka Team Kr?l
43 Vladimr Kyzivt Johnson Controls AS MB
DNF Aaron Schooler Team H & R Block-Louis Garneau
DNF Robert Bachraty
DNF Robert Glajza
DNF Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club
DNF Martin Haring
DNF Francis Mourey Fran?aise des Jeux
DNF Radomr imunek jr. BKCP - Power Plus
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 49  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daphny Van den brand ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida
2 Hanka Kupfernagel Itera-Stevens
3 Maryline Salvetat VSLL Castres
4 Christel Ferrier-bruneau
5 Rachel Lloyd California Giant Cycling Team
6 Marianne Vos DSB Bank Ladies Cycling-Team - VVHP
7 Mirjam Melchers-van poppel
8 Helen Wyman Vision
9 Sanne Cant A.D.S. Selle Italia Guerciotti
10 Sanne Van paassen ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida
11 Pavla Havlikova KC Kooperativa SG Jablonec
12 Caroline Mani Vienne Futuroscope
13 Nadia Triquet-claude
14 Wendy Simms Kona Cyclocross Team
15 Joyce Vanderbeken J&G Cycling Team
16 Katrin Leumann goldwurst-power Sputnik
17 Reza Hormes Team ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida
18 Eva Lechner C.S. Esercito - Colnago Cap
19 Saskia Elemans Team Flexpoint
20 Lucie Lefevre CC Etupes le Doubs pays de Montbéli
21 Sue Butler MonaVieCannondale.com
22 Francesca Cucciniello Selle Italia Guerciotti A.S.D.
23 Gabby Durrin Vision
24 Natasha Elliott EMD Serono-Stevens
25 Milena Cavani Marchiol Ima Famila
26 Evelyn Staffler
27 Veronica Alessio Team Colnago Arreghini
28 Nicoletta Bresciani Team Colnago Cap Arreghini
29 Daniela Bresciani Team Colnago Cap Arreghini
30 Elisabetta Borgia Selle Italia Guerciotti A.S.D.
DNF Veerle Ingels AVB - Cycling Team
DNF Suzie Godart CCI Differdange
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 29