Log In
Velo CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 2 • Oct 23 2016
5.2
5.2
5.2
3.6
3
Partly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 17 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
5.2
Moisture
5.2
Accel
3.6
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nico Alexander 0:34:18.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Wessberg Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:31:28.3
2 Per Alexander 0:32:08.9
3 Owen Eerdmans 0:32:21.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:31:36.6
2 Evan Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:33:21.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 40:55.4
2 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 41:50.5
3 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 42:06.5
4 Jon Gallagher 42:26.7
5 Andy Reichert Omnium Racing 42:32.3
6 Ladric D'schommer-grant 43:29.0
7 John Thompson Borah Epic Team 44:01.5
8 William Kuster 44:01.5
9 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 44:14.1
10 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 44:19.0
11 Mark Rathbun 46:56.4
12 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 41:23.6
DNF Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 18:40.3
DNF Mike Andert 10:17.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish 0:55:58.2
2 Mark Lalonde Twin Six 0:55:58.4
3 Craig Faulkner County Cycles Masters Cx P/b Trek 0:58:04.1
4 Olivier Vrambout Waffle Power Cycling Club 0:58:18.7
5 Jesse Rients Kuhl 0:58:29.0
6 Isaac Bryant Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:58:37.2
7 Brendan Bellew 0:58:41.3
8 Matthew Allen Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:59:38.5
9 Keir Stiegler Top Natchez Racing 1:00:15.5
10 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/gis 1:00:26.1
11 Ellis Nordhougen Donkey Label 1:00:30.6
12 Josh Molnar 1:00:49.0
13 Will Curtis Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 1:00:59.2
14 Logan Grace Loon State Cyclists 1:02:00.5
15 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 1:03:01.9
16 Dave Fetters Twin Six 0:56:14.3
17 Barry Tungseth Hollywood Cycles 0:57:10.9
18 Joel Benton All-City 1:03:34.4
19 Ted Clausen All-City 1:03:34.5
20 Brandon Voltzke 0:56:30.9
DNF Peter Olejniczak Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:38:45.9
DNF Chase Wark Birchwood/gis 0:28:11.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Wark Birchwood/gis 0:48:33.3
2 Satchell Mische richter 0:48:51.1
3 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:49:14.9
4 Tyler Curtis Northstar Development 0:49:23.1
5 Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 0:49:26.3
6 Eamon Ohara Wreckhouse Racing 0:50:37.9
7 Daniel Novak 0:50:48.9
8 Ian Bachman-sanders Freewheel Bike 0:51:14.1
9 Ted Martin 0:51:41.5
10 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike 0:51:41.5
11 Seth Peterson All-City 0:52:24.8
12 Brian Sprague River Valley Cycling Club- Rvcc 0:52:58.1
13 Paul Inkala 0:53:05.2
14 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists 0:53:07.3
15 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 0:53:07.7
16 Isaac Weeks Midtown Cycling 0:53:18.9
17 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:53:25.7
18 Jason Goldberg Gpcx On The Dl 0:53:32.6
19 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike 0:53:35.8
20 Nick Watts 0:53:44.8
21 Andrew Crane 0:53:48.1
22 Ted Clausen All-City 0:54:22.0
23 Josh Vanderheiden Freewheel Bike 0:54:48.4
24 Adam Birr 0:55:12.9
25 Jeffrey Penman Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:55:16.2
26 Sean Christian 0:55:30.0
27 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing 0:55:47.5
28 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 0:49:04.7
29 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Cycle Club 0:49:07.4
30 Jason Beck Freewheel Bike 0:49:49.1
DNF Blake Kelley University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 0:27:48.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eamon Ohara Wreckhouse Racing 0:27:47.8
2 Max Renner 0:28:05.5
3 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 0:28:10.1
4 David Baldus 0:28:23.7
5 Jordan Buth Loon State Cyclists 0:28:35.1
6 Luke Strauss 0:28:48.4
7 Justin Valenstein Synergy 0:29:08.4
8 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 0:29:29.3
9 Robert Hest The Hub Cycling Team 0:29:39.3
10 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing 0:29:51.4
11 Adam Messer Angry Catfish 0:29:59.8
12 Daniel Craig Birchwood/gis 0:30:06.5
13 Joel Benton All-City 0:30:12.4
14 James Blaschko Omnium Racing 0:30:13.8
15 Adam Oliver 0:30:14.0
16 Cal Collins 0:30:51.3
17 Christian Huseby Omnium Racing 0:31:27.7
18 Matt Lacey 0:31:37.3
19 Peter Goss 0:32:58.7
20 Mark Westlake Angry Catfish 0:33:06.6
22 Scot Larson 0:31:03.0
DNF Blake Kelley University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 0:27:48.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Berkland The Hub Cycling Team 0:44:16.5
2 Fred Mills Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:45:02.8
3 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:45:05.2
4 Josh Molnar 0:45:48.2
5 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:46:10.8
6 Matt Leizinger All-City 0:46:40.6
7 Brandon Voltzke 0:47:04.2
8 Tyler Curtis Northstar Development 0:48:31.0
9 David Peterson Birchwood/gis 0:48:38.3
10 David Knox 0:49:09.2
11 Ben Hey Farmstead Racing 0:50:13.1
12 Wesley Kuhnley 0:50:42.5
13 Ted Clausen All-City 0:44:57.0
14 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 0:45:09.6
15 Peter Akimoto All-City 0:45:20.4
16 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:47:37.0
17 Brandon Harris 0:51:31.3
DNF Blake Kelley University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 0:36:16.6
DNF Olivier Vrambout Waffle Power Cycling Club 0:20:02.1
DNF Joel Benton All-City 0:30:00.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Orla Prior 0:39:40.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 42:32.3
2 Diedre Ribbens Orion Racing 43:42.1
3 Katie Thompson The Fix Studio 43:53.5
4 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 44:50.1
5 Denise Ward Freewheel Bike 45:42.5
6 Izzy Krompegel 48:08.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Brandt Hollywood Cycles 0:32:02.7
2 Meghan Mason Birchwood/gis 0:32:02.9
3 Jenny Barr 0:33:07.2
4 Risa Hustad 0:33:46.5
5 Audrey Kopp 0:35:24.5
6 Leigh Kramarczuk 0:35:39.1
7 Kelli Simpson All-City 0:36:13.1
8 Jill Suurmeyer 0:36:30.9
9 Jennifer Mettler Northstar Development 0:36:50.9
10 Kait Taylor All-City 0:39:11.3
11 Callie Bensel 0:32:22.9
12 Jaime Berglund 0:36:47.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:49:09.2
2 Anya Malarski The Fix Studio 0:44:29.6
3 Kristy Henderson Hollywood Cycles 0:46:26.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1