Log In
Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 2 • Oct 16 2016
6.4
3
4.8
5.7
6.1
Partly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.4
Beers
3
Moisture
4.8
Accel
5.7
Tech
6.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mat Moore Otso 30:31.1
2 Mitch Nordahl Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 31:08.1
3 Chris Fischer Synergy 32:36.1
4 Eric Firestone Synergy 34:57.1
5 Frank Zink Synergy 35:06.1
6 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot Velo 35:24.4
7 Brian Glaeser 36:12.5
8 Emily Imdieke North Dakota State University 37:20.0
9 Lee Penn Gpcx On The Dl 37:44.1
10 Bob Halversen 37:48.4
11 Alex Katrov 39:12.7
12 Ted Clausen All-City 39:12.8
13 Brian Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 30:09.0
14 Risa Hustad 30:44.7
DNF Bay Shock 28:40.8
DNF Barry Tungseth Hollywood Cycles 06:53.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo 25:52.9
2 Scott Wass Northstar Development 30:01.4
3 Ayden Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo 30:04.3
4 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo 30:28.9
5 Preston Astidias Central Junior Cycling Devo 30:34.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 23:14.7
2 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 24:05.7
3 Owen Eerdmans 26:38.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Nowlin The Fix Studio 35:19.8
2 Charles Bryant Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 22:17.5
3 Evan Nowlin The Fix Studio 22:49.5
4 Taylor Roberts 22:51.9
5 Mack Sunde Central Junior Cycling Devo 23:23.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 47:52.1
2 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 48:11.8
3 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 49:18.4
4 Peter Maxwell Donkey Label 49:26.0
5 Charles Townsend Northstar Development 49:34.6
6 Brian Koeneman Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 49:56.7
7 Ladric D'schommer-grant 50:17.7
8 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 50:21.9
9 Todd Heiser Hollywood Cycles 50:46.1
10 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 51:18.0
11 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 51:20.0
12 Andy Reichert Omnium Racing 51:24.2
13 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 51:41.7
14 Mike Brotman Synergy 51:47.6
15 David Olejniczak Revolution Cycle & Ski 52:29.5
16 John Thompson Borah Epic Team 53:24.8
17 William Kuster 54:21.5
18 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 54:50.9
19 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 55:08.3
20 Robert Belz Sho-Air Midwest Cycling Club 55:46.9
21 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 48:34.6
22 Greg Mealhouse Synergy 49:53.7
23 Todd Trembley 50:27.2
24 Tom Bengel Gpcx On The Dl 56:52.1
25 Brian Headlee Big Ring Flyers 00:22.9
DNF Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 15:13.1
DNF Thomas Manderfeld Donkey Label 15:43.2
DNF Chris Gibbs 07:09.2
DNF Eric Swenson 02:08.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish 58:33.3
2 Charles Simacek All-City 58:49.0
3 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective 59:08.7
4 Nicholas Lemke 59:29.1
5 Peter Olejniczak Revolution Cycle & Ski 59:35.2
6 Craig Faulkner County Cycles Masters Cx P/b Trek 00:12.5
7 Jesse Rients Kuhl 00:22.7
8 Olivier Vrambout Waffle Power Cycling Club 00:35.6
9 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 00:45.8
10 Sam Berkland The Hub Cycling Team 00:54.5
11 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle & Ski 01:04.5
12 Douglas Swanson Hollywood Cycles 01:33.5
13 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/gis 01:54.4
14 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective 02:03.7
15 Brendan Bellew 02:51.1
16 Pat Lemieux Donkey Label 03:05.2
17 Matthew Allen Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 03:13.3
18 Bob Gerten Angry Catfish 03:42.2
19 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 03:51.5
20 Logan Grace Loon State Cyclists 04:34.2
21 Matthew Riley Team Wisconsin 04:44.0
22 Keir Stiegler Top Natchez Racing 04:55.5
23 Chase Wark Birchwood/gis 05:41.4
24 Josey Weins 05:51.6
25 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo 05:59.5
26 Jesse Bader Queen City Cycling/sanford Health 07:20.3
27 Dave Fetters Twin Six 58:33.6
28 Mitch Nordahl Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 58:34.1
29 Samuel Bramel 58:45.7
30 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 59:21.8
31 Devin Obrien 59:25.6
32 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 00:10.3
33 Benjamin Hovland Second Chance Racing P/b Zubaz 00:11.2
34 Jason Kozicki Colavita Racing Inc. 01:07.9
35 Jon Giles Queen City Cycling/sanford Health 01:41.6
36 Cole Limpach Harvest Racing 02:10.8
37 Jason Goldberg Gpcx On The Dl 02:25.8
38 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike 02:38.1
DNF Owen Thoele Angry Catfish 46:37.7
DNF Brian Baumhover Iowa City Cycling Club 44:54.8
DNF Adam Gorski The Fix Studio 29:50.4
DNF Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle & Ski 30:05.4
DNF Christian Sundquist The Hub Cycling Team 21:02.1
DNF Peter Oien Queen City Cycling/sanford Health 22:51.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 40:10.9
2 Robert Newcomb 41:13.8
3 Dan Madsen 41:44.9
4 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 42:09.3
5 Doug Wilson Bike Central Racing 42:31.3
6 Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 42:41.3
7 Jared Sundstrom 42:47.3
8 Jackson Sunde Central Junior Cycling Devo 42:55.4
9 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 43:04.8
10 Daniel Novak 43:08.3
11 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike 43:13.1
12 Seth Peterson All-City 43:15.5
13 Justin Rumley Us Military Endurance Sports 43:17.6
14 Steve Pribyl 43:48.1
15 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 44:01.6
16 Eamon Ohara Wreckhouse Racing 44:19.7
17 Zachary Dolinaj 44:21.3
18 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo 44:26.2
19 Mark Brinda The Fix Studio 44:29.2
20 Richard Werbowenko Donkey Label 44:54.2
21 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team 45:32.1
22 Blake Kelley University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 45:41.9
23 John Hammje Top Natchez Racing 45:41.9
24 Leo Haefemeyer Second Chance Racing P/b Zubaz 45:44.7
25 Nick Boulton Synergy 45:47.2
26 Matthew Barnabei 45:53.4
27 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/gis 46:07.6
28 Tim Staloch Freewheel Bike 46:08.7
29 Paul Inkala 46:10.5
30 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 46:34.3
31 Jared Gazda Revolution Cycle & Ski 46:49.0
32 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 47:05.7
33 Andrew Karre Birchwood/gis 47:16.8
34 Jason Beck Freewheel Bike 47:20.8
35 Jon Giles Queen City Cycling/sanford Health 48:11.3
36 Derek Van de velde 48:11.3
37 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing 48:16.3
38 Joel Beach Peace Coffee Racing 48:20.4
39 Andrew Nepsund Freewheel Bike 48:43.6
40 Kevin Limpach 48:53.1
41 Daniel Craig Birchwood/gis 49:01.4
42 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club 49:21.7
43 Joshua Klein 49:25.9
44 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 49:44.3
45 Brent Linn 49:57.8
46 Leif Irgens Birchwood/gis 40:49.8
DNF Adam Birr 28:45.9
DNF Justin Patch All-City 17:35.8
DNF Brian Sprague River Valley Cycling Club- Rvcc 02:00.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists 29:46.9
2 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts 30:01.3
3 Brian Rogers Synergy 30:42.1
4 Aaron Bartnk 30:50.9
5 Daniel Novak 31:01.0
6 Carl Bauer Synergy 32:04.4
7 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 32:24.1
8 Sam Janicki Now Bike and Fitness 32:35.1
9 Ryan Johnson 32:41.3
10 Jordan Buth Loon State Cyclists 33:08.5
11 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 33:21.1
12 Kevin Brandt Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 33:24.0
13 Jason Beck Freewheel Bike 33:24.0
14 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 33:41.7
15 Kevin Greimel 33:48.9
16 Chris Russo Synergy 33:59.6
17 Keith Johnson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 34:05.1
18 Kalen Graham Synergy 34:27.2
19 Colton Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 34:35.4
20 Andrew Trcka Synergy 34:40.7
21 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing 34:49.4
22 Adam Garberg 35:19.9
23 Carl Willkom 35:32.7
24 Joe Reeves Freewheel Bike 35:55.5
25 Matthew Burress 36:12.8
26 Rob Bryant 37:00.1
27 Adam Messer Angry Catfish 37:01.3
28 Peter Goss Birchwood 37:04.3
29 Jordan Konynenbelt University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 37:11.0
30 David Baldus 37:31.7
31 Joshua Schneider 38:00.1
32 Karl Svedberg Chilkoot Velo 38:16.0
33 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo 40:05.3
34 Steve Roeske 30:21.2
DNF Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 15:23.0
DNF Zachary Wentzel Synergy 04:51.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Bush 48:16.4
2 Andrew Turner Synergy 48:52.1
3 Fred Mills Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 49:17.3
4 Sam Berkland The Hub Cycling Team 49:31.1
5 Brandon Voltzke 49:38.4
6 Joshua Roeser Revolution Cycle & Ski 50:31.0
7 Josh Molnar 50:39.3
8 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 50:51.0
9 Barry Tungseth Hollywood Cycles 51:19.1
10 Max Severson All-City 51:50.7
11 Eric Jorgenson Revolution Cycle & Ski 51:53.8
12 Matthew Johannsen 51:54.4
13 Dan Madsen 53:53.5
14 Wes Kuhnley 54:34.5
15 Eddie Karow 54:48.2
16 David Peterson Birchwood/gis 55:36.9
17 Joel Benton All-City 55:41.8
18 David Knox 56:46.1
19 Kevin Greimel 57:16.4
20 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 47:52.8
21 Isaac Young All-City 48:04.4
22 Ken Taylor All-City 48:18.3
23 Ted Clausen All-City 48:45.2
24 Andrew Lageson St Goose Bike Team 49:15.4
25 Will Ansley 52:17.4
26 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 55:31.6
DNF Ian Johnson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 18:06.8
DNF Blake Kelley University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 18:10.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mya Schroeder Central Junior Cycling Devo 27:06.8
2 Brooklyn Bockelmann Central Junior Cycling Devo 29:05.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anya Malarski The Fix Studio 25:10.4
2 Liliana Goodwin Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 31:22.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 35:04.4
2 Charlie Grosenheider Central Junior Cycling Devo 23:12.8
3 Caelyn Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 25:48.8
4 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 15:04.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Barr Angry Catfish 48:43.9
2 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club 49:26.9
3 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio 49:44.0
4 Anya Malarski The Fix Studio 50:14.0
5 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 50:21.1
6 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 50:50.6
7 Diedre Ribbens Orion Racing 51:17.9
8 Molly Clark Queen City Cycling/sanford Health 51:32.6
9 Emily Imdieke North Dakota State University 51:42.3
10 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 52:42.2
11 Rebecca Ireland The Fix Studio 53:10.8
12 Katie Thompson The Fix Studio 53:56.0
13 Carly Thomsen Midwest Cycling Trek Store/women's 54:43.5
14 Josephine Brinda The Fix Studio 55:28.2
15 Alexandra Kerl All-City 56:46.3
16 Mary Buth Loon State Cyclists 57:20.4
17 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 48:12.5
DNF Nicole Mertz Nocoast Racing Powered By Intellige 32:00.7
DNF Carol Seipp 05:27.1
DNF Tiana Johnson 17:25.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Callie Veiga The Fix Studio 25:31.8
2 Meghan Conrad 25:55.9
3 Brooke Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 25:56.3
4 Nicole Brandt Hollywood Cycles 26:18.4
5 Risa Hustad 26:57.4
6 Gabrielle Russell 26:58.4
7 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 27:31.4
8 Julie Thompson Borah Epic Team 27:46.1
9 Lisa Lendway Synergy 27:51.9
10 Keri Turner Synergy 28:32.8
11 Sara Wilson Bike Central Racing 29:15.7
12 Trina Staloch Freewheel Bike 29:21.0
13 Sara Smith All-City 29:22.1
14 Audrey Kopp 29:25.8
15 Annika Key 29:31.1
16 Danielle Larson 29:44.1
17 Kat Mccarthy St Goose Bike Team 29:55.7
18 Kadence Hampton All-City 30:13.7
19 Willow Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 31:13.0
20 Sherry Berde townsend Northstar Development 31:34.0
21 Rebecca Bastiaens 32:31.9
22 Kait Taylor All-City 32:45.1
23 Lilah Guertin 33:10.5
24 Jenny Krepela Koochella 33:34.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 43:52.0
2 Lee Penn Gpcx On The Dl 46:06.3
3 Kristy Henderson Hollywood Cycles 40:15.3
4 Nico Parr 41:10.7
5 Leah Hanus 42:59.4
6 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 43:27.6
7 Renee Hoppe Koochella 44:41.4
8 Lilah Guertin 48:29.4
DNF Brooke Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 06:08.5
DNF Tiana Johnson 06:21.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1