Log In
Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 1 • Oct 15 2016
5.5
3.2
3.9
5.1
5.7
Mostly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
3.2
Moisture
3.9
Accel
5.1
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Moore Otso 28:52.1
2 Gregory Alexander Mitsubishi Laser/grand Performance 30:09.2
3 Tim Staloch Freewheel Bike 31:43.0
4 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot Velo 32:59.2
5 Koen Bastiaens 33:17.3
6 Andy Tetmeyer 33:36.3
7 Ted Clausen All-City 26:40.9
8 Brian Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 27:18.7
9 Joe Treleven Chilkoot Velo 27:33.6
10 Marc Sontowski 28:40.6
DNF Matt Johnson 09:37.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kalen Graham Synergy 30:58.4
2 William Browning Omnium Racing 33:06.6
3 Aaron Brooks 28:34.9
4 Nica Malmgren 33:56.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Brandvold 33:07.5
2 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo 35:23.7
3 Adam Stomberg Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 35:54.2
4 Preston Astidias Central Junior Cycling Devo 38:26.1
5 Ayden Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo 38:28.2
6 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo 01:09.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 29:05.7
2 Owen Eerdmans 32:22.5
3 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 33:49.1
4 Isaiah Gutierrez Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 35:03.2
5 Liam Browning 33:24.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Kolbow 35:54.8
2 Charles Bryant 31:08.2
3 Taylor Roberts 32:32.8
4 Mack Sunde Central Junior Cycling Devo 38:12.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 42:28.8
2 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 42:49.0
3 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 42:58.9
4 Peter Maxwell Donkey Label 43:17.7
5 Charles Townsend Northstar Development 43:26.5
6 Michael Phillips 43:52.1
7 Todd Heiser Hollywood Cycles 43:59.3
8 Gregory Goblirsch Borah Epic Team 44:10.1
9 Matt Muyres Hollywood Cycles 44:20.2
10 Andy Reichert Omnium Racing 44:35.3
11 Peter Leugers Dum 44:40.4
12 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 44:52.8
13 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 45:02.4
14 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 45:03.0
15 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 45:07.2
16 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 45:28.5
17 John Thompson Borah Epic Team 45:35.5
18 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 45:36.6
19 Mike Brotman Synergy 45:46.6
20 Mark Mlinar Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 45:55.5
21 Richard Werbowenko Donkey Label 46:12.3
22 Chris Gibbs 47:15.5
23 Mark Halvorson 47:35.3
24 William Kuster 47:47.0
25 Mark Betzer Revolution Cycle & Ski 48:40.5
26 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 48:52.7
27 Paul Schoening Borah Epic Team 49:12.1
28 Chris Sur 42:07.1
29 David Holleran 42:46.0
30 Karl Svedberg Chilkoot Velo 48:12.2
31 Mike Andert 50:52.0
DNF Ladric D'schommer-grant 27:42.4
DNF Keith Bianchi Gpcx On The Dl 29:36.5
DNF Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 20:21.0
DNF Mark Rathbun 30:26.4
DNF Martin Lacey Omnium Racing 31:48.4
DNF Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 17:04.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Thompson Hed P/b Molten Speed Wax 57:44.0
2 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish 58:06.2
3 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective 58:13.5
4 Charles Simacek All-City 58:32.7
5 Nicholas Lemke 59:04.2
6 Peter Olejniczak Revolution Cycle & Ski 59:11.5
7 Craig Faulkner County Cycles Masters Cx P/b Trek 59:41.0
8 Olivier Vrambout Waffle Power Cycling Club 59:46.2
9 Brian Baumhover Iowa City Cycling Club 59:51.1
10 Sam Berkland The Hub Cycling Team 00:01.6
11 Jesse Rients Kuhl 00:10.5
12 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 00:24.2
13 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle & Ski 00:24.6
14 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective 01:00.2
15 Marcus Bush 01:10.6
16 Christian Sundquist The Hub Cycling Team 01:50.7
17 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/gis 02:03.3
18 Mitch Nordahl Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 02:13.0
19 Cole Limpach Harvest Racing 02:21.3
20 Matthew Riley Team Wisconsin 02:56.5
21 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 03:08.5
22 John Heinlein iii 03:39.7
23 Keir Stiegler Top Natchez Racing 03:49.8
24 Chase Wark Birchwood/gis 04:59.7
25 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 05:02.8
26 Matt Leizinger All-City 05:40.0
27 Fred Mills Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 57:45.9
28 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo 58:01.9
29 Peter Oien Queen City Cycling/sanford Health 58:18.2
30 Samuel Bramel 59:02.5
31 Pat Lemieux Donkey Label 59:10.5
32 Jesse Bader Queen City Cycling/sanford Health 59:16.0
33 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 59:16.1
34 Devin Obrien 00:07.6
35 Tristin Bentzler Donkey Label 00:57.9
36 Drew Wilson Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 01:00.9
37 Michael Groskreutz All-City 01:23.6
38 Dave Fetters Twin Six 01:32.7
39 Paul Anderson 02:00.8
40 Zachary Dolinaj 02:24.0
41 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike 02:32.2
42 Ken Earley The Hub Cycling Team 03:32.1
43 Mike Ladendorf 04:14.8
44 Jason Kozicki Colavita Racing Inc. 04:25.0
45 Matthew Prior Birchwood/gis 58:05.3
46 Isaac Young All-City 02:14.7
DNF Jeff Kluck Queen City Cycling/sanford Health 45:20.1
DNF Chris Fischer Synergy 32:02.5
DNF Andrew Turner Synergy 11:47.3
DNF Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle & Ski
DNF Colin Catlin Northstar Development 39:56.6
DNF Daniel Svedberg Northstar Development 20:48.4
DNF Jackson Sunde Central Junior Cycling Devo 12:18.1
DNF Mark Lavin Queen City Cycling/sanford Health 04:31.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 42:01.6
2 Tyler Curtis Northstar Development 42:39.0
3 Ellis Nordhougen Donkey Label 42:40.5
4 John Glynn Top Natchez Racing 43:09.9
5 Robert Newcomb 43:24.7
6 Mark Lavin Queen City Cycling/sanford Health 43:25.6
7 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 43:53.7
8 Doug Wilson Bike Central Racing 44:18.8
9 Dan Madsen 44:23.7
10 Michael Phernetton 44:26.2
11 Jared Sundstrom 44:40.1
12 Daniel Novak 44:44.9
13 Jeffrey Perry 44:52.3
14 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike 44:58.5
15 Anders Nienstaedt 45:19.6
16 David Baldus 45:22.7
17 Nicholas Paglia All-City X Fulton Racing 45:24.0
18 Ian Bachman-sanders Freewheel Bike 45:32.2
19 Ted Martin 45:46.9
20 Steve Pribyl 45:56.1
21 Brian Rogers Synergy 45:59.7
22 Dustin Gaffke Twin Six 46:41.1
23 Seth Peterson All-City 46:50.2
24 Rob Naramore Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 46:56.7
25 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team 47:06.5
26 Anthony Hilligoss 47:16.7
27 Brandon Trigger Twin Six 47:22.6
28 Bryan Hill Gpcx On The Dl 47:31.3
29 Joshua Klein 47:39.6
30 Matthew Barnabei 47:44.6
31 Micah Turman Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 47:57.3
32 Eamon Ohara Wreckhouse Racing 48:05.4
33 Jason Goldberg Gpcx On The Dl 48:08.7
34 Kyle Mckimpson 48:11.9
35 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 48:36.0
36 Ben Cox Twin Six 48:43.1
37 Nick Watts 48:52.4
38 Austin Neuburger 48:58.5
39 Jeffrey Bishop Balance Cycling 48:59.7
40 Joseph Ellis Top Natchez Racing 49:01.0
41 Justin Patch All-City 49:04.5
42 Paul Inkala 49:13.1
43 Nick Boulton Synergy 49:23.5
44 Brian Sprague River Valley Cycling Club- Rvcc 49:46.8
45 Alexander Barrette University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 49:57.2
46 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 50:00.4
47 David Knox 50:20.3
48 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 50:26.4
49 Jason Beck Freewheel Bike 41:19.5
50 Andrew Barlage All-City 42:05.0
51 Andrew Nepsund Freewheel Bike 42:05.2
52 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 42:30.8
53 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing 42:45.4
54 Josh Vanderheiden Freewheel Bike 42:46.1
55 Brent Linn 43:46.1
56 Frederick Gray Birchwood/gis 43:57.8
57 Tim Staloch Freewheel Bike 48:39.5
58 Ethan Peterson Northstar Development 51:37.6
59 Joel Benton All-City 42:05.4
DNF Marc Wiken 23:04.3
DNF David Peterson Northstar Development 14:40.7
DNF Michael Groskreutz All-City 14:45.0
DNF Joel Beach Peace Coffee Racing 16:09.6
DNF Bob Gerten Angry Catfish 28:39.8
DNF Blake Kelley University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 31:55.9
DNF Kalen Graham Synergy 33:38.3
DNF Zachary Dolinaj 22:09.0
DNF Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo 20:02.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Wentzel Synergy 26:04.3
2 Brian Rogers Synergy 26:54.4
3 Robert Rutscher River Valley Cycling Club- Rvcc 27:19.7
4 Joshua Klein 27:25.5
5 Andrew Crane 27:45.9
6 David Baldus 28:00.6
7 Charles Wolf 28:09.3
8 Jordan Buth Loon State Cyclists 28:18.6
9 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 28:18.9
10 Justin Valenstein Synergy 28:19.0
11 Brandon Trigger Twin Six 28:28.8
12 Eric Firestone Synergy 28:28.9
13 Keith Johnson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 28:39.5
14 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 28:45.7
15 Carl Bauer Synergy 28:56.5
16 Sam Janicks 29:03.5
17 Kevin Greimel 29:04.3
18 Mike Ladendorf 29:24.4
19 Logan Anderson 29:26.5
20 Colton Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 29:51.1
21 Kevin Brandt Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 29:59.5
22 Jason Beck Freewheel Bike 30:10.7
23 Andre Skov Bike Central Racing 30:21.2
24 Adam Garberg 30:24.0
25 Peter Froehling 30:25.5
26 Chris Russo Synergy 30:27.0
27 Michael Bryant 30:58.2
28 Andrew Trcka Synergy 31:10.7
29 Matthew Carey 31:11.0
30 Nathanael Gilkerson 31:11.1
31 Matt Appleman 31:31.4
32 Joe Reeves Freewheel Bike 31:51.8
33 Nick Ice 32:00.7
34 Eric Johnson 32:10.5
35 Keaton Sweeney 32:19.4
36 Tom Segar 32:26.8
37 Peter Goss Birchwood 32:34.4
38 Mark Leppke 32:47.4
39 Joshua Schneider 33:13.5
40 Eric Haug 34:21.7
41 Curtis Schuler 35:01.4
42 Ken Kunisaki 35:41.4
43 Bob Malmgren 27:14.2
44 Scot Larson 29:24.1
DNF Jacob Garrison 23:43.1
DNF Alexander Barrette University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 12:37.3
DNF Dan Hebert 13:15.2
DNF Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 04:11.9
DNF Dustin Voorhees 05:12.8
DNF Ryan Clough 05:47.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Mills Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 43:07.2
2 Andrew Turner Synergy 43:29.6
3 Brandon Voltzke 43:31.0
4 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle & Ski 44:23.6
5 Daniel Jansen Hollywood Cycles 44:49.4
6 Daniel Wheeler County Cycles Masters Cx P/b Trek 45:17.4
7 Joshua Roeser Revolution Cycle & Ski 46:32.7
8 David Smith St Goose Bike Team 47:34.6
9 Wes Kuhnley 48:13.9
10 Dustin Skarda 48:31.9
11 David Peterson Birchwood/gis 49:01.6
12 Adam Rambow Synergy 49:40.2
13 Matthew Johannsen 49:44.6
14 David Knox 50:09.7
15 Blake Kelley University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 50:14.0
16 Michael Barnidge All-City 50:21.2
17 William Browning Omnium Racing 42:46.7
18 Peter Akimoto All-City 42:48.1
19 Ian Johnson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 43:11.6
20 Ted Clausen All-City 44:00.9
DNF Eric Jorgenson Revolution Cycle & Ski 29:42.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Peterson Northstar Development 34:26.1
2 Mya Schroeder Central Junior Cycling Devo 30:58.9
3 Jaya Browning N/a 31:32.5
4 Brooklyn Bockelmann Central Junior Cycling Devo 36:53.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anya Malarski The Fix Studio 29:01.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 30:00.3
2 Charlie Grosenheider Central Junior Cycling Devo 31:18.3
3 Orla Prior 35:16.0
4 Autumn Olsen 36:56.4
5 Milena Beitz Northstar Development 09:21.0
6 Ursula Beitz Northstar Development 09:31.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Mertz Nocoast Racing Powered By Intellige 42:05.2
2 Megan Barr Angry Catfish 42:35.4
3 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 43:22.2
4 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio 43:24.2
5 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club 44:07.5
6 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 44:13.6
7 Molly Clark Queen City Cycling/sanford Health 44:20.4
8 Emily Imdieke North Dakota State University 44:39.8
9 Carol Seipp 44:50.4
10 Gwen Jorgensen Donkey Label 44:54.2
11 Rebecca Ireland The Fix Studio 45:19.9
12 Diedre Ribbens Orion Racing 45:27.9
13 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 46:27.2
14 Katie Thompson The Fix Studio 48:02.2
15 April Beard Trek Midwest Team 48:36.5
16 Chelsea Strate All-City 49:17.9
17 Josephine Brinda The Fix Studio 49:25.6
18 Carly Thomsen Midwest Cycling Trek Store/women's 49:47.1
19 Alexandra Kerl All-City 50:34.8
20 Izzy Krompegel 51:16.8
21 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 42:22.5
22 Amy Hanenburg The Fix Studio 43:49.8
DNF Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 16:32.6
DNF Meredith Rambow Synergy
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Izzy Krompegel 30:25.7
2 Mary Buth Loon State Cyclists 30:39.2
3 Lisa Lendway Synergy 32:43.5
4 Julie Thompson Borah Epic Team 32:54.9
5 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 33:03.2
6 Trina Staloch Freewheel Bike 33:09.6
7 Risa Hustad 33:25.7
8 Kelli Simpson All-City 34:02.0
9 Sherry Berde townsend Northstar Development 34:26.5
10 Sara Smith All-City 35:26.6
11 Kadence Hampton All-City 35:41.8
12 Keri Turner Synergy 35:49.4
13 Larson Danielle Farmstead 36:31.7
14 Andrea Ingles 36:48.1
15 Cheryl Barker Hollywood Cycles 37:28.7
16 Rebecca Bastiaens 37:30.7
17 Willow Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 37:46.8
18 Emily Wade 39:12.2
19 France Barbeau Club Kidz 39:49.6
20 Lisa Olson Koochella 30:00.4
21 Rebecca Westlake Angry Catfish 30:36.9
22 Courtney Norman Freewheel Bike 33:37.4
23 Veronica Church Twenty16 Pro Cycling 35:26.7
24 Renee Hoppe Koochella 37:32.9
25 Sara Wilson Bike Central Racing 14:49.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Strate All-City 50:22.1
2 Lee Penn Gpcx On The Dl 45:30.3
3 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 47:08.3
DNF Laura Crooks 07:50.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2