Log In
Lobster Cup II • Oct 22 2016
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
3.9
1.8
3.8
4.9
1.7
Mostly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #lobstercuprocklobster

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.9
Beers
1.8
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.9
Tech
1.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Strachan Elevation Bike Company
2 Nathan Vahlberg Clif / Voler / HRS / Rock Lobster
3 Dan English HRS/VOLER/ROCK LOBSTER
4 Ben Wallan Rock lobster
5 Joshua Poshard Rock lobster
6 Mac Tomkins Clif / Voler / HRS / Rock Lobster
7 Ayden Uusitalo Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster
8 ?sean Uusitalo Volker/cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Atkinson
2 Brian Kalcic Voler /Clif / HRS / Rock Lobster
3 Andrew Perry San Jose Bicycle Club/ SJBC
4 Manuel Affonso jr Rock lobster
5 Peter Vahlberg Clif / Voler / HRS / Rock Lobster
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Horvai Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster
2 Stella Stanley Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Lounds Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster
2 Madelyn Swanson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Racing
2 Mark Howard SunPower Racing
3 Murray Swanson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Brock Dickie Ibis/Buy-cell.com
5 Jason Benford Spokesman Cyclocross
6 Benjamin Dodge Voler /Clif / HRS / Rock Lobster
7 Ken Dick Voler/Clif/HRS/RockLobster
8 Anderson Shepard Calfee Design - Family Cycling
9 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycles
10 Matthew Kramer JAKROO Racing Team
11 Zac Stanley Voler/Clif/Rock Lobster
12 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles/Discretion Brewing
13 John Watson Mudfoot
14 Christopher Mcnally
15 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
16 Lee Slone SuperPro Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Hibbard Family Cycling Center
2 Henry Kramer Spokesman Cyclocross Team
3 Steve Reaney Spokesman
4 Matt Shelton dfL
5 Mark Acker NEST
6 Dave Livingston 3
7 Aron Bonar SyCip
8 Matt Rolandson
9 Dan Palmer Spokesman Cyclocross
10 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse
11 Steve Hess Project Bike Tech
12 Brian Mccain Family Cycling Center
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Urbina Buy-cell.com/Ibis
2 Greg Foy Voler /Clif / HRS / Rock Lobster
3 John Brown Family Cycling Center
4 Mark Hubbell Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster
5 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
6 Brent Harris Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster
7 Tim Sawyer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxence Nachury Roaring Mouse
2 Andrew Yee Cx Magazine
3 Sean Chon vive la tarte cx p/b Huckleberry Bi
4 David Porter PenVelo/Summit Bicycles
5 Micheal Zimmer Zaavy Factory Team Racing
6 Joshua Rebol Giro Sport Design
7 Aaron Faupell Team Roaring Mouse
8 John Wilde Menlo Velo
9 Jason Villarin
10 Jeong Kim Los Gatos Bicycles
11 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing
12 Scott Phillips
13 Kenneth Ho Chica Sexy
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Mccain Family Cycling Center
2 Heath Maddox Vive la Tarte/Huckleberry
3 Benjamin Tomkins SuperPro Racing
4 Robert Fetherston Unattached
5 Craig Ball Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster
6 Jim Atkinson
7 Tom Switzer Peninsula Velo Racing/Summit Bicycl
8 John Vahlberg Clif / Voler / HRS / Rock Lobster
9 Jim English SuperPro Racing
10 Jason Rimmer
11 Toby Pickett
12 Mark Klimaszewski
13 Chris Baker Spokesmen Bicycles
14 Andrew Murray Mountain Bikers of Santa Cruz
15 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse
16 Ron Stade Team Oakland Cycling
17 Mike Schaller Voler/Cliff Bar/HRS/Rock Lobster
19 Manuel Affonso sr Team Oakland
20 John Bono Friends of Tacos Moreno
21 Juan Ortiz BIANCHI USA
22 David Gill Friends of Tacos Moreno
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 April Herring-murray Mountain Bikers of Santa Cruz
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
1 Amy Goldstein Spokesman
2 Renee Shelton
3 Tammy Wilson Ibis/ Buy-Cell
4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Jacques-maynes Spokesman Cyclocross
2 Justin Morgan Top Club Cyclocross
3 Emmet Tuttle Rouck Lobster
4 Trevor O'farrell King Kog
5 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Racing
6 Emery Wedel Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi Brewing
7 Forrest Toshikian Calfee_familycycling
8 Christopher Kelly nourishbalancethrive.com
9 Alex Wick Santa Cruz Factory Racing
10 Zach Wick Santa Cruz Factory Racing
11 Noah Hayes Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster
12 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Factory Racing
13
14 Adriano Castro vive la tarte CX
15 David Collet Team Roaring Mouse
16 Riley Marmesh King Kog CX
17 David Kalcic Voler /Clif / HRS / Rock Lobster
18 Rj Rabe TCB X LOW
19 Anastasio Flores jr Spokesman Cyclocross
20 Hans Van housen CYCLEDELICATS
21 Ben Strain TCB // Low
22 William Sawyer King Kog Oakland
23 Geoff Best TCB // Low
24 Laurens Ten dam Giant-Alpecin
25 Andres Ruiz TCB // Low
26 Dean Poshard Rock lobster
27
28 Chris Atkinson Palo Alto Bicycles
29 Patrick Dowd King Kog CX
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Lierley Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
2 Jose Reynado solo
3 Andrea Kopp Spokesman
4 Jed Wilson Caletti Cycles / Discretion Brewery
5 Andy Zinsser
6 Curtis Hong STRAVA
7 James Weinberger Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
8 Geoffrey Colburn Box Dog Bikes
9 Joey Stanwyck Caletti Cycles / Discretion Brewing
10 Bryce Costley San Francyclo
11 Scott Lappe Palo Alto Bicycles
12 Mike Umbarger vive la tarte CX
13 Will Gibby ORNOT
14 Adam Schwarcz
15 Tyler Zugar Hella Euro
16 Alex Hoffman CYCLEDELICATS
17 Javier Valencia Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster
18 Wes Morrill
19 Christopher Resendez Spokesman Bicycles
20 Jordy Malmberg Family Cycling Center
21 Matthew Kanter Team Roaring Mouse
22 Scott Junker HRS/VOLER/ROCK LOBSTER
23 Ryan Helmuth "Northstar MTB Team
24 Kevin Ku vive la tarte CX
25 Brandon Reif BRAAAP
26 Alvin Chang King Kog CX
28 Eric Lonowski Box Dog Bikes
29 Sean Geivett TCB // Low
30 Charles Zamanian Goat house
31 Eddy Bach MASH SF
32 Matt Vanaman King Kog Oakland
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Davis
2 Michael Kurnik Huckleberry Racing
3 David O'Brien SunPower Racing
4 David Estrin
5 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing
6 Alex Yasbek Psych! Not a deli cat!
7 Alexander Szela Giro Sport Design
8 Mike Rizzo SJBC
9 Jason Van den eng
10 Kyle Westmoreland
11 Evan Hudelson Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
12 Travis Lindsey Off The Chain Bikes
13 Trenton South CYCLEDELICATS
14 Ronnie Garcia CYCLEDELICATS
15 Douglas Junkins
16 Hugo Ortiz
17 Robert Kurtz King Kog Oakland
18 Edward Rice
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Chapin Santa Cruz Factory Racing
2 Cesar Chavez buycell /ibis
3 Kell Mckenzie King Kog
4 Mike Urbina Buy-cell.com/Ibis
5 Myles Lucas Ibis/buy.cell/SRAM/OTC
6 Troy Malmin Caletti Cycles
7 Brent Wood The Beaters
8 Jimmy Nolan BRAAAP
9 Kyle Emery-peck TCB X LOW
10 Patrick Dowd King Kog CX
11 Kazzle Soencer Cosmic cycles
12 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse
13 Uri Friedman Swell Bicycles
14 Brent Emoff King Kog CX
15 Gene Selkov Spokesman Cyclocross
16 Tim Cannard BuyCell-Ibis
17 Morgan Allen BROAKLAND
18 Hans Kellner SyCip Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Fabris Plus3 / Fightin' Bobas
2 John Brookshire Cosmic cycles
3 Jed Wilson Caletti Cycles / Discretion Brewery
4 Kyle Taylor ORNOT
5 Mike Wood Team Roaring Mouse
6 Adam Shapiro
7 Gabriel Dumpias King Kog
8 Benoit Dubuisson Voler/Clif/HRS/RockLobster
9 Aaron Hulme Vive La Tarte
10 Scott Berelson Calus bike
11 Jason Cruz Calfee Design - Family Cycling
12 Paul Richeson
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Campbell Steers
2 Jessica Culnane CLIF Bar/Vive La Tarte
3 Caitlin Bernstein Vive La Tarte
4 Kerry Barnholt bonar Spokesman Cyclocross
5 Amanda Schaper Santa Cruz / Giro
6 Karen Brems SunPower Racing
7 Sally Annis
8 Victoria Wentworth King Kog
9 Christina Peck Moth Attack CX
10 Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse
11 Courtney Dimpel Foundry
12 Liz Whiteley Team Calfee-Family Cycling
13 Kelly Chang Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster
14 Hillary Daniels
15 Shanna Sauer Vive La Tarte
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mei Yan Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster
2 Victoria Pras Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster
3 Elise Ehrheart Foundry Cycles
4 Vanessa Christie Vive La Tarte
5 Alexis Dezubiria JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
6 Hannah Kirby Moth Attack CX
7 Ashley Byrne Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycles
8 Ximena Prugue
9 Laura Schniedwind Schnied Weed Legal Services / Vive
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amalie Zinsser This team saves lives
2 Ashley Levien
3 Kirsten Olshan
Finishers: Cat ?: 3