Log In
Schwab Cycles Boss of Cross Series #1 • Sep 28 2008
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Haas Unattached
2 Laurel Rathbun unattached
3 Cade Bickmore Flatiron Flyers
4 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5 Liam Dunn unattached
6 Scott Way Christiancycling.com
7 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
8 Jessica Way Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhys Rathbun unattached
2 Jeff Perrin RMCEF-Westside
3 Ethan Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore Flatiron Flyers
2 Trevor Way Christiancycling.com
3 Lawrence Kindregan Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Huth Team Pactino / Yeti
2 Jan Koles Unattached
3 Casey Hill Schwab Cycles Racing Team
4 David Weber Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
5 Jody Proctor ExcelSports.com
6 Isaac Dancy Blue Sky Velo
7 Seth Smekal Unattached
8 Doug Karet Unattached
9 Michael Robson MOOTS
10 Skyler Trujillo Black Sheep Junior Cycling
11 Brian Moran Louisville Cyclery
12 Seth Ramsbottom GMS Velo / Yeti
13 John Guillaume Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
14 David Summitt Pactimo Racing
15 Brett Batchelder High Country Racing Team
16 Joe Sullivan RRV
17 Marc Stewart Unattached
18 Craig Kozak Unattached
19 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
20 Eric Kuo Denver Boulder Couriers Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J.j. Clark unattached
2 Brian Maslach unattached
3 Mitch Westall Green Mountain Sports Velo
4 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Kevin Abraham Blue Sky Velo
6 Jason Poole Chipotle-Titus
7 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing
8 David Overstreet Unattached
9 Gus Greivel Unattached
10 Jeffrey Rice unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Furrey High Country Racing Team
2 Dale Arnold Bicycle Pedal'r
3 Scott Fliegelman Fast Forward Sports
4 Cary Dunn Yeti Mountain Madness
5 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo
6 Bruce Chesy BPN
7 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
8 Duane Marlatt Subaru - Vista Auto Group
9 Devin Mccune Unattached
10 Michael Beck Crossniacs
11 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
12 Barry Hanson Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
13 Rhett Covington Unattached
14 Steve Capstick Blue Sky Velo
15 Aaron Zoerner Bicycle Pedal'r
16 Gerry Reynolds Crossniacs
17 Scott Bristol ColoBikeLaw.com
18 Chad Meinert Crossniacs
19 Dennis Dodson One-Day License
20 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing
21 Jeff Frahm Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Christopher Primal/HART
2 Chad Demoss unattached
3 Lucas Perez Unattached
4 Girts Gibietis Unattached
5 Drew Vankat Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
6 Joe Vohland Unattached
7 Jason Giguere unattached
8 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
9 Travis Macy Unattached
10 Dean Haas Unattached
11 William Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
12 Wesley Smith Unattached
13 Chad Burns ColoBikeLaw.com
14 Robby Schweiss ColoBikeLaw.com
15 Adam Mickiewicz Unattached
16 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
17 Robert Dodo One-Day License
18 Ciro Zarate Unattached
19 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
20 Mike Tobiassen Twin Peaks Racing
21 Brad Kaminski VeloNews
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Hibbitts SIBEX Cycling Team
2 Bruce Hodgkins ExcelSports.com
3 Bret Wade Alpha Bicycle Team
4 Kevin Healy Pikes Peak Velo Racing
5 Hal Mckelvy Unattached
6 John Shearer Green Mountain Sports Velo
7 Joel Howes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
8 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
9 Doug Felkley Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Ronald Weber RRV
11 Gary Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com
12 Jon Krieger Primal/HART
13 Eric Short Green Mountain Sports Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande
2 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com
3 Richard Elliott Christiancycling.com
4 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team
5 Larry Varys Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Krause Unattached
2 Bryan Mickiewicz One-Day License
3 Mitch Westall Green Mountain Sports Velo
4 Darryn Biggerstaff Laurel Street Racing
5 Tom Hopper Unattached
6 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
7 Theodore Fleming unattached
8 Brett Billings Unattached
9 Jp Boylan Unattached
10 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
11 Mason Rickard Green Mountain Sports Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Harber Blue Sky Velo
2 Bill Pfaffendorf Primal/HART
3 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Winfield Unattached
2 Jo Campbell Team Rio Grande
3 Carol Ruckle One-Day License
4 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
5 Cindy Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Costantini SyCip Racing
2 Patty Buerkle Unattached
3 Alie Kenzer Unattached
4 Megan Hottman DFT p/b TREADS
5 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
6 Brenda Applehans ColoBikeLaw.com
7 Julianne Boylan GS Boulder
8 Andrea Caraway One-Day License
9 Michelle Vercellino Blue Sky Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 5