Log In
DCCX Day 1 • Oct 22 2016
5.8
2.2
4.9
4.6
4.6
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
2.2
Moisture
4.9
Accel
4.6
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Steinebrunner 45:26.4
2 Gentry Jefferson 45:26.8
3 Anthony Bailey 46:30.8
4 Mark Lyon-vaiden 46:42.3
5 Ezra Kahn 46:53.3
6 Will Mitchell 47:05.6
7 Evan Goldberg 47:15.9
8 Owen Brenneman 47:24.5
9 Mark Kilgore 47:29.3
10 Gram Smith 47:37.3
11 Casey Fulton 47:37.8
12 Chris Dobroth 47:59.4
13 David Gunnerson 48:00.0
14 Patrick Jarenwattananon 48:23.9
15 Benjamin Harris 48:32.8
16 Theodore Denmanbrice 48:32.8
17 Josh Doorly 48:41.5
18 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure 49:02.1
19 Michael Unruh 49:29.1
20 Ryan Stouten 49:45.1
21 Ian Jackson 49:49.9
22 Elijah Shipp 49:59.9
23 Benjamin Neumeyer Bike Rack Racing 50:01.8
24 Kyle Murphy 50:08.7
25 Bo Rider 50:10.8
26 Geoffrey Tiblin 50:14.6
27 Michael Russo 50:17.9
28 Dan Henry 50:27.7
29 Austin Butts 50:29.6
30 Neil Irvin 50:43.6
31 Edward Patrick 50:45.7
32 David Stevens 51:00.2
33 Keith Heisey 51:10.8
34 James Doyle 51:16.9
35 Ryan Bowen 51:19.8
36 Caleb Smith 51:28.3
37 An Ha 51:39.3
38 Tyler Chapman 51:40.8
39 Evan Thomas-arnold 51:50.4
40 Andrew Shelby 52:14.3
41 James Braswell 52:14.9
42 Timothy Smiley 52:16.4
43 Geraldo Peralta 52:16.8
44 Aric Line 52:19.3
45 Christopher Grengs 52:39.8
46 Jake Tennyson 52:39.8
47 Matthew Ficke 52:56.2
48 Knight Elsberry 53:58.0
49 Scott Kozicki 43:24.4
50 Christopher Milthaler 44:17.1
51 Brian Crowe 44:25.9
52 Jay Owen 44:36.8
53 Matthew Conte 44:56.2
54 Matt Jorgenson Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 44:59.7
55 Nathan Cristler 45:03.0
56 Aaron Welsh 45:05.3
57 Chris Boland 45:22.3
58 Ian Hardman 45:25.3
59 Matthew Toigo 45:33.8
60 Luke Osborn 46:08.8
61 Mark Colton 46:14.3
62 Michael Shipp 46:18.5
63 Dennis Patton 46:20.4
64 Mark Vogelgesang 46:33.2
65 Nick Bradford 46:41.1
66 Ian Buggey 46:52.3
67 Dylan Stagner 47:18.0
68 Brannon Walsh 47:29.4
69 Sean Murnane 47:34.4
70 Brian Decann District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 47:44.5
71 Eric Keen 48:20.5
72 Robert Eom 48:34.4
73 Patrick Dennis 48:41.2
74 Frank Cammarata 48:45.7
75 Patrick Mclaughlin 49:39.6
76 John Larue 50:07.5
77 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 50:17.2
78 Elliott Cheresh 50:18.3
79 Eduardo Maeyama 50:29.4
80 Marcus Floro 50:38.1
81 Triston Mcintyre 51:25.3
82 Bryan Vasek 51:58.2
83 Andrew Joyce 53:52.4
84 Andrew Karr 54:08.1
85 Dan Wright 54:26.6
86 Gregory Leach 37:49.8
87 Brian Ezzelle 51:17.8
DNF Rashad Mahoney 08:30.7
DNF Christopher Neureiter 08:35.2
DNF Brandon Boyer 08:44.3
DNF Brian Mattern 19:06.4
DNF John Wright 19:32.2
DNF Sean Price 24:46.2
DNF Joe Thomas 25:38.4
DNF Stephen Spencer 28:08.3
DNF Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi 28:23.4
DNF Adam Fulcher 51:16.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 57  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Olsen 24:51.2
2 Stefan Gissler 25:15.4
3 Clay Jones 25:37.0
4 Gorgi Popstefanov 26:08.6
5 Ryan Von dohlen 26:08.7
6 Daniel Gohlke Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick 26:31.1
7 Robert Caudill 26:33.2
8 Robert Tenorio Great Eskape 26:45.2
9 Curtis Alia Unattached 26:46.2
10 Travis Williams 27:05.3
11 Chris Howell BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FREDERICK 27:12.7
12 Jason Hade Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 27:13.7
13 Paul Marvar 27:29.3
14 Jack Lanier 27:31.8
15 Llewellyn Davis 27:38.1
16 Michael Borbacs 27:40.3
17 Paul Kriewald 27:40.3
18 Nick Wilson 27:41.9
19 Matthew Huisman 27:50.9
20 Sean Mcknight 27:51.5
21 Alan Leslie 28:05.5
22 Landon Short 28:06.0
23 Alexander Boyd 28:06.8
24 Andre Burton 28:12.4
25 Dale Cornette 28:27.4
26 Jean-Baptiste Arrighi 28:46.1
27 Adam Hoey 28:48.1
28 Jesse Godby 28:49.0
29 Kevin Bush 28:51.5
30 Erik Rapprich 28:51.6
31 Alex Mccutcheon 29:01.1
32 Nathaniel Buckner 29:03.5
33 David Stuart 29:04.4
34 Paul Hunt 29:07.5
35 Mark Gisler 29:17.5
36 James Copes 29:21.5
37 Mark Scheer 29:22.5
38 Cotter Spratley 29:35.7
39 Patrick Kennedy 29:36.0
40 Paul Thomas 29:52.0
41 Esteban Sarzosa 30:05.9
42 Fernando Barrientos 30:09.1
43 Patrick Desmond 30:20.1
44 Jacob Pohlman 30:23.0
45 Connor Letendre 30:31.5
46 Hyagriv Simhan 30:31.7
47 Brendan Jacobs 30:42.1
48 Coman Ilahi 30:52.5
49 Jason Mallett 30:55.4
50 Cullen Macdonald Coalition CC 31:11.3
51 Michael Diakiwsky Team Bikenetic 31:11.5
52 Michael Perry 31:12.2
53 Nathan Hart 31:18.1
54 Brian Elsts 31:21.7
55 Michael Mccarraher 31:25.4
56 Peter Herrick 31:28.9
57 Travis Herret 32:08.6
58 Matt Holmes 32:10.3
59 Michael Hillstrom 32:45.8
60 Tyler Stanley 32:56.7
61 James Dvorsky 32:57.2
62 James Mccarthy 33:23.1
63 Seth Waite 33:23.8
64 Mark Seltzer 33:27.9
65 Daniel Hunt 33:29.8
66 Geoffry Murphy 33:34.4
67 Robert Patterson 33:57.4
68 Shane Rivers 34:08.2
69 Keegan Bursaw 34:10.2
70 Trey Harris Team Bikenetic 34:53.7
71 Addison Larrow Wild Yeti Racing 35:09.1
72 Brian Canann 35:28.3
73 Matthew Wright 35:50.8
74 Casey Snyder 36:16.2
75 John Foster 36:22.2
76 Rick Anderson 36:30.7
77 Richard Anderson 36:32.3
78 Micheal Raab 36:41.9
79 Hunter Pitelka 23:57.2
80 John Hay 25:28.5
81 Andrew Lovett-barron 26:00.2
82 Charles O'donnell 26:03.0
83 Peter Fernandez 26:07.0
84 Cetin Duransoy 26:26.4
85 Bradley Kennedy 26:36.7
86 Christian Melendez 27:19.8
87 Philip Black 27:33.3
88 Alec Swafford 29:33.5
89 Benjamin Zeitler 35:11.5
90 Nick Taylor 36:07.3
DNF Matt Pruitt 10:31.2
DNF Justin Spratley 10:42.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 66   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Cosper 19:02.9
2 Ansel Casper 19:13.3
3 Presley Evans 19:14.3
4 Nathan Cusack 20:41.4
5 Gus Lynott 21:13.6
6 Lance Provine 22:03.5
7 Everett Mclaughlin 22:04.1
8 Joseph Yarlott 22:16.8
9 Elijah Singleton 22:25.0
10 Pushkin Crocker 23:28.1
11 Logan Croker 24:14.7
12 Luke Mccaffery 24:17.3
13 Thomas Edinger 24:38.2
14 Roman Steis 24:52.5
15 Finn Leary 24:56.4
16 Joseph Joyce 25:07.3
17 Mason Dove 25:26.3
18 Jacob Gerkens 26:09.0
19 Ben Oldale 26:28.5
20 Garrett Sidel 26:34.5
21 Brydon Patschke 28:16.6
22 Michael Litrenta 28:31.9
23 Camden Gorman 28:48.7
24 Tristan Raab 28:59.2
25 Zander Greenspun 29:57.8
26 Mitchell Jacobs 30:34.3
27 Colten Siedor 30:56.8
28 Emmett Smith 23:16.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luca Scuriatti 18:03.3
2 George Provine 18:16.6
3 Jack Dempsey 18:26.1
4 Zachary Safford 18:33.1
5 Artun Duransoy 18:36.7
6 Christopher Hardee 18:38.6
7 Nicholas Moroney 19:17.3
8 Spencer Line 19:27.8
9 Kai Dove 19:32.2
10 Matthew Kennedy 19:33.9
11 Graham Buccheri 19:57.2
12 Isaac Viorst 20:13.3
13 Tobias Klein 20:36.4
14 Michael Hinrichs 20:50.8
15 Henry St. ours 22:23.5
16 Aidan Joyce 22:28.0
17 Jack Levine 22:28.6
18 Aaron Mundie 22:59.5
19 Nicolas Litrenta 24:53.3
20 Edwin Sloman 29:26.7
21 Aditya Kumar 34:38.6
DNF Santiago Castro-luna 12:41.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 August Milliken 48:04.2
2 Andrew Nelson 48:05.6
3 Iain Mackeith 49:12.4
4 Alex Kasch 49:40.2
5 Aidan Dixon 50:37.0
6 Samuel Kristy 51:01.7
7 Justin Free 51:36.1
8 Antoine Levie 52:46.1
9 Sebastian Silberman 43:15.6
10 Brandon Carboni 43:21.9
11 Samuel Yarashus 43:30.6
12 Jeremy Siedor 43:31.4
13 Quinn Ciccoretti 43:54.7
14 Matthew Hourihan 44:24.6
15 Coleson Lindsey 44:48.7
16 James Lloyd 45:01.2
17 Caleb Lacey 45:47.6
18 Luca Greenspun 47:13.0
19 Ethan Joyce 47:22.5
20 Jonah Schlessinger 53:09.5
DNF Joshua Townes 17:04.4
DNF Spiro Papasava 22:25.7
DNF Carlos Brooks 26:12.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Holland 23:59.3
2 Adrian Groman 24:25.9
3 Krishna Gupta 25:22.8
4 Pax Huybers 26:04.0
5 Alexander Sarkisov 26:54.1
6 Rafi Cressall 27:41.7
7 Marcus Pollack 29:05.9
8 Liam Mclaughlin 30:29.5
9 William Yarlott 30:46.1
10 Nicholas Williams 31:26.5
11 Mateo Castro-luna 32:23.0
12 Miles Provine 16:38.1
13 Liam Smith 17:40.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Day 44:10.4
2 Christopher Beck Joes Bike Shop 44:14.7
3 Ryan Knight Adventures for the Cure 44:32.9
4 Jerzy Wozniak 44:52.4
5 Katie Compton 45:37.8
6 Jim Wood 45:45.7
7 John Dove 46:22.1
8 Elias Guerra 46:23.1
9 Willem Heydendael 46:40.9
10 Francisco Covas 46:59.4
11 Blake Rubin 47:03.5
12 Dylan Bailey 47:05.5
13 David Sellars 47:08.4
14 Mark Kitz 47:11.6
15 Daniel Proulx 47:20.5
16 Ed Dunne Bike Rack Racing 47:51.6
17 Ranjodh Gill 48:07.4
18 Adam Northup 48:37.3
19 Matthew Buckleman 48:37.4
20 Sean Barrie 49:13.7
21 Michael Hoffman 49:26.5
22 Jason Aytes 49:40.3
23 Jason Stephens 50:22.3
24 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 50:27.6
25 Michael Berry 50:30.1
26 Jeff Chun 50:40.9
27 Chris Mcgill 50:49.2
28 John Switzer 52:24.9
29 Adam Driscoll 37:21.2
30 Joshua Gorman 40:03.2
DNF John Mead SEAVS/Haymarket 08:16.3
DNF Raul Rojas 16:34.2
DNF Jay Lazar C3-Twenty20 Cycling 31:28.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Ivey US Military Endurance Sports 40:51.5
2 Brandon Lumm 40:54.4
3 Brad Hawk Team Bikenetic 41:53.9
4 Mark Sanford 41:58.8
5 Daniel Ord 42:00.0
6 Jay Owen 42:02.1
7 Scotty Roberts Wooden Wheels Racing 42:12.9
8 Michael Perdek 42:20.1
9 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 42:27.3
10 James Wiedhahn 42:27.8
11 Robert Chase 42:29.7
12 Keith Kaetzel 42:48.0
13 Greg Gibson SEAVS/Haymarket 43:12.0
14 Patrick Cusack 43:19.5
15 Tyler Chapman 43:37.2
16 Mark Skubis 43:39.8
17 William Faucette 43:41.3
18 Grant Mandsager 43:48.8
19 Nick Cordaro 43:49.4
20 Dennis Dischler 43:55.3
21 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 43:58.3
22 Dave Parse 44:05.3
23 Guilherme Roschke 44:27.8
24 Scott Evans 44:31.4
25 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 44:44.3
26 Bron Lenaston 44:44.3
27 Nicholas Wood Bluemont Connection 44:47.3
28 Marco Scuriatti 45:00.3
29 Scott Cernich 45:01.0
30 Peter Henry 45:06.1
31 Ron Edwards 45:09.9
32 Lucas Beirne 45:13.0
33 Howard Hayes 45:13.5
34 Eduardo Aguayo 45:16.9
35 Michael Scardaville 45:17.5
36 Jason Lloyd 45:18.1
37 Rasheed Jabr 45:27.4
38 Joe Wollschlager 45:43.5
39 Christopher Tank Bluemont Connection 45:49.9
40 Robert Spinks 45:53.9
41 Spike Mclaughlin 45:54.6
42 Drew Smorul 45:56.4
43 Charles Kearns 46:20.0
44 Christopher Kick 46:28.0
45 Brandon Cogswell 46:28.7
46 Jeffrey Gaston 46:34.6
47 Juan Constanza 46:42.0
48 Clay Moulton 46:45.4
49 Darren Biggs 47:01.0
50 Ken Ray 47:11.0
51 Hamilton Hardman 47:21.2
52 Martin Austermuhle 47:32.2
53 Marvin Teets 47:32.7
54 Dane Paris 48:28.7
55 Adam Issenberg 48:38.8
56 Stephen Heuser 49:01.2
57 Aaron Ghais 49:08.2
58 Jonathan Levine Team Bikenetic 49:13.3
59 Paul Espanol 49:22.3
60 Don Watkins 50:05.9
61 David Mccurdy 40:02.3
62 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 40:19.4
63 Keith Buell 40:28.9
64 Robert Yarlott 40:36.1
65 Jeffrey Oliver 40:45.6
66 Chris Randle 41:32.7
67 Chas Offutt 41:33.2
68 Brian Kasch 41:37.1
69 Vince Tur-rojas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 41:37.2
70 Chris Huller 41:54.7
71 Eric Brewer 41:55.0
72 Charles Valade ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 41:58.1
73 Andrew Reiter 42:01.8
74 Scott Kaplan 42:23.2
75 Gilbertace Apacible 42:46.3
76 James Maiden 42:49.0
77 Bryan Diederich 42:53.2
78 Stuart Kern 44:03.6
79 Charles Mcneill 44:06.3
80 Demetris Taylor 44:09.5
81 Firman Mathis 45:12.7
82 Robert Steele 45:49.0
83 Dustin Wright 47:52.4
84 Joel Christie 48:35.7
85 Gwokang Yang 49:50.3
86 Brian Ezzelle 50:59.3
87 Cary Lindsey 43:07.8
DNF Mike Trumpfheller 09:13.4
DNF Bryan Millett 14:15.2
DNF Michael Minnis 20:26.9
DNF Graham Davis 34:00.5
DNF Dave Kirschner 35:12.3
DNF Christopher Mckay 36:08.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 62   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren 46:03.7
2 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 46:38.9
3 Chris Scott 46:47.0
4 Joe Lillibridge 47:03.6
5 Matthew Parse 47:04.4
6 Jay Morali 47:22.8
7 Benjamin Anemone 47:44.9
8 Jonathan Houghton 47:57.2
9 Gary Rodosta 48:32.9
10 Fernando Chavarria 49:09.0
11 Peter Schultz 49:12.4
12 Scott Thompson 49:25.2
13 Dave Chamblin 49:31.5
14 Tim Powell 49:32.4
15 Chris Merriam 49:48.7
16 Sean Easley 50:10.2
17 Randall Jewell 50:10.3
18 Jimmy Deaton 50:39.2
19 Gregory Butler 51:07.9
20 Michael Thaxton 51:40.9
21 Matt O'byrne 53:17.9
22 Ronald Barry 44:35.8
23 Marc Genberg The Bike Lane 44:52.3
24 Marc Klein 44:53.8
25 Paul Incognito 46:33.5
26 Pete Van riper 46:44.0
27 Geoff Silberman 47:26.3
28 Carlos Goncalves 47:33.9
29 Eric Brandt 47:45.5
30 Dave Provine 49:24.8
31 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 50:02.7
32 Marc Koblentz 51:35.1
33 Jason Bradford 53:17.6
DNF Peter Warner 07:52.1
DNF Brian Shields 07:52.5
DNF Jay Westcott 10:47.4
DNF Matthew Dixon 13:04.8
DNF David Tricamo 16:49.4
DNF Luke Sauder 17:01.1
DNF James Johnson 25:29.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Bergman 47:55.5
2 Curtis Southern 48:29.0
3 David Kay 48:47.8
4 Fred Wittwer 49:08.1
5 John Rogers Cameron Racing 50:02.0
6 Randall Root 50:23.8
7 Bill Okeefe 50:36.7
8 Kevin Dolan 50:48.7
9 Jim Bronson 51:21.8
10 Eric Sloman 51:47.9
11 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 51:52.8
12 Michael Zoeller 43:54.0
13 Albert Greene 43:56.4
14 David Wolfel 44:29.7
15 Mark Solberg 44:47.3
16 Thomas Fulcher 45:14.7
17 Lawrence Czarnecki 45:49.2
18 Gary Dugovich 46:40.8
19 Thomas Snyder 47:06.7
20 David Beavis 47:20.9
21 Steven Abbott 47:44.4
22 Bruce Mort 48:32.2
23 Robert Taylor 48:38.1
24 Jed Dinger 48:59.5
25 Loren Yager 50:10.4
26 David Webber 51:33.4
27 Alven Williams 52:50.4
28 Ken Newcombe 53:06.5
29 James Carlson 53:16.5
30 Kristofer Singleton 43:30.1
31 Gordan Van hook 43:38.4
32 Joseph Hoffman 43:56.2
33 Charles Schwartz 45:07.6
34 George Uhl 29:41.9
DNF George Branyan 25:54.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge 44:51.6
2 Stuart Louder 46:59.1
3 Brian Kearns 47:29.0
4 Larry Miller Bodeum 47:57.6
5 Barry Croker 48:52.7
6 Evan Wheeler 49:13.4
7 Spencer Haugh 51:00.8
8 Jonathan Walsh 42:32.1
9 Samuel Yarashus 42:39.7
10 Jerry Hadley 42:42.2
11 Bill Wheeler Adventures for the Cure 42:46.7
12 Travis Williams 42:57.3
13 Eric Crandell 43:07.0
14 Jonathan Seibold 43:09.2
15 Alexnder Gray 43:39.6
16 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 43:42.7
17 Lawrence Czarnecki 43:44.3
18 Danny Koniowsky 43:45.1
19 Taylor Jones 43:45.8
20 David Hahn 43:55.9
21 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 44:14.6
22 Joseph Laciny 44:30.8
23 Jeff Anderson 44:49.9
24 Matthew Ficke 44:50.9
25 Tim Lamb 45:24.6
26 Brian Chamowitz 45:40.3
27 Tom Vaquera 45:59.7
28 Davis Kuykendall 46:01.9
29 Joseph Petty 46:21.7
30 Tom Neumann 46:27.4
31 Noah Bell 47:51.1
32 Jacob Coblentz 48:31.2
33 Tim Pope 48:34.8
34 Jennifer Pope 49:17.8
35 Rob Caverly 49:50.3
36 Griffin Ward 51:49.9
37 Asa Rogers 42:18.7
38 Lisa Young 42:21.3
39 Andrew Karr 44:07.1
40 Shane Zivers 46:27.9
41 Joanthan Carney 24:45.1
DNF Patrick Gore All-CityxBlackHand 08:44.6
DNF Kevin Bush 10:48.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner Kona Factory CX Team 1:01:00.087
2 Dan Timmerman Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 1:01:00.088
3 Anthony Clark Squid Bikes 1:01:02.027
4 Adam Craig Giant Factory Off-Road Team 1:01:08.659
5 Cole Oberman ProTestedGear.com 1:01:21.609
6 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 1:02:34.422
7 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 1:02:34.608
8 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off-Road Team 1:02:34.938
9 Antonin Marecaille Avc Aix en Provence 1:02:35.161
10 Andrew Juiliano VOLER/CLIF/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER 1:02:59.994
11 Byron Rice Storm Racing Team 1:03:00.044
12 Ryan Woodall Team TGB / MUMU / Felt 1:04:16.459
13 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling wrapped in VIE_1 1:05:25.333
14 Mark D'avino Cadence Cycling 1:05:50.115
15 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 1:06:04.482
16 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 1:06:06.350
17 Lucas Livermon Cyclus Sports 1:06:06.673
18 Tim Willis KING KOG 1:06:25.705
19 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:06:43.909
20 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters 1:06:47.164
21 Merwin Davis Cyclus Sports 1:06:58.828
22 Joseph Dombrowski Cannondale Drapac 1:07:03.662
23 Aaron Oakes Wenzel Coaching 1:07:35.426
24 Andrew Bailey KBC U23/ Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Res 1:07:42.659
25 Charles Berhtram B2C2 / Boloco 1:07:44.613
26 Colin Eustis Sons United Racing Team 1:07:50.221
27 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:08:09.912
28 Andrew Mcgowan C3-Twenty20 Cycling 1 Lap
29 Abe Goorskey Cycleworks 1 Lap
30 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC. 3 laps
31 Scott Myers Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 3 laps
32 Elwood Glass ALL-CITY x BLACK HAND COFFEE CO 3 laps
33 Van Morales Cyclus Sports 3 laps
34 Nick Thomas Trek Cyclocross Collective 3 laps
35 Matthew Reeves Cyclesmart Grassroots Team 4 laps
36 Greg Schott Endorphin Fitness 4 laps
37 Michael Baldwin ii Steel Mountain Cycling 5 laps
DNF Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl DNF
DNF Hunter Resek Giant Co-Factory Off Road Team DNF
DNF Spencer Moavenzadeh University of Virginia DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Crifasi 44:29.7
2 Alex Carlson Kudu Collective p/b Kindhuman 44:49.4
3 Taryn Mudge 45:14.6
4 Lindsay Donnellon 46:15.0
5 Nelle Pierson 46:33.3
6 Kymberly Perfetto 47:02.6
7 Jenna Latour nichols 47:18.1
8 Katherine Sarkisov 47:25.0
9 Beth Durman 47:27.4
10 Anna Scialli 47:27.8
11 Annamaria Mchugh 47:35.3
12 Ella Brenneman 47:46.2
13 Amy Coleman 47:48.8
14 Laura Pyle 47:54.3
15 Andrea Monroe 48:00.9
16 Shauna Henley 48:05.2
17 Kristen Janiszewski 48:13.0
18 Erin Conner 48:35.9
19 Amanda Beirne 48:37.6
20 Philicia Marion 48:54.9
21 Lauren Peterson 49:43.0
22 Cassie Bopf 49:56.5
23 Grace Blair 49:56.7
24 Jamie Morton 50:22.6
25 Gina Grinstead 51:10.3
26 Michelle Adams 51:16.0
27 Rachel Jordan 51:35.5
28 Julia Bryan 51:49.6
29 Carolyn Johnson 52:09.8
30 Deirdre Smith 52:13.9
31 Kathleen Holmes 42:12.0
32 Adrien Arnold 42:15.1
33 Cassandra Bowen 44:12.4
34 Edrie Ortega 44:29.3
35 Shannon Mulcahy 44:41.6
36 April Guer 46:40.6
37 Jocelyn Herrington 46:57.1
38 Sara Lappano 51:15.1
39 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic 52:16.4
40 Julia Slejko 29:01.3
DNF Caitlin Dowd 09:00.4
DNF Sarah Robers 11:40.0
DNF Lisa Young 18:08.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carley Leins SEAVS/Haymarket 28:29.1
2 Jessica Lehman 29:42.4
3 Sarah Sladen 30:00.2
4 Florence Lamirand 30:37.2
5 Ellen Tarquinio 31:26.3
6 Mia Landeck 32:41.5
7 Amanda Laclair 32:54.3
8 Kim Bailey 33:01.7
9 Jill Mccranie 33:12.6
10 Casey Bailey Team Bikenetic 33:17.3
11 Andrea Dobbins 34:05.5
12 Sarah Anderson 34:24.7
13 Katherine Cicala 34:25.2
14 Kelley Macewen 34:42.8
15 Priscilla Magee 35:41.7
16 April Williamson 23:45.3
17 Julia Kelley-kern 24:29.0
18 Meganne Huett 24:35.0
19 Sharon Squassoni 24:52.7
20 Katie jo Prince 25:34.8
21 Katherine Lannigan 25:58.9
22 Sarah Rasmussen 27:04.9
23 Sara Carioscia 30:02.7
24 Vanessa Gonzalez 32:11.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabine Buccheri 21:22.0
2 Emily Woolford 23:33.2
3 Sydney Oclery 23:40.7
4 Scarlett Edwards 25:05.4
5 Alexia Klein 26:29.0
6 Emma Covas 28:53.7
7 Eva Schlessinger 21:23.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Williams 20:41.9
2 Ava Larkin 21:18.4
3 Rowan Leary 24:46.8
4 Sara Mihalovich 25:04.3
5 Ida Mclaughlin 25:16.3
6 Elizabeth Trumpfheller 25:38.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Kelley-kern 22:32.5
2 Sheila Hourihan 25:40.4
3 Jenna Free 26:24.0
4 Celeste Pollack 29:01.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Sarkisov 25:32.5
2 Lidia Cusack 26:32.7
3 Liliana Edwards 28:06.2
4 Sophie Cosper 31:02.8
5 Beatrix Carter 32:22.2
6 Gemma Joyce 23:23.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Maxwell 44:44.1
2 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 45:49.4
3 Marybeth Cochran 46:04.3
4 Ainhoa Perez-diez 48:05.0
5 Lisa Vible 48:17.1
6 Theresa Morningstar 48:20.9
7 Paula Smith 49:13.5
8 Cara Schultz 49:38.2
9 Cyndi Janetzko 51:58.2
10 Melissa Ekey 52:55.6
11 Rosemarie Beale 43:46.3
12 Sharon Leary 45:13.0
13 Evelyn Egizi 45:21.9
14 Robin Khan 45:36.8
15 Bridget Zolman 47:44.8
16 Patricia Ledesma 48:41.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton KFC racing p/b Trek/Panache 46:04.268
2 Christel Ferrier-bruneau SAS-MACOGEP-Acquisio 46:33.835
3 Serena Bishop gordon LIV | Giant Co-Factory 47:19.714
4 Jena Greaser 47:20.036
5 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 47:40.299
6 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/b Va 48:16.267
7 Nicole Mertz NoCoast Racing powered by Intellige 48:32.377
8 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 48:58.972
9 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 49:16.872
10 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 49:26.530
11 Alexandra Burton Happy Tooth 49:45.418
12 Samantha Runnels Ridebiker p/b Sho-Air 50:03.182
13 Kat Sweatt SH!FT Racing Team 50:09.030
14 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 50:25.814
15 Erin Faccone Team Averica 50:36.217
16 Rebecca Gross KHS Bicycles 50:44.138
17 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 50:51.646
18 Gabriella Sterne Vanderkitten CX (VKCX) 51:11.801
19 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten/Bike Stop Racing 51:11.821
20 Taylor Kuyk-white Laser Cats Feline All Stars 51:26.532
21 Heidi Wood 333fab CX Factory Team 51:40.746
22 Karen Talley SEAVS/Haymarket 51:48.065
23 Simona Vincenciova Team Bikenetic 51:48.074
24 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 51:58.974
25 Alex Christofalos JETCycling 52:38.315
26 Elisabeth Reinkordt Laser Cats Feline All-Stars 53:02.100
27 Stephanie Thompson 53:14.036
28 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 53:58.354
29 Lydia Hausle Team Averica 54:21.444
DNF Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick DNF
DNF Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom DNF
DNF Elizabeth Lukowski Woo Girl! DNF
DNF Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2