Log In
Bobbers Cross • Oct 23 2016
5.1
2.3
4.4
3.8
2.3
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
2.3
Moisture
4.4
Accel
3.8
Tech
2.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
2 Jared Ritz Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond
4 Bryan Wenzel Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
5 Joshua Kidman University of Iowa
6 James Armstead flat tire lounge
7 Logan Orcutt
8 Shane Mcquillan Sakari Race Team
9 Russell Buri
10 Sean Dickinson
11 Maxwell Long CRCX
12 Ethan Jedlicka All Spoked Up
13 Steven Hanson Iowa City Cycling Club
14 Mederic Hall Iowa City Cycling Club
15 Ian Henriksen Melon City Cycling
16 Matthew Jones Bell Real Estate
17 James Slauson Mark It Zero
18 Dominic Moraniec Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
19 Jon Sulzberger harpers
20 Harry Fortney Ames Velo
DNF Doug Wilson Bike Central Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Aspenson
2 David Vonholten
3 Scott Shelman iowa city cycling club
4 Joel Mason Twisted Spokes
5 Blaise Schaeffer
6 Dustin Carolan
7 Kyle Polich
8 Todd Juhlin Geoff's Bike and Ski
9 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Race Team
10 Sean Hayek Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
11 Jason Mattock
12 Ben Janson
13 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club
14 Drew Aspenson
15 Andrew Johnson
16 Wade Johnson
17 Curran Beckler University of Wisconsin-Platteville
18 Kenneth Helms
19 John Dilger Team Hammer Nutrition
20 Michael Drahaus
21 Steven Spears
22 Jose Zuniga
23 Jay Geisen Iowa City Cycling Club
24 Braden Tetmeyer University of Iowa
25 Patrick Kolker
26 Luke Yetley Sugar Bottom Bikes
27 Scott Fett
28 Tony Burnett
29 Jody Gorsh Geoff's Bike and Ski / Q7
30 Kevin Donnelly
31 Austin Fox
32 David Burbidge
33 Dave Ostrem
34 Lucas Dove
35 William Mennen
36 Shay Wright Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
37 John Richard
38 Dillon Evertsen
39 Britt Marcussen UI Sports Medicine
40 Joshua Awe
41 Todd Toom
42 Harmon Anderson
43 Kyle Scheel
44 Chad Mittelstadt
45 Chase Harper
46 Peter Kaboli iowa city cycling club
47 Brian Long
48 Josh Schamberger
49 Matthew Kidman dmos
50 Jimmy Mcvey
51 Cole Finnegan
52 Jordan Metzger
53 Ronald Klose
54 Chad Greim
DNF Ray Liu University of Iowa
DNF Anas Eltuhami Goosetown Racing Club
DNF James Otis Team Emu
DNF Steve Tygrett
DNF Zachary Valigosky
DNF Michael Rooney
DNF Kaden Snoop
DNF Tim Gavin Decent Attitude
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Yetley Sugar Bottom Bikes
2 Shay Wright Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
3 Kaden Snoop
4 Cameron Bimson
5 Griffin Caskey
6 Landon Toom Pella Bike Racing
7 Finn Bower
8 Holden Berg
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Buri
2 Eric Wehr
3 Keith Snoop
4 Geoff Perrill iowa city cycling club
5 Scott Shelman iowa city cycling club
6 Mederic Hall Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Joel Mason Twisted Spokes
8 Robert Thompson Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
9 Justin Guiter Team Emu
10 Wade Johnson
11 Sean Hayek Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
12 David Vonholten
13 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Race Team
14 Jim Bethea
15 Cory Bower
16 Michael Pagniano Friends of Off-Road Cycling (FORC)
17 Jose Zuniga
18 Tony Burnett
19 Steve Tygrett
20 Daniel Bishop Des Moines Cycle Club
21 Chad Mittelstadt
22 John Burkle Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Davis Team Emu
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
2 Steven Spears
3 John Dilger Team Hammer Nutrition
4 Robert Piper
5 James Otis Team Emu
6 Dominic Moraniec Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
7 John Martinek Goosetown Racing Club
8 Jon Sulzberger harpers
DNF Jeff Bakeris or
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Mark Considine new pi
3 Pete Koestler Team Emu
4 Thomas Lambert bike burlington
5 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
6 Dave Ostrem
7 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spoke
8 Kurtis Goertz Sakari Race Team
9 Todd Toom
10 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes
11 Graeme Pitcher
12 Curtis Sawin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Atlas
2 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
3 Brian Baumhover Iowa city cycling club
4 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Chad Donahue Rasmussen Bike Shop
6 Nathan Kullbom atlas
7 Kevin Mcconnell iowa city cycling club
8 Erik Bandy Cobra Verde
9 Sam Cohen Cobra Verde Cycling
10 Bryan Wenzel Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
11 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
12 Joshua Kidman University of Iowa
13 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond
14 Matthew Jones Bell Real Estate
15 Russell Buri
16 Connor Dilger ABC
17 Ray Liu University of Iowa
18 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club
19 Pete Koestler Team Emu
20 Jon Sulzberger harpers
21 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club
22 Harry Fortney Ames Velo
DNF Eric Wehr
DNF Aaron Robnett iowa city cycling club
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mcconnell iowa city cycling club
2 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Aaron Robnett iowa city cycling club
4 Sam Cohen Cobra Verde Cycling
5 Nathan Kullbom atlas
6 Donnie Bandy cobra verde
7 Justin Guiter Team Emu
8 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Brett Jones flat tire lounge
10 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Zachary Valigosky
12 Nick Sobocinski new pi
13 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club
DNF Nate Schmidt
DNF Aaron Weiner
DNF Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
DNF Scott Shapiro Revolution Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Mcinnis meyer
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angie Armstead flat tire lounge
2 Yohnnie Juhlin Geoff's Bike and Ski
3 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Shane Starke
5 Jenny Woods
6 Danyl Vonnahme
7 Cathleen Bethea
8 Steffoni Schmidt
9 Amy Kotsonis
10 Amy Bandy
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Linda Cooper Sakari Race Team
3 Sarah Barber Sakari Race Team
4 Darcy Sanford iowa City Cycling Club
5 Cara Hamann Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spoke
7 Kirschen Seah new pi
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Emily Robnett iowa City Cycling Club
3 Linda Cooper Sakari Race Team
4 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development
5 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Darcy Sanford iowa City Cycling Club
7 Mary Mcinnis meyer
8 Ingrid Anderson iowa City Cycling Club
9 Amaris Mccann Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Harper Beasley Brazen Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5