Log In
'Cross Fort Worth Day 2 • Oct 23 2016
4.7
1.5
3.8
2.2
6
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
1.5
Moisture
3.8
Accel
2.2
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club
2 Ryan Martin Team Cycle Progression
3 Sean Tremblay McKesson
4 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
5 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
6 Mark Macklin Filth and Fury
7 James Dowhin Team Party Time
8 Jared Reynoso Matrix/RBM
9 Tony Hopkins MBBC Racing
10 Brad House Mirage
DNF Aaron Amin PHENOM p/b Phobio
DNF Zach Hostetler Wlhous
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Tucker Resolute Racing
2 Bryan Burpee
3 John Mcallister Elevate Cycling
4 Alex Greenwald PHENOM p/b Phobio
5 Nick Mohan
6 Braden Barnett Resolute Racing
7 Beckett Tooley
8 Josh Crain
9 Court Kretzmeier
10 Michael Orsow PHENOM p/b Phobio
11 Robert Smith
12 Andrew Michalets Bayou City Racing
13 Marcus Mendoza
14 Wade Braun
15 Mauricio Caballero Mirage
16 Steven Hall PACC
17 Keith Franklin Velo Gold
18 Robert Tracy
19 John Grimes
20 Sonny Williams Resolute Racing
21 Britt Smith
22 Tommy Brown NTCC
23 Brice Koerner
24 Christopher Salazar Team Welhous
25 Chase Gillespie
26 Ryan Wells NTCC
27 Rick Kelly
28 Lance Peebles NTCC
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
2 Beckett Tooley
3 Dyjea Patterson NTCC
3 Beck Brining NWCC
4 Jesse Kerby CX Project 2015
5 Christiano Migliaccio
6 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
7 Sam Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
8 Gabriele Migliaccio
9 Zackery Shivers
10 Tony Kerby CX Project 2015
DNF Andrew C anderson Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Te
DNF Court Kretzmeier
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Emden Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Joaquin Machado Cyclocross Project 2015
3 Owen Woolsey Giant Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John King CANTU WHEELS P/B KHS BICYCLES
2 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas
3 Ryan Hobbs Matrix/RBM
4 Michael Kincaid Smooth operator
5 Rolando Roman Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
6 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works
7 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
8 Stephen Nold Elevate
9 James Exum
10 Douglas Pedersen Harden Racing
11 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo
12 Robert Phillips Colonel's
13 Gregory Lastrapes Team Life Cyclers
14 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works
15 David Bradfield Broken Star Cycling Team
16 Andrew Bradfield Lux Machine
DNF Cody Williamson Wlhous
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Garner TBI/DRT
2 John Evans Team Bicycles Inc.
3 Bobby Falcon HAM Cycles
4 Michael Baker Cadence Cyclery
5 Michael Lewis USMES
6 Johnny Cox Elevate Cycling
7 Dennis Livingston Main Street Bicycles / VentureExped
8 Eric Olson B&B Trek
9 Tony Johnson Matrix/RBM
10 James Mitchell Bearded Women
11 Thomas Smith NWCC
12 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
13 Kirk Simmons Bike Lane
14 Jason Allen Fairmount Ferals
15 Christopher Gold Wlhous
16 Derrick Birdsall Corinth/Harden
17 Scott Schuster UTE Cycle
DNF Clint Siddons Joc's Pro Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Christopher Schmiedeke
3 Martin Soetaert Rol Wheels
4 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle Heaven
5 Steven Price Colonels
6 Paul Carroll Colonel's / Fred's TX
7 Matt Laughlin Velo Gold Racing
8 Paul Gerhardt Welhous Bikes
9 Wade Braun
10 Marc Overton FIAT of McKinney p/b Windsor Door /
11 Sonny Williams Resolute Racing
12 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop
13 Matthew Tinonga PACC
14 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
15 Brad House Mirage
DNF John Studebaker
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Bond Violet Crown
2 David Parks Mirage
3 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
4 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Association
5 Bill Moreman Bicycles Inc
6 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback
7 David Morrow Welhous
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Gaurin Team PACC
2 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus
3 Stefan Rothe ROTHE Training
4 Derrick Saunders Smooth Operator
5 Eric Warden Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P
6 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b Phobio
7 Jeremiah Kellam
8 Fred Vincent Mad Duck
9 Thomas Garrad PACC
10 Adam Gaubert
11 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas
12 John Wilmeth Cantu wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
13 Ryan Hobbs Matrix/RBM
14 Paul Carroll Colonel's / Fred's TX
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Martinez KOLO p/b Premium Draught
2 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Roadtrip
3 Philip Haigh Dallas Bike Works
4 Lee Robinson
5 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Racing
6 Bryan Voytilla KOLO p/b Premium Draught
7 Joshua Clark Velogold Racing
8 Christopher Salazar Team Welhous
DNF Corey Walo PHENOM p/b Phobio
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
2 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM
3 Deborah Randall Bike Barn
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Carrington Team Elevate
2 Chelsea Reedy Matrix/RBM
3 Erin Lorance
4 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio
5 Sarah Dieken Embros BC
6 Ashley Hiatt October 3 Racing
7 Suzanne Laine Velo Gold Racing
8 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
9 Kelsie Isaacs
10 Kendall Zurbuchen NWCC
11 Vicki Pabon KOLO p/b Premium Draught
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Irene Benavides perez NWCC
2 Merritt Kretzmeier
DNF Elizabetta Migliaccio
DNF Grace Wall Crest/RBM Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Irene Benavides perez NWCC
2 Mckenzie Kretzmeier
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deborah Randall
2 Katie Sewell Visit Dallas/FCS
3 Alicia Roberson Cadence Cyclery
4 Traci Gibson Colonels
5 Michelle Tischler
6 Bridget Alford Team Cadence Cyclery
7 Jennifer Clower
8 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing
9 Valerie Lariscy Mirage
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Gokey-smith Matrix/RBM
2 Catherine Moore Trek CXC
3 Bridget Tooley
4 Leah Loggin Matrix/RBM
5 Venny Alub Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
6 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM
7 Missy Hardeman
DNF Kimberly Pettit Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Missy Hardeman
2 Jessie Tsai Bicycle Heaven
3 Ellie Reiter Phenom p/b Phobio
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1