Log In
Sacramento Cyclocross Race #3 • Oct 23 2016
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.6
1.9
4.8
3.7
2.4
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #saccxorsaccyclocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
1.9
Moisture
4.8
Accel
3.7
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins/Specialized 55:49.9 9
2 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation 56:22.9 9
3 Gareth Feldstein Real Wheels 56:24.5 9
4 Robert Terra Williams Cycling/ IRC Tire 56:25.5 9
5 Ryan Grenier Velo Fratello 56:27.7 9
6 Jeremiah Root Unattatched 57:11.4 9
7 Kaler Marshall 57:24.0 9
8 Dan Hoeppner Giant Co-Factory 57:34.0 9
9 Scott Hooper TopClub CX 57:46.7 9
10 Justin Morgan Real Wheels 58:02.0 9
11 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 58:14.7 9
12 Aj Snovel Unattached 58:28.2 9
13 Philip Violett ASC Training Center 58:53.0 9
14 Cormac Dunn Clif Bar 59:14.9 9
15 Gavin Murray red peloton 59:24.0
16 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike 1:00:12.7 9
17 Basil Moutsopoulos HUP United 1:00:28.5 9
18 Justin Paulson Victory Velo Racing 1:03:08.5 9
19 Eric Takayama HUD United 1:01:53.7 8
20 Michael Jasinski Team Clif Bar 1:03:22.0 8
21 C. Dufour Pen Velo 56:00.0 7
DNF Nick Schaffner Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 26:02.6 4
DNF Ryan Eastman InGamba 12:54.4 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Julie Young Bike Like A Girl 41:42.6 6
2 Janie Dalton Lulus Cyclery 42:18.9 6
3 Kaitlin Neary Trek Midwest Women's Cycling Team 42:39.8 6
4 Naomi Hester King Kog 42:46.1 6
5 Sarah Maile 43:00.6 6
6 Emily Sportsman Team Roaring Mouse 43:20.6 6
7 Melsa Smith vive la tarte CX 43:23.9 6
8 Sian Crespo Bike Like a Girl 43:37.3 6
9 Rachel Geiter Allegro Dirt Racing 43:47.9 6
10 Tanya Grossman CX Nation 44:16.9 6
11 Stephanie Morris Bell Real Estate 44:40.6 6
12 Aubree Watkins 45:08.3 6
13 Christine Sodaro Marin Bikes 45:17.8 6
14 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 45:19.8 6
15 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 46:19.4 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Adin Jose Velo Reno 21:44.6 3
2 Mckay Kinsey Academy Cycling Junior Development 22:49.1 3
3 ?alex Chadwick Team City Sacramento 23:23.9 3
4 Marcis Shelton 24:04.9 3
5 Logan Conners 26:38.4 3
6 Ethan Benton PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 27:25.0 3
7 Jacob Van waardenberg 28:41.0 3
8 Jackson Dalton 19:34.9 2
9 Stuart Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing 19:35.0 2
10 Ronan Lambie Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 25:06.4 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kaveh Pourmehr 20:26.6 3
2 Jeremy Schloss 22:27.4 3
3 Jakob Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 25:06.6 3
4 ?henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 25:16.4 3
5 Nicholas Archer Academy Fresno 26:22.6 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Hope Crockell Ventana Mountainbikes USA 26:42.9 3
2 Amber Keen Keen Concepts 19:43.9 2
3 Shantelle Tupaz Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 23:41.4 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cayla Crockell Limitless Cycling/Ventana USA 24:32.4 3
2 Annika Hui Team City Racing 26:31.1 3
3 Eden Zorne Placer Foothills 30:02.5 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Marcus Catano CBRE Racing 58:52.5 9
2 Ken Dick Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 59:23.2 9
3 Patrick Miller Zaavy Factory Racing 59:30.0 9
4 Matt Quann ORNOT 1:00:28.0 9
5 Nicolas Schweizer SGW 1:01:52.0 9
6 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW 55:09.0 8
7 Anastasio Flores jr Spokesman 57:00.5 8
8 James Coates SPOKESMAN CYCLOCROSS 57:01.4 8
DNF Randy Shelton Crooked Beak CX 12:58.4 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brian Staby CX Nation 58:22.0 9
2 Chuck Ross ol' Republic/SERT 58:29.0 9
3 Matt Shelton dfL 58:51.2 9
4 Chris Gaffney LuxVue/Sunpower 59:22.5 9
5 Robert Meighan Unattached 1:00:05.7 9
6 Chad Rosser Zaavy Factory Racing 1:00:10.9 9
7 William Youngman Kinetics Cycle 1:00:28.7 9
8 Mike Warren Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity home l 1:00:36.5 9
9 Jeremy Barnes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 1:00:40.0 9
10 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/Raley's/Bank of the Wes 1:00:44.0 9
11 Dan Sovereign Team City Racing 1:00:44.2 9
12 Paul Duncan Jailbirds 1:00:44.5 9
13 James Herzman Jakroo Racing 1:01:12.0 9
14 Erik Week Velo Fratello/PPTrim.com 54:28.0 8
15 Jim Pavlichek Davis Bike Club Race Team 54:39.7 8
16 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specilized 54:41.7 8
17 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 55:12.4 8
18 Mitch Rohrer Team City CX 55:17.4 8
19 Steve Offerman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 55:30.0 8
20 Sean Melchionda NorCal Divine Electric 55:55.2 8
21 Jason Snovel HiFi Racing 56:24.8 8
22 Matt Mansur Reno Wheelmen 1:03:43.7 6
DNF Henry Kramer Cal Giant Specialized 40:51.7 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tyler Marchesano 48:43.4 7
2 Richard Loewen 49:05.9 7
3 Ryan Terry Kinetic Cycles 50:12.8 7
4 Ben Braxley 51:32.8 7
5 Jace Benson Team City Racing 52:23.3 7
6 Ben Jackson 52:34.9 7
7 Steven Chavez Trunetics 52:44.2 7
8 Paul Levy Team City 52:55.6 7
9 John Franz Sacramento Golden Wheelemn 53:03.2 7
10 Toby Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 53:24.7 7
11 Trent Wilson Kinetic 53:30.7 7
12 Joseph Lange LangeTwins Active Team 54:18.6 7
DNF Aaron Casados form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode 21:03.0 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Melvictor Tiongson 18MILLIONSPEED 39:06.0 6
2 Ryan Gallagher TCB//Low 39:06.4 6
3 Daniel Cortopassi Team City Racing 39:09.9 6
4 Jeff Scott NorCal Hub Racing 39:17.9 6
5 Steven Springhorn Kinectic Cycles 39:26.6 6
6 Matt Moseley 39:38.9 6
7 Chase Mason Team Mikesbikes CX 39:52.8 6
8 Eric Williams Mt Hermon Adventure Race Team 39:58.8 6
9 Andy Hollingsworth CBRE Racing 40:10.3 6
10 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Race Team 40:25.1 6
11 Antonio Miranda OSCAR'S 40:49.6 6
12 Steven Lemos Chico Corsa 41:28.3 6
13 Scott Heather 41:31.9 6
14 Tyler Marchesano 42:08.9 6
15 Ryan Oakes Amain.com Cycling Team 42:10.1 6
16 Scott Orton 42:17.4 6
17 Colin Brown 42:29.5 6
18 Fergus Liam ORNOT 42:47.4 6
19 C. Dufour Pen Velo 44:24.9 6
20 Chris Gonzalez Chico Corsa Cycling Club 45:44.3 6
21 Gabriel Ramirez TCB//low 45:52.4 6
22 Joshua Boyden LeadOut 46:36.3 6
23 Adam Aguilar Folsom Bike 46:47.1 6
24 Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Race Team 39:43.5 5
25 Evan Hudelson FunSport Bikes Cycling Team 40:57.3 5
26 William Olling 42:05.4 5
DNF Steve Sodaro Hood Racing 23:08.0 3
DNF Stefan Fuller RS Bikelab 14:31.4 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ben Knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 47:21.9 7
2 Dan Winterberg Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicy 49:28.9 7
3 Bryan Gast 49:33.7 7
4 Tim Johnson victory velo 49:44.8
5 David Christy CA Technologies Racing 49:54.2 7
6 Chris Valente 50:28.4 7
7 Blair Hickman River City Velo CX 50:35.6 7
8 Glen Enzfelder Flyin Foxes 50:36.0 7
9 Brandon Hayden Team Velo Wrench 50:41.9 7
10 Mike Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 51:11.6 7
11 Paul Berger form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode 51:15.4 7
12 James Clark Revs 51:30.6 7
13 Mike Voss City of Sacramento 52:19.8 7
14 Vee Bhopla Kinetic Cycles 53:15.0 7
15 Glenn Munlawin form+data/ Mercedes Benz of Modesto 54:32.0 7
16 Aaron Rezentes Kinetic Cycles 49:16.4 6
DNF Dan Edge 24:22.0 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dustin Diede 40:22.9 6
2 Brian Wallace Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 40:38.4 6
3 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 40:47.5 6
4 Justin Sorensen Ornot p/b Crooked Beak CX 40:58.8 6
5 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 40:59.4 6
6 Richard Loewen 41:02.6 6
7 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton 41:03.5 6
8 John Mcdonald The Bicycle Business 41:42.4 6
9 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE 42:22.9 6
10 Mark Monaghan orangepedal cycling 45:30.4 6
11 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing 42:37.6 5
12 John Simmons Team City Racing 44:14.6 5
DNF Adam Fresia Fleet Feet Sports 09:03.4 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 ?dave George Kinetic Cycles 49:09.7 7
2 Kyle Schild SGW 49:10.3 7
3 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 50:04.4 7
4 Jeffrey Brooks Victory Velo Racing 50:08.7 7
5 Joseph Smith Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 50:14.9 7
6 Curtiss Johnson Victory Velo Racing 50:42.7 7
7 Charles Himes Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Cycling 50:59.4 7
8 Mike Dean Kinetic 51:03.7 7
9 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 51:11.3 7
10 Joshua Sacha Team Velo Wrench 51:12.6 7
11 Todd Stiers BBC - Berkeley Bicycle Club 51:48.4 7
12 Frank Shoemaker LeadOut Racing / bikenerd 51:56.9 7
13 ?patrick Monroe Veri Good Cookies Racing 52:26.2 7
14 Gary Biehl 52:43.6 7
15 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 52:52.9 7
16 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Racing Team 53:06.9 7
17 ?james Mardakis BRECyclin 53:28.6 7
18 Chris Swartwood REVS 53:40.5 7
19 Roy Johnson FortnerGardens.com 53:58.7 7
20 Michael Oliver Kinetic Cycles 46:50.8 6
21 Victor Mao Kinetic Cycles 47:27.4 6
22 Robert Bell Bell Real Estate 52:14.7 6
DNF David Klein 28:09.4 3
DNF Ben Milikien Paco's Truckee Bike & Ski 11:34.9 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mike Gottardi LeadOut Racing 40:52.6 6
2 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 40:53.9 6
3 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 40:55.4 6
4 Darron Sturgeon Reno Wheelmen 41:03.9 6
5 Kyle Schild SGW 41:11.6 6
6 Ilya Cantor Triforce 41:13.9 6
7 Anthony Diede 41:16.1 6
8 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo Racing 41:32.5 6
9 Dean Klotz LeadOut Racing 42:00.0 6
10 Robert Kimzey THE BIKE BIZ 42:01.0 6
11 John Riggs 42:20.9 6
12 Dan Lee Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 42:43.4 6
13 Casey Keen Keen Concepts 42:48.9 6
14 Jeff King Delta Velo 43:02.9 6
15 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 43:25.3 6
16 Will Waggoner Kinetic 43:30.4 6
17 ?ben French Revs Road Race 43:40.8 6
18 Charles Himes Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Cycling 43:47.1 6
19 Thomas Farley Cycles Fanatic 43:49.6 6
20 Ben Milikien Paco's Truckee Bike & Ski 44:15.3 6
21 David Almquist Team City Racing 44:24.6 6
22 Michael Loftesnes CBRE Racing 45:20.8 6
23 Chandon Clenard 38:08.4 5
24 Rik Eckert ASC/Reno Wheelmen 38:40.4 5
25 Ed Ruble 38:44.4 5
26 Stephen Mason Bell Real Estate 40:36.9 5
27 Marc Stewart 41:11.6 5
28 Steve Biggs CBRE Racing 44:46.9 5
DNF John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery 23:17.0 3
DNF Evan Billman Chico Masters 24:30.8 3
DNF ?kyle Daugherty Ol' Republic/SERT 15:14.9 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Hans Gouwens Thirsty Bear Cycling 49:13.7 7
2 John Seivert Ol Republic / SERT 50:11.4 7
3 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 51:07.4 7
4 Pete Schoenenberger Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 51:10.3 7
5 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing 51:34.6 7
6 Dan Parkinson Fairfield Peloton 51:54.7 7
7 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelman 52:52.4 7
8 Kj Forbes 46:31.3 6
9 Gary Johnsrud 46:38.6 6
10 Bruce Kaiser Kinetic Cycles/GBI 46:58.9 6
11 Jeff Mittner Kinetic 47:13.9 6
12 Chris Cioni Bastille CX 47:15.7 6
13 Tim Brown 47:37.6 6
14 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo Racing 47:45.9 6
15 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 48:52.8 6
16 Carroll Wills Kinetic Cycles 51:14.7 6
17 John Dougery Kinetic Cycles 53:19.9 6
18 Joseph Vicencio 53:49.0 6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Richard Loewen 27:56.7 4
2 Christopher Stoner 28:04.7 4
3 Andrew Hill 28:14.9 4
4 Corey Doman 29:21.0 4
5 Magnus Bush Limitless Cycling p/b Goodyfinder.c 29:46.7 4
6 Spencer Holmes Chico Corsa Cycling Club 30:55.7 4
7 Brandon Van cleve Team City Racing 30:56.9 4
8 Adam Aguilar Folsom Bike 30:57.9 4
9 Trevor King 31:22.4 4
10 Tony O'dell Team City CX 32:02.6 4
11 Evan Hudelson FunSport Bikes Cycling Team 32:38.9 4
12 ?colin Barr 32:48.7 4
13 Todd Detweiler 33:01.6 4
14 Luke Cady 33:06.9 4
15 Nathan Miller team RWB 33:20.4 4
16 Matthew De parsia 33:36.9 4
17 Allen Chitty 34:52.1 4
18 Nick Lightle Kinetic cycles 28:02.9 3
19 Mitchell Mclaughlin 29:49.9 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Robbie Robertson Veri Good Cookies Race Team 29:04.7 4
2 Dave Brown 29:25.2 4
3 Pete Torres form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode 29:34.9 4
4 David Porter Fairfield Peloton 29:56.4 4
5 Aaron Rezentes Kinetic Cycles 30:45.6 4
6 Michael Seretan Huckleberry Racing 30:54.2 4
7 Dennis Brodowski Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 31:23.4 4
8 Bryant Powell 33:09.4 4
9 Jay Van rein Team City Racing 33:38.1 4
10 Carl Jensen 33:44.4 4
11 Brett Edwards 34:34.7 4
12 Brian Carlson 35:12.9 4
13 John Simmons Team City Racing 35:42.9 4
14 Jake Otsuka STIX and Stones 28:43.9 3
15 James Wright 29:13.7 3
16 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles 39:55.9 3
DNF Chris Dougherty The Bicycle Business 10:41.9 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Greg Trumpler Pen Velo Racing 29:38.4 4
2 Jeff Larson 29:51.7 4
3 ?jim Cordano Team City Racing 30:22.9 4
4 Cameron Abbott Victory Velo Racing 30:22.9 4
5 Ian Milne 30:33.9 4
6 Scott Hadley Team City Racing 30:40.7 4
7 Jeff Ochs Chico Masters Cycling Team 30:53.4 4
8 Mark Myhr 30:59.9 4
9 Willie Willis 31:06.7 4
10 Earl (jr) Richardson KInetic 31:48.6 4
11 John Valderama SICLISTA CALIFORNIA 32:00.9 4
12 Randy Will 32:03.9 4
13 Roger Mackensen 32:04.7 4
14 Evan Billman Chico Masters 32:10.2 4
15 Ed Ruble 32:12.9 4
16 Brett Simic Chico Cycling Team 32:15.4 4
17 Rick Guevel Kinetic Cycles 32:55.7 4
18 Todd Isaman 32:55.7 4
19 Lance Hooper 33:00.2 4
20 Pete Conlin 33:11.9 4
21 Gary Neate 33:18.4 4
22 James Callaghan Team Roseville Cyclery 34:48.7 4
23 David Klein 35:23.4 4
24 David Herman Bike Dog/Leadout 35:24.7 4
25 Matt Mcknight 35:26.9 4
26 Terry Ervin 35:36.7 4
27 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/gheto 36:10.9 4
28 Curt Ferguson 28:37.7 3
29 Taras Kachmar 29:03.2 3
30 Kendall Bennett 33:35.9 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Clay Johnson Chico Masters Cycling 30:39.7 4
2 Eric Hess E-Scapes 31:36.7 4
3 Michael Crumm Chico Cycling Team 31:42.9 4
4 John Brink Kinetic Cycles 32:00.9 4
5 David Vincent Audi Reno Tahoe 32:03.9 4
6 Charles Merrill 3ringcircus 32:05.7 4
7 Daniel Parks Folsom Bike 32:57.4 4
8 Lee Mosbrucker 33:06.9 4
9 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 33:26.9 4
10 Gerald Jeffs CBRE Racing 35:22.0 4
11 Mark Nelson 27:02.9 3
12 Tim Johnson 29:07.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dan Magaw 29:30.9 4
2 John Elgart Bike Biz 29:57.9 4
3 David Corthell Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 30:32.4 4
4 Cosmic Miller 30:34.9 4
5 Kurt Barton Victory Velo Racing 31:37.2 4
6 Linda Elgart Bike Biz 33:21.4 4
7 Manny Glisson 33:35.7 4
8 Bob Franzdia 30:19.7 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mike Warren Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity home l 40:20.6 6
2 Cass Laizure First Republic 40:38.1 6
3 Craig Lindberg Ol Republic/SERT 41:12.8 6
4 Hans Gouwens Thirsty Bear Cycling 41:46.4 6
5 Mark Henry Paco's Bike & Ski 42:05.3 6
6 Pete Schoenenberger Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 42:21.6 6
7 Jerome Heiberger Ol' Republic/SERT 42:35.4 6
8 ?matthew Trethric 42:38.5 6
9 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 42:39.0 6
10 John Seivert Ol Republic / SERT 43:02.9 6
11 Raul De anda Squid bikes 43:39.4 6
12 Bret Benton PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 43:54.9 6
13 Anthony Smith Pasadena Cyclery 43:57.9 6
14 Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 43:59.6 6
15 Dan Magaw 43:59.9 6
16 John Grubbs Kinetic Cycles 44:38.3 6
17 Thomas Wood Ol' Republic/ SERT 44:54.8 6
18 Jim Lund VSRT Racing 45:21.0 6
19 John Slavonic Ol' Republic / SERT 38:42.6 5
20 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 38:56.6 5
21 Peter Rissler Clean Power Cycling pb Tesla 39:27.9 5
22 Spence Gerber Land Out 39:49.1 5
23 Ric Kellen 41:13.9 5
24 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 44:53.9 5
25 John Elgart Bike Biz 45:21.0 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox 58:56.0 9
2 Zack Cunningham Squid 59:31.8 9
3 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center/Ibis 59:43.5 9
4 Peter Knudsen SQUID 1:00:00.9 9
5 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 1:00:15.7 9
6 Justin Hintz River City Velo 1:00:28.2 9
7 Paul Urich NWVSF/Stage1 1:00:38.4 9
8 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles 1:00:39.7 9
9 Chris Namba Squid Bikes 1:01:19.0 9
10 Nicholas Terzakis Mostly Me 1:01:50.0 9
11 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 55:34.7 8
12 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo Racing 56:59.4 8
13 Scott Heather 59:47.4 8
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 John Collins Kinetics Cycles 48:46.5 7
2 Andy Paxton LeadOut Racing 48:50.3 7
3 Ryan Oakes Amain.com Cycling Team 48:54.0 7
4 ?mark Fellows Kinetic Cycles 49:05.7 7
5 Thomas Hoeffel Speedvagen 49:11.4 7
6 Will Waggoner Kinetic 49:48.6 7
7 Andrew Moore Blvd Skate Shop/Deep Steep Coffee/R 49:57.7 7
8 Keith Kaneko W.I.F.E. 50:08.7 7
9 George Crawford Bell Real Estate Cycling 50:16.3 7
10 John Buckerfield 50:36.0 7
11 Jonathan Clay Myke's VeloCity 51:58.9 7
12 Kurt Rummel Folsom Bike 52:44.4 7
13 Clay Johnson Chico Masters Cycling 53:11.7 7
14 Greg Trumpler Pen Velo Racing 53:18.7 7
15 Stephen Mason Bell Real Estate 53:33.4 7
16 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing 46:12.4 6
17 Hank Mini team Roseville Cyclery 46:52.9 6
18 James Jackson Chico Corsa 47:32.2 6
19 Jamaica Lambie Team EcxiteBike 47:45.2 6
20 Brendan Barrett Davis Bike Club Race Team 49:24.4 6
21 Christopher Learned River City Velo 51:59.2 6
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Janell Marton Roseville Cyclery 44:46.6 6
2 Stacey Gillis Bunny Death Scream Racing 44:54.9 6
3 Marila Alvares Folsom Bike 45:26.8 6
4 Brooke Summers Box Dog CX 45:48.8 6
5 Kendra Foley Kinetic Cycles 46:25.4 6
6 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 46:34.4 6
7 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team 47:01.9 6
8 Renee Shelton 47:41.4 6
9 Trudy Roberts Dbc 48:35.9 6
10 Linda Elgart Bike Biz 48:47.4 6
DNF Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing --- 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stephanie Morris Bell Real Estate 45:10.3 6
2 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 45:42.8 6
3 Jean Sousa Kinetics 45:50.6 6
4 Trinity Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 46:35.3 6
5 Jayne Peterlin 47:07.8 6
6 Shannon Kentera Dirt Birds 47:28.8 6
7 Carolyn Ortenburger Adventure's Edge 47:53.5 6
8 Rebecca Hatt 48:06.5 6
9 Jamie Jorski 49:29.8 6
10 Naomi Seyfer 50:02.5 6
11 Mandi Seavers Kinetic Cycles 50:58.8 6
12 Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing 51:08.8 6
13 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 51:58.7 6
14 Ashley Hernandez Team City Racing 52:44.6 6
DNF Madeline Finch Dirt Birds 26:09.0 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jessica Miller Team RWB 23:27.0 3
2 Nina Brandt 23:55.0 3
3 Jessica Hester 24:21.7 3
4 Eva Olin Team City Racing 25:20.0 3
5 Ashley Gross Dirt Birds 25:36.5 3
6 Ashley Fruhwirth River City Velo 25:53.0 3
7 Lauren Mckay Dirt birds 26:38.5 3
8 Morgan Marton 28:01.8 3
9 Amy Goad 30:57.0 3
10 Riana Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 34:52.0 3
11 Makenzie Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 24:44.0 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Race Team 24:50.3 3
2 Tanya Fredricks 25:12.8 3
3 Brigitte Week Velo Fratello/Bay Equity 25:14.0 3
4 Karrie Hovey 3ringCircus 25:18.0 3
5 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 25:53.0 3
6 Liz Conlin BABOB 25:59.8 3
7 Lynn Yelland Roseville Cycler 26:01.2 3
8 Barb Toribio 26:25.5 3
9 Mary Hernandez Team City Racing 27:04.0 3
10 Krista Veri Veri Good Cookies Race Team 27:06.0 3
11 Lucie Oren Bike Like A Girl 27:17.5 3
12 Sherri Kemper Bell Real Estate Cycling 27:46.8 3
13 Alyssa Ghirardelli Dirt Birds 27:47.0 3
14 ?kari Sumner BABOB 28:11.0 3
15 Michelle Wallace Velo Reno 30:01.8 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 10