Log In
DCCX Day 2 • Oct 23 2016
5.9
1.5
4.5
4.9
4.5
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
1.5
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.9
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Steinebrunner Lee & Associates Race Team 44:24.0
2 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team 44:49.8
3 Ezra Kahn Team BBC 44:53.9
4 Mark Lyon-vaiden Adventures for the Cure 45:17.4
5 Will Mitchell District Taco Elite Cycling 45:18.1
6 Peter Tyson Team Bikenetic 45:41.2
7 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo 45:58.6
8 Chris Dobroth 46:01.6
9 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 46:29.4
10 Owen Brenneman LancBike 46:34.6
11 Scott Kozicki Team BBC 46:50.8
12 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 46:53.1
13 Mark Kilgore Keystone Velo Club 46:58.7
14 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure 47:02.7
15 Sean Price Velo Allegro 47:30.6
16 Ruben Jacobo-rubio Arrow Bicycle 47:40.7
17 David Gunnerson 47:40.9
18 Jay Neighbours JAMSQUAD Cycling 47:42.9
19 Cesar Gallego 47:53.4
20 Edward Nessen 47:59.5
21 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 48:02.6
22 Ryan Stouten 48:05.5
23 Sean Handerhan Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 48:31.4
24 Josh Doorly SEAVS/Haymarket 48:43.1
25 David Stevens 48:48.5
26 Christopher Neureiter NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:57.9
27 Andrew Idell Wooden wheels 49:07.4
28 Christopher Milthaler US Military Endurance Sports 49:09.8
29 Ian Jackson Team BBC 49:15.2
30 Jon Fields 49:25.0
31 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 49:45.1
32 Geoffrey Tiblin SEAVS/Haymarket 49:45.6
33 Joe Thomas 49:47.8
34 Neil Irvin Crosshairs Cycling 49:50.5
35 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 49:55.0
36 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 50:01.5
37 John Wright Keep It Tight 50:02.9
38 Jason Dempsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 50:03.1
39 An Ha 50:03.6
40 Benjamin Neumeyer Bike Rack Racing 50:05.1
41 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 50:23.5
42 Evan Thomas-arnold District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 50:43.6
43 James Braswell PATHFINDER of WV Race Team 50:47.5
44 David Hahn Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop 51:07.7
45 Seth Sivinski Métier Racing 51:36.4
46 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 52:41.3
47 Michael Russo BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc 40:30.2
48 Elliott Cheresh Bike Rack Racing 43:01.1
49 Ian Hardman 43:04.2
50 Michael Perdek AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 43:10.7
51 Matt Jorgenson Team BBC 43:13.1
52 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 43:13.9
53 Nathan Graham PTS Racing 43:20.9
54 Kevin Sundeen Great Eskape 43:32.0
55 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 43:34.0
56 Alex Morse Great Eskape 43:35.0
57 Matthew Ficke Bike Rack Racing 43:37.9
58 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape 43:38.3
59 Brian Beckmann Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 43:40.5
60 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team 43:57.1
61 Chris Boland 44:07.5
62 Kempton Baker 44:21.0
63 Steve Winkler Baltimore Bicycle Club 44:26.9
64 Ian Buggey Team Bikenetic 44:30.8
65 James Drane 44:40.0
66 Brian Decann District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 44:47.1
67 Dennis Patton AlleghenyVELO 44:55.4
68 Matthew Conte DCMTB 44:57.6
69 Eric Keen 44:59.0
70 Aaron Richardson V-DAY 45:00.2
71 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi 45:42.2
72 Matthew Kuhn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 45:45.2
73 Brannon Walsh Team Bikenetic 46:14.1
74 Robert Eom Squadra Coppi 46:36.8
75 Adam Lewandowski JAMSQUAD Cycling 46:54.7
76 John Larue Arrow Bicycle 47:06.3
77 Eduardo Maeyama District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 47:08.6
78 Patrick Dennis Bike Rack Racing 47:50.8
79 Jacob Coblentz George Washington University 48:49.8
80 Daniel Afzal V-DAY 49:11.5
81 Drew Ball District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 49:12.3
82 Jack Fisher 49:39.5
83 David Miller 50:02.5
84 Dan Wright Twin Six 52:02.6
85 Andrew Karr Great Eskape 44:20.6
86 Mark Vogelgesang 45:46.2
87 Michael Levesque Phase Cycling 45:47.4
DNF David Fischer Bike Rack Racing 42:47.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 53  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefan Gissler Bike Rack Racing 33:07.2
2 Robert Caudill 33:07.7
3 Daniel Gohlke Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick 33:20.9
4 Clay Jones 33:21.0
5 Travis Williams 33:39.0
6 Frank Shewmaker 34:53.1
7 Gorgi Popstefanov Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 35:00.2
8 Timothy Butch 35:01.0
9 Robert Tenorio 35:27.3
10 Curtis Alia Unattached 35:29.2
11 Nick Taylor 35:29.9
12 Sjoert Van velzen Team BBC 35:30.5
13 Jason Hade Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 35:35.0
14 Alexander Boyd 35:37.1
15 Sean Mcknight 35:47.0
16 Matthew Huisman The Bike Rack 35:51.0
17 Paul Kriewald 35:52.0
18 Nick Wilson 36:08.2
19 Mark Scheer Team Bikenetic 36:19.2
20 Jean-Baptiste Arrighi Team NYC Velo 36:30.9
21 Matt Holmes 36:42.9
22 Andre Burton Drexel University 36:56.2
23 Alex Mccutcheon Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 37:12.5
24 Steve Bourque 37:16.8
25 Landon Short Bike Rack Racing 37:25.5
26 Connor Letendre 37:28.0
27 Samuel Brody 37:31.2
28 Paul Hunt 37:31.3
29 Erik Rapprich Team Bikenetic 37:44.0
30 Ian Bucala 37:53.3
31 Nathaniel Buckner 37:55.1
32 Daniel Hunt 38:02.6
33 Jacob Pohlman 38:29.6
34 Bill Berlin 38:34.4
35 Mark Gisler 38:34.7
36 Cullen Macdonald Coalition CC 38:38.6
37 Michael Diakiwsky Team Bikenetic 38:39.2
38 Sean Mclaughlin 38:58.6
39 Harper Phillips 38:59.3
40 Cary Lindsey Endorphin Fitness 39:10.1
41 Bless Gomes Phoenix Bikes 39:22.3
42 Jason Mallett 39:30.7
43 Coman Ilahi Great Eskape 39:30.8
44 Kenneth Casper HPC 39:49.5
45 Tyler Stanley 39:51.8
46 Noe Cuadra Phoenix Bikes 40:10.6
47 Pablo Bachelet 40:34.8
48 Trey Harris Team Bikenetic 40:47.3
49 Jason Weddington Adventures for the Cure 41:01.1
50 Justin Spratley 41:01.4
51 Michael Perry 41:03.5
52 Rich Micheli 41:28.5
53 Steven Weiss 41:31.9
54 F. Todd searle 41:52.9
55 Kelly Gray DCMTB 43:02.1
56 Eric Templeton 43:11.7
57 Pablo Alonso 43:39.1
58 Juan Ronderos 32:58.2
59 Shane Rivers District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 33:03.4
60 Maurice Mead 33:04.5
61 Elliot Montgomery 33:12.0
62 Addison Larrow Wild Yeti Racing 33:47.5
63 Adrian Reich 34:14.5
64 David Centers 34:14.7
65 Tyler Corson rikert 34:51.4
66 Matthew Wright 35:25.3
67 Peter Dragon 35:28.0
68 Ari Suryanto 35:39.0
69 Michael Bjornson 36:00.9
70 Daiquan Medley 36:11.0
71 Mark Schuermann 36:53.2
72 Sanjay Patel 40:35.0
73 Jeffrey Lawhead 46:03.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 51   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Presley Evans Endorphin Fitness 18:59.9
2 Nathan Cusack Rock Creek Velo 19:17.6
3 Ansel Casper HPC 20:26.5
4 Gus Lynott Baltimore Youth Cycling 21:24.9
5 Lance Provine Patapsco Bicycles 21:54.4
6 Henry Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 21:55.5
7 Everett Mclaughlin Rock Creek Velo 22:21.6
8 Oliver Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 22:43.9
9 Pushkin Crocker Rock Creek Velo 23:04.4
10 Luke Mccaffery Baltimore Youth Cycling 23:37.6
11 Ben Houghton Baltimore Youth Cycling 23:45.5
12 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo 24:24.2
13 Peter Van roie Rock Creek Velo 25:15.1
14 Ben Oldale 27:04.3
15 Alex Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 27:09.3
16 Julian Zegal Rock Creek Velo 27:22.3
17 Mitchell Jacobs Rock Creek Velo 28:46.9
18 Camden Gorman Rock Creek Velo 30:05.0
19 Finn Christopherson Baltimore Youth Cycling 32:10.2
20 Finn Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling 12:14.6
21 Aidan Ankrah 20:51.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Provine Patapsco Bicycles 18:08.8
2 Jack Dempsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 18:10.6
3 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo 18:10.6
4 Luca Scuriatti Rock Creek Velo 18:30.9
5 Ean Mealey LancBike 18:39.0
6 Zachary Safford Rock Creek Velo 18:43.6
7 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 19:15.1
8 Artun Duransoy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 19:43.0
9 Graham Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 20:08.1
10 Andre Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 21:24.4
11 Jack Reed The Bike Lane 23:25.5
12 Ze-nable Adisalem Phoenix Bikes 25:27.5
13 Edwin Sloman HPC 25:28.1
14 Liam Christopherson Baltimore Youth Cycling 26:59.3
15 Ruben Espanol 27:55.7
DNF Santiago Castro-luna 12:35.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Nelson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 45:55.4
2 August Milliken Rock Creek Velo 46:02.3
3 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:30.4
4 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 48:42.7
5 Carlos Brooks Rock Creek Velo 49:03.8
6 Coleson Lindsey Endorphin Fitness 49:31.5
7 Matthew Hourihan Baltimore Youth Cycling 50:12.1
8 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 42:14.9
9 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing 42:38.0
10 Usman Zafar Phoenix Bikes 42:57.7
11 Karl Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 43:44.5
12 Samuel Kristy Crosshairs Cycling 44:12.9
13 George Provine Patapsco Bicycles 44:34.2
14 Alexander Alfano Crosshairs Cycling 44:36.6
15 Jorge Martinez Phoenix Bikes 44:53.7
16 Artun Duransoy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 49:00.9
17 Ryan Patton Endorphin Fitness 49:07.4
18 Tobias Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 50:14.5
19 Ansel Casper HPC 51:26.7
20 Ziad Lien Rock Creek Velo 52:33.3
21 Michael Escamilla 48:16.9
22 James Kline 30:29.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 25:32.8
2 Liam Rivers Baltimore Youth Cycling 25:49.3
3 Luke Tontodonato Baltimore Youth Cycling 26:42.8
4 Joseph Decker Baltimore Youth Cycling 29:05.5
5 Rafferty Nelson Baltimore Youth Cycling 29:33.7
6 Mateo Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo 30:07.7
7 Nicholas Williams 32:08.0
8 Miles Provine Patapsco Bicycles 17:10.9
9 Griffin Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling 17:31.3
10 Alan Reyes 27:45.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Beck Joes Bike Shop 42:45.2
2 Ryan Knight Adventures for the Cure 42:59.1
3 Kevin Day Team Endurance 360 43:26.2
4 Jerzy Wozniak Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 44:56.1
5 Raul Rojas DCMTB 44:58.1
6 Elias Guerra Bike World Racing 45:08.5
7 John Dove Crosshairs Cycling 45:10.5
8 Daniel Proulx Team Bike Doctor 45:52.3
9 Willem Heydendael 46:07.0
10 Jeremy Gardner District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 46:08.9
11 Jeff Chun Team Bike Doctor 47:13.1
12 Ed Dunne Bike Rack Racing 47:14.2
13 Rider Unknown 47:15.2
14 Benjamin Lepene SEAVS/Haymarket 47:21.1
15 John Mead SEAVS/Haymarket 47:55.8
16 Sean Gordon Squadra Coppi 47:56.9
17 Rider Unknown 48:19.6
18 Michael Hoffman Hup United 48:32.1
19 Joshua Delmanzo 48:32.7
20 Matthew Buckleman JAMSQUAD Cycling 48:57.9
21 Alexander Roberts LancBike 49:10.4
22 Sean Barrie BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc 49:13.3
23 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 49:29.3
24 Jason Aytes SEAVS/Haymarket 49:43.8
25 Steve Fife Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 50:30.4
26 Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company 40:00.2
27 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo 42:10.7
28 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs Cycling 42:11.1
29 Iain Banks ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 42:17.2
30 John Switzer Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 42:39.7
31 John Hostetter iii C3-Twenty20cycling.com 43:09.8
32 Todd Bickling Team Bike Doctor 43:34.9
DNF Joshua Gorman Crosshairs Cycling 17:40.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Price 39:15.1
2 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 39:26.6
3 Eric Ivey US Military Endurance Sports 39:32.7
4 Michael Unruh Atomic Cycles 39:39.7
5 Michael Perdek AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 40:13.8
6 Brad Hawk Team Bikenetic 40:19.2
7 Todd Everett Bike Line 40:19.6
8 Mark Sanford Bike Line 40:25.6
9 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 40:25.7
10 Ryan Newill Crosshairs Cycling 40:28.0
11 Scotty Roberts Wooden Wheels Racing 40:41.8
12 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi 40:44.8
13 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 41:13.5
14 Scott Huddleston 41:13.6
15 James Wiedhahn Team Bikenetic 41:17.2
16 Robert Chase FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 41:18.8
17 Daniel Ord VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 41:37.2
18 John Reed The Bike Lane 41:44.0
19 Matthew Albanese Team Bike Doctor 41:45.4
20 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group 41:45.6
21 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi 41:47.1
22 Kai Filion 41:47.9
23 William Faucette 41:53.4
24 Colby Waller 41:56.0
25 Scott Evans Endorphin Fitness 42:09.9
26 Spike Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi 42:10.0
27 Damian Walsh 42:11.9
28 Patrick Cusack Rock Creek Velo 42:15.0
29 Jay Owen Team Bikenetic 42:29.5
30 Michael Scardaville DCMTB 42:36.3
31 Dave Kirschner Team Bikenetic 42:52.0
32 Howard Hayes Patapsco Bicycles 42:57.4
33 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 43:05.0
34 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 43:06.4
35 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 43:06.7
36 Geoffrey Wikel 43:18.1
37 Scott Bricker 43:19.0
38 Mark Hagen Charm City Cycling, LLC 43:21.8
39 Drew Smorul 43:25.5
40 David Olsen 43:27.2
41 Joe Wollschlager Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 43:35.5
42 Christopher Tank Bluemont Connection 44:00.1
43 Kemal Tuncer 44:02.2
44 Rob Hermstein 44:05.6
45 Robert Steele US Military Endurance Sports 44:07.7
46 Marco Scuriatti Rock Creek Velo 44:09.8
47 Christopher Kick ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 44:29.1
48 William Lynn Team Bikenetic 44:30.1
49 Davis Kuykendall 44:33.3
50 Michael Brenneman LancBike 44:40.1
51 Nicholas Wood Bluemont Connection 44:43.8
52 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling 44:43.9
53 Eric Saidel 44:44.2
54 Michael Pusey Team Bikenetic 44:50.1
55 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team 44:51.7
56 Charles Kearns Crosshairs Cycling 45:02.1
57 Robert Spinks Team Bikenetic 45:06.0
58 Llewellyn Davis 45:06.6
59 Dane Paris Team Bikenetic 45:15.8
60 Chris Larkin 45:18.8
61 Ronald Paletzki Squadra Coppi 45:21.5
62 Phillip Troutman Team Bikenetic 45:22.0
63 Marvin Teets 45:23.7
64 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing 45:43.8
65 Carlo Alfano Crosshairs Cycling 45:52.2
66 Jason Sliwa 45:55.1
67 Jan Feuchtner Team Bikenetic 45:57.3
68 Clay Moulton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 46:00.0
69 Hamilton Hardman Team Bikenetic 46:02.4
70 Matthew Tilley C3-Twenty20cycling.com 47:15.0
71 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 47:42.4
72 Jonathan Levine Team Bikenetic 47:48.4
73 Jed Dinger DCMTB 48:08.0
74 Paul Espanol 48:22.9
75 Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling 48:30.8
76 Keith Buell Team Bikenetic 48:33.3
77 Matt Dezee NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 49:19.0
78 Robert Leary 49:49.6
79 Dean Kruuse 49:55.6
80 Brian Indre Team Bikenetic 37:14.6
81 Eric Brewer 39:11.4
82 Matthew Weihmiller 39:36.7
83 Chris Huller 39:38.9
84 Chris Randle 39:59.0
85 Greg Fangonil Team Bikenetic 40:02.2
86 Pablo Bachelet 40:12.9
87 Charles Valade ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 40:21.4
88 Brendan Jacobs 40:22.2
89 D. Brett collins 40:41.7
90 James Maiden 40:52.7
91 Vince Tur-rojas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 40:58.7
92 Martin Thomas 41:23.4
93 Edward Russell Team BBC 41:35.3
94 Demetris Taylor Phase Cycling 41:36.6
95 Bryan Diederich Whole Wheel Velo Club 41:38.2
96 William Crawford 41:56.8
97 Andrew Reiter Bike Rack Racing 42:15.4
98 Colin Hughes 42:28.1
99 Alex Harisiadis Team BBC 42:30.6
100 Brian Connors The Bike Lane 42:33.5
101 Michael Edmonds 42:52.5
102 Firman Mathis Phase Cycling 43:35.7
103 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart, Inc. 43:45.1
104 Joel Christie 44:25.8
105 Matt Moore 45:31.3
106 Warren Chambers 45:52.9
107 Rodges Ankrah Route 1 Velo 46:39.4
108 Joseph Odonnell 50:59.4
109 David Stearman Team Bikenetic 19:30.9
110 Joe Penano The Bike Lane 10:02.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 58   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren PATHFINDER of WV Race Team 45:06.1
2 Chris Scott Crosshairs Cycling 46:04.3
3 Jay Morali Patapsco Bicycles 46:25.4
4 Jonathan Houghton Adventures for the Cure 46:41.0
5 Gary Rodosta 46:46.0
6 Ken Bell Rocktown Racing 46:53.0
7 Peter Warner Team Bike Doctor 46:55.3
8 Joe Lillibridge C3-Twenty20cycling.com 47:15.7
9 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 47:16.4
10 Benjamin Anemone Bike Line 47:28.1
11 Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing 48:03.2
12 Abe Ehlers 48:10.8
13 James Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:24.6
14 Dave Chamblin 48:25.7
15 David Tricamo 48:31.5
16 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 48:50.6
17 Sean Easley Zanconato Racing 48:51.7
18 Sean Mealey 49:33.5
19 Stokely Samuel Sportif Coaching Group 49:50.8
20 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi 49:51.4
21 William Irving 50:02.5
22 Gregory Butler Squadra Coppi 50:14.3
23 Luke Sauder The Bike Shak Cycling Team 50:27.3
24 Jesse Morse 50:52.4
25 Caoly Tran Team BBC 50:57.2
26 Eric Werner 51:03.8
27 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 51:24.1
28 Mike Shaw 43:06.0
29 Charles Biro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 43:08.4
30 Evans Rohrbaugh The Bike Shak Cycling Team 43:33.1
31 Wyatt Shields Team Bikenetic 43:33.7
32 Marc Genberg The Bike Lane 44:02.0
33 Stuart Wright 44:06.7
34 Chris Merriam Crosshairs Cycling 44:07.4
35 Joseph Baremore Team Beyer Auto 44:25.7
36 David Osborne Artemis Racing 45:09.1
37 Mike Trumpfheller DCMTB 45:14.5
38 Ted Blake Rock Creek Velo 45:18.5
39 James Hoofnagle Team Bikenetic 45:50.1
40 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic 45:50.6
41 Pete Van riper Arrow Bicycle 47:06.9
42 Geoff Silberman 47:17.2
43 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 47:48.9
44 Dave Provine Patapsco Bicycles 51:00.2
45 Jason Bradford Rogue Velo Racing 43:42.6
46 Todd Harris Arrow Bicycle 46:10.8
47 Sol Schott Crosshairs Cycling 46:27.4
48 James Kline Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 49:19.5
DNF Rider Unknown 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 46:55.2
2 Bob Bergman 47:45.0
3 David Kay Team Beyer Auto 47:54.3
4 Roger Masse 48:13.7
5 John Rogers Cameron Racing 48:19.4
6 Fred Wittwer Charm City Cycling, LLC 48:23.8
7 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 48:58.0
8 Greg Gibson SEAVS/Haymarket 49:20.0
9 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 50:09.9
10 Kevin Dolan Race Pace Bicycles 50:34.9
11 George Branyan Arrow Bicycle 42:20.7
12 Eric Sloman Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 42:56.7
13 Albert Greene DCMTB 43:12.3
14 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling 44:01.6
15 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 44:10.8
16 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 44:36.2
17 Jeffrey Beall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 44:59.5
18 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 45:27.4
19 Steven Abbott 45:36.4
20 David Beavis 46:34.4
21 Gary Hoffman Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 47:32.0
22 David Webber All American Bicycle Club, Inc. 49:27.9
23 Russ Baxter 49:41.7
24 Stuart Kern Rock Creek Velo 52:05.2
25 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 52:59.6
26 Jeff Anderson 35:39.1
27 Lloyd Greenberg Bike Rack Racing 45:26.8
28 Joseph Hoffman 45:57.7
29 Randall Nixon Patapsco Bicycles 47:40.0
30 Myron Segal Arrow Bicycle 51:22.8
DNF Paul Thomas 33:50.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge C3-Twenty20cycling.com 44:27.2
2 Scott Myers Team BBC 46:30.3
3 Larry Miller Bodeum 46:35.3
4 Scott Kozicki Team BBC 47:05.1
5 Jonathan Carney Crosshairs Cycling 47:36.3
6 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:28.3
7 John Glodek Twin Six 48:46.1
8 Francis Tatem 48:54.0
9 Charlie Sponsel 49:22.0
10 Patrick Gore All-CityxBlackHand 41:17.7
11 Jonathan Seibold DCMTB 41:26.1
12 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling 41:44.9
13 Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart, Inc. 42:02.4
14 Bill Wheeler Adventures for the Cure 42:16.2
15 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing 42:38.2
16 Nathan Cristler 42:47.4
17 John Schackelford 42:49.4
18 Ron Hermann JAMSQUAD Cycling 43:01.7
19 Travis Williams Bikeman.com 43:08.8
20 Joseph Laciny Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 43:12.3
21 Quinn Horton 43:25.4
22 Graham Rothermel 43:25.8
23 Michael Pusey Team Bikenetic 43:35.4
24 William Lynn Team Bikenetic 43:35.4
25 Kevin Sundeen Great Eskape 43:38.5
26 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 43:42.9
27 Ryan Williams 43:59.8
28 Brian Larson Bike Stop Team 44:00.9
29 Matthew Ficke Bike Rack Racing 44:06.5
30 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 44:11.3
31 Vincent Ng Team Bikenetic 44:11.5
32 Jennifer Tillman 44:24.8
33 Brian Chamowitz 44:26.9
34 Jeff Anderson 45:12.6
35 Tom Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 45:25.6
36 Michael O'Brien 45:47.6
37 Davis Kuykendall 45:53.4
38 Joseph Petty Crosshairs Cycling 46:01.7
39 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing 46:03.8
40 Tim Pope Rogue Velo Racing 46:52.3
41 Brooks Ward Crosshairs Cycling 46:58.9
42 Andrew Nelson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:25.4
43 Christopher Krebs 48:06.8
44 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing 48:32.4
45 Asa Rogers 49:16.9
46 Ian Buggey Team Bikenetic 49:35.1
47 Benjamin Blanton The Bike Lane 49:42.0
48 Daniel Summers 50:27.2
49 Gabe Borough 50:46.6
50 Charles Swain 41:45.4
51 Joel Gwadz DCMTB 18:15.2
52 Samuel Kristy Crosshairs Cycling 35:14.8
DNF Brian Kearns 00:00.0
DNF Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00.0
DNF Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00.0
DNF Jorge Brito 10:24.5
DNF Alexnder Gray Team BBC 36:25.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner Kona Factory CX Team 1:07:43.571
2 Dan Timmerman Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 1:07:43.574
3 Cole Oberman ProTestedGear.com 1:08:03.312
4 Anthony Clark Squid Bikes 1:08:28.113
5 Adam Craig Giant Factory Off-Road Team 1:08:39.778
6 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off-Road Team 1:08:51.410
7 Ryan Woodall Team TGB / MUMU / Felt 1:08:51.429
8 Byron Rice Clemmons Bicycle Racing 1:08:54.014
9 Robert Marion Carpediem Racing 1:09:12.603
10 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES - WITHINGS - SIMPL 1:09:31.919
11 Antonin Marecaille Avc Aix en Provence 1:12:20.408
12 Merwin Davis PATHFINDER of WV Race Team 1:12:53.829
13 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 1:12:58.912
14 Tim Willis King Kog 1:12:59.733
15 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters 1:13:23.717
16 Andy Brooks 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 1:13:23.903
17 Andrew Juiliano VOLER/CLIF/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER 1:15:44.399
18 Andrew Bailey Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b 2 laps
19 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20cycling.com 2 laps
20 Aaron Oakes Wenzel Coaching 2 Laps
21 Lucas Livermon Cyclus Sports 3 laps
22 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3 laps
23 Abe Goorskey Cycleworks 3 laps
24 Elwood Glass ALL-CITY x BLACK HAND COFFEE CO 3 laps
25 Andrew Mcgowan Charm City Cycling, LLC 3 laps
26 Van Morales Cyclus Sports 4 laps
27 Nick Thomas Trek Cyclocross Collective 4 laps
28 Colin Eustis Sons United Racing Team 5 laps
29 Michael Baldwin ii Steel Mountain Cycling 5 laps
30 Stuart Beaulieu Crosshairs Cycling 5 Laps
31 Preston Buehrer Back Bay Cycling Club 6 Laps
DNF Jake Sitler UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team DNF
DNF Mark D'avino Cadence Cycling DNF
DNF Hunter Resek C3-Twenty20cycling.com DNF
DNF Matthew Reeves Cycle-Smart, Inc. DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taryn Mudge Laser Cats Feline All Stars 43:27.7
2 Caitlin Dowd 43:47.5
3 Lindsey Crifasi Team Sticky Fingers 44:06.3
4 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 44:06.8
5 Darla Woodall 44:33.5
6 Carley Leins SEAVS/Haymarket 45:04.3
7 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 45:09.7
8 Maggie Barton Team Carytown Bicycle Company 45:19.3
9 Jenna Latour nichols Bicycle Revolutions Racing 45:33.3
10 Philicia Marion 45:52.8
11 Amy Coleman River CIty Women's Racing 46:13.1
12 Laura Pyle BFF Bikes 46:26.1
13 Shauna Henley Team BBC 46:31.3
14 Ella Brenneman Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast 46:44.6
15 Anna Scialli Sweet Spot Cutaway 46:57.8
16 Kristen Janiszewski Team BBC 47:16.6
17 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 47:18.4
18 Amanda Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:19.2
19 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 47:33.8
20 Rosalind Hain Colavita Racing, Inc. 47:49.3
21 Beth Durman VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 48:10.5
22 Julia Slejko C3-Twenty20cycling.com 48:32.0
23 Alex Carlson KUDU Collective p/b Kindhuman 48:34.0
24 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:41.0
25 Grace Blair 49:07.8
26 Nina Zegler 49:22.0
27 Madison Annis C3-Twenty20cycling.com 49:24.2
28 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing 49:44.7
29 Jamie Morton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 50:03.9
30 Gina Grinstead Team BBC 40:24.3
31 Natalie Chwalisz Bike Rack Racing 40:29.3
32 Sabine Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 40:43.2
33 Arden Sperty 41:15.4
34 Kelley Macewen Bike Rack Racing 42:05.9
35 Cassandra Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 43:16.9
36 Shannon Mulcahy 43:42.8
37 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 44:00.7
38 Denise Matheny 44:46.5
39 Jocelyn Herrington 45:43.9
DNF Mara Menahan 09:27.8
DNF Deirdre Smith 10:30.7
DNF Andrea Monroe Team BBC 19:36.9
DNF Lindsay Donnellon 27:07.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Lehman 38:50.2
2 Kim Perfetto 38:54.2
3 Grace Blair 39:34.8
4 Sarah Sladen Bike Rack Racing 39:35.8
5 Jamie Morton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 40:15.1
6 Elizabeth Gibbons 40:49.4
7 Miriam Jones Team Bikenetic 41:06.9
8 Helen Huley 41:32.9
9 Amanda Laclair 42:02.7
10 Casey Bailey Team Bikenetic 32:18.1
11 Evelyn Murcia Phoenix Bikes 32:43.6
12 Andrea Dobbins 32:44.4
13 Sarah Anderson Rogue Velo Racing 32:44.8
14 Paula Caro 32:46.7
15 Amy Luebbering 33:08.2
16 Laura Norris Team BBC 33:16.5
17 Jill Williams 34:11.4
18 Rachel Kahn 34:26.8
19 Leah Fantle 34:38.0
20 Sade Smith Endorphin Fitness 34:44.4
21 Sharon Squassoni Rock Creek Velo 34:55.4
22 Shaelyn Dempsey 35:18.2
23 Maureen Boyle 35:23.0
24 Meganne Huett 36:27.9
25 Sherri Joyner 36:40.6
26 Katherine Lannigan Bike Rack Racing 36:50.6
27 Julia Kelley-kern Rock Creek Velo 36:51.7
28 Katie jo Prince 37:14.1
29 Rachel Melo 38:00.2
30 Elise Egan 38:14.1
31 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic 38:30.2
32 Meg Rapelye 38:54.7
33 Devin Draudt 40:28.3
34 Suzie Eckl 40:30.5
35 Sara Carioscia 41:09.9
36 Anna Doorenbos 44:55.9
37 Samantha Brann 45:12.0
38 Vanessa Gonzalez Bike Rack Racing 46:34.7
39 Gina Inocencio The Bike Lane 26:26.3
40 Robyn Spann 17:23.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabine Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 21:12.9
2 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 21:51.4
3 Sydney Oclery Rock Creek Velo 23:14.5
4 Scarlett Edwards Rock Creek Velo 24:46.7
5 Norah Dixon Rock Creek Velo 27:19.8
6 Susan Kuhn Baltimore Youth Cycling 28:54.1
7 Natalie Woolford 18:54.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Williams Rock Creek Velo
2 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling
3 Mckenzie Annis Baltimore Youth Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sagada Penano The Bike Lane 20:17.4
2 Julia Kelley-kern Rock Creek Velo 21:23.7
3 Sade Smith Endorphin Fitness 22:04.6
4 Samara Cathirell Phoenix Bikes 23:31.9
5 Jenna Free Endorphin Fitness 24:38.5
6 Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team 26:09.7
7 Elizabeth Kelley-kern Rock Creek Velo 28:51.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 23:37.7
2 Lidia Cusack Rock Creek Velo 23:49.8
3 Liliana Edwards Rock Creek Velo 26:57.4
4 Stella Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 28:50.6
5 Beatrix Carter Rock Creek Velo 29:39.1
6 Becky Kuhn Baltimore Youth Cycling 18:37.8
7 Anna Field 21:52.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Maxwell Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team 43:51.4
2 Marybeth Cochran Bike Line 44:24.3
3 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 45:03.6
4 Tammi Stauffer 45:53.1
5 Paula Smith River CIty Women's Racing 46:58.3
6 Cyndi Janetzko Team Bikenetic 47:18.9
7 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic 47:56.5
8 Amy Luebbering 41:56.2
9 Sharon Leary Team Carytown Bicycle Company 42:16.3
10 Patricia Ledesma Team Sticky Fingers 45:27.6
11 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club 46:39.3
12 Karen Good BBC 47:59.5
13 Rachel Kristy Team Sticky Fingers 52:54.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton KFC racing p/b Trek/Panache 44:52.138
2 Christel Ferrier-bruneau SAS-MACOGEP-Acquisio 45:49.758
3 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 46:37.881
4 Serena Bishop gordon Liv Co-Factory Off-Road Team 46:55.475
5 Samantha Runnels Ridebiker p/b Sho-Air 47:25.148
6 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel Factory Team 47:35.056
7 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 47:37.548
8 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery 48:25.411
9 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES - WITHINGS - SIMPL 48:34.836
10 Rebecca Gross KHS Bicycles 48:39.056
11 Nicole Mertz NoCoast Racing powered by Intellige 48:42.198
12 Allyson Tufano Patapsco Bicycles 49:04.394
13 Alexandra Burton Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cyc 49:19.705
14 Kat Sweatt SH!FT Racing Team 49:24.049
15 Traci Rodosta Pro Mountain Outfitters 49:43.810
16 Erin Faccone Back Bay Cycling Club 49:44.432
17 Heidi Wood 333fab CX Factory Team 50:03.225
18 Melissa Presnell SEAVS/Haymarket 50:03.827
19 Natalie Tapias JAM Fund / NCC 50:21.534
20 Gabriella Sterne Vanderkitten CX (VKCX) 50:47.767
21 Emily Shields Hearts Racing Club 51:23.445
22 Karen Talley SEAVS/Haymarket 51:33.568
23 Simona Vincenciova Team Bikenetic 51:50.642
24 Stephanie Thompson 51:56.541
25 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs Cycling 51:58.710
26 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 52:16.235
27 Alex Christofalos JETCycling 52:27.133
28 Lydia Hausle Back Bay Cycling Club 52:38.169
29 Elisabeth Reinkordt Team Laser Cats 1 Lap
30 Elizabeth Lukowski Woo Girl! 1 Lap
31 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten CX (VKCX) 2 Laps
DNF Jena Greaser DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 18   Cat ?: 1