Log In
Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series Race 5 • Oct 23 2016
Race uploaded by Bob Woods csv | json
4.8
1.3
2.9
4.6
4.1
Clear, 44 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
1.3
Moisture
2.9
Accel
4.6
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Stuart Van Dessel p/b HyperThreads 1:03:38
2 Matthew Dickson Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:07:58
3 Sebastian Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:13:24
4 Michel-olivier Boivin CVM de la Gatineau -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro.com 1:04:48
2 Philippe Lanthier Cannondale/ABC Cycles 1:07:21
3 Michael Asselstine Nine2FivePro.com 1:09:36
4 Robert Bemrose Euro-Sports 1:10:13
5 Ian Loney Tekne CC 1:10:20
6 David Gruber Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
7 Jesse Jarjour 613 Cycling -1 lap
8 Andrew Brown Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
9 Guillaume Lafleur EC Gatineau / Polo V?lo - Trek -1 lap
10 Russell Beach Euro-sports -1 lap
11 Jamie Pold Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
12 Chris Reid The Cyclery -1 lap
13 Thomas Winslow -1 lap
14 Bruce Lefebvre Adobe Cycling -1 lap
15 Amenh Tsan West of Quebec Wheelers -1 lap
16 Brad Vaughan -1 lap
17 Stuart Theron Gearheads -1 lap
18 Jean-philippe Pellerin Euro-Sports -1 lap
19 Guillaume Seyer-forget GearHeads -1 lap
DNF Marc Hunt Tekne Cycle Club
DNF Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Mcguire Tekne Cycle Club 54:49
2 Eric Rouleau Scott \rackultra 55:16
3 Craig Hawkes Cyclery Racing 55:30
4 Steven Thomas Euro-Sports 55:37
5 Andrew Olive Euro-Sports 57:43
6 David Jones Tekne Cycle Club 57:52
7 Richard Jodoin Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais - Polo 58:11
8 Richard Grieve Tekne Cycle Club 58:37
9 Alistair Scott Cyclelogik 58:39
10 Marc Beaulieu Rouleurs - Polo-V?lo/Trek 59:36
11 John Clare 59:58
12 Juha Metsaranta 1:00:21
13 Jeff Johnston Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 1:00:24
14 Casey Macleod euro-sports 1:00:49
15 Damien Carrier EC Gatineau 1:01:17
16 David Charles Tekne Cycle Club 1:03:09
17 Travis Field Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:03:31
18 John Marron Cyclogik Racing 1:03:34
19 Sebastien Labelle 1:03:53
20 Pat Kelly Tekn? CC 1:04:38
21 Terry Brule Peccos 1:05:17
22 Darius Arjang 1:05:25
23 David Wright euro-sports 1:05:38
24 Iain Macdonald Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
25 James Brooks Cyclelogik Racing -1 lap
26 Kenneth Macaskill -1 lap
27 Bruce Norman Carleton Place Slow Spokes -1 lap
28 Brian Edmond Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
29 Dominic Fontaine Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
30 Damien Mccarthy GearHeads -2 laps
DNF Michael Palmer Euro Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Wright Cyclery Racing 55:45
2 Jon Gee Ride with Rendall 56:14
3 Michael Woodford Cyclelogik Racing 56:17
4 Jean-christophe Vialaret Euro-sports.ca 58:11
5 David Bilenkey Euro-sports.ca 59:27
6 Stephen Irwin Cyclelogik Racing 1:00:29
7 Ian Stewart Euro-Sports 1:01:17
8 John Westdal 1:01:22
9 Paul O'blenes The Cyclery 1:01:33
10 Mark Kulas GearHeads 1:02:27
11 Mike Avery 1:02:43
12 Rick Hellard Zone3sports 1:02:44
13 David Shantz Euro-sports 1:03:21
14 Fr?d?ric Ranger Skinouk 1:03:22
15 Scott Emery 1:03:49
16 Kevin Mallory 1:03:53
17 Rene Van diepen 1:07:44
18 Greg Hill euro-sports.ca -1 lap
19 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
20 Jack Newton Euro Sports -1 lap
21 Darrin Grace Euro-sports -1 lap
22 Emil Jacobson CycleLogik Racing -1 lap
23 Andrew Gustyn Euro-Sports -1 lap
24 Steve Howard -1 lap
25 Greg Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
26 Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
27 Steven Cornick Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
28 Stephen Woodfine -1 lap
29 Luc Sigouin -1 lap
30 Allan Hawley -1 lap
31 Steve Ross Endurancenation -2 laps
DNF William Mcilroy First Capital Cycling
DNF Bill Mclennan Almonte Bicycle Club
DNF Malcolm Saravanamutto Cyclelogik
Finishers: Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Christie Ride with Rendall 1:00:35
2 Jean louis Dorego Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Parham Momtahan Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mcauslan Almonte Bicycle Club 1:03:38
2 Dave Flavell Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:09:40
3 Les Humphreys Almonte Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carley Kenwell 51:30
2 Caitlin Crooks 52:36
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Mottershead Gearheads 48:47
2 Tammy Mckenna The Cyclery 50:14
3 Layla Prieur Euro-Sports 51:19
4 Christine Ficker 51:35
5 Manon Prevost Skinouk 51:47
6 Heather Tkalec Euro-Sports 51:56
7 Jennifer Ajersch 52:21
8 Melanie Schultz euro-sports 52:30
9 Vicki Thomas The Cyclery 53:38
10 Stephanie Rees-tregunno Gearheads 54:47
11 Renee Pichard VDM de la Gatineau 55:32
12 Maja Kostic euro-sports 56:41
13 Susan Morris OBC 56:51
14 Kim Fera euro-sports 57:47
15 Angela Beauchamp Euro-sports 58:05
16 Jeanne Minier CVM de la Gatineau 59:54
17 An Vo euro-sports 1:01:54
18 Catherine Allison Cyclelogik -1 lap
19 Tammy Mccarthy GearHeads -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Meyer Eurosports 48:19
2 Marcie Girouard euro-sports 57:27
3 Josee Lamirande The Cyclery 57:38
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall 54:50
2 Lucie Boudreau Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:00:16
3 Blanche Drapeau Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:02:56
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Laska 57:03
2 Brent Eritou 1:02:10
DNF Brian Mcsorley
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mcneely Norco Factory Team 1:01:37
2 Derrick St john Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 1:01:55
3 Osmond Bakker Wheels of Bloor 1:03:45
4 Steve Proulx Cyclery Racing 1:04:20
5 Matt Surch Tekne Cycle Club 1:04:38
6 Marc Boudreau The Cyclery 1:06:40
7 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com 1:07:27
8 Stephen Keeping Transports Lacombe/ Devinci 1:08:24
9 Max Rubarth Tekne Cycle Club 1:09:35
10 Andrew Lees Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 1:13:41
11 Stephen Bursey GearHeads -1 lap
12 Timothy Austen Ride With Rendall P/b Biemme -2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Bernard Cyclery Racing 46:56
2 Meagan Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club 49:53
3 Robyn Angeles 50:35
4 Veronique Roberts Euro-Sports 54:12
5 Anneke Winegarden 54:25
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calum Macdonald Ottawa Bicycle Club 20:47
2 Vincent Lanthier 25:05
3 Rafael Lanthier 26:13
4 Emile Chagnon 27:39
5 Henry Bursey GearHeads -3 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Van wesenbeeck 28:07
2 Riley Scott Cyclelogik -1 lap
3 Luiza Duarte Cuisses Or de l'Outaouais -1 lap
4 Josie Brooks -1 lap
5 Amelie Kelly Tekn? CC -1 lap
6 Adelyn Hiscocks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
7 Ava Ebner Fresh Air Experience -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julien Chagnon Skinouk VDM 28:06
2 Filipe Duarte Cuisses Or de l'Outaouais 31:03
3 Trey Mcguire Tekne Cycle Club 31:19
4 Lucas Hiscocks Ottawa Bicycle Club 31:20
5 Evan Clare 33:21
6 Simon Van wesenbeeck 37:28
7 Emmett Bray-jones Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
8 Ned Rogers Ottawa Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Brooks Skinouk VDM 33:33
2 Sara-ann Kelly Tekn? CC 37:09
3 Liliane Chagnon -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominique Ranger Skinouk 55:09
2 Alexander Woodford 55:35
3 Taegan Mcguire Tekne Cycle Club 1:03:05
4 Patrick Westdal 1:04:29
5 Owen Brooks Skinouk VDM 1:05:49
6 Samuel Rannou -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Bakker 58:38
2 Annika Ebner Fresh Air Experience 1:00:01
3 Cara Macdonald Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Bray-jones Ottawa Bicycle Club 30:45
2 Greg Morrish 33:04
3 Tristan Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Vialaret Euro-sports.ca 58:05
2 Samuel Joly 1:06:03
3 Simon Mallory 1:07:01
4 Theodore Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
5 Jake Wright euro-sports -1 lap
6 Sebastien Charbonneau -1 lap
7 Gabriel Philippe-parent Skinook -1 lap
8 Ben Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -2 laps
DNF Max Field Ottawa Bicycle Club
DNF Jeremie La grenade Bicyclette de Hull / Procycle Aylme
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Smith Killington Mountain School 49:40
2 Chloe Mckenzie Skinouk 50:01
3 Olivia Macaskill 58:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2