Log In
Big Shark's Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series • Oct 9 2016
Race uploaded by Mike Weiss csv | json
5.3
1.3
4.5
5
5.5
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
せっかくクロモリフレームだしシャレオツにカスタムしようと思ってとりあえずサドルとバーテープをチェンジ! #MASI #MASIBIKES #CYCLOCROSS #ROADBIKEhttps://t.co/Qu2vjisKSX
Only in #Belgium !!! Japanese #cyclocross cyclist send back because he overstayed his visa. The man deserves a stat… https://t.co/uyLHZd8YG5
#cyclocross Enfin des classements plus rapides en Wallonie ? https://t.co/tlKDoCH2Nx via @maximesegers
Photos of Christmas Cross from the Welsh Cyclocross League https://t.co/24vtLfuMQw #cyclocross #crossisbosshttps://t.co/RnxDoZ6ryx
#cyclocross Sneakpreview "Kroonprinsen": driften met de Dodge en een wheelie bergop https://t.co/YTgUYaNPvf https://t.co/SsG5oOy5zt
Le Vélo Sport de... https://t.co/POxM80lXGV #Cyclocross #CédricDESTOUCHES-VéloSportChartrainCyclisme #AlainGALES #Epreuvesencoursetàvenir...
#cyclocross ? no no no it's a muddy roubaix https://t.co/e50gN9gOfD
Challenge des sous-bois à Iffendic - Victoire de Nicolas David ... https://t.co/zKWn81PHyH #Cyclocross #LouisMEILLERAY #Actualité-DirectVelo

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #Cyclocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1.3
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Evan Hartig Credite Velo TREK
3 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
4 Alex Grman Dogfish/Team Noah
5 Ian Hartzel Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO
7 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Derek Loudermilk THE HUB
9 Zachary Dorsey
10 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
11 Steven Babcock Velo Force
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO
2 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Jason Zoll
4 Luther Gulseth RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
5 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
7 Ian Borella Dogfish/Team Noah
8 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team
9 Evan Lardinois Korte Hammer Down Racing
10 Sean Whitehurst Momentum Cycles Racing
11 Ryan Wachter Dogfish/Team Noah
12 Sam Moore
13 Michael Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
14 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
15 Andrew Person
16 Tim Dooley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
17 Keaton Hanson
18 Benji Bockting Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
19 Jeremiah Bradshaw
20 Randall Stateler
21 Roberto Barrios
22 Michael Foust Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
23 Matthew Roeleveld
24 Rich Pierce
25 Forrest Cobb
26 Brandon Amos
27 Dave Hoerner Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Bert Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Brian Shelton
DNF Phillip Finder Mike\'s Bikes STL
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edgar Amezcua South City Cycling Club
2 Tom Frisella Sunset Cyclery Racing
3 Matthew Hynes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Nick Mcclellan
5 Patrick Work Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
6 Jason Roche Spoked Bikes
7 Mike Steinert
8 Britta Siegel
9 Edward Enriquez Chain Reaction Racing
10 Neil Samson
11 Luisalberto Gonzalez
12 Matthew Struckman 2 Timing Guys
13 Terry Mccann
14 Adam Parks
15 Ben Kiel
16 Alex Eade
17 David Heuring Dogfish/Team Noah
18 Donny Tomace
19 Thomas Johnson
20 Mike Wise Pfoodmann/2 Timing Guys
21 David Droege Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
22 Tom Collier Mike's Bikes STL
23 Jay Beauvais
24 Robert Martin Michelob Ultra/Big Shark
25 Matthew Chase
26 John Helvey
27 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
28 Josh Deppermann Cannonball - Hub
29 Christopher Straub
30 Joe Cawein
31 Ben Titzer The Cyclery Racing Team
32 Matt Hartman Spoked Bikes
33 Sean Ross Momentum Racing LLC - MO
34 Mark Medlin
35 James Alseth Velo Force
36 Curtis Denham
37 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
38 Ben Wesselschmidt
39 Joshua Smith Spoked Bikes
40 Ryan Metcalf St. Louis Triathlon Club
DNF Devin Handler
DNF Ted Fundoukos
DNF Mike Naylor Spoked Bikes
DNF Sam Botts Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Carney
2 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
3 Brendan Cassidy
4 Nachum Chase
5 Andrew Stafford Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
6 Naftali Chase
7 Stiles Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
8 Carson Westerbeck
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Ethan Froese
3 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah
4 Mike Bobelak 2 Timing Guys/Pfoodman
5 Paul Quindry Gateway Cycling Club
6 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
7 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
8 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
9 John Rines Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
10 Erik Seaver The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
11 James Schwantner Big Shark
12 Brett Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
13 Todd Nix
14 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
15 Robert Trapp Momentum Racing LLC - MO
16 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
17 Mark Stika Dogfish/Team Noah
18 Thomas Marsh South City Cycling Club
19 Jeff Maassen
20 Peter Stevens Velo Force
21 Lindy Carroll
22 David Rowold Big Shark
23 Gary Merideth Heckawee
24 Chris Cioffi
25 Joel Maisenhelder
26 Eric Burkard
27 Sam Maccracken
28 Ted Fundoukos
29 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
30 Robert Martin Michelob Ultra/Big Shark
31 Kevin Seelman Velo Force
32 Francisco Bugarin
DNF James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
DNF Dana Braet Velo Force
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Nishimura Gateway Cycling Club
2 Zachary Dorsey
3 Jon Rinehart
4 Jon Anderhalter Extreme Electrical Racing
5 James (robert) Varner Mike\'s Bikes STL
6 Nathan Mowery
7 Brian Gainer
8 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
9 Adam Gohn
DNF Steve Bivens
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Kruse
2 Edward Enriquez Chain Reaction Racing
3 Marc Monjauze The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Jim Crews
5 Dennis Evans
6 Darron Rudolph
7 Tom Borich
8 David Willis
9 Shannon Gibbs
10 Ryan Barban
11 Christopher Straub
12 Joe Slavich
13 Nathan Vortmeier
14 Renee Parks
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Raylyn Nuss
3 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
4 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
5 Britta Siegel
6 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
8 Samantha Welter
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Lappe
2 Courtney Cushard
3 Ashley Weaver Lindenwood University
4 Brianne Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team
5 Michelle Thomas
6 Melanie Bateman
7 Kate Vermann Velo Force
8 Sarah Gulseth RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
9 Katie Czeschin
10 Lisa kay Dattilo Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
11 Susan Burk
12 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5