Log In
Crosstoberfest St. Edwards • Oct 15 2016
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
5
5.9
3.7
4.8
3.2
Light Rain, 51 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
5.9
Moisture
3.7
Accel
4.8
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Spranger RAD Racing 32:31.0
2 Finn Westover Rad racing -1 Lap
3 Cameron Napier Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Far-aouy RAD 28:16.0
2 Jimmy Shapiro -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holden Berg Expressive fit 29:25.0
2 Tommy Shapiro RAD Racing 30:55.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Little Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 43:04.0
2 Michael Chaten -1 Lap
3 Joey Collins Snoqalamie Racing -1 Lap
4 Dan Lau -1 Lap
5 Scott Napier Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing -1 Lap
6 Taylor Kendall Engencia -1 Lap
7 Brian Holtzclaw Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toby Swanson Revena capital 55:22.0
2 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing 56:01.0
3 Brayden Buchanan Rad racing NW 57:18.0
4 Sterling Quinn Revena capital 58:54.0
5 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopedic Associates 59:24.0
6 Pb Thiffault Tenspeed Hero 59:32.0
7 Jason Cemanski Kfp - Locust Cider 00:52.0
8 Nick Boroughs Soft Like Kitten -1 Lap
9 Bryan Torian olympia orthopaedic associates -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Westover Diamindback 00:11.0
2 John Lackey fatback bikes 00:18.0
3 Dylan Carney soft like kitten -1 Lap
4 Darryn Biggerstaff Na -1 Lap
5 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing -1 Lap
DNF George Peck Bicycle Centres DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Hill Garage Racing/Source Endurance 00:32.0
2 Gentry Mcgrath Montaland McGrath chiropractic 01:06.0
3 Jeff Cummings Jacks Bicycle Center/Homegrown -1 Lap
4 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop -1 Lap
5 Greg Kauper Boat Street/RCR -1 Lap
6 Sean Kelsey woodinville bicycle -1 Lap
7 Matthew Oseto Audi -1 Lap
8 Ron Huebner Mayhem Racing -1 Lap
9 Alec Duxbury Keller Rhorback -1 Lap
10 Dean Jasper rcr -2 Laps
11 Roger Burton Egencia -2 Laps
DNF Richard Mcclung Broadmark capital DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Whitesides Ten Speed Hero 44:44.0
2 Mike Keller Mayhem 45:04.0
3 Roy Stansell Olympia orthopedic associates 46:10.0
4 Adam Worobec Scca/Starbucks cycling 46:20.0
5 Zack Hewell Cycle U/Apex Racing 47:02.0
6 Tyler Boucher 47:27.0
7 David Montes Dyna Racing 47:39.0
8 Torrey Kuhlmann 48:24.0
9 Justin Prior Keller Rohrback 49:53.0
10 Scott Harder Snoqualmie ice cream racing 49:54.0
11 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 50:14.0
12 Jeff Rasor TBA Racing 51:22.0
13 Ronan Cahill Apex Racing/Cycle U -1 Lap
14 Justin Resnick Apex/Cycle U -1 Lap
15 Kurt Litsinger Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing -1 Lap
DNF Stew Bowerman Recycled cycles racing DNF
DNF Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clinton Seal Bicycle Centres 46:20.0
2 Brendan Mcmahan 47:45.0
3 Brent Morrow Bicycle Centres 48:39.0
4 Peter Super Hagens Berman / Society Consult 49:44.0
5 Daniel Liberator Taco Time NW Cycling Team -1 Lap
6 Adam Astern Na -1 Lap
7 Mark Longman Native -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Rowland R4C 51:48.0
2 Kenton Berg SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 52:45.0
3 Shannon Kupfer Ridge Cyclesport -1 Lap
4 Aaron Turner Ascent Cycles -1 Lap
5 Dave Pearson Bicycle Centres -1 Lap
6 Terry Buchanan Hup United -1 Lap
7 Denny Bartlett Garage racing -1 Lap
8 Steven Moe Nemesis -1 Lap
9 Quinn Dusenberry Egencia -1 Lap
10 Nick Leggett Slalom Consulting -1 Lap
11 Erik Olson Taco Time NW -1 Lap
12 Matt Peternell Dyna Racing -1 Lap
13 Lars Pedersen Slalom Consulting Racing / Firs -1 Lap
14 George Jackson otb -1 Lap
15 John Drenning Dyna Racing -1 Lap
16 Rob Born black sheep velo -1 Lap
17 Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -2 Laps
18 Tom Platt Dyna Racing -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Johnson Egencia 51:50.0
2 Mark Hubbard Audi -1 Lap
3 Ron Flores Bike Masters -1 Lap
4 Glen Conley None -1 Lap
5 Peter Krumins Old town bicycle -1 Lap
6 Trevor Hall Taco Time NW -1 Lap
7 Russ Rainforth Egencia -2 Laps
8 Dave Stanton Taco Time NW Cycling Team -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Magun Cycle U/Apex 39:23.0
2 John Knisely 40:11.0
3 Adam Saegebarth Goat Rodeo 40:12.0
4 Reed Hunter 40:40.0
5 Joel Lentz Amazon or Bust 41:40.0
6 Trey Trefry Rad Racing NW 41:44.0
7 Daniel Truong 41:54.0
8 Mike Ward Mettle Cycling 42:18.0
9 Adam Jata 42:36.0
10 Christopher Morrow GRCC 42:46.0
11 Mario Rivas Doublechck 42:54.0
12 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing 43:07.0
13 Antonio Coria Egencia 43:09.0
14 Tommy Shapiro RAD Racing 44:01.0
15 David Keeler Jack's Homegrown Racing 44:27.0
16 Craig Pratt -1 Lap
17 Daniel Rodriguez Team Seagal -1 Lap
18 Bill Mann -1 Lap
19 Aidan cordero lavell Garcia farpon de asturias Cycle U -1 Lap
20 Jordan Lucke Egencia -2 Laps
21 Brandon Harrington -2 Laps
22 Jack Arildson Slalom Consulting -3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Smith 41:59.0
2 Gian Vito SCCA/ STARBUCKS CYCLING 42:10.0
3 John Buwalda 42:11.0
4 Jason Leuenberger 42:35.0
5 Richard Shelmerdine Egencia 43:12.0
6 Doss Herndon-schepper Team Double Check -1 Lap
7 Mark Kranwinkle -1 Lap
8 Wayne Wakeman n/a -1 Lap
9 Owen Paulus Cucina Fresca -1 Lap
10 Michael Guthrie Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing -1 Lap
11 Neal Karlinsky Taco Time Northwest/Seattle Sup -1 Lap
12 Chris Colvin Dyna Racing -1 Lap
13 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo -1 Lap
DNF Mark Orr Egencia DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Schulz Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 32:31.0
2 Mark Watson Hagens Berman Society Consultin 33:07.0
3 Dan Scott Mayhem Racing 33:08.0
4 Ronald Sielinski Therapeutic Associates 33:21.0
5 Curtis Crape Fanatik 33:28.0
6 Harrison Magun Cycle U/Apex 33:51.0
7 Mike Vanorden Double Check 33:55.0
8 Wesley Toller Fischer Plumbing 34:37.0
9 Chris Hermoso 34:57.0
10 Mark Kranwinkle 35:13.0
11 Ben Wolf Alki Rubicon 35:20.0
12 Andy Rosser olympia orthopaedic associates 36:17.0
13 Kyle Trefry Snoqualmie Valley Velo 37:32.0
14 Matthew Muehlhausen First Strike Velo Slalom Consul 37:43.0
15 Kelly Muldrow 37:49.0
16 Eric Norris snovalley velo club 37:57.0
17 Mark Spencer-coons Egencia 38:13.0
18 Eric Brodsky Washignton Bikers and Beer Drin 38:54.0
19 Chip Greaves Egencia -1 Lap
20 Shawn Peerson Team peerson -1 Lap
21 Shawn Mcmichael -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Winslow snoqualmie ice cream racing 35:33.0
2 Tim Mccormick Dyna Racing -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Wahl Audi - Kryki Sports 33:38.0
2 Reeve Geary Egencia 35:06.0
3 Dan Arildson Slalom Consulting 35:13.0
4 Joseph Christian Egencia 36:28.0
5 Jim Wallingford Cycle U/ Apex racing 36:36.0
6 Mark Orr Egencia 37:07.0
7 James Wright Taco Time NW Cycling Team -1 Lap
8 Nick White -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Brooks Egencia 34:04.0
2 Buff Hopper Double check 34:33.0
3 Craig Burgess Black Sheep Velo -1 Lap
4 Jim Ahrens -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ellis Bicycle Centres 48:06.0
2 Zack Hewell Cycle U/Apex Racing 48:58.0
3 Peter Hall Black Sheep Velo 49:10.0
4 Greg Heath HODALA! 49:19.0
5 Doug Graver Mafia Racing NW 49:28.0
6 Brian Howard soft like kitten 50:10.0
7 Adam Vandyke Egencia 50:10.0
8 Jessica Cutler NWCX Project 51:35.0
9 Mike Udelhofen GRCC 51:47.0
10 Darren Marino Cycling Northwest 52:17.0
11 Justin Resnick apex 52:37.0
12 Brett Foster HODALA! 52:40.0
13 Adam Saegebarth Goat Rodeo 54:32.0
14 Daniel Truong -1 Lap
15 Ronan Cahill apex -1 Lap
16 Paul Josephson APEX / CYCLE U -1 Lap
17 Zack Phillips PCP Racing -1 Lap
18 Brian Johnson center cycle -1 Lap
19 Darryl Strasser Taco Time NW -1 Lap
20 Christopher Morrow GRCC -1 Lap
21 William Giattino space cadet racing P/B the bike -1 Lap
22 John Mchale 2020/Fuel -1 Lap
23 Stephen Snider Bike Masters -1 Lap
24 Clayton Malcom Space Cadets p/b The Bikery -2 Laps
25 Michael Pruitt machete squad p/b russells cons -2 Laps
26 Neal Poland -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keaghlan Robinson Rad Racing NW 30:00.0
2 Camilla Mejia Snoqualmie Ice Cream 36:30.0
3 Isabella Mejia Snoqualmie Ice Cream -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Casazza cycle U 32:00.0
2 Jack Harris Cycle U 32:39.0
3 Euan Mcelwaine Cycle U -1 Lap
4 Annalise Rosser rad racing nw -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Estep Team group health 36:15.0
2 Tricia Fleischer Monument Wheelworks 36:22.0
3 Andi Zolton Liv Co-Factory Off-Road 36:46.0
4 Kenda Super Hagens Berman / Society Consult 38:27.0
5 Hillary King Bicycle Centres 39:41.0
6 Kele Murdin 40:04.0
DNF Shannon Mallory NWCX Project DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hidi Cramer PCP racing 40:31.0
2 Robbie Phillips pcp racing 41:35.0
3 Kristi Berg Bicycle Centers 41:55.0
4 Jitka Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Fay Ten Speed Hero 42:08.0
2 Christina Polwarth Dyna Racing 42:36.0
3 Hayden Gizinski NWCX Project 43:35.0
4 Callah Robinson Rad acing NW -1 Lap
5 Kara Lackey Fatback -1 Lap
6 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodie Ramey Hagens Berman Society Consultin 39:47.0
2 Sheryl Johnson Egencia 42:21.0
3 Jean Fisher Olympia orthopaedic associates 43:02.0
4 Cindy Medlin Olympka orthopaedic Azsociates 44:58.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Kowalchyk snoqualmie ice cream racing 38:16.0
2 Megan Northey Hagan's berman 38:30.0
3 Olga Magun Team Group Health 39:34.0
4 Sarah Anderson hagens berman 40:15.0
5 Kathryn Kolan Olympia Orthopedics Associates 42:00.0
6 Michelle Jack 42:30.0
7 Moriah Patashnik NOMI Hand Up Crew -1 Lap
8 Kiersten George WBBD -1 Lap
DNF Debbie Thomas cbc ooa DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5