Log In
Capital Cup Cyclocross at the Clock Tower Day 2 • Oct 23 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrick Valverde TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clem
3 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Scott Gray Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
5 Benn Stover TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
6 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
7 Chris Ellis 360 Racing
8 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Hunter Adams Move Up Development-Trek
3 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
4 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
5 Brett Agee Cycle City Racing
6 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
7 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
DNF Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Michael Ruder Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Jesse Ens Slimenundgrossen
3 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
4 Zach Chan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
6 Danny Roos
7 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Ryan Adams Slimenundgrossen
9 Ian Stone Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Alexander Stephens GP Velotek
11 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
12 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
DNF Michael Steed
DNF Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Stark-sachs
2 David Davis
3 Stephen Lewis
4 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
5 Dalton Paley
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Finn Smith KCOI U20
3 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
4 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
5 Brock Sell
6 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
7 Brandon Waldorf GTG Racing
8 Maury Navarro
9 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
10 Logan Waldorf
DNF Robbie Keys
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tige Lamb Team Velo Plus
2 Chris Ellis 360 Racing
3 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
4 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
5 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
6 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
7 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing
8 Steve Wathke 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
3 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
4 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
5 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
6 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
7 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Club Racing
8 Michael Ruder Localcycling.com
9 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
10 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
11 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
12 Andy Lucas 360 Racing
13 Donald Jonas jr. Localcycling.com
DNF James Clevenger Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
2 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
3 Tim Black Slimenundgrossen
4 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
5 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Parker 360 Racing
2 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tige Lamb Team Velo Plus
2 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Ben Stark-sachs
4 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
5 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
7 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Catherine Walberg
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
2 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
2 Dawn Marie hargis Team Pedalino
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
2 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1