Log In
Capital Cup Cyclocross at the Clock Tower Day 1 • Oct 22 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz
2 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clem
3 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Garrick Valverde TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
5 Joshua Stevens Team Go! Racing
6 Nicholas Comiskey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
8 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
9 Zachary Wright Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
11 Scott Gray Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
12 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
13 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Adams Move Up Development-Trek
2 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 John Arneson KCOI Boulevard
4 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
5 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
7 Sam Ervin Move Up Development-Trek
8 Tony Stanislav Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
9 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
11 Catherine Walberg
DNF Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
4 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
5 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Alexander Stephens GP Velotek
7 Alexander Flunker GTG Racing
8 John Hutchinson Slimenundgrossen
9 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
10 Daniel Doughty Localcycling.com
11 Ian Stone Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
DNF Steve Wathke 360 Racing
DNF Zach Chan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Miller Move Up Development-Trek
2 Ryan Daly KU Cycling Team
3 Orion Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
4 Ian Pepin Move Up Development-Trek
5 Christopher Lynch
6 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
7 Frank White Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Sander Downs KU Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Finn Smith KCOI U20
3 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
4 Orion Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
5 Robbie Keys
6 Rowan Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
7 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
8 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
9 Maury Navarro
10 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
11 Bowie Houser
DNF Julien Pelshaw Grip N Rip
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Chris Ellis 360 Racing
3 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
4 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
5 Tony Sherman Prologue Racing
6 Scott Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
7 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
8 Andrew Olson Slimenundgrossen
9 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
10 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
11 Steve Wathke 360 Racing
12 Brad Satterwhite
DNF Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
3 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
4 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
5 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
6 Randall Crist
7 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Club Racing
8 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
9 Ben Christian Big D Cycling
10 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
11 Samuel Hess Big D Cycling
12 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
13 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
14 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
15 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
2 Tim Black Slimenundgrossen
3 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
4 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Parker 360 Racing
2 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
3 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
4 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
5 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Borkowski Women's Free State Racing
2 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Catherine Walberg
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
2 Jamie Henningson
3 Laura Ojeda Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
4 Taylor Miller
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
2 Haley Henningson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Stark Localcycling.com
2 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1