Log In
Salt City Cyclocross Spectacular Day 1 • Oct 22 2016
5.2
6.9
3.3
4.3
3.9
Light Rain, 43 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
6.9
Moisture
3.3
Accel
4.3
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:43:31
2 Jeff Walker 0:44:24
3 Todd Relyea Maxpower Cycling 0:43:28
4 Benjamin Freer Maxpower Cycling 0:43:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor August 0:45:19
2 Peyton Geehrer SB Juniors 0:46:22
3 Samuel Olmstead 0:37:19
4 Jack Rubacka SB Juniors 0:38:21
5 Sam French 0:40:29
6 Michael Osterhaudt Syracuse Bike 0:43:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop 0:37:04
2 Aj August Park Ave Bike Shop 0:37:46
3 C Conrad gabryszak darnley Syracuse Bicycle 0:51:53
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 R Scott hannan Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:49:13
2 Nate Molinari Team 2 Cycling 0:49:18
3 Finbarr Scannell Team SOS 0:49:55
4 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 0:41:29
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling 0:47:45
2 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 0:48:47
3 David Faso Bike Loft East 0:49:22
4 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:49:28
5 Thierry Blanchet Nav - North American Velo 0:49:57
6 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:50:35
7 Rob Haberbusch Team Highlands Xtreme 0:51:43
8 Chris Caza Team 2 Cycling 0:41:28
9 Rich Rutishauser GSMVBC 0:42:39
10 Armand Arekian Old Time Cycling 0:48:24
11 Marcello Prattico Bike Loft East 0:39:12
12 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike Shop 0:42:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laird Peak Racing/Valley Ski Works And Cy 0:41:11
2 Greg Brett GVCC / Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:43:13
3 Neal Scott 0:43:34
4 Craig Goetzmann 0:43:55
5 Tim Leonard Nycross P/B Craft 0:44:20
6 Phil Batten 0:45:47
7 Len Nitzberg 0:13:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Timmerman Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld Devo 0:41:55
2 Magnus Sheffield Park Ave Bike Shop 0:42:34
3 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC 0:43:55
4 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 0:44:55
5 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike Shop 0:45:44
6 Daniel Vaughn 0:46:00
7 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath Powered By Rochester S 0:47:07
8 Patrick Carey Pointway Performance Coaching 0:47:14
9 Matt Delisa Cyclocrossworld Grassroots Team 0:49:22
10 Sammy Moseley Cornell University 0:50:12
11 James Davall 0:46:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Quagliata Cyclewerx Of Rochester / GVCC 0:38:10
2 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 0:38:11
3 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:38:28
4 Dan Burgess Cyclewerx Of Rochester / GVCC 0:38:47
5 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles 0:38:55
6 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:40:59
7 Randall Hazdor 0:41:18
8 Wesley Hadzor Mello Velo/BTB 0:42:31
9 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 0:42:56
10 Josh Gonsenhauser Cyclewerx Of Rochester 0:48:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Sirtoli 0:36:11
2 Ben Gaulin Mello Velo 0:36:29
3 Chris Battles Ride Oswego County 0:36:56
4 Aaron Vlasak Team SOS 0:37:06
5 Philip Maynard Live Sweet 0:37:36
6 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle Racing 0:37:37
7 Glen Wallace Team Towpath Powered By Rochester S 0:38:42
8 Thomas Garby Mello Velo 0:39:11
9 Josh Molinari Team 2 Cycling 0:39:46
10 Bill Volkomer 0:39:53
11 Daniel Pone Maxpower Cycling 0:39:54
12 Thom Day Action Sports Cortland / Journey Fi 0:40:13
13 Emory Creel Maxpower Cycling 0:40:25
14 Shannon Brown Team SOS 0:40:29
15 Jason Haight Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:41:24
16 Christian Yorks FAS Training 0:41:48
17 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:42:10
18 Chris Allen Venture.Org 0:42:24
19 Jeffrey Ellis Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:42:30
20 Daniel Deemer Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:42:51
21 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 0:42:55
22 Jonathan Burk Cornell Cycling Club 0:43:37
23 Britt Dinsdale 1970 0:44:03
24 Scott Woodruff 0:44:21
25 Ron Molinari Park Ave Bike Shop 0:45:12
26 Shawn Tysco Advance Cyclery 0:45:24
27 Eric Crandall Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:45:37
28 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 0:46:07
29 Tobie Heath 0:46:45
30 Jesse Bond 0:36:26
31 Kevin Bambury 0:36:52
32 Benjamin Freer Maxpower Cycling 0:37:12
33 Mark Parrish 0:39:51
34 Robin Jones Bike Loft East 0:40:18
35 John Ders OCC 0:40:33
36 Bill Waring 0:42:57
37 David Tate Syracuse Bicycle Racing 0:18:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 0:37:42
2 Andy August 0:38:07
3 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:40:21
4 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:40:46
5 Thierry Blanchet Nav - North American Velo 0:41:15
6 Philip Maynard Live Sweet 0:43:05
7 Thomas Garby Mello Velo 0:46:49
8 Shawn Tysco Advance Cyclery 0:50:07
9 Robert Fisk Maxpower Cycling 0:50:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Crowell Hrrt 0:42:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Gracey 0:49:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker Park Ave Bike Shop 0:43:30
2 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike Shop 0:46:11
3 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop 0:48:45
4 Victoria Dubois Mission In Motion -William H. Lane 0:50:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Mucitelli-heath Blueprint For Athletes 0:38:06
2 Trish Dugan 0:45:53
3 Christa Jeavons Mission In Motion Cycling Team / Ti 0:57:09
4 Trish Welsh Maxpower Cycling 0:36:04
5 Danielle Cross Onondaga Cycling Club 0:47:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 5