Log In
Fall Fury CX Day 2 • Oct 23 2016
5.3
2.1
6.9
3.7
1.4
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
2.1
Moisture
6.9
Accel
3.7
Tech
1.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Wolowiec KINETIC FITNESS COAC
2 Tim Faas WOLVERINE TRACK TEAM
3 Roget Pozeznik
4 Jeff Potter
5 Leonard Van drunen OAM NOW / ATHLETIC M
DNF Kenneth O'day
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sharnas TEAM O2
2 Robert Melton
3 Jeff Potter
4 Jeremiah Owen BIKE LAW CYCLING CLU
5 Nickola Teboss
6 Jason Ross
7 Phillip Lear
8 Douglas Knieper
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Greene KLM/COLD STONE
2 Brad Lako KLM/COLD STONE
3 Vincent Cirilo REVOLUTION RACING CY
4 Jim Braam
5 Paul Nederveld FUSION / NEW HOLLAND
6 Ryan Allen BISSELL/ABG CYCLING
7 Andy Fedewa FLYING RHINO CYCLING
8 Jeremy Meyersieck TEAM O2
DNF Scott Walburn BISSELL/ABG CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Harville FLYING RHINO CYCLING
2 Michael Belanger CYCLE TO FITNESS RAC
3 Fred Bunn
4 Craig Gietzen
5 Jim Hilditch
6 Peter Thompson
7 Mark Wolowiec KINETIC FITNESS COAC
DNF Don Cameron
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Wells
2 Daniel Yankus OAM NOW / ATHLETIC M
3 Earl Hillaker Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
4 Matt Acker
5 Rick Wetherald ATHLETES ON TRACK
6 Adam Mcintyre BISSELL/ABG CYCLING
7 Matt Zandee FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO
8 Derrick Ubbink LEADOUT RACING
9 Cameron Robertson WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU
DNF Kent Mcneil McLain Race Team
DNF Shawn Davison
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derrick Ubbink LEADOUT RACING
2 Spencer Nemecek Latitude 45/Twisted Stone
3 Dell Todd SPEED MERCHANTS
4 Robert Martin
5 Benjamin Cook RUTGERS UNIVERSITY-N
6 Aric Dershem OAM NOW / ATHLETIC M
7 Bill Sloney KLM/COLD STONE
8 Scott Goocher
9 Judah Gustafson
10 Lucas Van drunen
11 Douglas Reed
12 Mike Brokenshire RACING GREYHOUNDS
13 Bryan Kuyper
14 Jeffrey Johnson EPS CYCLING TEAM
15 William Guilbert TEAM O2
16 Brian Klippel
17 Jon Throop EINSTEIN RACING
18 Todd Meredith VELO CITY CYCLES
19 Christopher Jensen COMRADE CYCLES RACIN
20 Ryan Mckinnie
21 Edwin Ho WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU
22 Steve Bartzen
DNF Joshua Duggan
DNF Kevin Gamper CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judah Gustafson SPEED MERCHANTS
2 Cameron Robertson WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU
3 Nickolai Tebos CENTRAL DISTRICT CYC
4 Patrick Reed FLYING RHINO CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Fox
2 Alexander Hill
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Fedewa FLYING RHINO CYCLING
2 John Osgood KLM/COLD STONE
3 Daniel Bannink KLM/COLD STONE
4 Michael Green BIKEMAN.COM
5 Michael Ring
DNF Michael Seaman
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Mcneil McLain Race Team
2 Jeffrey Johnson EPS CYCLING TEAM
3 Mike Scannell
4 Todd Meredith VELO CITY CYCLES
5 Nathan Sharnas TEAM O2
6 Jonathon Vibbart TEAM FRASER
7 Jacob Dykema TEAM FRASER
8 Joe Perry FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO
9 Jeffrey Darter SPEED MERCHANTS
10 Sky Foster CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
11 Marty Mrozinski SPEED MERCHANTS
12 Benjamin Clark TEAM CLARK LOGIC
13 George Swanzy iii
14 Hayden Fox
15 Robert Melton
16 Michael Maher LEADOUT RACING
17 Edwin Ho WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU
18 Scott Rodwell
19 Jeffery Hill FLYING RHINO CYCLING
20 Linc Wehrly ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
21 Alan Post
22 Tom Lawrence
23 William Gorton REVOLUTION RACING CY
24 Patrick Reed FLYING RHINO CYCLING
25 Nick Forsman
26 Greg Reed FLYING RHINO CYCLING
27 David Hartwell
28 Clark Bennett
DNF Aaron Clark CENTRAL DISTRICT CYC
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Lachowiec ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
2 Jill Meredith
3 Adrian Brokenshire
4 Beth Hall
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Seymour TEAM O2
2 Valerie Hyrman HAGERTY CYCLING TEAM
3 Adrienne O'day
4 Erin Robertson WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU
5 Jennifer Lachowiec ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
6 Claire Reeves SPEED MERCHANTS
7 Laura Melendez OAM
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pam Bufe
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Temby VANDERKITTEN
2 Victoria Cane CLARK LOGIC
3 Jill Meredith
4 Sarah Williams REAL WOMEN TRI
5 Pam Bufe
6 Rori Hornalek
7 Jenny Scott
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2