Log In
Fall Fury CX Day 1 • Oct 22 2016
4.6
2.1
6
3.4
2.2
Partly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
2.1
Moisture
6
Accel
3.4
Tech
2.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Olin 00:45:28
2 Tim Faas WOLVERINE TRACK TEAM 00:45:35
3 Kenneth O'day 00:46:06
4 Mike Vanhouten 00:46:40
5 Craig North ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:42:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judah Gustafson 00:30:08
2 Dakota Hewlett 00:31:08
3 Nickola Teboss 00:33:16
4 Andrew Johnston 00:34:35
5 Brian Vanzweden 00:34:50
6 Jason Ross 00:35:09
7 Cameron Marshall 00:36:15
8 Scott Bowersox 00:37:11
9 Phillip Lear 00:37:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Lako KLM/COLD STONE 01:01:57
2 Simon Bailey WHEELS IN MOTION 01:02:32
3 Todd Greene KLM/COLD STONE 01:02:47
4 Vincent Cirilo REVOLUTION RACING CY 01:04:08
5 Scott Walburn BISSELL/ABG CYCLING 01:05:09
6 Ryan Allen BISSELL/ABG CYCLING 01:05:54
7 Andy Fedewa FLYING RHINO CYCLING 01:06:23
8 Jeremy Meyersieck TEAM O2 01:08:00
DNF Paul Nederveld FUSION / NEW HOLLAND 00:14:08
DNF Wade Burch 00:21:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Harville FLYING RHINO CYCLING 01:01:59
2 Michael Belanger CYCLE TO FITNESS RAC 01:02:49
3 Fred Bunn 01:03:19
4 Craig Gietzen 01:04:30
5 Jim Hilditch 01:04:40
6 Don Cameron 01:04:53
7 Peter Thompson 01:04:55
8 Jason Swiatlowski 01:07:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Earl Hillaker Grand Rapids Bicycle Company 01:00:53
2 Rick Wetherald ATHLETES ON TRACK 01:01:24
3 Adam Mcintyre BISSELL/ABG CYCLING 01:01:35
4 Matt Zandee FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 01:01:47
5 Brian Hancock BIKE LAW CYCLING CLU 01:03:48
6 Kent Mcneil McLain Race Team 01:06:26
7 Chad Wells 01:06:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derrick Ubbink LEADOUT RACING 00:42:23
2 Dell Todd SPEED MERCHANTS 00:43:14
3 Stefan Cerbin 00:43:23
4 Jeremy Duffield BISSELL/ABG CYCLING 00:43:27
5 Jim Braam 00:44:02
6 Benjamin Cook RUTGERS UNIVERSITY-N 00:44:07
7 Bill Sloney KLM/COLD STONE 00:44:07
8 Aric Dershem OAM NOW / ATHLETIC M 00:44:28
9 Shaun Welch 00:44:30
10 Scott Goocher 00:44:36
11 Alex Renny 00:44:57
12 Spencer Nemecek Latitude 45/Twisted Stone 00:45:11
13 Dustin Meyer 00:45:32
14 Alexander Gaulin 00:45:35
15 Todd Freidinger 00:45:49
16 Jason Cotter 00:46:09
17 William Guilbert TEAM O2 00:46:38
18 Brian Klippel 00:46:49
19 Bradley Rivard 00:47:10
20 Santialic Carral 00:47:32
21 Josh Mokma LEADOUT RACING 00:48:05
22 Greg Johnson 00:48:18
23 Todd Meredith VELO CITY CYCLES 00:48:30
24 Ryan Mckinnie 00:49:07
25 David Estefan FUSION / NEW HOLLAND 00:49:54
26 Steve Bartzen 00:42:45
27 Jeffery Hill FLYING RHINO CYCLING 00:34:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judah Gustafson SPEED MERCHANTS 00:23:18
2 Patrick Reed FLYING RHINO CYCLING 00:25:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Fox 00:25:23
2 Patrick Estefan 00:26:36
3 Jack Bailey 00:27:46
4 Alexander Hill 00:29:22
5 Christian Dershem 00:30:38
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Greene KLM/COLD STONE 00:42:26
2 Andy Fedewa FLYING RHINO CYCLING 00:43:57
3 John Osgood KLM/COLD STONE 00:44:18
4 Daniel Bannink KLM/COLD STONE 00:44:30
5 Kevin Soules TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 00:44:45
6 Mike Brokenshire 00:45:56
7 Mike Ring 00:46:13
8 Michael Seaman 00:46:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judah Gustafson 00:36:30
2 Dan Merian 00:37:44
3 Josh Mokma LEADOUT RACING 00:37:47
4 Todd Meredith VELO CITY CYCLES 00:37:47
5 Mickey Cronin LEADOUT RACING 00:37:54
6 Marten Remelts 00:38:11
7 Jacob Dykema TEAM FRASER 00:38:12
8 Mark Lorenz 00:38:42
9 Kent Mcneil McLain Race Team 00:39:09
10 Anthony Ferrigan CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR 00:39:14
11 Jonathon Vibbart TEAM FRASER 00:39:32
12 Michael Maher LEADOUT RACING 00:39:40
13 Sky Foster CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW 00:39:40
14 Darryl Parent 00:39:50
15 Marty Mrozinski SPEED MERCHANTS 00:40:13
16 George Swanzy iii 00:40:19
17 Jeffery Hill FLYING RHINO CYCLING 00:40:41
18 Benjamin Clark TEAM CLARK LOGIC 00:40:45
19 Scott Rodwell 00:40:50
20 David Estefan FUSION / NEW HOLLAND 00:40:52
21 Curt Potocki KLM/COLD STONE 00:40:52
22 Andrew Visser 00:41:40
23 Edwin Ho WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 00:41:47
24 Patrick Reed FLYING RHINO CYCLING 00:41:48
25 Casey Hogarth 00:41:50
26 Greg Reed FLYING RHINO CYCLING 00:34:47
27 Calab Williams 00:34:59
28 David Hartwell 00:35:54
29 Jack Mcintyre 00:21:54
DNF Brian Vanzweden 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Meredith 00:34:04
2 Adrian Brokenshire 00:34:42
3 Susanna Johnston 00:33:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Seymour TEAM O2 00:38:30
2 Valerie Hyrman HAGERTY CYCLING TEAM 00:38:55
3 Adrienne O'day 00:40:34
4 Jennifer Lachowiec ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:41:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Snyder 00:50:56
2 Middy Matthews 00:34:43
3 Pam Bufe 00:27:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Snyder 00:41:18
2 Sarah Temby VANDERKITTEN 00:41:29
3 Middy Matthews 00:41:41
4 Jill Meredith 00:42:12
5 Jennifer Wetherald 00:42:56
6 Sarah Williams REAL WOMEN TRI 00:43:58
7 Pam Bufe 00:44:37
8 Amy Meldrum 00:45:18
9 Sarah Garrett 00:39:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1