Log In
Whirlybird CX • Oct 22 2016
Series: MAC 2016
4
5.7
3.6
3.9
3.8
Drizzle, 51 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
5.7
Moisture
3.6
Accel
3.9
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Walton Young Medalists 36:40:00
2 Austin Banks Young Medalists 1:03
3 Nathan Roberts TTown Elite 2:42
4 Daniel Jurgelewicz - 5:39
5 Dante Demaria 6:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Roberts TTown Elite 20:37
2 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 1:04
3 Grayson Hauck T Town Elite 2:33
4 Skylar Grey Century Road Club of America 2:37
5 William Kit jackson Young Medalists 4:02
6 Bryson Evans Guy's Racing Club @1Lap
7 Henry Berson Philadelphia Cyclocross School @1Lap
8 John Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club @1Lap
9 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite @1Lap
10 Steven Szabo @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 46:54:00
2 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 3:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 49:24:00
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 3
3 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 43
4 Kevin Molloy CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 1:15
5 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 2:19
6 Michael Margarite 2:43
7 Seth Gunderson 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 2:58
8 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 3:05
9 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA 3:13
10 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 5:04
11 Nick Capriotti Trestle Bridge Racing 5:38
12 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 6:04
13 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing Club 6:23
14 Joseph Hu Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 7:55
15 Jeff Mandell Finkraft Cycling Team 8:30
DNF Matthew Palombaro
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther Bike Line 42:51:00
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 7
3 Joe Johnston 22
4 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 52
5 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 53
6 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 1:00
7 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:22
8 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 1:24
9 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:27
10 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 1:38
11 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 1:40
12 Monte Frank Verge America 2:08
13 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot s.t.
14 Barry Wahner GoCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 2:31
15 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 2:56
16 Kevin Horan Finkraft 3:26
17 Thayer Seese Bike Line 3:34
18 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems Cycling 3:39
19 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 3:50
20 Jeffrey Appeltans 3:59
21 David Grant Bike Line 4:01
22 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 4:10
23 Paul Debartolo FinKraft Cycling Team 4:21
24 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 4:41
25 Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 4:43
26 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent 4:46
27 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 5:22
28 Karl Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 5:25
29 Robert Mecea Brauer/Mick Management 6:28
30 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 6:30
31 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic C 6:35
32 Ron Redington Action Wheels Bike Shop 6:37
33 Edward Williams Wooden Wheels Racing 7:25
34 Theodore Jones Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 8:21
35 Andrew Indeck Team Somerset 9:14
36 Christopher Stine Strive Multisport 9:40
37 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo p/b Ridgewood Cy 9:47
38 Paul Seiber Blue Mountain Velo 10:11
39 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo 10:19
40 Ned Bement ActiveYards 10:22
41 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing @1Lap
42 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing @1Lap
43 David Finkelstein Summit Cycling Club of New Jers @1Lap
44 Ron Dietrich Iron Town Cycling @1Lap
45 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo @1Lap
DNF Kevin Justice Bike Line
DNF Oscar Rosales FinKraft Cycling Team
DNF Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 53:14:00
2 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/DrWahner.com 28
3 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 1:54
4 Martin Jones EC Devo 2:46
5 Jim Feehan Kissena 4:20
6 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 4:22
7 Albert Bold Iron Town Cycling 4:39
8 Dennis Smith Bike Line @1Lap
9 Mike Connair Bike Line @1Lap
10 Harry Edmund bolick kissena cycling club @1Lap
11 Paul Kornet Bike Line @1Lap
12 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC @1Lap
13 Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo @1Lap
14 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team @1Lap
15 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team @1Lap
16 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing @1Lap
17 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo @1Lap
18 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling @1Lap
19 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Regional T @1Lap
20 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike @1Lap
21 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club @1Lap
22 Dennis Derosa Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team @1Lap
23 Richard Steele Bike Line @1Lap
24 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club @1Lap
25 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing @1Lap
26 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling/Rails To Tr @2Lap
DNF Robert Carrizzo
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Green Team Vortex 41:52:00
2 Austin Banks Young Medalists s.t.
3 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 7
4 Daniel Clark CRCA/ GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 13
5 Kyle Mihalik NovaCare Cycling 49
6 Timothy Stenovec CRCA / Team VESELKA 55
7 Owen Fayle 58
8 Matthew Avery Bicycle Revolutions Racing 1:16
9 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 1:35
10 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop 1:52
11 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 1:54
12 Ryan Singer 2:06
13 William Walton Young Medalists 2:07
14 Andrew Idell Wooden Wheels Racing Inc. 2:22
15 Edwin Hein Guy's Racing Club 2:35
16 Joe Van dyke TMB Racing 2:57
17 Anthony Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 3:10
18 Greg Maccarty 3:16
19 Oscar Diaz BICYCLE-PRO 3:25
20 Kyle Clifford CS Velo 4:19
21 Stephen Ponzer Guy's Racing Club 4:51
22 Izzy Cohan Deluxe Cycles 6:00
23 Andrew Fleming Kelpius Cycling 6:38
24 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing 7:50
25 Max Knee FUJI - TIC @1Lap
26 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop @1Lap
DNF Eran Preble INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Ponzer Guy's Racing Club 35:41:00
2 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 36
3 Owen Lee CS Velo 37
4 Matthew Hartsough 48
5 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop 50
6 Jeffrey Johnson 1:01
7 Damon Daywalt Bikesport/Sly Fox 1:07
8 Dan Lichtenberger Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 1:24
9 Aaron Miller s.t.
10 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy 1:35
11 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 1:37
12 Gregory Farmer 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 1:49
13 Wes Schantz CAPTRUST s.t.
14 Edward King Team Marty's 2:12
15 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 2:39
16 Jason Warner 485 ??? 2:40
17 Lorenzo Albala 2:42
18 Edward Allen Guy's Racing Club 2:52
19 Michael Grey Century Road Club of America 2:53
20 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo 2:54
21 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing 2:59
22 Carlos Cabalu Unattached Rider s.t.
23 Frederick Worthington QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 3:02
24 Carl Reynolds CS Velo 3:17
25 Andrew Pattison King Kog 3:21
26 Dan Baxter Bikeline 3:24
27 Justin Ivan 3:33
28 Jeffrey Bays Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 3:37
29 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 3:47
30 Todd Yerger 3:57
31 Grant Aidner R2 Endurance Coaching 3:58
32 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems 4:05
33 Shaun Kennedy Guy's Racing Club 4:06
34 Adam Tripp Newington Bicycle 4:08
35 David Simons 4:15
36 Scott Feather Team Vortex 4:32
37 Christopher Farao 4:47
38 Kris Durham Tuckahoe Bike Shop 4:52
39 Gary Wilpizeski Bicycle Revolutions Racing s.t.
40 Douglas Wellons 5:23
41 Cory Beirach 215 Rippers 5:25
42 Jeffrey Mccary Fitness Central 5:28
43 Rick Perner Silk Road Cycles p/b Hatchmap 5:29
44 Ian Gordon 5:32
45 Rob Sutherland Bicycle Revolutions Racing 5:47
46 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy 5:54
47 Jamie Hibell 6:08
48 Alexander Monteverde 6:11
49 Wade Cook 6:44
50 Micah Clark 521 6:54
51 Alex Hansrote 6:58
52 Jake Clark 7:34
53 Ron Ramil Trestle Bridge Racing 7:47
54 Anthony Shumskas Pure Energy Racing s.t.
55 David Szabo 8:06
56 Attila Matyas 8:25
57 Chris Schultz Team Action Wheels s.t.
58 Scott Kingsley 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 8:29
59 Michael Drelling CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 9:15
60 John Giordano DIRTYJUICE 10:59
61 Scott Santos Summit Cycling Club 11:41
62 Jason Bentman 11:51
63 Jeff Schneck 25580 Mt Pleasant 11:54
64 Robert Pierce C3 Racing @1Lap
65 Matthew Peterson HP Hermes @1Lap
66 Brian Mcgraw @1Lap
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog
DNF Sam Green Wooden Wheels Racing
DNF Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Snyder Stan's NoTubes/7 Mountains Lodg 1:03:01
2 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling p/b RSI Panels 21
3 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 46
4 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 2:05
5 Sean Burger CS VELO s.t.
6 Matthew Tyler KÜDÜ Collective CX 2:28
7 Derrick Butler Next-bmb 4:07
8 Trevor Raab 4:17
9 Keith Garrison KING KOG 4:26
10 Colin Tanner Breismeister Factory Racing 4:33
11 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 6:21
12 Bryan Banducci King Kog 7:41
DNF Vince Dunne Dirty Juice
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Shumskas Fearless Femme Racing 47:14:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Shumskas Yumm/Fun 24:45:00
2 Finley Aspholm Fincraft 1:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Dunn Cognition Coaching 38:19:00
2 Jennifer Kraut MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 25
3 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line 49
4 Erin Mascelli Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 1:34
5 Lisa Most Guy's Racing Club 3:31
6 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 3:52
7 Anne Rock Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team 5:19
8 Maria Murphy 7:26
9 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA @2Lap
DNF Tatyana Rozental
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 39:54:00
2 Amanda Swords Guy's Racing Club 1:37
3 Valerie Gould Guy's Racing Club 1:55
4 Kathryn Campbell Bicycle revolutions racing 2:16
5 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling 3:13
6 Holly Neckermann ThisTeamSavesLives 3:38
7 Jill White Kissena Cycling Club 4:06
8 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club 4:35
9 Chanel Zeisel King KAY 5:03
10 Suzie Mandell Second Life Bikes 5:37
11 Tamara Cabalu Campano HVAC 5:51
12 Lauren Buechner QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 6:07
13 Kelly O'Brien Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 8:08
14 Taylor Tommasino QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 9:28
15 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes 9:34
16 Sommer Swasey Bike Line @1Lap
17 Dee Anne gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling @1Lap
18 Andrea Greene @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 43:57:00
2 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 2:54
3 Kathleen Wulfkuhle 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 3:55
4 Caitlin Thompson 4:16
5 Cati Scheifele Bike Line 4:34
6 Jacqueline Mcclure Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 6:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1