Log In
Celtic Cross • Oct 22 2016
4.7
2.3
3.1
3.3
2
Partly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
2.3
Moisture
3.1
Accel
3.3
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team
2 James Marschalek BELGIANWERKX
3 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
4 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Nicholas Eckermann Friends of Off-Road Cycling (FORC)
7 Vincent Steger
8 Josh Borgmeyer
9 Michael Verhagen Linear Sport MTB / Trek
10 Richard Grunewald
11 Jereme Noffke
12 Anders Ahlberg
13 Narayan Mahon
14 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
15 Scott Hoyer Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
16 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
17 Andrew Einspanier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
18 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
19 Jakub Cychowski Palomino American Cyclocross
20 Trevor Rolette EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
21 Jon Wienandt Team Wheel & Sprocket
22 Kurt Druffel MSN Pro Coaching
23 Nick Dahl 5Nines/Motorless Motion
24 Jeffrey Bopp
25 David Cestelli Trek Midwest Team
26 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
27 Ben Coates Trek Cyclocross Collective
28 Lance Johnson Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
29 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
30 Nathan Jacques Top Natchez Racing
31 Kellen Muldoon BELGIANWERKX
32 Branden Downs Trek-Verge Racing
33 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team
34 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
35 Corey Horning Angry Monkeys Racing
36 Richard Shurtz
37 Kennen Hootman INTENT
38 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
DNF Michael Kernan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Jeffrey Schifano Angry Monkeys Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Kruse
2 Thomas Gaines
3 Logan Mackay
4 Daniel Eckerson Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
5 Matthew Mckay
6 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
7 Joshua Klein
8 Aaron Deutchman
9 Michael Martinsen
10 Brandan Burger L5 Racing
11 Daniel Krutzik
12 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team
13 Greg Cooper MadCity Racing
14 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross
15 Arick Pustaver 5Nines/Motorless Motion
16 Joseph Viel BELGIANWERKX
17 Billy Baader
18 Matthew Herr
19 Shawn Bass MadCity Racing
20 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
21 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
22 Zach Butler
23 Eduardo Acosta
24 Kyle Kargel
25 Doug Herrick 3CB Racing
26 Philip Peterson Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
27 Jim Igielski Revolution Cycles Club
28 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
29 Dana Kalina
30 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
31 Matthew Terski
32 Michael Vandyke Angry Monkeys Racing
33 William Benton Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
34 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
35 Jack Davies University of Wisconsin-Platteville
36 David Erickson MadCity Racing
37 David Vogt
DNF Carl Hoffman
DNF Matthew Grogan University of Wisconsin-Platteville
DNF Todd Somers Colectivo Coffee
DNF Rick Walls Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
Finishers: Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Dyszelski Colectivo Coffee
2 Mark Schiess
3 Cody Condon
4 Donald Wichern
5 Liam Ortega
6 Steve Moechnig
7 Jackson Porreca
8 Eric Staats
9 Chris Stindt
10 Adam Raychel
11 Jason Houge
12 Trevor Peyton
13 Jon Krouse
14 Brian Bierman
15 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
16 Sean Simpson
17 Andrew Statz Junior Dropouts
18 Brent Teske
19 Chris Todd Revolution Cycles Club
20 Brian Ward
21 Adam Bushman
22 John Payne
23 Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX
24 Timothy Barber
25 Stanley Kaymen
26 Nathaniel Dowse
27 Chase Edgerton
28 Kyle Dahl
29 Stephen Blanchard
DNF Matthew Smalley
DNF Dennis Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
DNF Leo Roth
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Stelljes 5Nines/Motorless Motion
2 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
4 Cole House
5 Andrew Schmidt Cyclocrossworld
6 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
8 Jordan Roessingh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 Micah Moran 801 W. Madison
10 Christopher Finkeldei KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
11 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
12 Andrew Giniat
13 Matthew Riley KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
14 Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
15 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
16 Danny Sonnentag
17 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
18 Kennen Hootman INTENT
DNF Travis Braun Revolution Cycles Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
2 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
3 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
4 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
5 Michael Curtes Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
6 Lee Unwin
7 Gaben Moore MadCity Racing
8 Matthew Ghiloni
9 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
10 Tim Skinner
11 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
12 Anthony Hoak
13 Dominic Leone Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
14 Andrew Carlson L5 Racing
15 William Benton Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
16 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
17 Carl Ham
18 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross
19 Michael Vandyke Angry Monkeys Racing
20 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
21 Gavin Lafave
22 Nicole Dettwein
23 Kelly Lambeth Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
DNF Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
DNF William Calkins Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Marc Couturier University of Wisconsin-Platteville
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Peterson Junior Dropouts
2 Avery Hotchkiss L5 Racing
3 Jakob Statz Junior Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliot Hotchkiss L5 Racing
2 Domenico Schifano Angry Monkeys Racing
3 W Thomas benton
4 Sam Kelly
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 D Scott daubert Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Joe Curtes Twin Six
3 Al Krueger
4 Jason Bleedorn 5Nines/Motorless Motion
5 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
6 Ted German MadCity Racing
7 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
8 Christopher Schmidt Tread Head Cycling
9 Zachary Redding MadCity Racing
10 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
11 Josh Borgmeyer
12 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
13 Clayton Griessmeyer MadCity Racing
14 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandan Burger L5 Racing
2 Shawn Bass MadCity Racing
3 Rick Walls Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
4 Wesley Hotchkiss L5 Racing
5 Casey Kohner Angry Monkeys Racing
6 Reggie Lund
7 Peter Cherchian
8 Shawn Mcmahon
9 Mike Knecht Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
10 Adam Raychel
11 Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX
12 Stephen Elliott
13 Todd Somers Colectivo Coffee
14 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
15 Kayne Neigherbauer
16 Matthew Berland Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Steven Wangen
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Maas 801 W. Madison
2 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
3 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
4 John Lirette Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
5 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
6 Jay Skrede
7 Theodore Schaff Diablo Cycling
8 Tim Hacker
9 Jeffrey Schifano Angry Monkeys Racing
10 Christopher Berge
11 Scott Sugent High Gear/Trek/WW
12 Paul Warloski Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
13 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
14 Troy Sable
15 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
16 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
17 Reed Cornia 5Nines/Motorless Motion
18 Robert Moreland MadCity Racing
DNF Michael Curtes Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
DNF Tim Skinner
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
2 Joseph Viel BELGIANWERKX
3 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team
4 Troy Heineman
5 Bruce Pagel Team Velofix
6 Steven Kattman
7 Michael Welch Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Jeffrey Wandschneider BELGIANWERKX
9 Robert Lewis
10 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
11 Mike Barrier
12 Philip Peterson Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
13 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
14 Matthew Terski
15 Charles Cunningham Lakes Area Physical Therapy
16 David Lieck
17 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX
18 Craig Billings
19 Matt Eberly
20 Thomas Leu
21 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
22 Muse Davis Revolution Cycles Club
23 Paul Liesse MadCity Velo Club
24 David Vogt
25 Kevin Tubbs BELGIANWERKX
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs
2 David Mcclenahan PYOC
3 Jeff Sympson
4 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
5 Robert Garner
6 Ross Adams Team Velocause
7 Darryl Mataya MadCity Racing
8 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
9 Michael Jones
10 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
11 David Mccollum
12 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
13 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
14 Michael Mcconaughy
15 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNF Tom Starr MadCity Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
2 Gary Goebel
3 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
4 Warren Fowler
5 Erik Hofmeister
6 David Erickson MadCity Racing
7 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Meredith Peterson MadCity Velo Club
4 Holly Lavesser Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
5 Claire Armstrong
6 Kristin Gallagher MadCity Racing
DNF Kristin Korevec MadCity Racing
DNF Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
2 Caitlin Neuman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
4 Jodie Prestine Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
5 Sarah Barber Sakari Race Team
6 Angela Theriault Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
7 Luci Olewinski Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft
8 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Katherine Klausing Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
10 Jane Landretti Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
12 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
13 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Schultz L5 Racing
2 Olivia Cope
3 Erin Ninmer Hollander Benelux Racing
4 Traci Elliott ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Heather Gregoire
6 Lucia Smith
7 Beth Christensen
8 Kelly Lambeth Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
9 Kirschen Seah New Pioneer Food Co-op
10 Grace Aure
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arielle Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
2 Beatrix Cornia 5Nines/Motorless Motion
3 Danielle Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Peterson MadCity Velo Club
2 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
3 Kristin Korevec MadCity Racing
4 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
5 Kristin Wentworth
6 Jenna Loyd Revolution Cycles Club
7 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
8 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 Stacy Liddle
10 Jessica Bouziane
11 Pink Victoria Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
12 Sheryl Leonard-schneck Emerys.com
13 Kate Konkle Revolution Cycles Club
14 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
15 Gale Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2