Log In
North Coast Gran Prix of Cyclocross Day 1 • Oct 22 2016
4.9
5.2
4.7
5.6
5.8
Partly Cloudy, 47 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
5.2
Moisture
4.7
Accel
5.6
Tech
5.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:32:15
2 Patrick Urichich 0:32:15
3 Finley Wills 0:37:14
4 Nathaniel Abbott 0:39:23
5 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:39:26
6 Ian Niles Pista Elite 0:35:14
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:29:54
2 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:31:39
3 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:32:04
4 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:34:30
5 Logan Morris WAS Labs Cycling 0:39:26
6 Carter Morris WAS Labs Cycling 0:30:42
DNF Zachary Niles Pista Elite
DNF Cameron Scacheri Spin/Litzler Automation
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giordano Guagliardo PSIMET Racing 0:47:39
2 Jeremy Paul Spin/Litzler Automation 0:47:55
3 John Proppe Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:48:14
4 Jay Ganser Blazing Saddle Racing 0:49:23
5 John Farren 0:50:21
6 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing 0:50:39
7 Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing 0:45:13
8 Brian Boltz 0:45:42
9 Alex Intihar 0:45:44
10 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:45:52
11 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling 0:46:09
12 John Reedy Blazing Saddle Racing 0:46:09
13 Nate Szabo Team Lake Effect 0:47:10
14 Scott Hencye Lost Weekend Records 0:47:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:46:23
2 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling 0:47:50
3 J. Nathanial manchin 0:48:02
4 Jason Hochreiter Truefit Racing 0:49:22
5 Joseph Melnyk Snake Bite Racing 0:49:47
6 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation 0:50:16
7 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew 0:51:08
8 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:44:15
9 Martin Zakes 0:45:51
10 Adam Mcneill South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 0:46:54
11 Todd Schoeni 0:47:16
12 Paul Hale 0:48:45
13 Josh Schmidt Snake Bite Racing 0:51:51
14 Scott Kuboff Wells Fargo Advisors 0:47:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling 0:45:43
2 Brett Mckay bike ohio 0:47:40
3 Brent Thompson WAS Labs Cycling 0:48:32
4 Aaron Hershberger Ride On Wooster 0:49:58
5 Andrew Stackhouse Campywhore 0:50:16
6 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team 0:50:35
7 Matthew Tinkey All About Smiles Cycling Team 0:50:52
8 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors 0:45:02
9 Christopher Smith Stark Velo 0:45:21
10 Matthew Pioro 0:45:25
11 Thomas Depietro bike ohio 0:45:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Weinert 0:41:20
2 Larry Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team 0:41:57
3 James Baldesare WAS Labs Cycling 0:42:47
4 Brooke Furio Spin/Litzler Automation 0:43:52
5 Zachary Wills Truefit Racing 0:44:21
6 James Dieringer 0:44:27
7 Bruce Pisarek Team Six One Four 0:44:28
8 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart 0:45:37
9 Scott Evans Spin/Litzler Automation 0:45:45
10 Mike Janeiro 0:45:52
11 Brian Pitell All About Smiles Cycling Team 0:45:57
12 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling 0:40:39
13 Eric Gibb Team Snakebite Racing 0:41:05
14 Paul Marasco 0:42:20
15 Sean Burkey Queen City Wheels 0:42:29
16 Jonathan Scott 0:43:35
17 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:44:25
18 Rick Maier Team Dayton Bicycling 0:46:23
DNF Christian Staneluis Wells Fargo Advisors
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect 0:41:42
2 John Gatch Team Hungry* 0:42:54
3 Brent Evans 0:43:07
4 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 0:45:15
5 Jeff Koontz UPMC/ Pro Bikes 0:45:44
6 Ray Huang Spin/Litzler Automation 0:45:44
7 David Chernosky Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels 0:40:19
8 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels 0:40:51
9 Douglas Reese 0:41:15
10 William Marut Team Lake Effect 0:42:06
11 Michael Schmidt 0:43:43
12 David Spurlock Roll: Racing 0:45:58
13 Rich Ryan Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:42:17
14 Robert Ludwig 0:49:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Kompa Spin/Litzler Automation 0:46:44
2 Scott Young 0:40:19
3 Jim Yankush Stark Velo 0:42:30
4 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC 0:42:57
5 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:41:03
6 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:48:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:45:19
2 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect 0:45:52
3 Larry Pandy 0:42:03
4 Kevin Raymond Bikesale / Automattic 0:43:20
5 Ron Kubala 0:43:33
6 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling 0:44:48
7 Mark Thomas 0:45:22
8 Karl Kule 0:46:42
DNF Tom Wilson
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jos Belich 0:47:26
2 Dale Seeds Stark Velo 0:44:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Salipante Square Wheels 0:42:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing 0:47:39
2 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/ 0:49:44
3 Joseph Pershina Truefit Racing 0:50:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Travis WAS Labs Cycling 0:44:39
2 Hugo Scala jr Matrix/RBM 0:46:48
3 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing 0:47:46
4 Cole Johnson Move Up Development-Trek 0:48:59
5 Derek Cote Team Arapahoe Resources 0:49:58
6 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing 0:45:00
7 Tyler Roberts ChristianCycling St Louis 0:47:26
8 Brandon Goocher Kinetic Fitness Coaching 0:49:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Vorwerk Think Green-VO2 Multisport 0:40:04
2 Andrew Boneff 0:40:39
3 Jonathan Siuta Campus WheelWorks 0:41:00
4 James Dieringer 0:41:11
5 Zachary Chappell Team Snakebite Racing 0:41:33
6 Jay Ganser Blazing Saddle Racing 0:41:35
7 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation 0:42:35
8 Andrew Stackhouse Campywhore 0:42:35
9 John Proppe Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:44:21
10 Adam Mcneill South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 0:45:03
11 Paul Hale 0:45:26
12 Tom Weaver 0:46:21
13 Brian Klueber Blazing Saddle Racing 0:40:10
14 Sean Burkey Queen City Wheels 0:40:22
15 Jack Richardson Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:40:34
16 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling 0:40:44
17 Philip Weigel 0:40:56
18 Alex Caupp 0:41:42
19 Spencer Hackett Brioso Cycling 0:42:51
20 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:47:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman Cyclocross Alliance 1:04:12
2 Jonathan Page Fuji 1:04:52
3 Spencer Petrov Cyclocross Alliance 1:04:55
4 Tristan Cowie Triple Oaks Racing 1:05:41
5 Bjorn Selander BORAH Team Wear 1:05:50
6 Christopher Aitken Focus Bikes Australia 1:06:11
7 Steve Fisher McGovern - FSA CX 1:06:26
8 Jordan Snyder C3 TWENTY20 1:06:37
9 Eric Thompson HED p/b Molten Speed Wax 1:06:56
10 Mark Mcconnell Hot Sauce Cycling X Garneau 1:07:20
11 Dylan Postier Renewed Cyclocross 1:07:35
12 Kevin Bradford-parish SET Coaching.com 1:07:41
13 Nicholas Lemke KONA/HiFi/Anchor And Frame 1:07:57
14 David Reyes Tenspeed Hero 1:08:32
15 Tyler Cloutier Renewed Cyclocross 1:08:39
16 Michael Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC 1:08:45
17 Jordan Villella Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 1:09:42
18 Thomas Borner Truefit Racing 2 Laps
19 Kacey Campbell First City Cycling Team 2 Laps
20 Cade Bickmore Marian University Cycling Team 2 Laps
21 Michael Dutczak The Pony Shop 2 Laps
22 Matthew Erchull KÜDÜ Collective CX 3 Laps
23 Craig Burbules TBS Racing 3 Laps
24 David Sheek SDG - Muscle Monster 4 Laps
25 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing 4 Laps
26 Eli House Veloworks Urban Cyclery 4 Laps
27 Nathan Annon Pro Mountain 4 Laps
28 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Coaching 5 Laps
29 Jess Couch 6 Laps
DNF Tom Chapman Focus Attacher CX
DNF Casey Hildebrandt The Underground Project
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:36:43
2 Josephine Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:36:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:35:10
2 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:32:42
3 Ella Marasco 0:30:32
4 Camden Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:39:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling 0:44:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackie Mckay bike ohio 0:40:19
2 Nicki Lock BELGIANWERKX 0:41:53
3 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors 0:43:40
4 Marie Rote Wells Fargo Advisors 0:46:07
5 Amanda Schmidt Team Snakebite Racing 0:40:33
6 Korin Evans 0:40:44
7 Sarah Shaikh Stelleri Performance Training 0:43:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing 0:42:38
2 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:44:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Price VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:40:01
2 Heather Maier Team Dayton Bicycling 0:45:11
3 Angela Ridgel Team Snakebite Racing 0:45:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwen Davis Team Lake Effect 0:46:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mallory Miller VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:41:01
2 Ashley Weaver Lindenwood University 0:44:50
DNF Tess Cunningham
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Shaikh Stelleri Performance Training 0:41:17
2 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling 0:44:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 0:49:01
2 Jenna Blandford Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 0:50:01
3 Megan Barr Angry Catfish 0:50:05
4 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 0:50:38
5 Jennifer Malik Women's CX Project 0:50:52
6 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Factory Team 0:51:05
7 Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX 0:51:24
8 Meghan Korol Team Handmade 0:51:31
9 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew 0:51:38
10 Kennedy Adams Women's CX Project 0:51:45
11 Sydney Guagliardo PSIMET Racing 0:52:06
12 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders 0:53:58
13 Clio Dinan KUDU CX Collective 0:54:56
14 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants 1 Lap
15 Lindsay Knight Tenspeed Hero 1 Lap
DNF Chelsea Weidinger Mash SF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 7