Log In
Marty Cross • Oct 23 2016
4.2
2.4
3.8
3.5
6.1
Partly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
2.4
Moisture
3.8
Accel
3.5
Tech
6.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 31:28
2 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Kms: Killington Mountain School 35
3 Junior Rondon Team Marty's 1:31
4 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te 4:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timmy Downs 28:09
2 Luke Wolter 1:12
3 Dj Toback Cuevas 1:25
4 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America 1:28
5 Frank P villani Team Somerset 5:57
6 Graeme Wolter 9:10
7 Aidan Vollmuth Philadelphia Cyclocross School 10:39
8 Cyrus Cordle -1 Lap
9 Franklin Hurt -1 Lap
10 Jack Rinderer Beachwood Bikes -1 Lap
11 Rudy Rinderer -1 Lap
12 Thomas Byrne Byrne International Llc -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft 40:23
2 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./tow 38
3 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 52
4 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 1:44
5 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 2:05
6 David Thompson Cycle-smart 2:27
7 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 2:44
8 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 3:43
9 Eric Sutherland Gf Capital/ H&e Enterprise 4:41
10 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 4:55
11 Jeff Mandell Finkraft Cycling Team 5:19
12 Wayne Lewis Burnside Forge 5:45
13 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing 6:09
14 Lorenzo Grippo Finkraft Cycling Team 6:23
15 Alan Connell Tmb Racing 6:25
16 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 6:33
17 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 7:23
18 Edward Haack Cycle Craft/bulldogs 7:48
19 Jeremy Zeidner Paniagua Cycling 7:57
20 George Vlahogiannis -1 Lap
21 Robert Mecea Brauer/mick Management -1 Lap
22 Carl Woermann Patk Ridge Cyclesport -1 Lap
23 Charles Erndl Drv/rcs/driscoll -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harry Hamilton Team Marty's 31:16
2 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's 10
3 James Mcdevitt Cycle-smart 16
4 Chris Labudde Elite Endurance 31
5 David Schwartz Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 38
6 Michael Grey Century Road Club Of America 59
7 Arthur Roulac Gf Capital / H&e Ent 1:08
8 Joseph Orgera South Shore Bicycle & Fitness 1:19
9 Bryan Magnus Hilltop 1:35
10 Ralph Miccio Rivertowns Racing 1:48
11 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 1:54
12 Fedor Wouda 2:01
13 Justin Ivan s.t.
14 David Sanossian Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:11
15 Lance Law Finkraft Cycling Team 2:20
16 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo P/b Ridgewood Cy 2:26
17 Wayne Beaver 2:41
18 Bill Dove Team Tuxedo 3:00
19 Anthony Utitus Von Hof Cycles s.t.
20 Brian Weaver Torcup / Cyclefitters 3:06
21 Erich Neise Team Somerset 3:20
22 Ronald Restivo Crca / Team Veselka 3:27
23 Christian Weigand High Gear/trek/ww 3:29
24 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing 3:31
25 Salvatore Filannino 3:38
26 Michael Grant Team Tuxedo 3:52
27 Daniel Michalchuk 4:16
28 Ross Holtzer Hilltop 4:58
29 Rob Oneal 5:13
30 Doug Landon Kickcharge Creative 5:30
31 Jose Fernandez Ridgewood Cycle 5:36
32 Frank Villani Team Somerset s.t.
33 Warren Finnerty 5:40
34 Makoto Kawaguchi 5:54
35 Henry Hoyle 6:51
36 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka 6:57
37 David Goldstein Montclair Bikery Racing 6:58
38 Andrew Baldauf Dsb Cycling -1 Lap
39 Neil Chuprinko -1 Lap
40 Scott Johnson -1 Lap
DNF Harry Edmund bolick Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Marco Espin
DNF Mark Wilder
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 36:34
2 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club s.t.
3 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 3
4 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 20
5 Matt Seaton Finkraft Cycling Team 39
6 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions 1:29
7 David Kahl Propower Coaching 2:00
8 Joe Ceglio Paniagua Cycling 2:40
9 Wasyel Danysh Us Military Endurance Sports 2:54
10 Christopher Gozick Cognition Coaching/halter's Cyc 3:10
11 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 3:37
12 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 4:13
13 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing 4:21
14 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle 5:09
15 David Baker Team Cycle Solutions 5:39
16 Brian Margarum Blackbearcycling 6:48
17 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 8:21
18 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Racing 8:36
19 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team -1 Lap
20 Akira Fujisaki Team Ari -1 Lap
21 Dan Dattilo -1 Lap
22 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo -1 Lap
23 Peter Quinn Dsb Cycling -1 Lap
24 Christopher Byrne Byrne International Llc -2 Laps
DNF Jeff Johnson Death Row Velo
DNF Fafar Bayat
DNF Robert Carrizzo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Kennedy Propower Coaching 41:53
2 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing -1 Lap
3 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Racing Tea -1 Lap
4 Christopher Moriarty Us Military Endurance Sports -1 Lap
5 Gerry Remsen Skylands Cycling Club -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Elliston Ec Devo 59:13
2 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 11
3 Matthew Tyler KÜDÜ Collective CX 28
4 Michael Margarite Century Road Club Assoc 58
5 Ralf Warmuth Team Srg 1:12
6 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 3:54
7 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/bulldogs 5:33
8 Mike Kucharski Team Bulldog -1 Lap
9 Owen Fayle -1 Lap
DNF John Kniesly King Kog Brooklyn
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling 40:49
2 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 22
3 Daniel Clark Crca/ Gf Capital/ H&e Ent. 52
4 Chris Ballard Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent. 1:40
5 Ray Hyland Rivertowns Racing 2:03
6 Eric Petersen Silk Road Cycles/hatchmap 2:13
7 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 2:47
8 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 2:58
9 Christopher Deluco Finkraft 3:10
10 Joe Van dyke Tmb Racing 3:38
11 Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 4:03
12 Tatsuo Imaishi Strictly Bicycles 4:38
13 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 5:26
14 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te 6:04
DNF Tom Cusworth
DNF Roger Parmelee
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Carroll 34:46
2 Sam Nussenzweig Columbia University Cycling 43
3 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Kms: Killington Mountain School 51
4 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 1:12
5 Christopher Burati Crca/team Health Warrior 1:30
6 Ryan Singer 1:35
7 Brian Rosener Tmb Racing 1:42
8 Michael Malavarca Team Propower Coaching 1:54
9 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles 1:56
10 Sean Gordon Verrazano Team Racing 2:03
11 John Freeman King Kog 2:06
12 Matthew Hartsough 2:08
13 Ted Teyber Crca/team Health Warrior 2:13
14 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 2:42
15 Todd Royal Crca/wafels & Dinges 3:10
16 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 3:18
17 Ryan Mcgarrity Crca/team Health Warrior 3:30
18 Seth Syberg Silk Road Cycles P/b Hatchmap 3:42
19 Matthew Worstell 3:54
20 Joseph Orgera South Shore Bicycle & Fitness 3:56
21 Grant Aidner R2 Endurance Coaching 4:18
22 Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing 4:39
23 Matthew Vandivort Crca/team Health Warrior 5:00
24 Alex Binkley 5:15
25 Cuneyt Eviner Ceviner 5:45
26 Christopher Farao 5:46
27 Matthew Doyal Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 6:52
28 Kevin Eng Cycle Craft 7:09
29 Dexter Cook 7:33
30 Will Hannis Honey Stinger Hive/ Challenge T -1 Lap
DNF Daniel Godard
DNF Matt Nahoum Dedicated Endurance Training
Finishers: Cat 4: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Johnson 31:05
2 Miles Fujiki 2
3 Adam Kaniper Team Marty's 4
4 Alexander Malkin Crca/team Nyc Velo 1:06
5 Masaharu Ito Verrazano Team Racing 1:45
6 Edward King Team Marty's 2:08
7 Anthony Bielefeld 3:10
8 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 3:19
9 Corey Burtwell Ridgewood Cycle Shop 3:23
10 Johnson Li Danny's Cycles s.t.
11 Michael Fisher Second Life Bikes 3:27
12 Charles Gomes Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 3:43
13 Chauncey Cone Paniagua Cycling 3:44
14 Jesus Rivera Rutgers University 3:59
15 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 4:06
16 Greg Huneke Cycles54 4:30
17 Brandon Mak 4:42
18 John Carlson Paniagua 4:54
19 David Thompson Ct Cycling Advancement Junior T 5:29
20 Ben Weisiger Rutgers University 5:51
21 Devin Gallagher 6:07
22 Ramerom Koblinger Rvk Heating/cooling 6:17
23 Jared Utterback 6:43
24 Nate Morris 6:52
25 Joseph Slade 6:58
26 Jon Grald Trisports Training 7:00
27 Theodore Scoufis Columbia University Cycling 7:17
28 Matthew Juro Rutgers University 7:20
29 Stephen Mirsky Bike/walk/town 7:50
30 Pablo Rivera Danny's Cycles 8:02
31 Timothy Quinn -1 Lap
32 Gavin Keeler -1 Lap
33 Christopher Mowry -1 Lap
34 Brad Carlton -1 Lap
35 Andrew Hurt Columbia University Cycling -1 Lap
36 Sean Smith B's Bikes -1 Lap
37 Timothy Koch Hoppy Cyclists -1 Lap
38 Nicholas Paul Byrne International Llc -1 Lap
39 Bob Miller -1 Lap
40 Alan C slutter Vertical Earth -1 Lap
DNF Chris Perkins Columbia University Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Tyler KÜDÜ Collective CX 28:14
2 Ray Hyland Rivertowns Racing 18
3 Wayne Lewis Burnside Forge 1:05
4 Brian Rosener Tmb Racing 1:32
5 Nelson Martins King Kog 2:46
6 Bogert Kisch Pro Power Coaching 3:56
DNF Matthew Worstell
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikita Paul Byrne International Llc 32:02
2 Trinity Paul Byrne International Llc 4:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dorothy Ramsey Death Row Velo/shimano/rcs 43:11
2 Jennifer Defalco Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 10
3 Kim Ely Eect/live Love Velo 17
4 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 1:38
5 Maria Murphy Finkraft Woman's Cycling Team 6:28
6 Suzie Mandell Second Life Bikes -1 Lap
7 Wendi Gavigan -1 Lap
8 Tatyana Rozental -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 44:58
2 Lindsey Bauer 3:38
3 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing s.t.
4 Tara Parsons Crca/ Rapha Cycling Club -2:18
5 Stacy Beneke Dahanger 2:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Aulisio Watchung Wheelmen 31:59
2 Lisa Kennish Crca/citymd Racing 1:03
3 Aimee Layton Crca / Citymd Racing 1:16
4 Andrea Archer 1:37
5 Laura Abbey 1:45
6 Bryna Cofrin-shaw Crca/dave Jordan Racing 2:00
7 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky Crca/dave Jordan Racing 2:02
8 Kim Ely Eect/live Love Velo 2:25
9 Megan Schmidt Team Marty's 3:05
10 Elizabeth Marcello Crca/citymd Racing 4:00
11 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks 4:25
12 Kim Hawkswell Cycle Craft 4:26
13 Margaret Bania Crca/nycc -1 Lap
14 Krys Blakemore Thisteamsaveslives -1 Lap
15 Karen Zatuchney Gmvs/ Cycle Craft Racing -1 Lap
16 Caitlin Bailey Dedicated Endurance Coaching -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 16