Log In
Storm Eva Bandman • Oct 23 2016
5.3
2.3
4.4
4.5
4.4
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
2.3
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 00:20:13
2 Roman Sierpina 00:20:47
3 Graham Ice Revolution Devo Cycling 00:21:03
4 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:21:06
5 Kaleb Clark Team Louisville 00:21:10
6 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo 00:21:27
7 George Frazier Team Louisville 00:21:51
8 Preston Walcott 00:22:22
9 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo 00:22:27
10 Aaron Napier 00:22:56
11 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:23:02
12 Calvin Conaway 00:23:21
13 Myles Nickleson 00:23:45
14 John Fulks Team Louisville 00:25:04
15 Bryar Bentley Revolution Devo Cycling 00:25:18
16 Mercer Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:25:25
17 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:25:25
18 Hayden Clark Team Louisville 00:25:44
19 Stella Ford 00:25:44
20 Luke Napier 00:25:45
21 Samantha Clark Team Louisville 00:26:05
22 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:26:21
23 Josephine Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:26:23
24 Wyatt Nickleson 00:27:04
25 Dahlia Kissel 00:27:06
26 Gabby Fronk 00:27:38
27 Braeden Lonergan 00:28:09
28 Spencer Heitz 00:28:45
29 Mackenzie Mason -1LAP
30 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
31 Griffin Miller -1LAP
32 Parker Gatlin -1LAP
33 Brooklyn Raddin -1LAP
34 Ethan Elmore Outdoor Ventures -1LAP
35 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo -1LAP
36 Kyleigh Elmore Outdoor Ventures -1LAP
37 Beatrice Dyas Midwest Devo -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Brantley 00:36:42
2 Amai Rawls Team Louisville 00:36:50
3 Benjamin Crismon Papa John's Racing Team 00:36:51
4 Kyle Kelly 00:37:14
5 Justin Rivard VO2 00:37:47
6 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:37:55
7 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:38:07
8 Ryan Christensen 00:38:16
9 Kevin Adaline Heritage Cycling 00:38:17
10 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station 00:38:31
11 Sean Hurley 00:38:32
12 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo 00:38:38
13 Stephan Gregoire 00:38:52
14 Richard Carbuccia 00:38:54
15 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 00:39:00
16 Jeanpaul Montreuil Team Louisville 00:39:09
17 Trevor Williamson 00:39:31
18 Coy Phillips VO2 00:39:39
19 Malcolm Heskins 00:39:52
20 Ross Handler 00:39:52
21 Corey Smith NoLimit Cycling 00:40:16
22 Nathan Doyon 00:40:36
23 David King 00:40:43
24 Dustin Tinnell 00:40:54
25 Fin Vieh Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:41:07
26 Jeremy Miller J's Bikes Racing 00:41:17
27 Jacob Holtgrewe 00:41:23
28 Noah Hutson 00:41:24
29 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 00:41:46
30 Adam Glass 00:41:52
31 Patrick Blackburn 00:41:59
32 Levi Wolff Revo Devo 00:42:01
33 Nate Lake 00:42:21
34 John Fovel Darkhorse Racing 00:42:28
35 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing 00:42:29
36 Steve Maurer OTB Racing 00:42:39
37 Chuck Warren 00:42:40
38 ? Henry xXx Racing 00:43:34
39 Kevin Johnson Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross 00:43:34
40 Allen Kraus 00:43:59
41 Roger Heldman 00:44:27
42 Seth Ramsey Midwest Devo -1LAP
43 David Bradway -1LAP
44 Keith Morlen -1LAP
45 Noah Demuth -1LAP
46 Mark Brown -1LAP
47 Christopher Mckenzie -1LAP
48 Matthew Robinson -1LAP
49 Benjamin Collins -1LAP
50 Peter Gatlin -1LAP
51 Jerome Vieh -1LAP
52 Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team -1LAP
53 Jay Clark -1LAP
54 Lanier Ash -1LAP
55 Jacob Collins -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane VO2 MultiSport 00:41:11
2 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 00:41:44
3 Craig Baker Speedway Wheelmen 00:41:51
4 Scott Baumer 00:41:55
5 Timothy Beirne Papa John's Racing Team 00:42:05
6 Robert Frangi 00:42:11
7 William Hallberg 00:42:57
8 Sam Berger-butler 00:43:06
9 Keith Lucas 00:43:07
10 Nathan Mirus 00:43:29
11 Steven Gers Pit Bikes are for @#$%#$%ies 00:44:01
12 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 502 00:44:07
13 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 00:44:47
14 Alex Mclaughlin 00:45:18
15 Nathan Roberson Team Handmade 00:45:28
16 Ryan Martin 00:46:09
17 Matthew Wire 00:46:13
18 Benjamin Horn 00:47:16
19 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling 00:47:20
20 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle 00:48:07
21 Jeremy Belcher -1LAP
22 Jonathan Lundy -1LAP
23 Charles A laun -1LAP
DNF Nick Fabini
DNF David Stanley Darkhorse Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 00:47:12
2 Brennan Foster Team Louisville 00:47:13
3 Robert Frangi 00:47:43
4 Tyler Conant 00:48:20
5 Patrick Hirschfeld 00:48:20
6 Mark Myles 00:48:45
7 Nicholas Allman 00:48:45
8 Joshua Kush Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay 00:48:47
9 Alex Mclaughlin 00:48:49
10 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 00:48:51
11 Conor Swan 00:48:53
12 Willem Conradie 00:48:57
13 Trey Roark 00:49:21
14 Nelson Gaker 00:49:29
15 Brett Conaway 00:49:31
16 Nick Kintzel 00:49:33
17 Darrin Grosch 00:49:39
18 Derek Lewis 00:50:02
19 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing 00:50:14
20 Christopher Carissimi 00:50:33
21 Sam Berger-butler 00:50:38
22 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team 00:50:40
23 Michael Hemelgarn 00:50:49
24 Paul Neff 00:50:53
25 Chris Taylor 00:51:00
26 Matt Emmert 00:51:06
27 Ryan Martin 00:51:20
28 Dennis Barber 00:51:29
29 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:51:40
30 David Ferguson 00:51:55
31 Matthew Madson Veloworks Urban Cycling 00:52:10
32 Jacob Hoggard Zone-6 / Motion Cycling 00:52:10
33 Zachary Andrews 00:52:37
34 Samuel Janes Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 00:52:37
35 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling 00:53:09
36 Chris Arvin DRT Racing 00:53:19
37 Vince Obermeyer 00:53:19
38 Randy Witte 00:53:39
39 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing 00:53:45
40 Kenny Sipes 00:53:46
41 Tristin Cooper Midwest Devo -1LAP
42 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
43 Patrick Bucayu -1LAP
44 Spencer Miller -1LAP
45 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing -1LAP
46 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
47 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle -1LAP
48 Tim Odonnell -1LAP
49 Brad Demott -1LAP
50 John Downey -1LAP
51 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513 -1LAP
52 Tom Elliott -1LAP
53 Anthony Elmore -1LAP
54 James Foster -1LAP
55 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
56 Cameron Fisk Papa John's Racing Team -1LAP
57 Robert Annis -1LAP
58 John Wheeler -1LAP
59 Doug Hamilton -2LAP
60 Sean Kennedy Heritage Cycling -4LAP
61 Thomas Lane Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor -7LAP
DNF Jacob Banks Midwest Devo
DNF Nick Fabini
Finishers: Cat 3: 56   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Miller 00:25:52
2 Scott Slivka 00:25:56
3 Ryan Haden 00:26:23
4 Josa Bloodworth 00:26:37
5 Kevin Clark 00:27:04
6 James Kraus 00:27:05
7 Sam Govindarajulu 00:27:06
8 Benjamin Horn 00:27:08
9 Derek Smith 00:27:15
10 Andrew Aitken 00:27:21
11 Johnathan Timm 00:27:39
12 Eli Orth Queen City Wheels 00:27:54
13 Stephen Heitz 00:28:06
14 Josh Smithson U of L Cycling 00:28:25
15 Michael Emerson 00:28:47
16 Timothy Napier 00:28:55
17 Glen Alden Bicycle Station 00:29:01
18 Madison Hamman 00:29:03
19 Michael Baker 00:29:22
20 Jeffrey Schneider 00:29:39
21 Christopher Fulks Team Louisville 00:30:07
22 Jacob Mcdonald 00:30:18
23 Korey Myles 00:30:18
24 Taylor Sydnor 00:30:34
25 Lowell Engelking 00:31:12
26 Eric Glass 00:32:29
27 Richard Kelly 00:32:39
28 Peter Reid 00:32:39
29 Mitchell Powers 00:33:26
30 Wyatt Smith Hashtag Bikes -1LAP
31 Eric Williams -1LAP
32 Kendall Spyke -1LAP
33 Jason Yann -1LAP
34 Kevin Byrne -1LAP
DNF James Arnett
DNF Travis Rassat
Finishers: Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson 00:55:05
2 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling 00:55:34
3 Michael Larson 00:56:58
4 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing 00:57:08
5 Eric Yandl Team Upland Brewing 00:57:09
6 Justin Sorber 00:57:10
7 Eric Anderson ZIPP Masters Team 00:57:12
8 Tim Proctor 00:57:13
9 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team 00:57:37
10 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 00:57:56
11 Nicholas Beirne Papa John's Racing Team 00:59:07
12 Vance Fletcher Rasmussen Bike Shop 00:59:18
13 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 00:59:27
14 Sam Winters Marian University Cycling Team 01:00:02
15 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling 01:00:14
16 Josiah Longenecker 01:00:26
17 Alexander Christian 01:00:26
18 Evan Mueller 01:00:48
19 William Sherman Shamrocks -1LAP
20 Joe Berlyoung -1LAP
21 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
22 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling -1LAP
23 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team -1LAP
24 Zachary Ross -1LAP
25 Owen Busch Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
26 Jess Couch -1LAP
27 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
28 Ryan Hubbs -1LAP
DNF Zachary Young BoltzStrong
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Sierpina 00:29:17
2 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 00:30:03
3 Amy Snyder 00:31:18
4 Emily Bradway -1LAP
5 Amber Payne -1LAP
6 Melissa Christensen -1LAP
7 Dana Fielding Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
8 Kelsey Voit -1LAP
9 Genna Brock -1LAP
10 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville -1LAP
11 Danielle Conradie -1LAP
12 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
13 Gail Blevins -1LAP
14 Marissa Doner Neighborlink -1LAP
15 Clare Burkhart Team Handmade -1LAP
16 Ellen Foster -1LAP
17 Erin Paris VO2 -1LAP
18 Julie Gatlin -1LAP
19 Madison Ramsey Midwest Devo -1LAP
20 Mallory Kaplan -1LAP
21 Susan Conaway -1LAP
22 Karen Wells-hamilton -1LAP
23 Angela Yann -1LAP
24 Michelle Dyas -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Longley First Internet Bank Cycling Team 00:37:20
2 Annajean Dallaire Papa John's Racing Team 00:37:55
3 Emma Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 00:38:27
4 Kelsey Devereaux Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 00:38:58
5 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville 00:39:08
6 Geraldine Schulze 00:39:19
7 Elli Sigmond 00:39:25
8 Erika Howard Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 00:39:44
9 Corrie Karas 00:40:13
10 Kate Seiler TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 00:40:39
11 Megan Childress 00:41:23
12 Lily Peck Women's CX Project 00:41:28
13 Cooper Ambjorn 00:42:12
14 Eliza Gregoire 00:43:31
15 Kathleen Neff Team Dayton Bicycling 00:43:42
16 Kate Dietrich Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 00:43:58
17 Molly Trueblood Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
18 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
19 Kari Hutson -1LAP
20 Emma Hayes Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
21 Victoria Williams Lionhearts -1LAP
22 Nicole Borem Shamrocks -1LAP
23 Sarah Larson -1LAP
24 Janet Sherman -1LAP
25 Jennifer Hester -1LAP
DNF Kiersta Tucker
DNF Mary Penta Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
DNF Maria Weese
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2