Log In
Fruitlands' Cup of Cyclocross • Oct 22 2016
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
4.5
5.6
3.7
4.5
5.8
Overcast, 59 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #fruitlandscupofcyclocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
5.6
Moisture
3.7
Accel
4.5
Tech
5.8
Elevation
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:39:39 7:43 7:48 7:55 8:00 8:13
2 Addison Minott 0:40:12 7:43 8:05 8:17 8:12 7:55
3 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:40:15 7:42 8:02 8:21 8:12 7:58
4 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 0:40:17 7:52 8:21 8:09 8:07 7:49
5 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 0:40:19 8:05 7:56 8:03 8:10 8:05
6 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 0:40:25 7:48 8:06 8:17 8:12 8:03
7 Erik Carlson NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:40:35 7:45 8:06 8:11 8:20 8:13
8 Jeb Fowler 545 Velo 0:40:40 7:42 8:08 8:15 8:24 8:12
9 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:40:44 7:51 8:03 8:26 8:17 8:07
10 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 0:41:01 7:54 8:12 8:12 8:26 8:18
11 Erik Saunders State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:41:17 7:53 8:21 8:14 8:23 8:27
12 Michael Dietrich ENGVT - UnTapped 0:41:28 7:47 8:28 8:28 8:24 8:22
13 Stephen Jette Cannonade Sports Lingo Jingo 0:41:42 7:56 8:10 8:19 8:26 8:51
14 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:41:47 8:21 8:24 8:22 8:19 8:22
15 Ian O'neil Riverside Racing 0:41:53 7:48 8:21 8:25 8:43 8:38
16 Ryan Pesch Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:41:58 8:03 8:22 8:29 8:49 8:15
17 Conor Mckenzie 545 Velo 0:41:59 8:14 8:20 8:27 8:36 8:23
18 Zsolt Kemecsei B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:42:25 7:39 8:10 9:03 9:22 8:12
19 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:42:27 8:02 8:41 8:21 8:35 8:49
20 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 0:42:54 8:04 8:24 8:44 8:50 8:52
21 Brandon King B2C2 0:43:33 8:02 8:27 8:55 9:10 9:00
22 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 0:43:49 8:18 8:40 9:06 8:53 8:52
23 Joe Phenix 0:44:33 8:32 8:45 9:00 9:05 9:11
24 Chris Phenix 0:44:48 8:35 8:52 8:55 9:18 9:08
25 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:45:06 8:28 8:57 9:08 9:09 9:25
26 Lawrence Perera Sea Sports Cylery 0:45:43 8:27 9:05 9:02 9:36 9:34
27 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:45:59 8:27 9:09 9:27 9:25 9:30
28 Douglas Breault 0:46:53 8:44 9:16 9:34 9:36 9:44
29 Fred Howland Keep It Tight 0:47:20 8:49 9:25 9:36 9:50 9:40
30 Graham Marsh 0:39:29 9:16 10:02 10:07 10:04
31 Matthew Rohr Hup United 0:41:45 9:27 10:20 10:45 11:14
32 Jeff Caisse 0:44:35 10:09 11:13 11:14 12:00
DNF Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf DNF 8:27
DNF Cory Lafleur BONK! Cycling Productions DNF 8:25 8:43
DNF Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource DNF 9:25
DNF Timothy Labua NEMBA Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 11  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Matthew Curbeau 0:40:28 8:00 7:54 8:18 8:20 7:57
2 George Piepgras Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:40:39 7:55 8:02 8:09
3 Jonathan Spooner #teamspooner 0:41:27 8:09 8:11 8:22 8:28 8:18
4 Todd Gerarden Harvard University 0:41:40 7:57 8:07 8:30 8:39 8:28
5 Jose Ordovas GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:42:31 7:54 8:31 8:45 8:47 8:34
6 Matthew Barnes Bikes & Life 0:42:58
7 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 0:43:02 8:08 8:41 8:48 8:42 8:44
8 Chris Gibson Minuteman Road Club 0:43:14 8:08 8:41 8:58 9:00 8:28
9 Guthrie Andres 0:43:22 8:08 8:48 8:47 8:51 8:49
10 Jim Sullivan bikebarnracing.com 0:43:23 8:15 8:36 8:54 8:55 8:43
11 Henry Sick Digital Lumens 0:43:49 0:00 17:00 8:52 9:03 8:53
12 Christopher Smith 0:44:00
13 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:44:02 8:08 8:57 9:08 9:02 8:47
14 Kevin Langer 0:44:02 8:14 8:49 9:08 8:59 8:52
15 Ian Marling ecv | essex county velo 0:44:15 8:40 8:44 9:00 9:04 8:47
16 Ben Finch 545 Velo 0:45:54 8:56 9:15 9:08 9:11 9:24
17 Timothy Labua NEMBA Racing 0:46:12 8:07 9:29 9:05 9:05 10:26
18 Robert Larcome Breakthrough Performance Coaching 0:46:17 8:39 9:08 9:32 9:36 9:22
19 Brian Goodman 0:47:52 9:19 9:36 9:47 9:33 9:37
20 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:48:22 8:54 9:22 9:47 10:09 10:09
21 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:48:50 9:11 9:37 9:41 10:03 10:19
22 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:48:58 9:18 9:44 10:04 9:56 9:57
23 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 0:49:06 9:20 9:55 10:20 10:03 9:28
24 Brian Douglass Competitive Edge Cycling 0:49:18 9:01 9:36 9:54 10:24 10:23
25 Peter Skaggs Hamilton 0:49:34 9:19 10:03 10:06 10:05 10:01
26 Stephen Horaj 0:49:35 8:59 9:55 10:26 10:09 10:06
27 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:49:41 9:21 9:58 10:05 10:11 10:05
28 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 0:50:06 9:42 9:58 10:12 10:21 9:54
29 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 0:50:10 9:08 10:00 10:38 10:27 9:57
30 Carlos Perea Team World Bicycle Relief 0:50:13 9:28 9:59 10:17 10:26 10:03
31 Brian Haugli 0:50:14 9:16 10:16 10:15 10:16 10:11
32 Christopher Mcintosh Ashton Greycork 0:50:18 9:26 10:03 10:16 10:26 10:06
33 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing 0:40:33 9:59 10:01 10:14 10:19
34 Greg Mcconnell 0:40:35 10:14 9:55 10:33 9:54
35 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge 0:43:27 10:34 10:55 11:02 10:56
36 Ian Lavery 0:43:51 10:17 10:59 11:16 11:19
37 David O'halloran 0:46:54 12:39 11:13 11:33 11:30
38 Phil Nevius 0:41:04 12:05 14:57 14:03
39 Zach Camara 0:44:42 21:11 11:31 12:00
DQ Taylor Dundas DQ 7:56 8:20 9:03 8:43 8:41
DNF Andrew Weaver DNF 10:44
DNF Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club DNF
DNF Randy Henshaw DNF 10:22
DNF Luke Weitz DNF 9:09 10:05
DNF Mike Espey DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 7  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:42:06 8:20 8:32 8:27 8:30 8:18
2 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 0:42:09 8:51 8:33 8:26 8:18 8:01
3 Jay Kasparian 0:42:23 8:24 8:36 8:30 8:30 8:24
4 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 0:42:41 8:25 8:36 8:29 8:35 8:37
5 Christopher Owen 0:42:49 8:18 8:42 8:30 8:34 8:46
6 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:43:13 8:22 8:41 8:29 8:42 9:00
7 Ben Mccoy Gypsy Curse Racing 0:43:31 8:20 8:34 8:44 9:08 8:45
8 Steven Park 0:43:45 8:25 8:52 8:51 8:51 8:46
9 Casey Clarke Cadence Wealth Management 0:44:02 8:51 8:41 8:49 8:51 8:51
10 David Parmelee ecv | essex county velo 0:44:06 8:36 8:58 8:55 8:58 8:41
11 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:44:15 8:27 8:53 9:03 9:05 8:47
12 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 0:44:24 8:20 9:20 9:06 8:53 8:45
13 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:44:32 8:28 8:47 9:08 9:10 8:58
14 John Steiger Minuteman Road Club 0:44:58 8:33 9:03 9:15 9:11 8:57
15 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 0:45:08 8:58 9:06 9:07 9:03 8:54
16 David Waltz 545 Velo 0:45:26 9:00 8:53 9:25 9:06 9:03
17 Michael Dunn Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:45:38 9:01 9:09 9:14 9:09 9:06
18 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com 0:45:50 8:35 9:08 9:29 9:28 9:11
19 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 0:46:07 8:45 9:25 9:23 9:27 9:08
20 Matt Noonan 545 Velo 0:46:15 9:30 9:06 9:23 9:04 9:12
21 Leigh Knowlton RhindleLAK 0:46:21 8:52 9:13 9:22 9:31 9:24
22 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 0:46:31 9:06 9:02 9:16 9:09 10:00
23 Jason Watkins 545 Velo 0:46:37 9:06 9:23 9:20 9:24 9:25
24 Lars Svenstrup 0:46:40 9:30 9:09 9:22 9:28 9:12
25 Andy Han Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:46:55 8:50 9:16 9:44 9:43 9:23
26 Miguel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE 0:47:05 8:49 9:30 9:14 9:32 10:00
27 Doug Veilleux HomesForOurTroops/TeamSpark 0:47:12 9:02 9:28 9:24 9:39 9:41
28 Michael Tobin Comprehensive Racing 0:47:38 9:06 9:26 9:31 9:49 9:45
29 David Bancroft Team Spark HFOT 0:47:46 9:08 9:37 9:28 10:00 9:34
30 Michael Olbrys 545Velo 0:48:12 8:52 9:30 9:59 10:01 9:50
31 Keith Amelotte 0:48:38 7:54 10:01 10:13 10:15 10:15
32 Eoin Beirne 0:38:49 9:38 9:35 9:43 9:54
33 Richard Batten 0:39:11 10:07 9:48 9:38 9:38
34 Jon Mcneill 545Velo 0:39:12 9:19 9:40 9:48 10:25
35 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:39:16 9:29 9:46 9:58 10:04
36 James Casagrande NEMBA Racing 0:39:18 9:41 9:49 9:48 10:00
37 Mark Roman Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:39:34 9:30 9:58 10:09 9:58
38 Roger Spring Team Spark 0:39:45 9:29 10:07 9:53 10:17
39 Kenneth Thompson 0:39:56 9:46 9:54 10:01 10:16
40 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:40:05 8:57 11:21 9:53 9:54
41 Stuart Streuli Ten Speed Spokes 0:40:19 11:09 9:47 9:48 9:35
42 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing 0:40:32 9:59 10:27 10:01 10:05
43 John Gagnon Minuteman Road Club 0:40:46 9:45 10:08 10:40 10:13
44 Bill Millett Bikes and Life 0:40:47 9:54 10:14 10:20 10:19
45 Manuel Reyes Bluehills Cycling Club 0:40:51 9:32 10:35 10:48 9:57
46 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 0:41:04 9:43 10:31 10:47 10:04
47 Alan Moss 0:41:09 9:53 10:23 10:37 10:16
48 Derek Faulkner 0:41:14 9:54 10:11 10:36 10:34
49 Daniel Sullivan MacGregors 0:41:33 10:06 10:33 10:31 10:23
50 John Warwick NCC 0:42:04 10:08 10:20 10:45 10:52
51 C J drawbridge RCC 0:42:47 10:22 10:32 11:06 10:47
52 Anthony Melfi 13Productions 0:42:56 10:30 10:49 10:53 10:45
53 Eric Garr 0:43:24 10:25 10:43 11:04 11:12
54 Christopher Graham 0:44:57 10:32 11:14 11:34 11:37
55 Joshua Calvi 0:45:00 11:05 11:04 11:32 11:19
56 Matt Lichack Mystic Velo 0:45:12 10:18 11:02 12:00 11:52
57 Chris Letizia 0:46:11 11:18 11:15 12:04 11:34
58 Barry Shopnick 0:47:36 10:57 11:54 12:23 12:23
DNF Roger Parker State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF 10:49 11:33
DNF Jeff O'neil DNF 10:49 11:55
DNF Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop DNF 9:17 9:20 9:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 0:28:23 6:36 7:11 7:14 7:23
2 Ben Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:29:20 6:51 7:23 7:33 7:33
3 Alex Soper St Johns Prep 0:30:24 7:10 7:43 7:49 7:42
4 Andrew Pollis BC High 0:31:59 7:09 8:07 8:23 8:20
5 Nathaniel Ryan 0:32:11 7:22 7:32 8:00 9:18
6 Gavin O'neil 0:33:24 7:38 8:25 8:37 8:44
7 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 0:34:58 8:06 8:34 8:50 9:28
8 Ian Brown BC High 0:35:28 7:43 9:18 8:23 10:03
9 Jason Eklund BC High 0:37:01 8:22 9:09 9:26 10:05
10 Cormac Mcadams BC High 0:37:35 8:30 9:05 9:22 10:39
11 Cameron Crowley BC High 0:28:43 9:27 9:59 9:17
12 William Webb BC High 0:29:21 8:56 10:04 10:22
13 Anthony Spielmann BC High 0:31:30 9:47 10:45 10:58
14 Jaxon Heine BC High 0:31:57 9:32 10:39 11:46
15 Brendan Webb BC High 0:35:16 10:49 11:59 12:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Luke Mello Apex/NBX/Trek 0:15:04 9:36 7:29
2 Colby Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 0:15:17 9:29 7:48
3 Cole Ricardi CT Cycling Advancement Program CX T 0:16:35 10:15 8:20
4 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:18:29 10:47 9:42
5 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:18:54 11:11 9:43
6 Zachary Amelotte 0:19:04 11:22 9:42
7 Alexander Scopinich-burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 0:19:35 11:43 9:52
8 Nathan Pappas 0:21:07 12:25 10:43
9 Calvin Puglisi Gus CX 0:21:56 12:50 11:06
10 Matthew Benson 0:22:59 13:07 11:52
11 Aidan Nolde West Rockers CCAP / Laurel BC 0:23:07 13:11 11:57
12 Spinnaker Ford 0:23:24 13:11 12:13
13 Wyeth Curtis Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:24:26 14:01 12:25
14 Patrick Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:26:07 13:48 14:20
15 Anna Kaplan Steve the Bike Guy 0:26:28 14:49 13:39
16 Ethan Nolde West Rockers CCAP / Laurel BC 0:27:24 15:06 14:18
17 Samuel Blank 0:29:19 16:14 15:06
DNF Timothy Golden Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junio DNF 11:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 15  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:38:27 7:45 7:41 7:45 7:39 7:39
2 Jim Frame Mass Bay Road Club 0:38:37 7:35 7:41 7:47 7:48 7:47
3 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 0:38:49 7:31 7:41 7:45 7:54 7:59
4 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:39:42 7:37 7:58 8:10 7:57 8:00
5 William Shattuck Dr Naylor-TreadwellTraining Racing 0:40:12 7:30 7:56 8:05 8:18 8:23
6 Steve Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo / Tea 0:40:31 7:58 8:09 8:09 8:06 8:09
7 Mark Buffone 0:40:37 8:06 8:10 8:11 8:16 7:55
8 Kurt Schmid 0:40:49 7:48 8:19 8:15 8:20 8:07
9 Wilson Martinez 545 VELO 0:41:02 8:02 8:09 8:13 8:24 8:14
10 Mark Budreski JRA Cycles 0:41:05 7:36 8:20 8:21 8:30 8:18
11 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 0:41:26 7:26 8:11 8:28 8:38 8:43
12 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:41:39 7:55 8:23 8:28 8:32 8:21
13 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:41:40 8:16 8:14 8:05 8:45 8:19
14 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:41:51 8:11 8:14 8:34 8:38 8:14
15 Joshua Burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 0:41:54 8:04 8:21 8:35 8:37 8:17
16 Jason Howes Riverside Racing 0:42:00 8:04 8:28 8:39 8:34 8:15
17 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 0:42:10 8:14 8:23 8:40 8:29 8:25
18 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:42:20 8:10 8:35 8:32 8:46 8:17
19 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:42:21 8:17 8:31 8:47 8:35 8:12
20 Christopher Raymond 0:42:30 8:15 8:34 8:38 8:36 8:28
21 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:42:40 8:11 8:17 8:30 8:48 8:55
22 David Peters 0:42:42 7:58 9:50 8:23 8:18 8:12
23 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:42:55 8:16 8:43 8:44 8:42 8:32
24 Thomas Casparis Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:42:59 8:37 8:36 8:42 8:34 8:30
25 Kyle Smith MAD ALCHEMY 0:44:32 8:00 9:52 8:39 9:04 8:57
26 Juan Lopera 0:45:15 8:26 8:53 9:33 9:18 9:05
27 Austin Swinney pedalpowertraining.com 0:45:21 8:43 9:20 9:20 9:02 8:56
28 Andre Bessette Quinebaug Valley Velo 0:46:11 9:04 9:12 9:19 9:14 9:22
29 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 0:46:30 8:34 9:09 9:20 9:35 9:52
30 Stephen Lake 0:47:09
31 Todd Prekaski Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld.com 0:39:00 9:08 9:44 10:08 10:01
32 Sean Sullivan Riverside Racing 0:39:00 9:07 10:52 9:50
33 Richard Tobin Union Velo 0:39:00 9:49 10:13 10:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:40:17 7:34 8:11 8:10 8:16 8:07
2 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:40:40 7:48 8:09 8:12 8:15 8:16
3 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen 0:41:24 7:59 8:13 8:17 8:25 8:31
4 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:41:59 8:00 8:12 8:23 8:37 8:48
5 Mitchell Medeiros SEA SPORTS CYCLING 0:42:17 8:06 8:19 8:29 8:42 8:42
6 Jerry De zutter 0:42:26 8:10 8:40 8:27 8:44 8:25
7 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 0:42:31 8:14 8:37 8:32 8:42 8:26
8 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski We 0:42:38 8:02 8:22 8:27 8:46 9:00
9 Normand Collard NEXT-BMB 0:43:06 8:16 8:32 8:36 8:52 8:50
10 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 0:43:09 8:25 8:45 8:32 8:45 8:42
11 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 0:43:15 8:16 8:38 8:48 8:57 8:36
12 Martin Hodge 0:43:18 8:15 8:34 8:54 9:03 8:32
13 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association 0:43:29 8:02 8:48 8:54 8:58 8:48
14 Todd Clark 0:43:34 8:36 8:44 8:46 8:49 8:39
15 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 0:43:49 8:23 8:28 8:34 8:42 9:43
16 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 0:44:00 8:22 8:50 8:59 9:03 8:46
17 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:44:09 8:19 8:51 8:57 9:04 8:58
18 Thomas Ricardi Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:44:21 8:11 8:43 9:05 9:24 8:59
19 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 0:44:43 8:33 8:52 9:05 9:00 9:13
20 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:45:09 8:23 9:04 9:11 9:10 9:21
21 Peter Shepard Pinnacle Bike Works 0:45:30 8:53 9:07 9:13 9:22 8:56
22 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 0:45:31 8:29 9:02 9:13 9:24 9:23
23 Scott Wade 0:45:46 8:51 9:03 9:13 9:20 9:18
24 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:45:50 8:17 9:14 9:21 9:30 9:28
25 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:46:18 8:46 9:15 9:31 9:30 9:17
26 James Carrington Cyclonauts Racers 0:46:36 8:43 9:27 9:29 9:36 9:21
27 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club 0:46:44 8:42 9:17 9:29 9:31 9:46
28 Mark Brownell Team Bikes and Life 0:47:30 9:17 9:24 9:37 9:38 9:35
29 Mark Doherty Sunapee/ContinentalPaving/Buchikas 0:47:31 8:48 9:30 9:45 9:56 9:34
30 David Stearns MT Mafia 0:47:56 9:00 9:32 9:51 10:10 9:24
31 Larry Alford 0:48:26 9:22 9:36 9:56 10:03 9:29
32 Richard Batten 0:48:26 9:34 9:31 9:37 9:55 9:49
33 David Lystila optimum performance 0:48:46 9:22 9:44 10:04 9:50 9:46
34 Patrick Walters 0:49:07 9:27 9:24 9:50 10:22 10:05
35 Eric Furfine 0:49:09 9:51 9:49 9:44 10:00 9:46
36 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling 0:49:30 9:23 9:41 10:07 10:12 10:07
37 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:49:49 9:22 10:12 10:09 10:03 10:04
38 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing 0:49:51 10:05 10:02 9:49 10:01 9:54
39 Ben Lupovitz 0:50:06 9:34 9:54 10:10 10:01 10:28
40 Gerard Esposito 0:47:49 10:47 12:07 12:27 12:29
DNF Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Jeff Gordon CCB Racing DNF 8:52 11:30
DNF George Griffin DNF 14:23 11:08
DNF John Plump Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing DNF
DNF Roger Parker State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:43:38 8:22 8:48 8:49 8:53 8:47
2 William Sawyer American Lung Association Cycling T 0:43:55 8:25 8:50 8:59 8:54 8:47
3 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:44:56 8:43 8:52 9:25
4 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:45:18 8:44 8:56 9:06 9:06 9:27
5 John Tickle Cycle-Smart Grass Roots Team 0:46:01 8:29 9:12 9:17 9:33 9:30
6 Christopher Sammartano Team Fit Werx 0:48:30 8:56 9:35 10:00 9:39 10:20
7 Victor Cillis Cape cod racing 0:38:46 9:05 9:38 10:03 10:00
8 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:39:13 9:23 9:52 10:00 9:58
9 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:31 9:54 10:08 10:35 10:54
10 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:42:29 9:49 10:23 10:50 11:27
11 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling 0:46:33 11:11 11:15 12:05 12:03
12 Steven King Stedmans Bicycle Co. 0:50:03 12:46 12:12 13:00 12:05
13 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resourse 0:41:41 13:19 13:56 14:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo 1:01:15 07:10.9 07:17.8 07:26.4 07:28.0 07:35.6 07:44.2 07:57.5 08:35.2
2 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 1:01:23 07:17.7 07:36.1 07:43.4 07:42.9 07:45.3 08:06.1 07:53.5 07:19.0
3 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 1:03:33 07:13.0 08:13.8 07:56.5 07:51.0 07:51.7 07:51.6 08:03.0 08:33.2
4 Evan Huff BikeReg 1:04:03 07:50.4 07:52.7 07:58.8 07:52.5 08:01.5 08:03.7 08:13.9 08:10.1
5 Zachary Curtis NEXT-BMB 1:04:11 07:42.1 08:02.7 07:57.4 07:59.5 08:14.8 08:03.4 08:19.1 07:52.5
6 John Eckert Cycle loft 1:04:19 07:37.2 07:51.4 07:56.5 08:05.4 08:12.8 08:15.4 08:10.5 08:11.2
7 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 1:04:40 08:02.9 08:06.7 07:57.8 08:09.1 08:05.8 08:05.1 08:06.2 08:07.4
8 Matthew Sousa B2C2/Boloco 1:05:07 07:43.1 08:01.2 08:00.8 07:59.1 08:11.4 08:18.5 08:17.2 08:36.4
9 Trent Blackburn NCC / JAM Fund 1:05:53 07:37.0 07:56.4 07:56.4 07:56.2 08:05.6 08:57.5 08:44.1 08:40.3
10 Chris Niesen NCC / JAM 1:06:15 07:41.5 08:18.0 08:20.0 08:21.9 08:20.7 08:28.7 08:13.9 08:31.1
11 Matthew Mollo ECV | SelectioNaturel p/b Jamis 1:06:51 08:02.9 08:17.5 08:21.5 08:25.5 08:26.5 08:23.9 08:25.2 08:28.8
12 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 1:07:21 08:07.5 08:43.4 08:35.3 08:26.5 08:14.7 08:17.9 08:20.7 08:35.6
13 Mark Hewitt Northampton Bicycle 1:07:50 08:00.7 08:11.0 08:35.2 08:37.1 08:22.9 08:25.6 08:42.0 08:56.6
14 Ted Willard 1:08:24 08:16.6 08:22.0 08:40.3 08:40.6 08:37.3 08:33.1 08:41.1 08:34.2
15 Johannes Stromski KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 1:08:34 08:01.0 08:42.0 08:30.3 08:24.8 08:56.9 08:35.6 08:41.0 08:43.1
16 Cary Fridrich JRA CYCLES 1:08:40 08:23.1 08:24.4 08:30.4 08:43.5 08:43.0 08:36.1 08:40.8 08:39.3
17 Andrew Lysaght B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:09:26 08:25.0 08:35.1 08:35.4 08:35.0 08:37.5 08:40.2 08:49.0 09:09.1
18 Peter Bradshaw CrossResults.com 1:09:32 08:20.2 08:37.2 08:37.0 08:55.4 08:42.8 08:57.3 08:43.8 08:39.6
19 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 1:10:03 08:25.3 08:32.5 08:38.3 08:27.0 08:38.0 09:03.6 09:05.0 09:14.1
20 Benjamin Coleman Pro Tested Gear 1:01:19 08:20.5 08:33.2 08:25.8 08:42.4 09:01.7 09:02.0 09:14.6
21 Bill Skinner 1:02:47 08:21.4 08:35.0 08:53.6 09:02.4 09:09.4 09:27.0 09:19.0
22 Mark Gunsalus 1:00:18 09:12.8 09:44.0 10:12.5 10:11.7 10:14.8 10:42.6
DNF Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc DNF 08:00.1 08:05.5 08:59.4
DNF Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ashley Freiberg Super Relax 0:40:05 9:24 10:06 10:18 10:18
2 Carole Powers Nebc p/b Cycle Loft 0:40:40 9:58 10:03 10:15 10:25
3 Joanna Wang 0:41:07 10:25 10:22 10:14 10:07
4 Jennifer Daniels Hammer Nutrition 0:41:17 9:35 10:22 10:43 10:37
5 Kim Coleman NEXT-BMB 0:41:17 9:46 10:24 10:40 10:28
6 Kira Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:41:25 10:06 10:23 10:36 10:22
7 Sharon Benedict 0:41:38 10:26 10:19 10:44 10:10
8 Tess Timmes B2C2 / Boston University 0:41:43 9:56 10:22 10:57 10:29
9 Rachel Hogue 0:41:45 10:33 10:19 10:32 10:22
10 Lindsey Wolfe Steve The Bike Guy 0:42:30 10:09 10:56 10:38 10:47
11 Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:42:46 9:39 10:51 10:48 11:29
12 Yuri Matsumoto MIT cycling/FXDD 0:42:56 10:38 10:40 10:50 10:48
13 Valerie Tassinari Pedal Power Training 0:43:04 10:17 10:28 10:57 11:23
14 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 0:43:50 10:12 10:51 11:16 11:31
15 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 0:45:15 10:43 11:16 11:29 11:47
16 Nikki Montanaro bikebarnracing.com 0:34:17 11:03 11:26 11:49
17 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:34:38 11:23 11:22 11:53
18 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:34:55 11:38 11:34 11:43
19 Acmae El yacoubi 545 Velo 0:35:47 12:09 11:50 11:49
20 Ashley Hill NEBC P/B Cycle Loft 0:38:35 11:47 13:39 13:09
21 Cathy Corning 0:40:21 13:46 13:26 13:09
22 Elyse Tanzer 0:40:31 12:30 14:13 13:49
23 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:40:46 13:20 13:41 13:46
24 Isabelle Johnson 0:41:07 13:12 13:49 14:07
25 Mary Godfrey 0:42:41 14:32 14:06 14:03
26 Erin Sintros 0:46:22 14:31 15:29 16:22
27 Kathy Herzog NEBC 0:35:29 16:46 18:43
DNF Haley Oller DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kathleen Wanat Bikes & Life 0:37:09 8:49 9:20 9:23 9:37
2 Kerry Litka The Velo Resource 0:37:35 9:18 9:28 9:24 9:26
3 Heather Richard Ladies First 0:38:07 9:06 9:31 9:55 9:35
4 Michele Smith HUP United 0:38:23 9:16 9:40 9:47 9:41
5 Jessica Snyder Mac5 Bikes 0:38:43 9:25 9:50 9:36 9:52
6 Natasja Brooijmans 0:39:02 9:05 9:52 10:04 10:02
7 Jenny Wojewoda HUP United 0:39:06 9:24 9:48 10:07 9:47
8 Giulia Righi Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:39:25 9:39 10:01 9:47 9:58
9 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 0:39:53 9:58 10:01 9:58 9:57
10 Lara Gibson Bikeway Source Bell Lap 0:40:28 9:35 10:20 10:30 10:04
11 Katelyn Parhiala JRA Cycles 0:40:36 9:22 9:56 10:58 10:20
12 Melissa Gawron Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:41:41 9:51 10:28 10:45 10:38
13 Kaia Schmid 0:43:22 9:55 11:09 11:13 11:06
14 Anna Savage Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund 0:44:24 10:09 11:37 11:15 11:24
DNF Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing DNF 9:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11