Log In
World Cup #8 • Jan 18 2009
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tijmen Eising Netherlands
2 Wietse Bosmans Belgium
3 Zach Mcdonald United States Of America
4 Luca Braidot Italy
5 Lars Van der haar Netherlands
6 Michiel Van der heijden Netherlands
7 Sean De bie Belgium
8 Daniele Braidot Italy
9 Corne Van kessel Netherlands
10 Emilien Viennet France
11 Bart De vocht Belgium
12 Irwin Gras France
13 David Van der poel Netherlands
14 Luke Keough United States Of America
15 Jan Nesvadba Czech Republic
16 Valentin Hadoux France
17 Pierre Garson France
18 Gianni Vermeersch Belgium
19 Vinnie Braet Belgium
20 Jimmy Turgis France
21 Matthias Bossuyt Belgium
22 Alexandre Billon France
23 Karel Hnik Czech Republic
24 Radek Polnicky Czech Republic
25 Flavien Dassonville France
26 Yannick Mayer Germany
27 Dario Stauble Switzerland
28 Daniele Dall'oste Italy
29 Mike Teunissen Netherlands
30 Jeremy Cornu France
31 Tomas Paprstka Czech Republic
32 David Menut France
33 Bryan Falaschi Italy
34 Bob Jungels Luxembourg
35 Toni Bretschneider Germany
36 Enno Quast Germany
37 Michele Tatto Italy
38 Michael Boros Czech Republic
39 Jayson Valade France
40 Jannick Geisler Germany
41 Anthony Grand Switzerland
42 Rudy Lorenzon Italy
43 Alexis Caresmel France
44 Matej Medved Slovakia
45 Dimitri Corriette France
46 Michael Schweizer (Germany)
47 Eric Emsky United States Of America
48 Alex Kirsch Luxembourg
49 Adam Trnka Slovakia
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erwin Vervecken Revor-Jartazi Continental Team 1.05.01
2 Zdenek Stybar Fidea Cycling Team 0.01
3 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 0.28
4 Bart Wellens Fidea Cycling Team 0.41
5 Niels Albert BKCP - Powerplus 0.55
6 Lars Boom Rabobank 1.26
7 Francis Mourey French National Team 1.32
8 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Projob 1.43
9 Petr Dlask Fidea Cycling Team 1.54
10 Thijs Al AA Drink - BeOne 2.00
11 Enrico Franzoi Italian National Team 2.08
12 Gerben De knegt Rabobank 2.23
13 Steve Chainel French National Team 2.46
14 Sven Vanthourenhout Sunweb-Projob 3.03
15 Simon Zahner Swiss National Team 3.13
16 Marco Aurelio fontana Italian National Team 3.23
17 Jonathan Lopez French National Team 3.32
18 Richard Groenendaal AA Drink - Be One 4.03
19 Marco Bianco Italian National Team 4.15
20 Kevin Pauwels Fidea Cycling Team 4.36
21 Kamil Ausbuher Exe Jeans 4.56
22 David Derepas UVCA Troyes 5.11
23 Bart Aernouts Rabobank 5.25
24 Marek Cichosz Legia 192 5.33
25 Thijs Van amerongen Van Vliet EBH Elshof 5.46
26 Martin Zlámalík Prodoli Racing Team 5.51
27 Marcel Wildhaber Swiss National Team 5.52
28 Julien Roussel Flers Cyclisme 61 6.00
29 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP - Powerplus 6.09
30 Jonathan Page Planet Bike 6.15
31 Eddy Van ijzendoorn AA Drink - BeOne 6.44
32 Nicolas Bazin French National Team 6.52
33 Patrick Van leeuwen Het Snelle Wiel 7.23
34 Jan Chrobák Johnson Controls AS MB 7.35
35 Ryan Trebon Kona Cyclocross Team 7.40
36 Fabio Ursi Italian National Team 7.45
37 René Birkenfeld Stevens Cyclocross Team Hamburg 8.29
38 Peter Presslauer Team Volksbank
39 Gusty Bausch LC Kayl
40 Joachim Parbo (Den)
41 Alessandro Gambino Italian National Team
42 Roy Van heeswijk Sint Oedenrode
43 Julien Belgy French National Team
44 Aaron Schooler (Can)
45 Vladimír Kyzivát Johnson Controls AS MB
46 Ian Bibby Great Britain National Team
47 Derrick St john Stevens
48 Claude Wolter Differdange Apiflo Vacances
49 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Spike
2 Hanka Kupfernagel Itera-Stevens
3 Daphny Van den brand ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida
4 Marianne Vos DSB Bank Ladies Cycling-Team - VVHP
5 Christel Ferrier-bruneau France
6 Helen Wyman Vision 1 Racing
7 Rachel Lloyd California Giant Cycling Team
8 Maryline Salvetat France
9 Caroline Mani France
10 Sanne Cant A.D.S. Selle Italia Guerciotti
11 Sanne Van paassen ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida
12 Nadia Triquet-claude France
13 Mirjam Melchers-van poppel
14 Saskia Elemans Team Flexpoint
15 Wendy Simms Kona Cyclocross Team
16 Pavla Havlikova KC Kooperativa SG Jablonec
17 Reza Hormes Team ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida
18 Joyce Vanderbeken J&G Cycling Team
19 Abke Francissen Team Brabant 2000
20 Nikki Brammeier Sprinters Malderen
21 Katrin Leumann Switzerland
22 Veerle Ingels AVB - Cycling Team
23 Arenda Grimberg Team Ton Van Bemmelen Sports-Merida
24 Gabby Durrin Vision 1 Racing
25 Sabrina Schweizer Rad-Union 191
26 Sue Butler MonaVieCannondale.com
27 Daniela Bresciani Italy
28 Eva Lechner Italy
29 Mika Ogishima
30 Nicolle De bie-leyten AVB - Cycling Team
31 Susanne Juranek RSC Oldenburg v. 196
32 Camille Darcel VC Dinannais
33 Elke Riedl Team Vorarlberg Corratec
34 Natasha Elliott EMD Serono-Stevens
35 Gesa Bruechmann
36 Christine vardaros Baboco
37 Nancy Bober Casa Verde Race Factory
38 Lucie Lefevre CC Etupes le Doubs pays de Montb&ea
39 Katrien Pauwels Empella Czech Team
40 Jana Kyptova Johnson Controls AS MB
41 Patsy Larno Sport En Vermaak - Maarke-Kerkem
42 Gertie Willems Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
43 Lise Müller Switzerland
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philipp Walsleben Germany
2 Aurelien Duval France
3 Ondrej Bambula Czech Republic
4 Vincent Baestaens Belgium
5 Guillaume Perrot France
6 Kenneth Van compernolle Belgium
7 Marcel Meisen Germany
8 Cristian Cominelli Italy
9 Jim Aernouts Belgium
10 Matthieu Boulo France
11 Kacper Szczepaniak Poland
12 Ramon Sinkeldam Netherlands
13 Boy Van poppel Netherlands
14 Mitchell Huenders Netherlands
15 Quentin Bertholet Belgium
16 Jiri Polnicky Czech Republic
17 Tom Meeusen Belgium
18 Tomasz Repinski Poland
19 Christoph Pfingsten Germany
20 Marek Konwa Poland
21 Elia Silvestri Italy
22 Arnaud Grand Switzerland
23 Clément Bourgoin France
24 Matteo Trentin Italy
25 Twan Van den brand Netherlands
26 Joeri Adams Belgium
27 Robert Gavenda Slovakia
28 David Fletcher Great Britain
29 Aurelien Gizzi France
30 Julien Taramarcaz Switzerland
31 Micki Van empel Netherlands
32 Sylwester Janiszewski Poland
33 Thibault Taboury France
34 Romain Beney Switzerland
35 Sascha Weber Germany
36 Jonathan Cessot France
37 David Menger Czech Republic
38 Geert Van der horst Netherlands
39 Valentin Scherz Switzerland
40 Paul Herman France
41 Yu Takenouchi Japan
42 Simon Le brun France
43 Roberto De patre Italy
44 Pit Schlechter Luxembourg
45 Nicholas Weighall United States Of America
46 Peter Kupec Slovakia
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 45