Log In
Crosstobeerfest • Oct 19 2016
5.7
2.1
3.6
3.2
1.9
Partly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #crosstobeerfest

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
2.1
Moisture
3.6
Accel
3.2
Tech
1.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Antonin Marecaille 45:36.65 05:03 05:44 06:01 06:00 05:31 05:38 05:43 05:52
2 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 46:40.74 05:03 05:44 05:59 06:03 05:34 06:04 06:03 06:06
3 Zachary Curtis NEXT-BMB 46:47.26 05:18 05:53 06:00 05:45 05:56 05:55 06:01 05:55
4 Silas Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com 47:02.25 05:04 05:44 05:59 06:03 05:52 06:04 06:02 06:09
5 Robert Nash 47:20.28 05:13 06:11 05:53 05:53 06:02 06:07 05:59 05:58
6 Aaron Oakes Wenzel Coaching 47:20.58 05:11 05:58 06:01 06:00 06:02 06:07 05:57 05:59
7 Mark Hewitt Northampton Bicycle 47:24.67 05:19 05:58 05:57 05:57 06:02 06:07 06:06 05:55
8 Leo Candidus Riverside Racing 47:27.40 05:14 06:00 05:59 05:57 06:03 06:08 06:04 06:00
9 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 47:27.61 05:27 05:59 05:53 06:00 06:02 06:02 06:02 05:59
10 Michael Wissell B2C2/Boloco 47:28.60 05:13 06:02 05:58 05:57 06:03 06:09 06:05 05:58
11 Tim Ratta Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 47:29.12 05:11 05:59 06:01 05:57 06:03 06:08 06:05 06:01
12 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 47:42.57 05:13 06:15 05:53 05:58 06:02 06:02 06:04 06:11
13 Nicholas Stevens Blue Hills Cycling Club 48:19.19 05:27 06:06 06:01 05:59 06:09 06:10 06:12 06:11
14 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 48:29.26 05:27 06:02 06:03 06:13 06:11 06:12 06:13 06:05
15 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 48:36.42 05:31 06:02 06:01 06:09 06:13 06:10 06:14 06:12
16 Michael Dietrich ENGVT - UnTapped 49:04.45 05:16 06:08 06:13 06:14 06:15 06:12 06:12 06:30
17 Brian Hughes Minuteman Road Club 49:36.97 05:19 06:08 06:12 06:15 06:10 06:17 06:39 06:32
18 Mark Budreski JRA Cycles 49:54.67 05:32 06:03 06:14 06:18 06:22 06:24 06:27 06:32
19 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 50:40.99 05:36 06:20 06:26 06:27 06:27 06:26 06:30 06:23
20 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 50:41.90 05:53 06:22 06:18 06:27 06:29 06:27 06:26 06:16
21 Yi peng Teoh Specialized Mavericks Singapore 51:23.57 05:47 06:28 06:22 06:32 06:27 06:29 06:35 06:40
22 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 52:11.48 05:47 06:25 06:27 06:31 06:38 06:38 06:42 06:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 38:58.72 05:42 06:29 06:36 06:40 06:43 06:45
2 Erin Faccone Team Averica 39:33.36 05:43 06:37 06:43 06:49 06:46 06:52
3 Sarah Thomas 40:28.47 05:56 06:47 06:56 06:56 06:59 06:52
4 Alex Carlson KUDU Collective p/b Kindhuman 41:09.94 05:56 06:57 07:02 07:03 07:05 07:04
5 Michelle Milton R-Cubed 42:02.53 06:24 07:13 07:08 07:03 07:05 07:07
6 Melissa Gawron NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING 42:26.63 06:10 07:12 07:21 07:02 07:18 07:20
7 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 42:54.04 06:07 07:15 07:15 07:16 07:23 07:35
8 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 43:07.08 06:10 07:13 07:17 07:31 07:29 07:25
9 Jess Kates Galatro Flying Penguins 44:44.73 06:28 07:31 07:32 07:40 07:40 07:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Nathaniel Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 46:56.84 06:23 06:59 06:43 06:38 06:52 06:37 06:41
2 Jaymz Lipinski Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junio 47:34.54 06:46 06:48 06:50 06:47 06:45 06:46 06:49
3 Colby Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 48:19.95 06:38 06:55 06:53 06:52 07:02 06:55 07:01
4 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 43:13.08 06:37 07:09 07:16 07:18 07:22 07:28
5 Ian Brown BC High 44:04.15 06:50 07:06 07:16 07:36 07:42 07:31
6 Jason Eklund BC High 44:37.27 06:56 07:33 07:32 07:23 07:26 07:44
7 Cormac Mcadams BC High 45:29.06 06:55 07:14 07:42 07:35 08:15 07:45
8 Cameron Crowley BC High 47:07.10 07:08 07:50 08:04 07:57 08:03 08:02
9 Anthony Spielmann BC High 50:48.62 07:07 08:15 08:24 08:57 09:03 09:01
10 Ryan Avery Bridgewater/Raynham Trojans MTB 42:48.68 07:39 08:34 08:35 08:54 09:04
11 Connor Lawless 42:50.82 07:19 08:17 08:44 09:06 09:23
12 Brendan Webb BC High 43:31.71 07:47 08:35 08:44 09:00 09:23
13 Cameron Smith 43:36.06 07:20 08:36 08:53 09:06 09:38
14 William Webb BC High 44:04.21 07:38 08:44 09:15 09:07 09:18
15 Tom Brown 42:53.29 09:17 10:42 11:45 11:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Anna Savage Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund 43:06.09 06:15 07:34 07:19 07:18 07:23 07:13
2 Sophie Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY 45:19.22 07:27 08:49 09:29 09:41 09:51
3 Hannah Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 49:37.90 08:01 09:40 10:22 10:51 10:43
4 Anna Kaplan Steve The Bike Guy 53:40.21 08:55 10:54 10:58 11:29 11:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 44:33.60 05:27 06:26 06:30 06:32 06:33 06:34 06:29
2 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 44:35.03 05:25 06:29 06:27 06:32 06:35 06:34 06:29
3 Matthew Shaffer 44:46.69
4 Jonathan Spooner Ten Speed Spokes 44:59.51 05:31 06:28 06:30 06:36 06:37 06:36 06:37
5 Justin Costa NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 45:17.01 05:39 06:36 06:36 06:35 06:29 06:38 06:40
6 Steven Park 45:21.60 05:45 06:28 06:36 06:32 06:33 06:44 06:39
7 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 45:40.47 05:27 06:36 06:43 06:45 06:40 06:44 06:42
8 Joseph Chapman All-City Cycles 45:42.09 05:39 06:37 06:38 06:45 06:44 06:40 06:36
9 Henry Sick Digital Lumens 45:45.29 05:30 06:33 06:38 06:47 06:44 06:46 06:43
10 Chris Baker Blue Hills Cycling Club 45:50.53 05:42 06:33 06:35 06:36 06:43 06:50 06:48
11 Guthrie Andres 46:21.46 05:49 06:38 06:38 06:43 06:49 06:48 06:54
12 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 47:01.05 05:50 06:39 06:45 06:44 06:58 07:07 06:55
13 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com 47:05.82 06:02 06:37 06:51 06:58 06:56 06:51 06:48
14 Christopher Palombini Burlingtron 47:07.80 05:53 06:52 07:14 06:46 06:46 06:49 06:45
15 James Godbey 545 Velo 47:08.92 05:51 06:37 06:42 06:49 06:56 07:16 06:54
16 Matt Bettencourt Team Spark 47:13.58 05:34 06:43 06:51 06:59 07:04 07:01 06:57
17 Casey Clarke Cadence Wealth Management 47:27.90 06:13 06:47 06:52 06:55 06:53 06:53 06:51
18 Tony Thissell Corner Cycle 48:09.52 06:05 06:42 06:53 06:52 07:06 07:23 07:05
19 Jason Carleton Steve The Bike Guy 48:10.10 06:08 06:49 06:55 07:11 07:08 07:02 06:53
20 Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks 48:16.66 06:01 06:52 07:01 07:01 07:07 07:09 07:01
21 Miguel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE 48:21.19 05:54 06:56 07:01 07:03 07:10 07:07 07:06
22 Erik Wells BikeBarnRacing.com 48:28.40 05:48 06:49 07:00 07:21 07:09 07:12 07:06
23 Sean Walsh 48:29.86 06:11 06:47 07:25 06:56 06:57 07:04 07:06
24 Jason Lasalle NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 48:35.51 06:07 06:44 06:46 06:55 06:54 06:54 08:13
25 Kevin Mcguire HUP United 48:38.19 06:03 06:50 07:03 07:10 07:07 07:12 07:08
26 Gregory Nowak 48:42.33 06:20 07:04 07:04 07:01 06:58 07:08 07:04
27 Jason Watkins 545 Velo 48:47.84 06:17 06:54 07:04 07:12 07:07 07:11 06:59
28 Vance Perry Comprehensive Racing 48:53.65 06:06 06:57 07:10 07:12 07:11 07:11 07:03
29 David Bancroft Team Spark HFOT 48:57.42 06:20 06:59 07:07 07:05 07:07 07:11 07:05
30 Jeffrey Soderman 48:58.41 05:41 06:44 06:47 06:52 06:56 08:57 06:59
31 Jason Behringer NEMBA Racing 49:41.13 06:10 06:57 07:04 07:14 07:31 07:22 07:18
32 Mark Roman Blue Hills Cycling Club 49:51.15 06:34 07:11 07:27 07:13 07:07 07:09 07:07
33 Doug Veilleux HomesForOurTroops/TeamSpark 49:54.93 06:10 06:57 07:15 07:18 07:22 07:31 07:19
34 Stephen Horaj 50:11.25 06:21 07:08 07:21 07:18 07:17 07:18 07:25
35 Roger Spring Team Spark 50:13.08 06:24 07:04 07:24 07:21 07:29 07:20 07:08
36 Varoujan Hagopian Grace Bicycles Velo Club 50:16.60 06:26 07:09 07:19 07:23 07:23 07:19 07:15
37 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 50:17.46 06:26 07:20 07:17 07:18 07:24 07:21 07:09
38 Rob Keohane 50:18.16 06:37 07:16 07:22 07:12 07:20 07:23 07:05
39 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing 50:35.70 06:32 07:16 07:14 07:18 07:22 07:27 07:23
40 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 50:43.44 06:40 07:13 07:24 07:18 07:19 07:24 07:20
41 Cliff Westberg Cycle Lodge 50:50.41 06:34 07:15 07:45 07:18 07:21 07:18 07:16
42 Glenn Cunniff 51:04.15 06:54 07:11 07:18 07:16 07:19 07:25 07:39
43 Michael Spadea BikebarnRacing.com 51:06.08 06:38 07:14 07:25 07:34 07:25 07:26 07:21
44 Kevin Violet Seasports Cycling 51:10.16 06:09 07:01 07:17 07:34 07:38 07:45 07:44
45 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 51:21.40 06:22 07:19 07:57 07:25 07:18 07:34 07:22
46 John Phillips BG Velo 51:26.43 06:16 07:23 07:28 07:33 07:29 07:51 07:21
47 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing 51:28.70
48 Tim Tapply QT2 51:29.48 07:07 07:19 07:10 07:28 07:26 07:32 07:24
49 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 51:30.80 06:18 07:14 07:28 07:39 07:38 07:45 07:25
50 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 51:34.90 08:27 06:55 07:05 07:19 07:19 07:14 07:12
51 Steve Hall Team Spark 51:36.31 06:25 07:25 07:33 07:47 07:33 07:28 07:22
52 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/ Bikeworks 51:37.90 06:01 08:02 07:47 07:20 07:09 07:51 07:25
53 Christopher Mcintosh Ashton Greycork 51:39.22 06:36 07:14 07:23 07:16 07:59 07:45 07:23
54 James Casagrande NEMBA Racing 51:41.50 06:43 07:17 07:25 07:35 07:36 07:37 07:24
55 Michael Dunn Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 51:48.30 06:39 07:18 07:29 07:39 07:28 07:42 07:30
56 Paul Tabor Pedal power 51:58.17 06:29 07:20 07:24 07:37 07:36 07:42 07:46
57 Jordan Frank Cyclocrossracing.com 52:06.12 06:16 07:15 07:42 07:50 07:37 07:41 07:43
58 Jeff Cardini 545 Velo 52:54.28 06:09 07:11 07:23 07:24 07:47 08:24 08:33
59 Todd Kenyon TTBikeFit 44:57.33 07:05 07:21 07:26 07:32 07:37 07:54
60 Arch Williams Scottee's Westport Bicycle 45:05.88 07:38 07:15 07:42 07:40 07:24 07:25
61 Greg Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 45:06.20 06:51 07:36 07:41 07:40 07:48 07:28
62 David Goldberg Pedal Power Training Solutions 45:14.78 06:41 07:29 07:48 07:46 07:53 07:35
63 Tom Moniz SPARK 45:15.77 06:24 07:21 07:27 08:17 08:02 07:41
64 Bill Millett Bikes and Life 45:23.72 07:08 07:27 07:33 07:41 07:50 07:41
65 Keith Bangs Mystic Velo 45:30.08 06:39 07:31 07:45 07:50 07:56 07:45
66 Cliff Drawbridge RCC 45:44.70 06:48 07:30 07:43 07:41 07:57 08:03
67 Gary Eleniefsky Team Spark 45:55.41 06:49 07:50 07:36 07:51 07:50 07:56
68 Christopher Gambardella 46:19.02 07:11 07:38 07:45 07:48 07:59 07:55
69 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling 46:28.93 06:50 07:28 07:54 08:03 08:08 08:03
70 Dylan Amaral 46:43.36 07:09 07:33 07:53 07:53 08:03 08:10
71 Paul Ghelfi Fast Splits 46:54.24 07:10 07:41 07:52 07:53 08:04 08:11
72 Matthew Curbeau 47:06.06 06:20 06:42 14:40 06:33 06:25 06:24
73 Warren Angell 47:07.66 07:19 07:49 08:00 08:02 08:01 07:54
74 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 47:41.17 07:03 07:44 07:27 07:33 10:24 07:28
75 Michael Medeiros russo racing/bikeworks 48:14.06 07:03 07:41 07:59 08:20 08:39 08:29
76 Scott Defeo Cycle life 48:48.55 07:42 08:03 08:09 08:13 08:09 08:29
77 David Beauchesne Team Spark 49:05.52 07:05 07:45 08:06 08:34 08:49 08:43
78 Richard Cole 49:06.63 07:40 08:14 08:16 08:08 08:24 08:21
79 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge 49:14.76 07:43 08:14 08:29 08:16 08:17 08:14
80 Chris Pierce Team Spark 49:21.44 07:30 07:59 08:32 08:24 08:29 08:26
81 Ed Buckley Raynham Highway 49:23.65 07:23 08:17 08:26 08:26 08:25 08:23
82 Joshua Calvi 50:58.43 07:15 08:35 08:36 09:06 08:43 08:40
83 Peter Fontecchio Cycle Lodge 52:26.45 07:39 08:42 09:01 09:16 08:43 09:01
84 Robert Edgren 53:01.08 07:46 09:00 09:04 09:16 09:15 08:37
85 Michael Forzano 45:11.38 08:29 09:20 08:39 08:50 09:50
86 David Hendry 46:03.22 07:49 09:00 08:55 09:16 11:00
87 Scott Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 47:10.88 07:34 09:12 09:42 10:22 10:18
88 David Loszewski HUP United 49:00.41 07:18 09:50 10:53 10:43 10:15
89 Kevin Moriarty 50:48.43 08:03 09:49 10:37 11:27 10:50
90 Steven Massa 52:35.81 08:28 09:39 11:51 11:15 11:21
91 Phinnara Has 46:32.66 08:18 10:23 11:18 16:32
DNF Heath Umbach 545 Velo DNF 06:00 06:56 07:08 07:17 07:24 07:24
DNF Phil Bellini Riverside Racing DNF 06:53 07:51 08:23 08:56
DNF Sean Griffing Boston Racing Independent DNF 06:23 07:23 07:30
DNF Marc Curtis PBM Coaching / BikeBarnracing.com DNF 07:02 07:14 07:37
DNF Timothy Dow Cape Cod Sea Sports DNF 07:00 07:23 54:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 52   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Kira Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 43:09.41 06:18 07:25 07:24 07:22 07:23 07:16
2 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 43:18.90 06:18 07:25 07:24 07:22 07:22 07:24
3 Amanda Kourtz Team Spark 45:15.61 06:51 07:34 07:31 07:42 07:51 07:45
4 Brie Choate 45:27.70 06:49 07:40 07:40 07:50 07:45 07:40
5 Alex Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 45:53.77 06:47 07:41 07:38 07:51 07:52 08:01
6 Katherine Perkins Beautycounter 47:02.00 07:07 07:44 07:54 07:58 08:12 08:04
7 Acmae El yacoubi 545 Velo 47:03.85 07:05 07:58 08:00 08:04 07:58 07:56
8 Kristin Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY 47:22.63 06:48 08:00 08:02 07:56 08:15 08:19
9 Melissa Chester-letendre 47:34.87 07:08 07:53 08:04 08:05 08:12 08:11
10 Kelly Foss SVC/BIKEWORKS 47:43.33 06:39 08:02 08:00 08:13 08:25 08:21
11 Susan Aygarn-kowalski Team Spark 48:44.31 07:01 07:59 08:12 08:22 08:48 08:19
12 Deb Levesque Team Spark 49:34.37 06:53 07:52 08:06 08:14 09:30 08:58
13 Lori Watkins spark 50:40.77 07:35 08:27 08:56 08:49 09:06 07:45
14 Kathy Herzog NEBC 52:26.58 08:38 10:22 10:41 11:17 11:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Michael Wissell 31:58.17 07:54 08:00 07:53 08:09
2 James Purtell SVC/Bikeworks 32:49.54 08:19 08:12 08:16 08:01
3 Phil Mycup 32:54.17 08:20 08:15 08:18 07:59
4 Mark Virello 34:40.64 08:25 08:29 08:46 08:59
5 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 35:02.16 08:43 08:35 08:42 09:00
6 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association 35:30.88 08:26 08:55 09:04 09:03
7 Josh Johnson 36:12.88 08:45 09:05 09:14 09:06
8 Gregory Nowak 36:55.90 09:07 09:01 09:06 09:40
9 Joe Sa 38:29.02 09:15 09:29 09:40 10:04
10 Thomas Gemelli 41:12.35 09:54 10:05 10:50 10:21
11 Wes Gardner BSTT p/b bikebarnracing.com 41:15.86 09:47 10:15 10:59 10:13
DNF Adam Crossman DNF 18:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Michael Wissell B2C2/Boloco 31:58.15 07:54 08:00 07:53 08:09
2 Matt Giles NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 33:30.37 08:20 08:11 08:20 08:37
3 Joseph Chapman 33:52.71 08:26 08:22 08:24 08:39
4 Peter Jantzen 37:49.47 09:23 09:19 09:34 09:31
5 Kent Hirshberg dedham bike 38:49.87 09:46 09:26 09:53 09:43
6 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 39:54.18 09:45 09:39 09:59 10:29
7 Lenin Cardona 40:40.09 09:50 10:13 10:20 10:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Amanda Resch NEMBA Racing 38:09.16 12:49 12:09 13:09
2 Kathleen Mcmahon Soft Like Kitten 42:36.97 19:43 22:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Sarah Thomas 38:48.82 09:41 09:45 10:00 09:20
2 Michelle Milton R-Cubed 39:11.89 10:05 09:40 09:39 09:46
3 Amanda Kourtz Team Spark 34:04.14 11:32 11:23 11:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Robert Nash 42:26.10 05:21 06:18 06:03 06:28 06:02 06:20 05:51
2 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 42:31.91 05:22 06:18 06:03 06:25 06:05 06:17 05:59
3 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 42:44.23 05:27 06:14 06:03 06:24 06:06 06:16 06:10
4 James Purtell SVC/Bikeworks 42:49.77 05:28 06:13 06:09 06:18 06:12 06:14 06:12
5 Zsolt Kemecsei B2C2 p/b Boloco 43:08.77 05:21 06:21 06:14 06:23 06:18 06:14 06:14
6 Rodney Nobrega ONION RIVER SPORTS VT 43:11.74 05:26 06:19 06:19 06:18 06:15 06:15 06:16
7 Brian Anderson Bikes and Life 43:17.91 05:19 06:29 06:13 06:20 06:17 06:21 06:16
8 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks/SVC 43:21.39 05:38 06:15 06:15 06:17 06:17 06:15 06:21
9 Conor Mckenzie 545 Velo 43:30.75 05:31 06:16 06:19 06:33 06:17 06:17 06:15
10 Steve Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo / Tea 43:34.02 05:25 06:19 06:11 06:19 06:40 06:19 06:17
11 Cory Lafleur 43:43.74 05:33 06:20 06:22 06:24 06:16 06:20 06:26
12 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle 43:47.07 05:28 06:19 06:20 06:21 06:24 06:26 06:25
13 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Ski and Bike 44:04.27 05:49 06:26 06:24 06:17 06:29 06:19 06:17
14 Addison Minott 44:06.07 05:33 06:12 06:30 06:29 06:32 06:27 06:18
15 Bob Bisson "Spin Arts Cycling American Lung Associ
16 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 44:13.38 05:44 06:26 06:26 06:24 06:29 06:20 06:21
17 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association 44:25.49 05:39 06:21 06:26 06:27 06:42 06:25 06:23
18 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 44:26.16 05:38 06:21 06:26 06:27 06:37 06:30 06:24
19 Glenn Soulia Riverside Racing 44:26.44 05:49 06:29 06:21 06:23 06:30 06:28 06:22
20 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 44:40.95 05:34 06:18 06:26 06:34 06:40 06:38 06:27
21 Andy Weigel 44:43.43 05:57 06:31 06:24 06:27 06:26 06:34 06:20
22 Christopher Yankopoulos 44:44.02 06:08 06:23 06:23 06:27 06:27 06:30 06:23
23 Chris Phenix Union Velo 44:46.15 06:02 06:33 06:21 06:30 06:26 06:31 06:20
24 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 44:49.82 06:00 06:29 06:25 06:28 06:27 06:34 06:25
25 Zsolt Nemeth 45:00.49 06:14 06:31 06:27 06:26 06:31 06:24 06:25
26 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 45:07.51 05:52 06:29 06:26 06:35 06:33 06:34 06:34
27 Erik Olson Cyclonauts Racers 45:08.35 05:41 06:28 06:34 06:35 06:43 06:35 06:29
28 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 45:14.25 05:38 06:15 06:22 06:53 06:40 06:44 06:39
29 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 45:28.11 05:49 06:29 06:34 06:39 06:36 06:39 06:39
30 Jared Dalton Stedman's Bicycle Co 45:46.29 06:11 06:31 06:29 06:32 06:33 06:41 06:46
31 Joe Phenix union velo club 45:50.03 06:33 06:39 06:34 06:29 06:40 06:28 06:24
32 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 45:53.32 06:05 06:40 06:40 06:36 06:40 06:37 06:32
33 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 45:55.91 05:52 06:35 06:37 06:39 06:44 06:45 06:40
34 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop 46:01.89 05:48 06:32 06:38 06:47 06:46 06:47 06:42
35 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching 46:06.16 06:16 06:37 06:37 06:42 06:41 06:34 06:36
36 Peter Werner Blue Hills Cycling Club 46:07.03 06:18 06:33 06:38 06:39 06:40 06:43 06:32
37 Gary Dalton Clif Bar/MeltSnow.com 46:11.51 05:57 06:41 06:44 06:43 06:36 06:37 06:48
38 Sean Godley Keep It Tight 46:18.52 05:59 06:36 06:45 06:45 06:43 06:47 06:40
39 Christopher Burke NBX 46:21.02 06:10 06:36 06:44 06:46 06:44 06:43 06:35
40 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 46:24.87 05:52 06:43 06:45 06:45 06:49 06:47 06:40
41 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club 46:25.49 06:01 06:39 06:47 06:40 06:49 06:44 06:42
42 Jake Berry JRA Cycles 46:33.33 06:08 06:35 06:46 06:41 06:48 06:44 06:47
43 Kristopher Houle BARKS+WRECK / Family Bike 46:38.37 06:07 06:37 06:43 06:44 06:56 06:54 06:34
44 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 46:41.78 05:48 06:46 06:54 06:50 06:45 06:53 06:42
45 Mark Fuller Brown University 46:52.12 06:29 06:35 06:38 06:46 06:49 06:42 06:49
46 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 46:59.07 06:20 06:40 06:45 06:47 06:49 06:48 06:47
47 Jim Dowd Bikeworks Svc Swansea Velo Club 47:00.88 06:10 06:51 06:46 06:45 06:49 06:48 06:48
48 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 47:26.74 06:22 06:54 06:55 06:58 06:49 06:42 06:44
49 Jack Tickle Cycle-Smart Grass Roots Team 47:28.28 06:11 06:40 06:57 06:50 06:56 07:03 06:49
50 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com 47:36.20 06:01 06:49 06:56 06:54 06:56 07:01 06:55
51 Matt Aumiller 47:39.88 06:43 06:52 06:42 06:51 06:46 06:58 06:45
52 Matt Bettencourt Team Spark 47:49.12 06:08 06:42 06:51 06:55 07:01 07:05 07:04
53 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 47:49.56 06:32 06:59 06:55 06:50 06:55 06:49 06:46
54 Joseph Oneil Pedalpowertraining.com 47:59.26 06:28 06:54 06:53 06:52 06:58 06:54 06:57
55 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 48:04.13 06:25 06:51 06:56 07:02 06:58 06:59 06:49
56 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 48:15.60 06:22 06:52 06:54 07:06 06:54 07:01 07:02
57 Stephen Wright 48:26.38 06:45 06:52 06:53 06:47 06:55 07:00 07:12
58 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club 48:32.38 06:31 06:48 06:56 07:05 07:02 07:04 07:04
59 Lawrence Perera Sea Sports Cyclery 48:50.71 05:55 06:47 06:54 07:07 07:17 07:20 07:28
60 Richard Tobin Union Velo 48:54.18 06:22 06:57 07:00 07:04 07:07 07:15 07:06
61 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/Bikeworks 48:55.42 06:41 06:57 07:05 06:59 07:03 07:07 06:58
62 Larry Alford 545 Velo 49:22.75 06:36 06:59 07:05 07:01 07:02 07:25 07:10
63 Vinnie Galatro 49:23.53 06:38 06:53 06:56 06:51 06:58 07:05 07:58
64 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 49:23.88 06:40 07:13 07:05 07:07 07:11 07:06 06:59
65 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 49:24.92 06:48 07:06 07:05 07:07 07:10 07:05 06:59
66 Leigh Knowlton RhindleLAK 49:27.26 06:13 06:56 07:04 07:08 07:10 07:21 07:32
67 Rick Kotch Union Velo 49:48.91 06:35 06:58 06:58 07:12 07:20 07:20 07:22
68 Stephen Lake 545 Velo 42:56.38 06:34 06:47 07:42 07:27 07:09 07:14
69 Kent Hirshberg dedham bike 43:23.92 06:53 07:08 07:10 07:19 07:21 07:30
70 Ruy Ferreira Scottees Westport Bicycle 43:39.76 06:44 07:09 07:15 07:22 07:31 07:37
71 Patrick Gaspar 545 Velo 43:41.33 06:33 06:55 07:21 07:27 07:36 07:46
72 John Nilan 44:39.65 07:24 07:17 07:26 07:15 08:05 07:09
73 Roland Desrochers 44:43.60 07:05 07:23 07:26 07:27 07:44 07:35
74 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 45:42.71 07:03 07:29 07:32 07:40 07:58 07:58
75 Doug Sherman 46:03.39 07:47 07:36 07:35 07:39 07:48 07:35
76 Wes Deane Cox/W.E. Stedman 47:45.06 14:08 06:45 06:46 06:49 06:38 06:37
77 Charles Marshall Acushnet 50:55.92 07:41 08:07 08:58 08:54 08:30 08:43
DNF Dustin Weigl DNF 07:06 06:50 07:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 47   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7