Log In
US Open of Cyclocross Day 1 • Oct 15 2016
4
1.1
3.6
4.5
5.7
Partly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1.1
Moisture
3.6
Accel
4.5
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus White 0:18:09
2 Noah Siegelstone 0:18:33
3 Jackson Voss 0:18:47
4 Gavin Lopez 0:19:42
5 Haven Dewart 0:19:43
6 Luke Robinson 0:19:44
7 Jay Thorson 0:20:49
8 Drew Weitkunat 0:20:57
9 Jacob Socia 0:20:57
10 Sebastien Long 0:21:21
11 Erik Yoho 0:21:40
12 Eli Deboom 0:22:21
13 Collin Hartman 0:22:23
14 Jude Schafer 0:22:23
15 Joseph Levtov 0:22:40
16 Edward Ebright 0:23:06
17 Andrew Sands 0:23:39
18 Levi Stewart 0:24:12
19 Jack Shimon 0:24:14
20 Fintan Sullivan 0:25:00
21 Grant Garrison 0:26:13
22 Samuel Breezley @ 1 Lap
23 Kaven Dewey @ 1 Lap
DNF Declan Payne DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Campbell 0:33:57
2 Elphingstone Luke 0:34:09
3 Miguel Gallegos 0:34:17
4 Kyle L johnson 0:34:19
5 Vin Hludzinski 0:35:35
6 Ethan Dunham 0:36:20
7 Noah Vigil 0:37:35
8 Andrew Wiebe 0:37:47
9 Andrew J simons 0:38:13
10 Wren Powers 0:39:14
11 Beck Farrell 0:39:44
12 Nicholas Boni 0:39:54
13 Leo Gullickson 0:39:55
14 James J tolbert 0:39:56
15 Adriano Lucero 0:39:57
16 Nathaniel Langdon 0:39:58
17 Caleb M schroder 0:40:00
18 Yannick J long 0:40:03
19 Evan Scholz @ 1 Lap
20 Beckett Mcvoy @ 1 Lap
21 Ryan W barnes @ 1 Lap
22 Jack Breezley @ 1 Lap
23 Gavin Pollock @ 1 Lap
24 Alan Rivera @ 1 Lap
DNF Kahill Bailey DNF
DNF Steven R truesdale jr. DNF
DNF Vaughn Rantillaveenendaal DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore 0:31:08
2 Jared Scott 0:31:08
3 Max Ritzow 0:31:31
4 George A poggemeyer 0:32:05
5 Ryder Uetrecht 0:32:10
6 Oliver J howson 0:32:22
7 Aiden Keller 0:32:38
8 Graham Outlaw 0:33:07
9 Nathan Pawlak 0:33:12
10 Calvin Keane 0:33:25
11 Mateo Gallegos 0:33:40
12 Dakota Cline 0:34:34
13 Ryan Stowers 0:34:59
14 Oliver Hart 0:35:11
15 Charles Springer 0:36:15
16 Grey Ottenstein 0:37:07
17 Andrew Charlet 0:37:24
18 Charlie B frank 0:38:12
19 Benjamin M meiser 0:38:20
20 Blake Wilkinson 0:38:35
21 Winston Hackett 0:40:01
22 Jose Moreno-renteria @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jett W balika 0:21:59
2 Kalen Brown 0:22:01
3 Trout Alford 0:22:14
4 Blake Hemming 0:22:39
5 Ian Edwards 0:23:13
6 Elijah W heinrich 0:23:52
7 Henry Walsh 0:24:00
8 Carson Pratt 0:24:06
9 Evan Sands 0:24:08
10 Nathan France 0:24:46
11 Benjamin Bravman 0:24:53
12 Henry Cox 0:27:05
13 oliver Hiller 0:18:08
14 George Gerakos @ 1 Lap
15 Wyatt Cassan @ 1 Lap
16 Calvin Howe @ 1 Lap
17 Rowan Cattau @ 1 Lap
18 Blake Davis @ 1 Lap
19 Jeremy Weenhoff ii @ 1 Lap
20 Ronan Pollock @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 37:13.70
2 Kendrick Boots Alpha Bicycles Junior Development T 37:28.52
3 Ross Ellwood 7-Eleven/Boulder Junior Cycling 37:45.54
4 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 38:05.44
5 Riley Sheehan Excel Sports 38:22.93
6 Nic Jenkins TEAM CLIF Bar Cycling 38:42.08
7 Alex B campbell TEAM CLIF BAR 38:46.62
8 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 39:00.25
9 Drew Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co - Vista Subaru 39:26.97
10 George Schulz Van Dessel Factory Team 40:00.25
11 Donovan Birky Hutch's/Bend Dental 40:20.60
12 Isaac Bryant Alpha Bike Co.- Vista Subaru 41:09.15
13 Finn Gullickson TEAM CLIF BAR 41:19.66
14 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 41:53.44
15 Wiley Melton Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Junio 42:20.40
16 Cole Page HIFI Sound Cycling Components 42:27.51
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Lasley 0:45:19
2 James Mccarthy 0:46:19
3 Brandon Dwight 0:46:49
4 Kevin Obrien 0:47:11
5 Scott P crabtree 0:47:28
6 Michael Robson 0:47:39
7 Mike West 0:47:39
8 Grant Holicky 0:47:45
9 Frank Overton 0:47:49
10 Jason Hartman 0:48:00
11 Patrick J gallegos 0:48:05
12 Brian Aiken 0:48:22
13 Joseph Taddeucci 0:48:23
14 Alan Angelopulos 0:48:29
15 Brian Jensen 0:48:44
16 Charles Coyle 0:48:47
17 Michael B goldberg 0:48:58
18 Jason Russell 0:49:12
19 J p Brocket 0:49:21
20 Gregory Keller 0:49:22
21 Clay Harris 0:49:48
22 Mike Sutter 0:49:48
23 Craig Wu 0:49:59
24 Jon Alegranti 0:50:08
25 Benjamin Sharp 0:50:14
26 Thomas Meiser 0:50:22
27 Michael Carroll 0:50:25
28 Neil Schirmer 0:50:55
29 Scott Forrest 0:51:02
30 Doug Ferguson 0:51:03
31 Robert Uetrecht 0:51:22
32 Jon Coln 0:51:24
33 Tony A romagna 0:51:30
34 Joseph M higby 0:51:31
35 Douglas Hudson 0:51:36
36 Aaron Provance 0:52:10
37 Eric Jones 0:52:45
38 Jason Long 0:53:08
39 Brian France 0:53:24
40 Brian Hludzinski 0:54:02
41 Matt Patton 0:54:12
42 Rider Clark 0:54:12
43 Chris J heimerl 0:54:15
44 Richard Mccurdy 0:54:45
45 Paul Lugar @ 1 Lap
46 John Cotton @ 1 Lap
47 Galen Stilgebauer @ 1 Lap
48 David Belin @ 1 Lap
49 Erik J darosa @ 1 Lap
DNF Aaron C clark DNF
DNF Matt Davies DNF
DNF Charley Dean DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Jaffe 0:49:11
2 David Summitt 0:49:24
3 Peder Horner 0:50:18
4 Brian S baker 0:50:29
5 Shawn Betz 0:50:29
6 Scott Mitchell 0:50:56
7 Mike Dixon 0:51:09
8 Sean P. malone 0:51:47
9 David Kendall 0:51:50
10 Ryan Stewart 0:52:25
11 James Scott 0:52:31
12 Jamie Kilcoyne 0:52:33
13 Alan Podczervinski 0:52:42
14 Dan Farrell 0:52:56
15 Jonathan T bravman 0:53:17
16 Jeffrey Socia 0:53:25
17 Glenn Cratty 0:53:32
18 Erin Witter Old School Industries 0:53:49
19 Kelly Feilke 0:54:00
20 William Manning 0:54:18
21 Jonathan Jones Old School Industries 0:54:40
22 Lanny Dunham 0:55:23
23 Micah Rice 0:55:25
24 Scott Peterson 0:55:58
25 Christopher Mcstay 0:56:07
26 Rudy Verner 0:56:15
27 Jim Hamilton 0:56:43
28 Timothy Fandrich @ 1 Lap
29 Eric Lawrence @ 1 Lap
DNF Peter Lopez DNF
DNF Matthias Kondler DNF
DNF Zack Mozer DNF
DNF Scot Rose DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Deluca 0:42:13
2 Rob Horn 0:42:31
3 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 0:43:39
4 John Curtis 0:44:02
5 Chad Sigler 0:44:31
6 Doug Gordon 0:44:46
7 Bill Weakley 0:45:00
8 Keith Principe 0:45:05
9 Philip Higgs 0:45:06
10 Nathan A miller 0:45:06
11 Neil Smith 0:45:26
12 William Pennino 0:45:26
13 Jeffrey R smith 0:45:27
14 Eric Ford 0:45:29
15 Justin Green 0:45:34
16 Jason Breitbarth 0:45:47
17 Matthew Sands 0:45:48
18 Steven Wens 0:46:01
19 Shad Mika 0:46:01
20 Bob Roman 0:46:18
21 Winfield Hartley 0:46:20
22 Daniel Reback 0:46:21
23 Scott Farish 0:46:26
24 Stefan Munck 0:46:34
25 Mark Stookesberry 0:46:37
26 Alex Dorganross 0:46:42
27 Jason Gugelman 0:47:04
28 Damon Brandt 0:47:06
29 Per Larsen 0:47:16
30 Andrew Tidrick 0:47:27
31 Chris Thorson 0:47:43
32 Andrew Stevens 0:47:51
33 Adam Levy 0:47:51
34 Michael C bateman 0:48:09
35 Matthew Couzens 0:48:47
36 Matthew Alford 0:49:14
37 Colin Vito 0:49:16
38 Brian Hemstreet 0:49:43
39 Jeremy Weemhoff 0:51:46
40 James Scott First City Cycling Team 0:51:51
41 Matthew Jimerson @ 1 Lap
42 Curtis J weitkunat Tender Belly / Oskar Blues @ 1 Lap
43 Andrew Day @ 1 Lap
DNF Shawn Berry DNF
DNF Paul Lee DNF
DNF Brian M coleman DNF
DNF Chuck Parsons DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Silver 0:35:25
2 Jason Shields 0:35:36
3 David Bailey 0:36:02
4 Jason Alwine 0:36:28
5 Antony Fraij 0:37:06
6 David Smith 0:37:46
7 Brett Uyeshiro 0:38:31
8 Todd Deboom 0:39:18
9 Torin Dewey 0:39:25
10 David Apple 0:39:58
11 David Schafer 0:40:05
12 Matthew Knoedler 0:40:25
13 David Simons 0:40:38
14 Jeff King 0:42:04
15 Robert Lydic 0:42:58
16 Matthew Cox @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Cassan 0:40:21
2 Mike Bonenberger 0:40:22
3 Ronald Bollenberghe 0:40:25
4 Art Schwadron 0:40:43
5 John Jones 0:41:03
6 Craig Hofer 0:41:04
7 Patrick Morrissey 0:41:21
8 Steve Ouzounian 0:41:26
9 Paul Lastayo 0:41:30
10 Christopher Walsweer 0:41:33
11 Emery Legg 0:42:19
12 Jeff Martin 0:42:19
13 Scott Fliegelman 0:42:33
14 Tim Stone 0:42:36
15 Harold Stephenson 0:42:37
16 Doug Richards 0:42:40
17 John Mundelius 0:42:53
18 Birt Stem 0:42:54
19 Jeff Ofsanko 0:43:00
20 Frank Smith 0:43:01
21 Ken Jones 0:43:27
22 Robert Dahlstrom 0:43:39
23 Brian Dunn 0:43:41
24 Matt Morgan 0:43:46
25 Jack Jefferies 0:44:04
26 Robert Andrew 0:44:26
27 Dean A digiulio 0:44:30
28 Henrik Jappe 0:44:42
29 Don Maschka 0:44:46
30 Jess Couch 0:44:58
31 Thom Lieurance 0:45:06
32 Rob Gilbert 0:45:13
33 Steve Laurel 0:45:15
34 Carl Boni 0:45:24
35 Robert Fischer 0:45:32
36 Daniel Depaemelaere 0:45:36
37 Tim Leahy 0:45:37
38 Scott Berg 0:45:52
39 Chuck Ankeny 0:45:57
40 Tom Keller 0:46:07
41 Mark Taylor 0:46:51
42 Henrik Pedersen 0:46:58
43 Michael Schaub 0:47:10
44 Joseph P liberatore 0:47:42
45 Alec Uitti 0:48:30
46 Jeffrey Homan 0:48:40
47 Tim Hodges 0:49:13
48 Robert J brown @ 1 Lap
DNF Darron Cheek DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Donohoe 0:45:21
2 David R burns 0:45:40
3 James Finn 0:46:29
4 Jim Reagan 0:46:40
5 Frank P knuettel 0:47:05
6 Eric Kloor 0:47:32
7 Michael Pins 0:47:48
8 Michael Stowe 0:48:44
9 Don Mcintosh 0:49:02
10 Brent D olson 0:50:27
11 Thomas Pennell 0:50:30
12 Doug Hanna @ 1 Lap
13 Roger Hughes 0:40:39
14 Doug Squires @ 1 Lap
15 Bill Abboud @ 1 Lap
16 James Barnes @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Beaudin 0:43:36
2 Russell Asleson 0:45:11
3 Brook Watts 0:45:38
4 Lee Waldman 0:46:58
5 Richard Sweeney 0:47:24
6 Rick Abbott 0:47:49
7 Michael Meyer 0:48:11
8 Jay Kenney 0:48:46
9 Dale Sargent @ 1 Lap
10 Robert Milligan @ 1 Lap
11 Robert Perls @ 1 Lap
12 James Bowen @ 1 Lap
13 Tim Downing @ 1 Lap
14 Cory Kramer @ 1 Lap
15 Richard Elliott @ 1 Lap
16 John Ooyen @ 1 Lap
17 Emanuel Alongi @ 1 Lap
18 Chris Canfield @ 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg E jackson 0:47:56
2 Justin Theriault 0:48:17
3 Nick Gould 0:48:28
4 Travis Burkel 0:48:59
5 Jake Peterson 0:49:23
6 Stephen Cochran 0:49:27
7 Nathan Bradley 0:49:29
8 Zachary Arnold 0:49:35
9 Craig Daugherty 0:50:07
10 Donny Warbritton 0:50:17
11 Winn Deburlo 0:50:34
12 Jason Weeber 0:50:57
13 Nevin Whittemore 0:51:02
14 Sam Vickery 0:51:03
15 Brandon Newcomer 0:51:08
16 Davis M robinson 0:51:31
17 Michael Nightingale 0:51:41
18 Simon Lynn 0:52:20
19 Dalton Walters 0:52:26
20 Mason Shea 0:52:52
21 Keagan Rowley 0:53:00
22 John E drake 0:53:12
23 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen 0:53:22
24 David Stevens 0:53:54
25 Douglas Torres 0:53:55
26 Zachary Woy 0:54:06
27 Rashid Farooqui 0:54:53
28 Adam Saban Team World Bicycle Relief 0:56:58
29 Josh Gray @ 1 Lap
DNF Adam Mickiewicz DNF
DNF Michael Huisenga DNF
DNF Travis Ostrom DNF
DNF Tyler Dunn DNF
DNF Timothy Fegel DNF
DNF Malcolm Tassi DNF
DNF Nicholas Gilroy Rodeo Adventure Labs DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Potvin 0:32:15
2 Benjamin Johnson 0:32:56
3 Nathaniel Vacura 0:33:03
4 Alex Deibold 0:33:37
5 Jay Davis 0:33:37
6 Ryan Marshall 0:33:41
7 Case Manifold 0:33:57
8 Evan Wiebe 0:33:57
9 John L martin 0:34:07
10 Simon L pendleton 0:34:07
11 Stephen Cimino 0:34:26
12 Bardon Higgins 0:34:40
13 Ryan Lowe 0:34:43
14 David P elphingstone 0:34:46
15 Jacob Wiebe 0:34:52
16 Kyle B wilcox 0:35:05
17 Riley Burgon 0:35:07
18 Shawn Bard 0:35:11
19 Ben Gadomski 0:35:12
20 Mike Kern 0:35:25
21 Josh Crane 0:35:26
22 Brian Bouchard 0:35:34
23 Jesse Euton 0:35:35
24 Joshua Cook 0:35:36
25 James L george 0:35:36
26 Matthew Davis 0:35:59
27 Brad Knox 0:36:10
28 Thomas Fisher 0:36:12
29 Colorado Hoese 0:36:20
30 Mark Healey 0:36:26
31 Paxton Wiers 0:36:52
32 Ryan Fitzgerald 0:36:57
33 Michael Tarne 0:37:23
34 Mcdonald Matt 0:37:23
35 Charles Shobe 0:37:42
36 Matthew Wimmer 0:37:51
37 Michael Chifala 0:38:13
38 Chris Arnold 0:39:09
39 Adam Hecht 0:39:49
40 Troy M reynolds 0:40:06
41 Tim Darwick 0:40:51
42 Dan Shirley @ 1 Lap
DNF James Hammond DNF
DNF Aaron Bonenberger DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyler Walker 0:33:37
2 Donovan Quimby 0:33:44
3 Zach Sharp 0:33:46
4 David Ridley 0:34:18
5 Greg Mionske 0:34:44
6 Ewen North 0:34:48
7 Alexander Johnson 0:35:22
8 Justin Blumenthal 0:35:31
9 Fernando Fernandez escalante 0:36:16
10 Chris Kimmett 0:37:01
11 Shane Garland 0:37:15
12 Robert Farrell 0:37:36
13 Jesse Green 0:37:51
14 Dustin Kilness 0:37:53
15 Jeff Tryon 0:38:31
16 Ned Brawn 0:38:31
17 Matt Hemstreet 0:38:34
18 Andy Rossetto 0:38:58
19 John Vajda 0:39:01
20 Darren Ray 0:39:06
21 David L tarasi 0:39:06
22 Darren Riethmiller 0:39:15
23 Scott Manley 0:39:23
24 Isaias Chairez 0:39:49
25 Brent Hatch 0:40:25
26 Matthew Coghill 0:40:31
27 Sean C malin 0:40:47
28 William Adelmann 0:41:12
29 Evan Scholz 0:41:19
30 Nicklas R eggebrecht @ 1 Lap
DNF Joshua Pickett DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Benesh 0:46:01
2 Brad Bingham 0:46:43
3 J Clark 0:47:01
4 Spencer Powlison 0:47:49
5 Shaun Martin 0:48:07
6 Andy Lueck 0:48:17
7 Shawn Meredith 0:48:23
8 Dave Harber 0:49:17
9 Alex Clayden 0:49:32
10 Eric R truman 0:49:52
11 James Mccabe 0:50:14
12 Anthony Iannacito 0:50:21
13 Nicholas Applegate 0:50:23
14 Taylor Schmidt 0:51:04
15 Robert W thayer 0:51:12
16 Doug Schuler 0:51:34
17 Josh Teplitzky 0:51:50
18 Mark Yapp 0:51:55
19 Taylor Jung 0:52:26
20 Ciro Zarate 0:52:42
21 Daimeon Shanks @ 1 Lap
22 Darren Hanger @ 1 Lap
23 Justin Hawkins @ 1 Lap
24 Ivy Koger @ 1 Lap
DNF Kolby Preble DNF
DNF William Iaia DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannick Eckmann Boulder Cycle Sport/ Yogaglo 1:04:39.55
2 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 1:04:51.63
3 Fernando Riveros paez QARVimports/Raleigh Bikes 1:04:57.31
4 Jonathan Page Fuji 1:05:10.94
5 Maxx Chance EVOL Racing 1:06:19.14
6 W Grant ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport / YogaGlo 1:06:41.13
7 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:06:51.89
8 Troy Wells Team CLIF Bar 1:07:38.13
9 Justin Lindine Apex/NBX/Trek 1:07:45.57
10 Ian Mcpherson EVOL Racing 1:07:56.49
11 Jason Donald Skratch Labs/Donkey Label Foundry C 1:08:14.86
12 Cody Cupp SET Coaching 1:08:31.19
13 Kevin Bradford-parish SETCoaching 1:08:35.19
14 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team p/b Noosa 1:08:51.69
15 Bjorn Selander Borah Teamwear 1:09:40.24
16 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling/ 7-Eleven 1:09:57.87
17 Samuel Dolzani Honey Stinger/Bontrager 1:10:07.77
18 Kacey Campbell First City Cycling 1:10:19.72
19 Eric Fossell Veloforma 1:10:30.53
20 Garrett Gerchar Clif Bar 1:10:40.55
21 Stephen Ettinger RideBiker Alliance p/b Focus Bikes 1:10:47.34
22 Brad Neagos Bissell-ABG-Giant 1:10:49.72
23 Michael Burleigh EVOL Racing 1:10:49.99
24 David Reyes Tenspeed Hero 1:11:05.76
25 Dylan Postier Renewed Cyclocross 1:11:29.58
26 Bryan Alders Training Peaks 1:11:38.05
27 Samuel Morrison Stages Cycling 1:12:13.43
28 Mike Friedberg EVOL Racing 1:12:23.24
29 Cade Bickmore Marian University Cycling Team @ 2 Laps
30 Adam Farabaugh Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutt @ 2 Laps
31 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport @ 2 Laps
32 Braden Kappius Team Clif Bar @ 2 Laps
33 Jayson Jacobs BREISMEISTER FACTORY RACING @ 3 Laps
34 Josh Direen Define Cycling/ Focus Bikes @ 3 Laps
35 Jeremy Ostrowski Reynolds Roofing @ 3 Laps
36 Taylor Squillaci Zen Bikes/Hifi @ 3 Laps
37 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club @ 3 Laps
38 Adam Gaubert @ 4 Laps
39 Matthew Schweiker TENSPEED HERO @ 4 Laps
40 Nick Thomas Trek Cyclocross Collective @ 4 Laps
41 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie @ 4 Laps
DNF Liam Earl Team Clif Bar
DNF Spencer Downing Panache Houndstooth Racing
DNF Thomas Gauthier Independent-cc
DNF Eric Brunner EVOL Racing
DNF Greg Lewis 2nd Ave Sports Durango
DNF Josh Whitney EVOL Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason D prater 0:35:03
2 Matt Anderies 0:35:34
3 Shawn Kingrey 0:37:38
4 Kyle Link 0:37:39
5 Robert Vester Palomino American Cyclocross 0:38:19
6 Bill Bottom 0:38:29
7 Jay Paidipati 0:38:42
8 Mike Higgins 0:39:15
9 Karl Semoneit 0:39:27
10 Bret Kibele Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 0:39:28
11 Brent Brown 0:40:03
12 Al Naudin 0:40:49
13 Cameron Maier @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaya Musgrave 0:18:56
2 Lucy Voss 0:19:06
3 Zara Blackburn 0:20:19
4 Lauren Watts 0:22:39
5 Jorja Bond 0:23:09
6 Ella Brown 0:23:12
7 Sara Beeler @ 1 Lap
8 Raven Powers @ 1 Lap
9 Peyton Rice @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner 0:38:15
2 Haydn Hludzinski 0:39:59
3 Cassidy Hickey 0:40:02
4 Reagan Long @ 1 Lap
5 Keira Bond @ 1 Lap
6 Meghan Mcdonough @ 1 Lap
7 Reyna Bernard @ 1 Lap
8 Kaya Cline @ 1 Lap
9 Avery Moorhead @ 1 Lap
DNF Claire Beeler DNF
DNF Sophia Watts DNF
DNF Sarah Davis DNF
DNF ? Amoris DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann 0:37:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Levtov 0:24:01
2 Sage Hummon @ 1 Lap
3 Cate Boni @ 1 Lap
4 Emerson Connell @ 1 Lap
5 Sophia Weenhoff @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margell Abel 0:36:25
2 Stephanie Uetrecht 0:37:08
3 Kristal Boni 0:37:10
4 Nina C donohue 0:37:18
5 Cristienne Beam 0:38:25
6 Lindsay Clark 0:38:32
7 Sara Wisner 0:38:39
8 Michele Moffat 0:38:56
9 Elizabeth Fliegelman 0:39:27
10 Terri Smith 0:39:27
11 Rose Alford 0:40:05
12 Deirdre Garvey 0:40:14
13 Melissa France 0:41:15
14 Elizabeth Rowley 0:41:42
15 Tara Dunn 0:43:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse 0:36:27
2 Addie Levinsky 0:38:20
3 Errin Vito 0:39:06
4 Heidi Gurov 0:40:47
5 Susan Adamkovics 0:40:58
DNF Shelby Bossert DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann 0:37:23
2 Leslie Ethridge 0:37:36
3 Hannah Caproon 0:37:37
4 Allison Moorhead 0:37:48
5 Natalie Biedermann 0:37:48
6 Lauren Zoerner 0:38:06
7 Audrey L beebe 0:38:53
8 Lori Antolec 0:39:04
9 Leeann Benesh 0:39:46
10 Emily Zinn 0:40:02
11 Wendy Stalnaker 0:40:18
12 Abby Kacena 0:40:48
13 Julie Urlaub 0:40:54
DNF Mollie Brewer DNF
DNF Jennifer Spinelli DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia G cummins 0:38:00
2 Nuria Monzonis martinez 0:38:52
3 Natalia V ptas 0:39:17
4 Anna Dorovskikh 0:39:20
5 Taylor Johnson 0:40:00
6 Kristi Lindquist 0:40:05
7 Kate R fossell 0:40:06
8 Kaya Musgrave 0:40:11
9 Emily Guffin 0:40:31
10 Jennifer Holden 0:40:52
11 Laura Wisner 0:41:01
12 Katey Martus 0:41:16
13 Micki Harris 0:41:21
14 Athena Dodd 0:42:04
15 Melissa Dock 0:42:04
16 Missy Simpson 0:42:09
17 Kara Janke 0:43:08
18 Kristi Prough 0:44:14
19 Elizabeth Lev-tov 0:44:36
20 Jennifer Nicoll 0:45:41
21 Renee Abboud @ 1 Lap
22 Anne Van heuven @ 1 Lap
23 Katheryn Bradford @ 1 Lap
24 Linda Lastayo @ 1 Lap
25 Kerry Marder @ 1 Lap
26 Kim Moore ferguson @ 1 Lap
27 Ann Morrison @ 1 Lap
DNF Ellen Jantsch DNF
DNF Laura C mizener DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 48:46.15
2 Mindy Mccutcheon DNA-Cotton Sox 49:29.42
3 Erin Huck Scott-3Rox Racing 50:08.73
4 Sofia Gomez-villafane TENSPEED HERO 50:18.97
5 Meredith Miller Focus 50:39.81
6 Emily Kachorek Squid 50:50.57
7 Danielle Smith TENSPEED HERO 51:38.52
8 Melissa Barker EVOL Elite Racing 51:42.39
9 Evelyn Dong Cannondale 360 fly p/b sugoi 51:51.30
10 Hannah Williams Kent Eriksen Cycles Factory Team 51:56.84
11 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 52:02.52
12 Beth Ann orton Team S+M Sellwood Cycle Repair 52:11.49
13 Kristie Arend 50x15 52:28.19
14 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports 52:45.72
15 Alexis Skarda Stan's Notubes Elite Women's Team 53:03.73
16 Clara Honsinger Team S+M 53:20.07
17 Suzie Livingston Fort Follies 53:44.33
18 Meghan Newlin SALT/ Full Cycle Boulder 54:08.07
19 Deidre York Stages Cycling 54:26.67
20 Ksenia Lepikhina Cross Propz 54:44.83
21 Amy Beisel Griggs Orthopedics 55:14.79
22 Abigail Youngwerth TENSPEED HERO 56:00.66
23 Breeze Holicky EVOL DevoElite racing 56:28.84
24 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing 57:29.55
25 Tiziana Dehorney PDX/TI (Portland Titanium) 58:26.98
26 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company Vista Subaru @ 1 Laps
27 Abigail Mickey Velocio @ 2 Laps
28 Sarah Lukas Amy D Foundation @ 3 Laps
29 Sarah Ginsbach Topo Designs Cycling Club @ 4 Laps
DNF Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel DNF
DNF Christa Ghent EVOL DevoElite Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1