Log In
Peak Season CX #2 • Jan 4 2009
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Jacques-maynes Specialized/KMC 01:05.8
2 Ben Jacques-maynes Bissell 02:26.7
3 Justin Robinson Cal-Giant/Specialized 03:10.6
4 Scott Chapin HRS / Rock Lobster 05:23.6
5 Aron Bonar Sycip Racing 05:35.0
6 Anton Peterson Team Prolong 05:35.3
7 Alex Work HRS / Rock Lobster 05:58.6
8 Kirk Fitzpatrick Altezza 40 07:16.7
9 Grant Cutler Altezza 40 07:32.5
10 Chris Brown Nor Cal Bike Sport 07:48.8
11 Brian Vernor Hunter / Freewheel 08:39.7
12 Jason Rahlwes Family Cycling Center 10:16.4
13 Don Myrah Buy-Cell 01:43.5
14 David Widmark East Bay Velo Club 01:45.2
15 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier 01:45.9
16 Jay Buenaventura Third Rail / dfL / EBVC 02:06.7
17 Cameron Falconer Hunter / Freewheel 02:07.1
18 Dean Poshard HRS / Rock Lobster 06:11.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems Webcor Builders 42:16.6
2 Stella Carey HRS / Rock Lobster 42:18.0
3 Kathleen Hannon Hunter / Freewheel 42:36.6
4 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Blackmarket Racing 42:40.6
5 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 43:12.7
6 Melissa Schultz KP/TO 43:20.6
7 Sarah Kerlin HRS / Rock Lobster 43:32.9
8 Mary-Anne Hunter Hunter / Freewheel 43:38.3
9 Sarah Picolo Nor Cal Bike Sport 43:47.6
10 Ber Chaney Roaring Mouse Cycles 45:55.0
11 Melanie Dominguez SCCCC / Bicycle Trip 46:07.4
12 Janel Lodge Blackmarket Racing 46:23.1
13 Lindsey Collins SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 49:57.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Highlander Evil Cycling 46:46.2
2 Tyler Frasca SV Cyclesport 47:22.2
3 Garth Spencer Unattached 47:30.6
4 Abe Rotstein Hunter / Freewheel 48:47.4
5 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo 48:47.7
6 Scott Bryan Dolce Vita 49:17.2
7 Callum Ingram Unattached! 50:08.0
8 Samuel Berg Dolce Vita 50:08.2
9 Mark Shaw Vertical Pandas 50:26.3
10 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 50:48.9
11 Joshua Thayer Hunter / Freewheel 50:49.1
12 Chris Stevens Godspeed Courier 50:55.3
13 Thadeus Stockham -- 51:08.1
14 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy 51:11.6
15 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Speciali 51:12.3
16 Kea Hunt Berkeley Bike Club 51:17.0
17 Joshua Rebol Specialized 51:47.5
18 Evan Sarna unatt 52:00.8
19 Doss Barnes Fox Racing Shox 52:15.8
20 Cisco Moran SF Sport & Spine 52:29.5
21 Nikita Petrov UCLA Cycling 52:48.2
22 Colin Brown UCSC Cycling 53:12.2
23 Andy Copleman Team Specialized 54:17.0
24 Jonathan Schantz unattached 54:45.2
25 Matthew Triska Active Athlete 55:23.5
26 Chip Lomas Hup United 55:31.1
27 David Mesa Chica Sexy 56:01.8
28 Jamel Freeman Kaiser/Team Oakland 47:20.5
29 Ted Ketai Sheila Moon 53:23.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Welliver Velo Bella 48:05.9
2 Katie Melena -- 49:33.0
3 Lainey Aldridge Bicycle Trip / Harbor High School 50:57.3
4 Angela Rebol Bicycle Trip 52:49.1
5 Arena Reed Sheila Moon 45:26.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Rotstein -- 25:46:00
2 Dave Morton SJBC/SugarCRM 0:11
3 Darren Chamberlin Taleo Racing 0:12
4 Denis Goeury Peninsula Velo 0:31
5 Joey Desante Higyway 68 Hillbillies 0:50
6 Doug Aldrich SJBC/SugarCRM 0:56
7 William Steiger SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 1:26
8 Patrick Lewis SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 1:53
9 John Gilligan Visenka-Off Ramp 2:08
10 Alex Mouton -- 2:11
11 Scott Crosby 5 Star 2:20
12 Nathan Neufield Unattached 2:55
13 Paul Musso GS Ride On 3:04
14 Andrew Leisner Ghost Tree Racing 3:19
15 David Gill -- 3:27
16 Gary Johnson -- 3:33
17 Chris Freeman Taleo Racing 3:58
18 Zach Brown Unattached 4:35
19 Andrew Dyer -- 4:57
20 Charles Wolff -- 5:36
21 Ron Abidog SJBC/SugarCRM 5:42
22 John Fowler Self 5:58
23 Richard Siegel Above Category Racing 7:42
24 John Nguyen Unattached 7:47
25 Duane Mensinger Unattached 11:34
26 Ryan Thompson Unattached 11:44
27 Peter Thomsen Unattached 11:44
DNF Steve Yatson SCCCC Team Santa Cruz --
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Bell Shiela Moon 43:14.3
2 Shannon Schultz Hopkins Honda/Code 3 43:56.0
3 Jennifer Lucia SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 44:11.5
4 Dede Cowden SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 44:41.1
5 Janet Bellantoni Unaffiliated 44:50.5
6 Georgia Handleman Team Go Scott Chapin! 45:26.9
7 May Woo Sheila Moon 47:17.7
8 Kristy Kroeker Unattached 47:20.5
9 Leighann Work 0:00 47:52.4
10 Laura Walpert KP/TO 53:24.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Cerruti Cal Giant Cycling 30:27:00
2 Joe Van pykeren Unattached 6:14
3 Jackson Rhodes -- @1
4 Ben Yatson SCCCC Team Santa Cruz @1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bjorn Fox Clif Bar Development Cross Team 23:52
2 Isaiah Rapko Kaiser / Team Oakland 1:53
3 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 1:55
4 Bob Siegel Above Category Racing 1:57
5 Johnny Mullane Cal Giant Cycling 2:23
6 Maxmilian Burkhardt Bicycle Trip 3:51
7 Taylor Stewart Bicycle Trip 4:05
8 Andrew Lanier Team Specialized Juniors 4:26
9 Darik Thunstrom SCCCC / Bicycle Trip 12:25
10 Steven Feldman Harbor High School 12:32
11 Stefen Sullivan Harbor High School 1:55
12 Jonah Davis Harbor High School 2:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddie Myall Cal Giant 46:23.6
2 Maxime Schimmel Harbor High School 47:39.6
3 Madison Thompson -- 54:47.0
4 Mutiara Sjarif Harbor High School 44:15.0
5 Claire Seigel Above Category Racing 48:22.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant Specialized 42:39.4
2 James Coates Morgan Stanley / Specialized 43:22.9
3 Mark Howland Blackmarket Racing 43:33.6
4 Eric Bustos Cal Giant Cycling 43:44.4
5 Don Myrah Buy-Cell 43:44.9
6 Tim Thompson Blackmarket Racing 44:07.7
7 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell 44:12.3
8 Henry Kramer Cal Giant Cycling 44:37.4
9 Gannon Myall Cal Giant Cycling 44:39.1
10 Mitchell Bramlett Third Pillar 46:13.7
11 Brij Lunine SCCCC / ABS 46:40.2
12 Brian Staby Team Norcal Bike Sport 46:55.7
13 Matt Jordan HRS / Rock Lobster 47:29.8
14 Frank Kalcic HRS / Rock Lobster 47:51.2
15 David Pedersen Altezza 40 48:17.0
16 Mike Rolcik RagnaRok Racing 49:03.3
17 Matt Wocasek Bicycle Trip/SCCCC 49:06.8
18 John Mundeluis Wells Fargo Racing 49:18.2
19 Nathan Kiger RagnaRok Racing 50:15.7
20 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant / Spokesman 50:27.8
21 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse Cycles 50:29.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Acker OTC 50:51.5
2 Courtney Grossman HRS / Rock Lobster 51:10.4
3 Angus Nesbitt -- 51:17.4
4 Scott Calley HRS / Rock Lobster 51:49.2
5 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon 52:01.8
6 Andrew Yee Hup United 52:08.3
7 Chad Rosser SJBC/SugarCRM 52:17.1
8 Greg Klingsporn HUP United 52:18.9
9 David Hopkins SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 52:52.1
10 Rodney Santos -- 53:00.9
11 Tom Taylor Roaring Mouse Cycles 53:49.3
12 Blake Von knopka Team Oakland/Wrench Science 54:47.0
13 Paul Pietryka Yahoo! 54:55.0
14 Bo Barry Soulcraft 46:49.3
15 Murphy Mack Shiela Moon 46:56.5
16 Richard Rhodes unattached 47:44.1
17 John Bono Al Pastor Supreme 48:03.9
18 Michael Schaller Sugar CRM / LGBRC 48:29.8
19 Jeff Totten SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 48:50.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Feix Peninsula Velo 45:41.4
2 David Anderson Morgan Stanley / Specialized 45:57.7
3 Philip Sims SCCCC 46:24.3
4 Brett Lambert HRS / Rock Lobster 46:48.8
5 Edwin j. Rambuski Blackmarket Racing 46:55.9
6 Rob Meighan Cal Giant Specialized 47:11.1
7 Thomas Fox HRS / Rock Lobster 47:30.2
8 Steve Hess SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 47:38.0
9 Mark Mastoras Active Athlete Squadra Ovest 47:42.5
10 Rich Stone Sterling Sports Group 47:49.1
11 Jim Gentes Family Cycling Center 48:06.5
12 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant Cycling 48:09.7
13 Locan Kelson Vertical Online 48:39.0
14 Jon Suzuki Kaiser 48:56.0
15 Paul Page-hanson Roaring Mouse Cycles 49:20.5
16 Shane Huntoon IC3 49:49.6
17 Jeffrey Bramlett Third Pillar 50:23.8
18 Fred Huxham HUP United 43:13.2
19 Rex Boyes 0:00 43:16.2
20 Doug Hatfield Family Cycling Center 43:24.1
21 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse Cycles 44:01.4
22 Chris Baker Bike Trip 44:28.7
23 Michael Mann SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 44:37.0
24 Tim Sawyer Bike Trip 44:56.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clark Foy -- 53:07.8
2 Karl Ehlert Webcor/Alto Velo 53:13.6
3 Andrew Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 53:29.2
4 Jeff Anderson 420/Swamp Chicken 54:07.2
5 Darrel Brokeshoulder Sugar CRM / LGBRC 54:42.6
6 Mike Bodge Bike Trip 55:13.0
7 Paul Sadoff HRS / Rock Lobster 47:00.5
8 Bruce Lodge Blackmarket Racing 47:23.6
9 Benoit Dubuisson SCCC / Le Bonqueur 47:37.1
10 Kem Akol Bicycle Trip 47:54.0
11 Torin Rotstein -- 48:56.5
12 Steve Cooper SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 49:07.5
13 Dwight Goss Redwood Riders 49:19.5
14 Rocco Hollaway VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 49:26.9
15 Troy Mayfield Spokesman 50:55.1
16 John Fritz HRS / Rock Lobster 52:20.7
17 Robert Barber 0:00 53:33.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant Cycling 54:48.2
2 Micheal Gomez -- 49:04.7
3 Reid Schantz -- 49:34.4
4 Gary Mcneil SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 58:07.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Riley SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 58:01.5
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Fattor Dirt Divas 46:12.9
2 Julianna Perry SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 48:55.0
3 Rita celeste Leon SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 51:31.7
4 Winona Hubbard SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 51:32.7
5 Emily Mclanahan Sheila Moon 46:59.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Winona Hubbard SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 51:32.7
2 Yvonne Walbroehl Protech Racing 51:58.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell 07:16.9
2 Julian Gomez villafane Buy-Cell 01:57.2
3 Ruben Villarreal Maciel Velo 02:20.5
4 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell 02:46.1
5 Kevin Crossley SCCCC / OTC 03:17.1
6 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 03:43.7
7 Chris Pilette Godspeed Courier 03:45.3
8 Jeff Hantman wtf, you know? 04:19.1
9 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 04:47.3
10 Keven Mowen -- 05:07.6
11 Thomas Hoeffel Kaiser 07:27.9
12 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles 08:08.5
13 Jason Benford De La Paz Coffee 08:31.7
14 Philip Sims SCCCC 01:27.6
15 Eric Miller -- 02:02.3
16 Chris Coffee -- 02:08.2
17 Fred Huxham HUP United 03:38.4
18 Patrick Lewis SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 05:08.2
19 Mike Evans SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 05:28.8
20 Jeff Vandamme SCCCC 10:25.6
21 Andy Breslin Unattached 03:54.1
22 David Gill SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 00:00.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10