Log In
Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series Race #4 • Oct 16 2016
Race uploaded by Bob Woods csv | json
5.2
2.5
4
2.7
3.1
Light Rain, 63 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
2.5
Moisture
4
Accel
2.7
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Stuart Van Dessel p/b HyperThreads 1:00:47
2 Matthew Dickson Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:05:26
3 Sebastian Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:06:11
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Maine 59:24
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro.com 1:01:50
2 Philippe Lanthier Cannondale/ABC Cycles 1:04:15
3 Iain Radford Tekne Cycle Club 1:05:22
4 Bruno Lafontaine Pecco's propuls? par Cannnondale 1:06:31
5 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:07:39
6 Michael Asselstine Nine2FivePro.com 1:07:43
7 Pierre-yves Gauthier 1:07:53
8 Guillaume Lafleur EC Gatineau / Polo V?lo - Trek -1 lap
9 David Gruber Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
10 Marc Hunt Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
11 Jesse Jarjour 613 Cycling -1 lap
12 Carey Dedo GearHeads -1 lap
13 Andrew Brown Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
14 Brian Martin -1 lap
15 Bruce Lefebvre Adobe Cycling -1 lap
16 Russell Beach Euro-sports -1 lap
17 Amenh Tsan West of Quebec Wheelers -1 lap
18 Guillaume Seyer-forget GearHeads -1 lap
19 Cory Reggentin Cornwall Cycle Club -1 lap
20 Jean-philippe Pellerin Euro-Sports -1 lap
21 Brad Vaughan -1 lap
22 Jean-philippe Belanger -2 laps
DNF Nicholas Bishop Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Mcguire Tekne Cycle Club 48:38
2 Richard Grieve Tekne Cycle Club 48:41
3 Mike Reeves Tekne Cycle Club 49:02
4 Steven Thomas Euro-Sports 50:04
5 David Jones Tekne Cycle Club 50:07
6 Craig Hawkes Cyclery Racing 50:30
7 Eric Rouleau Scott \rackultra 51:02
8 Alistair Scott Cyclelogik 51:22
9 Richard Jodoin Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais - Polo 51:32
10 John Clare 52:21
11 Marc Beaulieu Rouleurs - Polo-V?lo/Trek 53:21
12 Juha Metsaranta 53:31
13 Andrew Olive Euro-Sports 53:56
14 Michael Palmer Euro Sports 54:00
15 Luc Lavigne skinouk 54:03
16 Sebastien Labelle 54:05
17 Jamie Mcmanus 54:16
18 Marc Hanvelt Cyclelogik Racing 54:19
19 Travis Field Ottawa Bicycle Club 54:54
20 Brian Edmond Tekne Cycle Club 55:26
21 Jason Murphy 55:56
22 Pat Kelly Tekn? CC 56:21
23 Shayne Arseneault 56:22
24 Ian Port Euro-Sports 57:32
25 John Marron Cyclogik Racing 57:33
26 James Brooks Cyclelogik Racing 58:28
27 Dave Allan Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
28 Kenneth Macaskill -1 lap
29 Craig Law -1 lap
30 Clifton Ing -1 lap
31 Dominic Fontaine Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
32 Iain Macdonald Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
33 Patrick Jolly Chroma Reno & Design -1 lap
34 Tristan Barr cyclelogik -1 lap
35 Giacomo Panico -1 lap
36 Stephen Fleming Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
DNF Jeff Johnston Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
DNF Rob Allen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Westdal 48:45
2 Sean Wright Cyclery Racing 49:50
3 Michael Woodford Cyclelogik Racing 50:01
4 William Mcilroy First Capital Cycling 51:45
5 Jean-christophe Vialaret Euro-sports.ca 52:18
6 Ian Stewart Euro-Sports 52:22
7 David Bilenkey Euro-sports.ca 52:52
8 David Shantz Euro-sports 53:12
9 Paul O'blenes The Cyclery 53:21
10 Dave Rudnicki West of Quebec Wheelers 53:28
11 Stephen Irwin Cyclelogik Racing 53:30
12 Mike Avery 53:42
13 Malcolm Saravanamutto Cyclelogik 54:48
14 Bruno Cyr Skinouk 54:58
15 Rick Hellard Zone3sports 55:17
16 Scott Emery 55:42
17 Kevin Mallory 55:52
18 Mark Kulas GearHeads 56:03
19 Fr?d?ric Ranger Skinouk 56:48
20 Scott Mcneely -1 lap
21 Pierre Leblanc -1 lap
22 Thomas Leroux -1 lap
23 Carlos Arruda -1 lap
24 Rene Van diepen -1 lap
25 Peter Hamilton -1 lap
26 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
27 Paul Miller Ride With Rendall -1 lap
28 Robert Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
29 Greg Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
30 Steven Cornick Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
31 Marcel Brugger Ride with Rendal -1 lap
32 Emil Jacobson CycleLogik Racing -1 lap
33 Andrew Gustyn Euro-Sports -1 lap
34 Bill Mclennan Almonte Bicycle Club -1 lap
35 Rick Croney Cornwall Multisport Club -1 lap
36 Allan Hawley -1 lap
37 John Helsdon Euro-sports -2 laps
38 Luc Sigouin -2 laps
DNF Gilles Cordier
DNF Steve Howard
DNF Jack Newton Euro Sports
DNF Jon Gee Ride with Rendall
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laird Peak Racing 53:18
2 Greg Christie Ride with Rendall 53:30
3 Peter Schuck ride with rendall p/b biemme 53:43
4 Jim Forbes Doug's Bicycle -1 lap
5 Dave Wall -1 lap
6 Parham Momtahan Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
7 Jean louis Dorego Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
8 Michael Taylor Thing1Thing2 Racing p/b T.S. Geisel -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mcauslan Almonte Bicycle Club 56:13
2 Dave Flavell Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:00:20
3 Les Humphreys Almonte Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carley Kenwell 59:30
2 Caitlin Crooks 1:01:13
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Naomi Szigeti 54:44
2 Kathleen Mottershead Gearheads 56:49
3 Amanda Shaw Cyclery Racing 57:40
4 Melanie Gauthier Rouleurs - Polo V?lo - Trek 57:44
5 Layla Prieur Euro-Sports 59:13
6 Susan Morris OBC 59:26
7 Jennifer Ajersch 59:51
8 Heather Tkalec Euro-Sports 1:00:18
9 Manon Prevost Skinouk 1:01:49
10 Suzanne Harrison 1:02:30
11 Stephanie Rees-tregunno Gearheads 1:02:40
12 Renee Pichard CVM de la Gatineau 1:03:22
13 Melanie Schultz euro-sports -1 lap
14 Isabelle Lauzon skinouk -1 lap
15 Angela Beauchamp Euro-sports -1 lap
16 Vicki Thomas The Cyclery -1 lap
17 Jeanne Minier CVM de la Gatineau -1 lap
18 Tammy Mckenna The Cyclery -1 lap
19 An Vo euro-sports -1 lap
20 Angela Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
21 Kim Fera euro-sports -3 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Meyer Eurosports 57:42
2 Marcie Girouard euro-sports 1:01:15
3 Josee Lamirande The Cyclery -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blanche Drapeau Ottawa Bicycle Club 57:08
2 Lucie Boudreau Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:01:12
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mcneely Norco Factory Team 59:18
2 Osmond Bakker Wheels of Bloor 1:01:09
3 Steve Proulx Cyclery Racing 1:02:20
4 Matt Surch Tekne Cycle Club 1:03:12
5 Marc Boudreau The Cyclery 1:04:46
6 Antoine Cyr Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 1:07:15
7 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com 1:07:26
8 Stephen Bursey GearHeads -1 lap
DNF Matteo Dal-cin Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Christian Bernard Tekne Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Bunn Cyclery racing 51:52
2 Julie Lafreniere 52:26
3 Emily Flynn The Cyclery-Opus 53:51
4 Sophie Bernard Cyclery Racing 54:12
5 Sabina Sander euro-sports -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandre Lavigne skinouk 18:43
2 Calum Macdonald Ottawa Bicycle Club 19:38
3 Emile Chagnon -1 lap
4 Phoenix Barr -2 laps
5 George Shaw -4 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Van wesenbeeck 21:00
2 Amelie Kelly Tekn? CC 21:35
3 Josie Brooks 22:26
4 Ava Ebner Fresh Air Experience 23:23
5 Adelaide Murphy -1 lap
6 Mae Shaw -3 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julien Chagnon Skinouk VDM 28:38
2 Zachary Rouleau Skinouk VDM 31:41
3 Evan Clare 33:14
4 Lucas Hiscocks Ottawa Bicycle Club 34:08
5 Ned Rogers Ottawa Bicycle Club 34:08
6 Felix Labelle -1 lap
7 Simon Van wesenbeeck -1 lap
8 Hunter Murphy -1 lap
9 Edwin Fleming Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
10 Emmett Bray-jones Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Brooks Skinouk VDM 32:35
2 Ciara Westdal 32:35
3 Claire Allan Ottawa Bicycle Cub -1 lap
4 Sara-ann Kelly Tekn? CC -1 lap
5 Liliane Chagnon -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Woodford 50:21
2 Taegan Mcguire Tekne Cycle Club 52:34
3 Luke Allan Ottawa Bicycle Club 53:01
4 Owen Brooks Skinouk VDM 54:14
5 Dominique Ranger Skinouk 56:12
6 Patrick Westdal 56:54
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Bray-jones Ottawa Bicycle Club 25:17
2 Greg Morrish 27:03
3 Tristan Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club 30:23
4 Eric Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club 34:07
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Bakker 55:56
2 Annika Ebner Fresh Air Experience 58:20
3 Cara Macdonald Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:00:56
4 Chloe Maine 1:02:58
5 Cora Sander -2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Vialaret Euro-sports.ca 52:50
2 Aidan Westdal 56:23
3 Theodore Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club 56:24
4 Tyler Allan Ottawa Bicycle Club 56:31
5 Simon Mallory 57:48
6 Liam Kerr -1 lap
7 Simon Riopel Skinouk Gatineau -1 lap
8 Max Field Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
9 Sebastien Charbonneau -1 lap
10 Ben Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Mckenzie Skinouk 58:55
2 Olivia Macaskill -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2