Log In
Cap City Cross #4 - John Bryan CX • Oct 15 2016
4.5
1.9
5.1
3.6
2.5
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
1.9
Moisture
5.1
Accel
3.6
Tech
2.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching
2 Benjamin Kuhlman 0
3 David Farnham Brioso Cycling
4 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors
5 Brad Fischer Team Six One Four
6 Andys Burns Central Ohio Bicycle Club
7 Kunihiko Tanuma 0
8 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect
3 Scott Young 0
4 David Spurlock Roll: Racing
5 James Holley 0
6 Rick Maier Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Jeff Borisch
8 Mark Farmer
9 Christopher Fidler 0
10 Freter Chris Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycli
DNF Christopher Grisvard Audi
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Coaching
3 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Jonathan Card 0
5 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage Racing
6 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
7 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
8 Benjamin Kuhlman 0
9 Jason Mott Team Hungry
10 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Jeremy Paul Spin/Litzler Automation
12 Nick Tinsler 0
13 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
14 Joseph Hall Queen City Wheels
15 Nate Szabo
DNF Ryan Gamm 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Bozue
2 John Farren
3 Michael Gottfried The Ritual
4 Brian Ohara Veloscience Cycling Team
5 Adam Wintz
6 Jeff Sack Team Hungry
7 Patrick Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
8 Bruce Pisarek Team Six One Four
9 Benjamin Leichty Queen City Wheels
10 Corey Atchison Qwik Fix
11 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
12 Matt Harbaugh
13 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio
14 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
15 David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling
16 Brian Bishop Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
17 Corey Spilman
18 Kunihiko Tanuma
19 David Nissen Queen City Wheels
DNF Alex Steinker Team Hungry
DNF Bob Sowga Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Fin Vieh Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Whitlow Roll: Racing
2 Dan Frazier 0
3 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio
4 Tyler Hardin 0
5 Alex Caupp 0
6 Matt Locke
7 Mark Bischof Spin/Litzler Automation
8 Kurtis Payton 0
9 Steve Coss 0
10 James Holley 0
11 Larry Markusic 0
12 Michael Crowley 0
13 Todd Mees 0
14 Thomas Whitlow 0
15 Lonnie Welch Team Athens
16 Brody Wakefield Roll: Racing
17 Scott Hencye Lost Weekend Records
18 Joe Williamson
19 Alec Brickey
20 Aaron Saez
21 Dave Kempisty
22 Andrew Aitken 0
23 Nick Mossing Maumee Valley Wheelmen
24 Kurt Mccabe
25 Maxum Tomaszewski Headwind Cycling
26 Kelley Clem Team Six One Four
27 Duane Busch 0
28 Fin Vieh Lionhearts Junior Racing
29 Mark Hatten 0
30 Christopher Keyser
31 Adam Hipp
32 Andrew Licking Brioso Cycling
33 Brian Wade
34 Michael Reasoner
35 Tim Cristy 0
36 Erik Smith
37 Ben Berry Eleonore Rocks
DNF Micah Jenkins Team Six One Four
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Schauer
2 Andy Han
3 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 Mercer Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing
5 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing
6 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing
7 Barrett Wade Lionhearts Junior Racing
8 Ryan Baum Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Boneff
2 Matt Weeks
3 Michael Gottfried The Ritual
4 Matt Harbaugh
5 Dan Monnig
6 Joseph Lawhorn
7 Spencer Hackett
8 Scott Hencye
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Tess Cunningham Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Elli Sigmond
4 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors
5 Julie Sroka Team Lake Effect
6 Mallory Miller VeloFemme p/b Litzler
7 Marie Rote Wells Fargo Advisors
8 Mary Wintz
9 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
10 Natalie Arkfeld Lady Gnar Shredders
DNF Catie Thompson Team Athens
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Rachel Rubin
3 Dana Mees
4 Amanda Payton
5 Melissa Heston Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Jillian Kellbach Queen City Wheels
7 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1