Log In
Badger Prairie Cross • Oct 16 2016
5.5
4.4
4.1
3.9
5
Mostly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
4.4
Moisture
4.1
Accel
3.9
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Royce Breckon 801 W. Madison
3 Josh Fangman
4 Michael Verhagen Linear Sport MTB / Trek
5 Josh Borgmeyer
6 Andrew Hague Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycli
7 Ted German MadCity Racing
8 Michael Kernan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
10 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
11 Kurt Druffel MSN Pro Coaching
12 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
13 Andrew Einspanier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 Scott Hoyer Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
15 Brian Mcwilliams Gryphon Velo Racing
16 Richard Grunewald
17 Nick Dahl 5Nines/Motorless Motion
18 Jon Wienandt Team Wheel & Sprocket
19 Isaac Salwolke
20 Narayan Mahon
21 Richard Guidry L5 Racing
22 Andrew Gendler Eastside Cycles-Idaho
23 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
24 Jacob Musha
25 Ben Coates Trek Cyclocross Collective
26 Peter Armstrong
27 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
28 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
29 Patrick Flannery 5Nines/Motorless Motion
DNF Tim Skinner
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Campbell
2 Tim Vanderjeugd
3 Jeffrey Bopp
4 David Cestelli Trek Midwest Team
5 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
6 Daniel Krutzik
7 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
8 Logan Mackay
9 Matthew Mckay
10 Carl Hoffman
11 Daniel Eckerson Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
12 Arick Pustaver 5Nines/Motorless Motion
13 Brandan Burger L5 Racing
14 Jonathan Heile
15 Shawn Bass MadCity Racing
16 Dana Kalina
17 Zach Butler
18 Matthew Herr
19 Greg Cooper MadCity Racing
20 Alexander Flunker GTG Racing
21 Henry Mcalvanah Junior Dropouts
22 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
23 William Benton Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
24 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
25 Jochen Hoppert Reed I
26 Jim Igielski Revolution Cycles Club
27 Steven Wangen
28 Erik Crook
29 Kyle Kargel
30 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
31 Michael Vandyke Angry Monkeys Racing
32 Casey Kohner Angry Monkeys Racing
33 Edward Hahn
34 Scott Willms LifeCyclists
35 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
36 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
37 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
38 David Erickson MadCity Racing
DNF Aidan Schutter
DNF Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
DNF Christopher Quinn
DNF David Lieck
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Vanderjeugd
2 Mark Schiess
3 Kyle Abernathy
4 Justin Dyszelski Colectivo Coffee
5 Eric Staats
6 Jacob Foley
7 Curran Beckler University of Wisconsin-Platteville
8 John Payne
9 Erik Strahler
10 Trevor Peyton
11 Christian Walding
12 Andrew Jennings
13 Sean Simpson
14 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
15 Shawn Mcmahon
16 Ryan Huenink
17 Brian Ward
18 Andrew Grumbles
19 Andrew Statz Junior Dropouts
20 Ben Cagle
21 Chris Todd Revolution Cycles Club
22 Stanley Kaymen
23 Matt Thiel
24 Timothy Barber
25 Dakota Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Neff
2 Corey Stelljes 5Nines/Motorless Motion
3 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
5 Christopher Finkeldei KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
6 Jordan Roessingh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Micah Moran 801 W. Madison
8 Tyler Stein L5 Racing
9 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
10 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
11 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
12 Joseph Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
13 Danny Sonnentag
14 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
15 Steve Scholzen 5Nines/Motorless Motion
16 Andrew Einspanier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
17 Kurt Druffel MSN Pro Coaching
18 Jon Wienandt Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Drew Wilson Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbo
DNF Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
DNF Douglas Ansel Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
2 Tyler Stein L5 Racing
3 Benjamin Knox Revolution Cycles Club
4 Alex Bedinghaus Trek Midwest Team
5 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
6 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Gaben Moore MadCity Racing
8 Anthony Hoak
9 Thomas Normington
10 Scott Shapiro Revolution Cycles Club
11 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
12 Kerry Gonzalez
13 William Benton Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
14 Aaron Weiford Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
15 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
16 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
17 Muse Davis Revolution Cycles Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 D Scott daubert Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Jason Bleedorn 5Nines/Motorless Motion
3 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
4 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Zachary Redding MadCity Racing
6 Josh Borgmeyer
7 Chris Brown Angry Monkeys Racing
8 Clayton Griessmeyer MadCity Racing
9 Mac Schroeder
10 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
11 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Mackay
2 David Cestelli Trek Midwest Team
3 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
4 Brandan Burger L5 Racing
5 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Jochen Hoppert Reed I
7 Peter Cherchian
8 Wesley Hotchkiss L5 Racing
9 Casey Kohner Angry Monkeys Racing
10 Steven Wangen
11 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
12 Matt Thiel
13 Karl Galko
DNF Jeffrey Bopp
DNF Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
2 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
3 Tim Hacker
4 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
5 Jeffrey Schifano Angry Monkeys Racing
6 David Blomme Trek Midwest Team
7 Christopher Berge
8 Jonnie Diederich 5Nines/Motorless Motion
9 Tim Skinner
10 Scott Sugent High Gear/Trek/WW
11 Aaron Ament Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
12 Jon Suyko BELGIANWERKX
13 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
DNF Jay Maas 801 W. Madison
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Campbell
2 Troy Heineman
3 Christopher Quinn
4 Robert Lewis
5 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
6 Jeff Anders
7 Scott Willms LifeCyclists
8 Philip Peterson Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 Robert Piper
10 Andrew Jennings
11 David Lieck
12 Erik Jensen MadCity Racing
13 Craig Billings
14 Brian Schutter
15 Kevin Mcguinnis
16 Joel Stolfus
17 Paul Liesse MadCity Racing
18 David Vogt
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mcclenahan PYOC
2 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
3 Darryl Mataya MadCity Racing
4 Tom Starr MadCity Racing
5 Edward Reed The Pony Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Vadeboncoeur
2 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
3 Erik Hofmeister
4 David Erickson MadCity Racing
DNF Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Byrne Dobrient
2 Austin Peterson Junior Dropouts
3 Aidan Schutter
4 Kyle Kargel
5 Avery Hotchkiss L5 Racing
6 Jakob Statz Junior Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliot Hotchkiss L5 Racing
2 Lucca Svaldi
3 Quinn Schroeder
4 William Benton
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Lavesser Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
2 Meredith Peterson MadCity Velo Club
3 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Kristin Gallagher MadCity Racing
5 Heather Stelljes 5Nines/Motorless Motion
6 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
DNF Claire Armstrong
Finishers: Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Neuman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
3 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Kristina Navarro 5Nines/Motorless Motion
5 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
6 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
8 Kari Lankford Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Jane Landretti Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10 Jessica Bouziane
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Mayer Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
2 Amy Rider
3 Erin Serrault Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
4 Lucia Smith
5 Olivia Cope
6 Heather Gregoire
7 Michele Moreno 5Nines/Motorless Motion
8 Amy Schultz L5 Racing
9 Valerie Mcgoldrick PJW Racing
10 Kelli Blackmore
11 Anna Federspiel
12 Elisabeth Hopman
13 Kelly Lambeth Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
14 Brianne Van dyle Angry Monkeys Racing
15 Grace Aure
16 Katie Cloud
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
3 Meredith Peterson MadCity Velo Club
4 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
5 Kristin Wentworth
6 Stacy Liddle
7 Alison Brooks MadCity Velo Club
8 Sheryl Leonard-schneck Emerys.com
9 Gale Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1