Log In
Cooper River Cross CRCX • Oct 15 2016
Series: MAC 2016
4.4
2.2
4.2
2.9
1.7
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
2.2
Moisture
4.2
Accel
2.9
Tech
1.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 52:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 19:38
2 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America 2:20
3 Mark Cimino 4:02
4 Bryson Evans Guy's Racing Club 4:24
5 Henry Berson Philadelphia Cyclocross School 5:54
6 Rudy Rinderer 12:06
7 Jack Rinderer s.t.
8 Isaiah Pinto Rare Disease Cycling/keswick 14:24
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Holmes Philadelphia Ciclismo 45:03
2 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./tow 7
3 Ralf Warmuth Team Srg 30
4 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 45
5 Blake Rubin Arrow Racing 1:21
6 Ross Anderson Finkraft Cycling Team 2:03
7 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 2:34
8 Angelo Mascelli Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 2:53
9 Joseph Hu Campano Hvac/breakawaybikes.com 3:29
10 Daniel Hauber Gocycling/drwahner.com/mambo Cx 3:40
11 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 4:15
12 Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport 4:32
13 Jeff Mandell Finkraft Cycling Team s.t.
14 Jeff Chen Brooklyn Velo Force 5:22
15 Eric Morgan Philadelphia Ciclismo 6:01
16 Andrew Fleming Kelpius Cycling 8:58
17 Scott Hemingway Virginia'a Garden -1 Lap
18 Ian Anderson Cycles 54 -1 Lap
19 Joe Brescia Mambo Go Cx -1 Lap
DNF James Bernstein Mambo Kings Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Pflug Napleton Auto - Dirty Harry's 45:47
2 Robert Reuther Bike Line s.t.
3 Kevin Justice Bike Line 9
4 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 1:03
5 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club s.t.
6 Joe Johnston s.t.
7 Barry Wahner Gocycling/drwahner.com/mambo Cx 1:08
8 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:26
9 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al s.t.
10 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 1:34
11 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Cycling Team 1:42
12 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:47
13 Jeffrey Appeltans Gocycling / Drwahner.com / Mamb 2:11
14 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 2:20
15 Kevin Horan Finkraft 2:28
16 Matt Seaton Finkraft Cycling Team 2:34
17 Jeffrey Miesemer Gocycling/drwahner.com/mambo Cx 2:51
18 Eric Sutherland Crca/gfcapital/h&e Ent 3:44
19 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 3:58
20 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 4:02
21 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:26
22 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 4:27
23 Myles Fennell 3d Racing Team/tom's Atlantic C 4:35
24 Todd Schwartz Pa Masters Rc 4:40
25 Theodore Jones Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 5:07
26 Chris Labudde Elite Endurance 5:12
27 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 5:40
28 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing s.t.
29 Edward Williams Wooden Wheels Racing 5:43
30 Wade Hess Independance Cycling Team 6:39
31 Robert Mecea Brauer/mick Management 7:01
32 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo P/b Ridgewood Cy 7:15
33 Todd Wenger Bike Line 7:43
34 William Shelton Evolution Racing 7:44
35 Paul Seiber Blue Mountain Velo s.t.
36 Charles Erndl Drv/rcs/driscoll 7:46
37 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo s.t.
38 Ned Bement Activeyards 7:53
39 Erich Neise Team Somerset 8:04
40 Paul Incognito Brandywine Cyclery 8:18
41 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club -1 Lap
42 Laurence Etgen -1 Lap
43 Marco Espin -1 Lap
44 Mark Taylor Kissena Cycling Club -1 Lap
45 Jose Fernandez Ridgewood Cycle -1 Lap
46 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Racing -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/drwahner.com 48:33
2 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
3 David Schindler Bike Line 1:15
4 Douglas Carr Pure Energy Racing 1:32
5 Jim Feehan Kissena s.t.
6 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 2:22
7 Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo 2:28
8 Ed Troianello High Gear/trek/ww 2:45
9 Mike Connair Bike Line s.t.
10 Patrick Kennedy Propower Coaching s.t.
11 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America 3:02
12 Neal Sapp Amg Driving Academy 3:04
13 Dennis Smith Bike Line 3:08
14 James Graham Henry's Bicycle Shop 3:27
15 Harry Edmund bolick Kissena Cycling Club 3:33
16 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 3:35
17 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 4:08
18 Paul Kornet Bike Line -1 Lap
19 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing -1 Lap
20 Joseph Manacchio Pa Masters Rc -1 Lap
21 Christian Weigand Sunquest Funding Llc -1 Lap
22 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team -1 Lap
23 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike -1 Lap
24 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Regional T -1 Lap
25 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing -1 Lap
26 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing -1 Lap
27 Christopher Moriarty Us Military Endurance Sports -1 Lap
28 Frank Wigmore Guy's Racing -1 Lap
29 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling/rails To Tr -1 Lap
30 George Wood Summit / D & Q -1 Lap
DNF William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 43:49
2 Devante Bivins 6:12
3 Quyseam Rivera -1 Lap
4 Tamia Santiago -1 Lap
5 Adiva Andrews -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Oberman Protestedgear.com 58:04
2 Mark D'avino Cadence Cycling 36
3 Aaron Snyder Stan's Notubes/7 Mountains Lodg 57
4 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling P/b Rsi Panels s.t.
5 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:16
6 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:28
7 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 2:32
8 Michael Margarite Crca/the Weather Channel Giant s.t.
9 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 3:43
10 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 4:01
11 Daniel Mullen Qcw Cycling 4:11
12 John Kniesly King Kog Brooklyn 4:51
13 Colin Tanner Breismeister Factory Racing 5:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vince Dunne Dirty Juice 46:41
2 Kyle Mihalik Novacare Cycling 1
3 Chris Ballard Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent. s.t.
4 Daniel Clark Crca/ Gf Capital/ H&e Ent. 6
5 Will Carroll Crca / E2value 8
6 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 10
7 Tom Cusworth Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 23
8 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop 45
9 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling 56
10 Eric Petersen Silk Road Cycles P/b Hatchmap 1:13
11 Nick Uniatowski Twisted Cog 1:33
12 Ted Mullen The Keystone Boys 1:46
13 Kyle Clifford Cs Velo s.t.
14 Edward Nessen Kruiscx P/b Repucom 1:54
15 Joe Van dyke Tmb Racing 2:10
16 Oscar Diaz 2:46
17 Owen Fayle 2:48
18 Field Failing Crca/gf Capital/h&e Ent 2:59
19 Jeremy Short Mtbnj.com - Halter's 3:18
20 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 3:36
21 Izzy Cohan Deluxe Cycles 3:53
22 Kyle Orskog Kelpius Cycling s.t.
23 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 4:14
24 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative 4:19
25 Seth Syberg Silk Road Cycles P/b Hatchmap 4:24
26 Samuel Santos The Keystone Boys 5:17
27 Greg Fischer Brandywine Cyclery 7:20
28 Matthew Doyal Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 8:22
29 Greg Hammontree Silk Road Cycles P/b Hatchmap s.t.
DNF Daniel Mullen The Keystone Boys
DNF Greg Maccarty
DNF Matthew Avery Bicycle Revolutions Racing
DNF Max Knee Fuji - Tic
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Carroll Crca / E2value 40:44
2 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 39
3 Matthew Hartsough s.t.
4 Christopher Deluco Finkraft s.t.
5 Lance Dionne CS Velo s.t.
6 John Freeman King Kog 1:06
7 Aaron Miller 1:39
8 Lorenzo Grippo Finkraft Cycling Team s.t.
9 Harry Hamilton Team Marty's s.t.
10 Adriano Hauck Riders Of Rohan 1:54
11 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing 1:55
12 Nicholas Moreno Qcw Cycling 2:02
13 Dan Lichtenberger Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 2:10
14 Owen Lee Cs Velo 2:14
15 Morgan Crossley Crca/ny Vision Fuoriclasse s.t.
16 Robert Dombroski Bicycle Revolutions Racing 2:16
17 Stuart Hannon Dedicated Endurance Training s.t.
18 Vincent Crossley CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
19 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
20 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's s.t.
21 Sam Green Wooden Wheels Racing 2:34
22 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy 2:42
23 Fred Grafe Wilco Cycleworks s.t.
24 James D'antonio Action Wheels 2:49
25 Larry Everett 3:11
26 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn 3:26
27 Frederick Worthington Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 3:28
28 Michael Grey Century Road Club Of America 3:33
29 Jaime Castrillon jr Shore Cycling Sports 3:43
30 Grant Aidner R2 Endurance Coaching 3:51
31 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing 3:58
32 Derek Miller Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick s.t.
33 Todd Yerger 4:16
34 Carlos Cabalu Unattached Rider 4:18
35 Andre Burton Drexel Cycling s.t.
36 Tommy Green Silk Road Cycles/hatchmap 4:20
37 Justin Ivan 4:21
38 Craig Miser Bike Shop Of Bel Air 4:32
39 Christopher Farao s.t.
40 Lorenzo Albala 4:39
41 Tobias Frost Minuteman Road Club 4:40
42 Zachary Brennan Drexel University 4:44
43 Rick Perner Silk Road Cycles P/b Hatchmap 4:46
44 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing 4:48
45 Sean Croce Action Wheels 5:07
46 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 5:08
47 Michael Fisher Second Life Bikes 5:16
48 Jon Jorge aras Riders Of Rohan 5:20
49 Robert Myaing Lwc Field Marshals 5:34
50 Scott Feather Team Vortex 5:42
51 Zak Abdullah 5:44
52 Dexter Cook Team Marty's s.t.
53 Kris Durham Tuckahoe Bike Shop 5:59
54 Joe Brescia Mambo Go Cx 6:03
55 Ian Gordon 6:09
56 Mark Leusner Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing 6:25
57 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy 6:43
58 Rob Sutherland Bicycle Revolutions Racing 6:51
59 James Copes Bicycle Revolutions s.t.
60 John Reid 6:52
61 Joe Deangelis 7:02
62 Danny Barron 7:05
63 Jake Clark 7:08
64 Rudy Rinderer s.t.
65 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
66 Ben Weisiger Rutgers University 7:20
67 Zachary Frost 7:43
68 Michael Kanner 7:56
69 Jay Mccormick Team Drb / Team Rwb s.t.
70 Kevin Dillard Demon Cats Racing 8:11
71 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist 8:20
72 Rocco Trapani Tuckahoe Bike Shop 8:39
73 Scott Santos Summit Cycling Club 8:44
74 Timothy Pilla 8:46
75 Aaron Fraint 9:16
76 Chris Schultz Team Action Wheels s.t.
77 Matthew Juro Rutgers University 9:28
78 Micah Clark Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 9:31
79 Richard Mable Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 9:32
80 James Mccarthy 9:49
81 Nick Altomonte 10:05
82 Chris Stoop D And Q Racing 11:10
83 Robert Williams Caffeinated Cyclist Racing -1 Lap
84 Attila Matyas -1 Lap
85 Mike Gilman Jersey Haam Crew -1 Lap
86 Costantino Pinto Rare Disease Cycling/keswick -1 Lap
87 Michael Drelling Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com -1 Lap
88 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop -1 Lap
89 Lex Galang Tenafly Bicycle Workshop -1 Lap
90 William Fader -1 Lap
91 Paul Gavlick -1 Lap
92 Paul Rykaczewski -1 Lap
93 Sean Smith B's Bikes -1 Lap
94 Nicholas Paul Byrne International Llc -1 Lap
95 Alesssandro Baldi Cycles 54 -1 Lap
96 Dean Venable -1 Lap
97 Robert Pierce C3 Racing -1 Lap
98 Robert Miller -1 Lap
99 Terry Quinn Trilife Racing -1 Lap
100 Sean Refsnider -1 Lap
DNF Joseph Jackson Wooden Wheels Racing
DNF Caleb Frost Minuteman Road Club
DNF Andy Copleman
Finishers: Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 43   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 32:58
2 Nelson Martins King Kog 22
3 Jordan Czajka Lwc Field Marshals 58
4 Charles Southgate Lwc Field Marshals 59
5 Ryan Anderson 1:01
6 Sean Mick 1:32
7 Andy Farkas 7:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikita Paul Byrne International Llc 32:23
2 Trinity Paul Byrne International Llc -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Mascelli Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 42:46
2 Robin Dunn Cognition Coaching s.t.
3 Jennifer Kraut Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 1:40
4 Lisa Most Guy's Racing Club 2:13
5 Annette Weaver Gocycling/drwahner.com/mambo Cx 3:48
6 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 4:03
7 Kathy Mulholland Psracing/btb 5:23
8 Anne Rock Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team 6:02
9 Tatyana Rozental -1 Lap
DNF Jayme Morris Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel Factory Team 47:31
2 Stacey Barbossa Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 10
3 Katrina Dowidchuk Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 2:16
4 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 2:32
5 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 3:06
6 Kathleen Wulfkuhle 717 Cycling P/b Rsi Panels 3:46
7 Taylor Kuyk-white Laser Cats Feline All Stars 3:47
8 Cati Scheifele Bike Line 5:05
9 Caitlin Thompson Arrow Racing 5:27
10 Jacqueline Mcclure Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 6:00
11 Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling 7:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 44:52
2 Laura Abbey 34
3 Valerie Gould Guy's Racing Club 50
4 Jenna Latour nichols Sabotage / Rutgers Cycling 1:01
5 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling 1:40
6 Amanda Rinderer Beachwood Bicycles 2:01
7 Kathryn Campbell Bicycle Revolutions Racing 2:12
8 Samantha Orskog Laser Cats Feline All Stars 3:25
9 Veronica Jones Qcw Cycling P.b. 3:53
10 Tamara Cabalu Campano Hvac 4:16
11 Lauren Seavy Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 4:30
12 Rosalind Patterson Laser Cats Feline All Stars 5:05
13 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 5:10
14 Sara Rudolph Dedicated Endurance Training 5:13
15 Suzie Mandell Second Life Bikes 6:12
16 Rosael Torres davis Crca/radical Media 6:21
17 Kelly O'Brien Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 6:27
18 Brittany Mcglone Action Wheels Bicycle Shop 6:40
19 Dee Anne gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling -1 Lap
20 Melissa Paquette Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes -1 Lap
21 Leisha Jackucewicz Beachwood Bicycles -1 Lap
22 Erika Reinhard Women Bike Phl -1 Lap
23 Lisa Pilla Action Wheels -1 Lap
24 Caitlin Bailey Dedicated Endurance Coaching -1 Lap
25 Allison Sylvester Vanderkitten Phl -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 19