Log In
BCRCX ON THE RIVER, HTXCX #4 • Oct 17 2016
4
1.1
3.1
4.5
3.1
Partly Cloudy, 86 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1.1
Moisture
3.1
Accel
4.5
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Martinez
2 Landon Fabela Ham Cycles
3 Zach Bass Bike Barn (Texas)
4 Jose Martinez KOLO p/b Premium Draught
5 Patrick Davis
6 Darryl Rosenfeld Bayou City Racing
7 Jonathan Rekieta Ham Cycles
8 Armando Espinosa jr. Bayou City Cycles Six Shooters
9 Christian Newton ATC Racing
10 Jon English KOLO p/b Premium Draught
11 Peter Saulino KOLO p/b Premium Draught
12 Raul Pasamar
13 Frank Karbarz
14 John Kite
15 Brian Menegaz Ham Cycles
16 Aaron Wieczorek
17 Justin Barrow Bayou City Racing
18 Shalom Goffri Shama Cycles
19 Paul Carson Ham Cycles
20 Paul Phillips
21 Francisco Cano
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Runquist Bayou City Racing
2 Shalom Goffri Shama Cycles
3 Jon English KOLO p/b Premium Draught
4 Max Granat The University of Texas at Austin
5 Luke Magilke
6 Matthew Long
7 Allen Kuo Bike Barn Texas
8 Carter Timbel
9 Brian Menegaz Ham Cycles
10 Harrison Worzel Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
11 Eric Laing
12 Jeff Graham Texas A & M University
13 Todd Mitchell Bike Barn Texas
14 Bobby Falcon Ham Cycles
15 Colin Zelt
16 Igor Jaramillo Northwest Cycling Club
17 Kellen Gunderson
18 Jeff Mack Ham Cycles
19 Paul Carson Ham Cycles
20 Tyler Tipton Bayou City Racing
21 Paul Phillips
22 Nate Andersen
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Granat The University of Texas at Austin
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Nuwnelly
2 Jonathan Martinez
3 Ethan Mills
4 Kelton Anderson
5 Harlow Anderson
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beck Brining Northwest Cycling Club
2 Duncan Nunnelly Bike Barn Texas
3 Tad Cowan Northwest Cycling Club
4 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
5 Sam Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
2 Reyn Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Martinez
2 Karl Kaiser
3 Mikey Benes Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
4 Mike Aguayo Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
5 Andrew Nelson Bayou City Racing
6 Brent Turner Bike Barn (Texas)
7 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn Texas
8 Andrew Powell Bayou City Racing
9 Chris Egan Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
10 Christian Otto Texas Pro Health Racing
11 Robert Sisk KOLO p/b Premium Draught
12 Tony Phongsy Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
13 Sean Dolan Northwest Cycling Club
14 Chris Nowak Bike Barn Texas
15 Adrian Chesters
16 Igor Jaramillo Northwest Cycling Club
17 John Bergeron Bayou City Racing
18 Thomas Smith Northwest Cycling Club
20 Michael Diehl Northwest Cycling Club
21 Bobby Falcon Ham Cycles
22 Brad Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clive Sharman Bayou City Racing
2 Michael Rossi Bike Barn (Texas)
3 Scott Cryan Bay Area Cycling Racing
4 Frank Karbarz
5 Francisco Cano
6 Colin Zelt
7 Kurt Egli OKCX
8 David Smith
9 John Taylor
10 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
11 Bruce Green Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Fleming
2 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles
3 Kevin Oconnell KOLO p/b Premium Draught
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Winkelmann Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
2 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing
3 Timothy Mcafoos
4 John King Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
5 Nicholas Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
6 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
7 Erique Williams
8 William Fiser Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
9 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
10 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Martin Bayou City Racing
2 Kyle Rodemacher
3 Seth Gunderson 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels
4 Nathan Mills Bayou City Racing
5 Steven Pagan Bayou City Racing
6 Paul Carson Ham Cycles
7 James Nguyen KOLO p/b Premium Draught
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
2 Pamela Ferguson Haute Wheels Racing
3 Lisabeth Gibson Team West End Bikes
4 Yulie Johnson
5 Vicki Pabon KOLO p/b Premium Draught
6 Kendall Zurbuchen Northwest Cycling Club
7 Diane Holton KOLO p/b Premium Draught
8 Jane Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
9 Cristina Zapata
10 Michelle Toledo
11 Crystal Horn Haute Wheels Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alden Sperber
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Diehl Northwest Cycling Club
2 Kara Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deborah Randall Bike Barn (Texas)
2 Chantal Requier
3 Thresa Aguayo Northwest Cycling Club
4 Lisabeth Gibson Team West End Bikes
5 Melissa Kuliska Haute Wheels Racing
6 Yulie Johnson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Venny Alub Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
2 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
3 Nicole Landers
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Landers
2 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1