Log In
Month of Mud @ North Park Cyclocross • Oct 16 2016
Race uploaded by Dennis Patton csv | json
6.4
1.1
5.7
3.4
3.1
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.4
Beers
1.1
Moisture
5.7
Accel
3.4
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Svec
2 Nicolas Pilz
3 Christopher Butor Top Gear Racing / 321 Ride
4 George Redpath Pro Mountain Outfitters
5 Stan Strzempek Tres Rios Sports
6 David Hicky AG3R / Butler Health System
7 Roy Leonard
8 Rob Stoudt
9 Ken Barker
10 Matt Backman
11 Matt Peterson Get Fit Families
12 Scott Bricker
13 Peter Tarnawsky TrueFit Racing
14 Michael Kubinec Slappzak
15 Paul Scheele
16 Rich Schutte
17 Benjamin Knight La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
18 Daniel Collins
19 Hyagriv Simhan alleghenyVELO
20 Kris Fiscitella
21 Arthur Cain
22 Steve Karas
23 Owen Bittner Fat Guy On A Singlespeed
24 Mike Losk
25 Austin Bradley
26 Matt Castaganro
27 Ken Yuan
28 Dan Rodriguez
29 Richard Nath
30 Kevin Burr Thick Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Kim
2 Laurie Vento
3 Deb Sagan
4 Shelby Mcclure Pro Mountain Outfitters
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mihalik NovaCare Cycling
2 Josh Teets Pro Mountain Outfitters
3 Anthony Grinnell Napleton Elite / Dirty Harrys
4 Jeff Menold
5 Kyle Mihalik NovaCare Cycling
6 Matt Crawford UPMC / Pro Bike and Run
7 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
8 J. Nathanial manchin Pro Mountain Outfitters
9 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
10 James Litzinger Napleton Elite / Dirty Harrys
11 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy/Pathfinder
12 Theodoredenman-brice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
13 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co.
14 Ryan Johnson AerotechFactoryRacing/ProBikes
15 David Friedman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Swan Pittsburgh Masters Velo / Pathfinde
2 Ryanne Palermo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Anderson Highland Training
2 Steve Hutter
3 Jim Yankush Stark Velo
4 Joseph G. fraas Dirty Harrys
5 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling
6 Pete Arner
7 Rich Allen AG3R / Butler Health System
8 James Anglin
9 Fred Baker Baker Compound
10 Fred Fischer
11 Rich Dahlgren Hollow Oak Land Trust
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
2 Matt Manna Silverback Racing
3 Scott Ogden
4 Zachary Wills TrueFit Racing
5 Doug Orischak Flat Tire Co.
6 Bryan Routledge ACA / Sette Nove
7 John Antonelli
8 Kurt Heil
9 Jason Prosseda
10 Al Meder East End Cycling Club
11 Scott Osterrieder
12 Ej Hubstenberger Dynamic Physical Therapy
13 David Hickey AG3R / Butler Health System
14 Brian Debo Debo Moving and Storage
15 Paul Scheck
16 Brian Weiland Honey Stinger
17 Steve Karas
18 Dan Palermo Midnight Clown Posse
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of Wv / The Grind
2 James Litzinger Napleton Elite / Dirty Harrys
3 Donald Powers UPMC / Pro Bikes
4 Regis Ricketts Iron City Bikes / Super Relax
5 Dave Mrkonja
6 Joseph Stroz Stroz PT and Sports Rehab
7 Dave Krack Thick Bikes
8 Nate Ricketts
9 Todd Link Jerkface Cycling
10 Mike Maher AG3R / Butler Health System
11 Owen Bittner
12 Don Snow Rapps Bikes and Uhaul
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Stough
2 Matthew Dolfi NovaCare Cycling
3 Simon Clark
4 Brian Pittell
5 Thomas Prusak n+1 Cycling
6 Joe Pershina TrueFit Racing
7 Mark Nicoll Team GPOA
8 Dennis Patton alleghenyVELO
9 Jim Rodgers Dirty Harrys
10 Jeff Curry TrueFit Racing
11 Joshua Malone
12 Derek Reager TrueFit Racing
13 Ryan Hoehn AG3R / Butler Health System
14 Aaron Shafer
15 Peter Tarnawsky TrueFit Racing
16 George Redpath Pro Mountain Outfitters
17 Jeff Grimm NovaCare Cycling
18 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
19 Greg Klaus Silverback Racing
20 Chas Narne TrueFit Racing
21 Justin Thomas
22 Aodhan Ridenour Acorn Hill Contracting
23 Marco Rigobello
24 Aaron Kopp
25 Brion Cooke
26 Giorgio Depieri
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Swan Pittsburgh Masters Velo / Pathfinde
2 Traci Judge
3 Robyn Stewart Dirty Harrys
4 Staci Truszkowski Gears Make Me Lazy / Jmac
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV / The Grind
2 Derek Nussbaum wagler alleghenyVELO
3 Joe Fraas Napleton Elite / Dirty Harrys
4 Edward Brewer Napleton Elite / Dirty Harrys
5 Jason Hochreiter TrueFit Racing
6 Joe Fotia FMBR
7 Justin Pokrivka Pro Mountain Outfitters
8 Matthew Tinkey All About Smiles
9 Jeremy Powers
10 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
11 Mike Janeiro La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
12 Donald Powers UPMC / Pro Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2