Log In
North Texas Cx Cup - Race 4 • Oct 16 2016
5.7
2.4
3.9
3.7
2.2
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
2.4
Moisture
3.9
Accel
3.7
Tech
2.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 0:50:19
2 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works 0:50:28
3 Ryan Hobbs Matrix/RBM 0:50:41
4 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 0:51:17
5 Michael Kincaid Smooth Operator 0:52:10
6 Joe Bothell Bike Line 0:52:49
7 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix / RBM 0:52:59
8 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo 0:53:21
9 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works 0:53:40
10 James Exum Colonel's 0:53:47
11 Dallas Perry Bicycles Plus Racing 0:54:15
12 Mike Brennan Velo Gold 0:54:27
13 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works 0:54:48
14 Adam Spears Matrix/RBM 0:55:58
15 Daniel Fontenot PACC -1 lap
DNF Jeff Noon Cadence Cyclery n/a
DNF Bobby Etheridge PACC n/a
DNF Mark Macklin n/a
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Schmiedeke 0:52:34
2 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM 0:53:31
3 Paul Carroll Colonels/Fred's TX 0:53:55
4 Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles 0:54:34
5 Gilbert Summers -1 lap
6 Dennis Livingston Main Street Bicycles / VentureExped -1 lap
7 Sonny Williams Resolute Racing -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Ingram Matrix/RBM 0:39:29
2 James Minick 0:39:47
3 Mark Macklin 0:41:27
4 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 0:41:46
5 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 0:42:17
DNF Butch Paine Tulsa Wheelmen n/a
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mcallister Elevate Cycling 0:34:17
2 Eric Swarvar Giant Lakeside 0:34:38
3 Christopher Schmiedeke 0:34:45
4 Kyle Swanson Matrix/RBM 0:35:00
5 Jeff Garner TBI/DRT 0:35:08
6 James Dowhin Team Party Time 0:35:23
7 Eric Napple 0:35:28
8 Dallas Perry Bicycles Plus Racing 0:35:32
9 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Cycling 0:35:36
10 Josh Crain 0:36:08
11 Johnny Cox Elevate Cycling 0:36:16
12 Braden Barnett Resolute Racing 0:36:27
13 Butch Paine Tulsa Wheelmen 0:36:41
14 David Isherwood none 0:36:51
15 Michael Baker Cadence Cyclery 0:37:11
16 Eric Torello Rockwall Racing 0:37:33
17 Robert Tracy 0:37:33
18 Robert Smith 0:37:49
19 Adam Frelin Colonel's 0:37:51
20 Steven Hall PACC 0:38:11
21 Victor Gibson Rockwall Racing 0:38:19
22 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM 0:38:30
23 Daniel Neice 0:38:35
24 Ken Chigani 0:38:42
25 Robert Hulett Matrix 0:39:17
26 Thomas Garcia 0:39:30
27 Gary Hudson 0:39:58
28 Lance Norman Team Super Awesome 0:40:20
29 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing 0:40:29
30 Tommy Brown NtCC -1 lap
31 Jason Harper -1 lap
32 Brice Koerner -1 lap
33 Mike Chadick Velo Gold -1 lap
34 Ryan Wells NTCC -1 lap
35 Robert Corcel -1 lap
36 Shawn Jantzen Bad Kitty -1 lap
37 Joe Siwinski Dallas Bike works -2 laps
38 Alan Najar -2 laps
DNF Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing n/a
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Gibson Rockwall Racing 0:19:32
2 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 0:20:28
3 Drew Moore Team Warm Up 0:24:02
DNF Zackery Shivers n/a
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Summers 0:37:50
2 Hayden Otto Mad Duck Cyclery 0:40:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 0:59:26
2 Paul Bonds SPCX p/b R&K Black 0:59:47
3 Derrick Saunders Smooth Operator 1:00:21
4 Thomas Garrad PACC 1:01:59
5 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Roadtrip 1:03:13
6 Fred Vincent Chaparral Racing Team 1:03:34
7 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 1:04:20
8 John Ryan Matrix/RBM 1:06:18
9 Ryan Hobbs Matrix/RBM -1 lap
DNF Bryan Roberts TBI n/a
DNF Bobby Etheridge PACC n/a
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 0:40:02
2 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Roadtrip 0:40:44
3 John Evans Team Bicycles Inc. 0:42:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM 0:37:38
2 Erin Lorance 0:37:41
3 Kristin Lucido Matrix/RBM 0:38:15
4 Liesel Mcallister Elevate Cycling 0:39:32
5 Courtney Bach October Three 0:40:19
6 Anik Gilbert PACC 0:42:17
7 Kate Castro Bearded Women 0:42:31
8 Kelsie Isaacs FCS Cycling/Visit Dallas 0:43:45
9 Erin Bobbitt FCS Dallas 0:45:34
10 Heather Sawtelle FCS Dallas -1 lap
11 Kim Murphy FCS Cycling -1 lap
12 Bridget Alford Cadence Cyclery -1 lap
13 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing -1 lap
14 Barbara Kratus -1 lap
15 Jennifer Waters -6 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bayley Otto Mad Duck 0:16:55
2 Isabella Lucido 0:18:13
3 Jacquilyn Jantzen Bad Kitty 0:22:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Gokey-smith Matrix/RBM 0:58:33
2 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM 1:00:15
3 Leah Loggin Matrix/RBM 1:02:29
4 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM -1 lap
DNF Catherine Moore Bicycles Plus Racing n/a
DNF Courtney Bach October Three n/a
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3