Log In
North Texas Cx Cup- Race 3 • Oct 15 2016
5.7
1.5
4.3
3.3
2.1
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
1.5
Moisture
4.3
Accel
3.3
Tech
2.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Warden Cadence Cyclery 0:46:57
2 Chris Powers Cadence Cyclery 0:47:21
3 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 0:47:25
4 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works 0:48:10
5 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 0:48:33
6 Bobby Etheridge PACC 0:48:38
7 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works 0:50:28
8 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix / RBM 0:51:21
9 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo 0:51:44
10 Michael Granata Dallas Bike Works 0:51:52
11 Adam Spears Matrix/RBM 0:52:32
12 Adam Phillips Bikes Inc/B ig Pig 0:52:57
13 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 0:53:15
14 Douglas Pedersen Harden Racing 0:53:36
15 Ryan Hobbs Matrix/RBM -1 lap
16 Daniel Fontenot PACC -1 lap
17 Jason Allen Fairmount Ferals -2 laps
DNF Joe Bothell Bike Line n/a
DNF Ian Moore Bicycles Plus Racing n/a
DNF Craig Keane Rockwall Racing n/a
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Schmiedeke 0:50:32
2 John Larson Dallas Bike Works 0:50:52
3 Paul Carroll Colonels/Fred's TX 0:50:56
4 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM 0:50:56
5 Jordan Chaney RBM/Mirage -1 lap
6 Dennis Livingston Main Street Bicycles / VentureExped -1 lap
7 Sonny Williams Resolute Racing -1 lap
8 David Parks Mirage -1 lap
9 Matthew Tinonga PACC -1 lap
10 Brad House Mirage -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Lanier Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:42:26
2 Jacob Ingram Matrix/RBM 0:42:49
3 John Whittington 0:43:39
4 Mark Macklin 0:45:09
5 Troy Anderson PACC 0:47:03
6 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works -1 lap
7 Brad House Mirage -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Schmiedeke 0:38:19
2 James Dowhin Team Party Time 0:38:43
3 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Cycling 0:38:47
4 Eric Swarvar Giant Lakeside 0:38:51
5 Joey Herridge Team Patron 0:38:51
6 Eric Napple 0:38:55
7 Braden Barnett Resolute Racing 0:39:02
8 Joshua Storm Crest/RBM 0:39:07
9 Jeff Garner TBI/DRT 0:39:12
10 Robert Smith 0:39:17
11 Kyle Swanson Matrix/RBM 0:39:23
12 Craig Keane Rockwall Racing 0:39:45
13 Josh Crain 0:40:05
14 John Mcallister Elevate Cycling 0:40:19
15 David Isherwood none 0:40:31
16 Shannon Hisaw Cadence Cyclery 0:40:45
17 Robert Talley Texas Tech 0:40:45
18 Adam Phillips Bikes Inc/B ig Pig 0:40:47
19 Beckett Tooley 0:40:59
20 Jacobe Daniels 0:41:03
21 Tom Attaway Crest/RBM 0:41:04
22 Michael Baker Cadence Cyclery 0:41:17
23 Wade Braun 0:41:18
24 Robert Tracy 0:41:23
25 Daniel Johnson Cadence Cyclery 0:41:49
26 Eric Torello Rockwall Racing 0:42:18
27 Jody Melton Cadence Cyclery 0:42:22
28 Ian Scott Bicycles Plus 0:42:50
29 Alan Najar 0:42:52
30 James Mitchell Bearded Women 0:42:57
31 Victor Gibson Rockwall Racing 0:42:59
32 Ken Chigani 0:43:05
33 Thomas Garcia 0:43:19
34 Adam Frelin Colonels 0:43:23
35 Daniel Neice 0:43:32
36 Jason Allen Fairmount Ferals 0:43:54
37 Steven Hall PACC 0:44:20
38 Tommy Brown NTCC 0:44:24
39 Chris Smith 0:44:25
40 Jason Harper 0:44:48
41 Allen Herrington King Racing Group 0:45:29
42 Gary Hudson 0:45:33
43 Brad Wendling Bearded Women 0:45:34
44 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing 0:45:48
45 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM -1 lap
46 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing -1 lap
47 Brice Koerner -1 lap
48 Daniel Scott -1 lap
49 Jennifer Waters n/a
DNF Lance Peebles NTCC n/a
DNF Lance Norman Team Super Awesom n/a
DNF William Guy n/a
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Gibson Rockwall Racing 0:14:30
2 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 0:14:45
3 Dyjea Patterson NTCC 0:20:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing 0:42:17
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Gaurin PACC 0:57:48
2 Paul Bonds SPCX p/b R&K Black 0:58:36
3 Thomas Garrad PACC 0:59:59
4 Fred Vincent Chaparral Racing Team 1:00:01
5 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 1:00:22
6 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Roadtrip 1:01:28
7 Jason Cameron Mad Duck 1:01:46
8 Toby Rider PACC 1:02:05
9 John Ryan Matrix/RBM 1:02:09
10 Bobby Etheridge PACC -1 lap
11 Ryan Hobbs Matrix/RBM -1 lap
DNF Brice Hansen n/a
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Roadtrip 0:43:19
2 Jaime Sanchez Colonel's/Smooth Operator 0:43:30
3 Gabriel Ortiz 0:45:42
4 John Evans Team Bicycles Inc. 0:47:39
DNF Gregory Dillon Rockwall Racing n/a
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Lorance 0:40:25
2 Kristin Lucido Matrix/RBM 0:40:30
3 Rebecca Angeles Matrix Cycling Club / Matrix / RBM 0:41:12
4 Alicia Roberson Cadence Cyclery 0:42:51
5 Liesel Mcallister Elevate Cycling 0:43:16
6 Traci Gibson Colonel's 0:44:09
7 Kate Castro Bearded Women 0:44:22
8 Heather Sawtelle FCS Dallas -1 lap
9 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing -1 lap
10 Bridget Alford Cadence Cyclery -1 lap
11 Erin Bobbitt FCS Dallas -1 lap
12 Liana Randel MBBC -1 lap
13 Valerie Lariscy Mirage -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Gokey-smith Matrix/RBM 0:55:58
2 Catherine Moore Bicycles Plus Racing 0:57:23
3 Leah Loggin Matrix/RBM 0:57:40
4 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM 0:58:35
5 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM -1 lap
DNF Bridget Tooley n/a
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2