Log In
Craft Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 • Oct 16 2016
5.4
1.9
4.3
4.4
4.3
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
@mike868y @resultsboy @SupercrossCup Ooh, this is fun: '09 Saratoga/SPA CX is the worst (best?) I recall, but '12 #gpgcx has to be up there

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #gpgcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
1.9
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.4
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 40:57
2 Jean-Francois Blais Trek-GPL 41:04
3 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 41:42
4 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 41:42
5 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 41:42
6 Paul Richard CCB Racing 41:50
7 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 41:54
8 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 41:56
9 Glenn Turner Philadelphia Ciclismo 41:59
10 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 42:04
11 Don Seib NEXT-BMB 42:16
12 Brian Mckeown RADICAL EDGE 42:18
13 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 42:34
14 Eric Lemaire Trek-Fiera 42:46
15 Bret Young NYCROSS pb Craft 43:08
16 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 43:13
17 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 43:14
18 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycli 43:16
19 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 43:29
20 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg.com 43:29
21 Shaughn Smith Bike Guyz 43:29
22 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 43:38
23 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 43:45
24 Greg Ferguson Verge America 43:52
25 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle 43:54
26 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 43:54
27 Paul Vogel Next-BMB 43:55
28 Keith Beausoleil Chainline Cycles 44:10
29 Jamie Pelletier Northampton Cycling Club 44:21
30 Doug Marks State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 44:23
31 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 44:23
32 John Burkhardt HUP United 44:24
33 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions pb Verge 44:35
34 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 44:50
35 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 45:09
36 Louis-michel Menard Trek-GPL 45:11
37 John Vogel NEXT-BMB 45:12
38 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 45:18
39 Richard Legault Nect New England Cycle Team 45:22
40 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 45:27
41 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 45:35
42 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 45:43
43 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 45:50
44 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 fusionTHINK - Voss 45:55
45 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 45:58
46 Alexis Arapoff NEXT - BMB 46:02
47 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 46:04
48 Jim Hilditch RACING GREYHOUNDS 46:05
49 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 46:06
50 Joel Brown Clif BarPactimoMeltSnow.com 46:12
51 Timothy Young Gus CX 46:30
52 Mark Gunsalus Corner Cycle 46:34
53 Carl Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling Rhino Bikew 46:43
54 Mike Robinson NEXT-BMB 46:45
55 David Peters 46:52
56 Donald Powers Cowbell Racing pb World Bicycle 46:55
57 Eric Wemhoff NEBC pb Cycle Loft 47:07
58 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 47:07
59 Sean Godley Keep It Tight 47:09
60 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine 47:09
61 Chris Mckernan 47:15
62 Sylvain Loize Providence Velo Club 47:44
63 Daniel Donovan ECV 47:45
64 Dean Roberts Inspired Athletics 47:55
65 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 48:33
66 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 48:51
67 Todd Prekaski Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 48:52
68 Andrew Arsenault SJCC 48:52
69 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 49:05
70 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 49:15
71 Martin Rousseau 49:52
72 Matthew Juros Riverside 38:55
73 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 39:11
74 Richard Tobin Union Velo 40:14
75 Michael Whitfield HUP United 40:21
76 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club 40:38
77 Steven Scott Central New York cycling 41:36
78 Ronald Garon Minuteman Road Club 41:54
79 Jay Curry Riverside Racing 42:15
80 Owen Wood Flour City Cycling 42:26
81 Jay Kulpinski BCALinen 42:50
82 Lee Strout Bikeman.com 42:54
83 David Lafond GUS CX 43:26
84 Bruce Rychlik 43:37
85 Jorge Hernandez Minuteman Road Club 44:09
86 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 46:07
87 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 39:41
DNF Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team
DNF Paul Boudreau Essex County Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 49   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 45:16
2 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 45:49
3 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 46:16
4 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 46:17
5 Carl Reglar Verge Sport Test Pilot 46:18
6 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 46:20
7 Eric Derivera Peak RacingValley Bike & Ski We 46:59
8 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 47:01
9 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 47:17
10 Michael Belanger RACING GREYHOUNDS 47:24
11 Dave Geissert Horst Engineering Cycling Team 47:38
12 John Mcgrath NEBC pb Cycle Loft 48:03
13 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski and Bike 48:07
14 John Adamik Riverside Racing 48:08
15 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 48:08
16 Eiric Marro Sunapee Continental PavingBuchi 48:09
17 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe Rainbow Bike 48:10
18 Keith Enderle Horst Engineering Cycling Team 48:41
19 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 38:49
20 David Foley WeeBIKE Racing 38:56
21 Gary Dalton Clif BarPactimoMeltSnow.com 39:03
22 James Nash CCB Racing 39:03
23 Bill Okeefe Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 39:05
24 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 39:18
25 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 39:23
26 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 39:25
27 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 39:28
28 George Benington Portland Velo ClubCyclemania 39:30
29 John Tickle Cycle-Smart Grass Roots Team 39:33
30 Keith Button CCB racing 39:34
31 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 39:40
32 Chris Fuller HRRT 39:41
33 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 39:42
34 Timothy Shea SunapeeContinental PavingBuchik 39:43
35 Martin Hodge 39:46
36 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 39:48
37 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 39:49
38 Matt Moore CCCKeltic ConstructionZane's Cy 39:51
39 Michael Zimicki Super Relax 40:22
40 Brian Warne riverside racing 40:23
41 Marc Tatar BikeworksSVC 40:26
42 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 40:50
43 Alan Lesage 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 40:56
44 Ken Coleman BCALinen 41:29
45 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club 41:34
46 David White 1K2Go 41:36
47 Richard Sachs HOUSE INDWITHINGSSIMPLEHUMAN 41:41
48 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 41:56
49 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 42:00
50 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 42:22
51 Iii parker Heath CCB Racing 42:30
52 Carl Brown CCB Racing 42:38
53 Bill Papp Riverside Racing 42:57
54 Victor Cillis Cape cod racing 43:19
55 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing pb World Bicycle 44:18
56 John Weaver NBXNarragansett BeerApex 44:33
57 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 45:04
58 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 45:05
59 Garabed Minasian freewheel cycles llc 46:57
60 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 47:12
61 Doug Vail SilverBullBethel Cycle 47:17
62 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 50:58
63 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 51:11
64 Casey Lindstrom 545 Velo 40:45
65 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team 45:25
DNF Bob Bisson Spin Arts CyclingAmerican Lung
DNF Peter Kofman Erace Cancer Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 48:54
2 Tyler Clark KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 49:02
3 Alec Donahue JAMNCC 49:10
4 Thierry Laliberte Xprezo 49:11
5 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 49:12
6 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 49:14
7 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development pb Corner 49:19
8 Alex Morton Cannondale pb Cyclocrossworld D 49:26
9 Sam Noel Cannondale pb Cyclocrossworld D 49:51
10 Kevin Sweeney B2C2Boloco 49:58
11 Magnus Sheffield Park Ave Bike 50:04
12 Dan Larino Century Road Club of America V 50:35
13 Jamie Belchak X-Men Squadra Flying Tigers 50:38
14 James Norris Cowbell Racing pb World Bicycle 50:39
15 Ryan Aittaniemi Corner Cycle Cycling ClubAP Jun 50:39
16 Camden Brooks AP Junior Development 50:49
17 Leigh Quilliams Trek-GPL 50:56
18 Ryan Larocque NEXT BMB 51:19
19 Sheldon Miller NEXT-BMB 51:32
20 Kip Roberts Onion River SportsMuscles Not M 51:35
21 Jacob Robertson CreatexBenidorm 51:41
22 Harrison White Cyclocrossworld pb Canondale 51:50
23 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing 51:52
24 Brian Girard Stage 1fusionTHINK 51:56
25 Peter Smith MAD ALCHEMY 52:09
26 Dan Harper Team Overlook 52:16
27 Chandler Delinks CyclocrossWorld Devo Team 52:17
28 Graham Garber Team ERRACE pb DSO Manufacturin 52:17
29 Andy Gould State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 52:22
30 Damien Colfer """" 52:31
31 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 52:32
32 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 52:38
33 Jackson Heath Riverside Racing 52:45
34 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 52:51
35 Nicholas Stevens Stans Notubes MastersBlue Hills 52:51
36 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 52:58
37 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 52:58
38 Shawn Mottram NEXT-BMB 53:01
39 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 53:06
40 Donnie Seib NEXT-BMB 53:10
41 Anthony Giguere NEXT-BMB 53:18
42 Pete Buletza ecv | essex county velo 53:33
43 Kyle Smith MAD ALCHEMY 53:37
44 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 53:38
45 Peter Miller Unattached 53:47
46 Evan Lacy Durham Cycles 53:52
47 Edward Parsons HUP United 53:58
48 Ferrier Rodophe 54:04
49 James Purtell SVCBikeworks 54:06
50 Jeff Sparkes Radical Edge 54:12
51 Matthew Whiteley BikeworksSVC 54:18
52 Pete Macleod BARFLY RideMaple.com 54:23
53 Christian Moreau Corner cycle cycling club AP ju 54:29
54 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle SportYogaGlo 54:42
55 Travis Voyer Bicycle Express 54:43
56 Cort Cramer Keep It Tight 54:46
57 Alan Pimentel jr. CCB RACING 54:54
58 Ryan Welch """" 55:11
59 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountai 55:17
60 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te 55:32
61 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 55:47
62 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS pb Craft 55:55
63 Ben Mccoy Gypsy Curse Racing 56:03
64 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles 56:29
65 Sean Goguen RACE CF 56:37
66 Ben Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 57:00
67 Mike Turnbull The Bike Guyz 57:03
68 Bruce Schwab Rainbow Bicycle Racing 57:04
69 Aaron Vanderwaal Mafia Racing 57:16
70 Rod Clarke Radical Edge 57:41
71 Richard Tortorici iii R-Cubed 58:04
72 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 47:21
73 Nathaniel Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 47:55
74 Ryan Burnham Riverside Racing 47:58
75 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts 47:59
76 Matthew Johnson Ladies First Racing 48:06
77 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing Salem Cyc 48:29
78 Robert Kennedy CYCLE-SMART 48:34
79 Dan Cooper Comprehensive RacingSalem Cycle 48:35
80 Jonathan Malone ViVe LLC.Urban Cycles 48:43
81 Mikko Aho AP Jr. Development Corner Cyclr 48:49
82 Jamie Jones Fredericton Police 48:58
83 Tanner Valhouli Gus'CX 49:02
84 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 49:03
85 Jaymz Lipinski Corner Cycle Cycling Club AP Ju 50:03
86 Austin Swinney pedalpowertraining.com 50:12
87 Bruce Pierce Keep It Tight 50:28
88 George Nicholson Gypsy Curse Racing pb Freedom 51:11
89 Jacob Tarbay NYCROSS 51:45
90 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 52:01
91 Brendan Kelly NYCROSS 53:25
92 Paul Coluccio CRCAKruis CX 53:39
93 River de la vida Williams Joe's Garage 54:12
94 Jackson Roseberry Gus CX 58:13
DNF Josh Anthony CyclocrossWorld.com
DNF Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo
DNF Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Company
DNF Justin Bourgette pedalpowertraining.com
DNF Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com
DNF Luke Tanner NYCROSS
DNF Michael Sabatini Keep It Tight
DNF Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
DNF Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 49   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastien Tremblay Team Kava Tours 49:41
2 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 49:44
3 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 50:06
4 Christopher Ziegler NEXT-BMB 50:35
5 Matthew Kurz NYCross p/b Craft 51:08
6 Sammy Hedlund UVM Cycling 51:25
7 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 51:29
8 Robert Nash """" 51:29
9 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge 51:40
10 Mark Hewitt Northampton Bicycle 51:49
11 Matthew Casserly """" 51:50
12 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 51:53
13 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 52:03
14 Sean Curran IMSHI CYCLES 52:05
15 Patrick Ruane SunapeeContinental PavingBuchik 52:14
16 Colin Meyer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 52:19
17 Johannes Stromski KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 52:41
18 Anson Ross Southbridge bikescannondale 52:41
19 Leon Desgagnes Maglia Rosa 52:42
20 Nick Weigel pedalpowertraining.com 53:04
21 Patrick d. Rondeau NCC 53:08
22 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog Bicycles 53:09
23 Scott Hock No. 22 CX TEAM 53:10
24 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 53:13
25 Cameron Lewis """" 53:21
26 Michael Martin Harvard University 53:29
27 Eric Wyzga NECT Riverpoint CX Park 53:30
28 Kurt Mason 53:36
29 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 53:39
30 Andrew Gardner ENGVT - Untapped 53:41
31 Benjamin Sawyer riverside 53:43
32 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCa 53:51
33 Brig Currie """" 53:53
34 Shane Black-Macken HUP United 53:57
35 Bryan Banducci King Kog 54:03
36 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club Racing 54:10
37 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Cycling 54:17
38 Cory Lafleur BONK! Cycling Productions 54:22
39 Jonathan Capozzi Independent HealthBuffalo Bicyc 54:26
40 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source Racing 54:28
41 Ben Jankowski BikeReg 54:32
42 Matt Delisa Cyclocrossworld Grassroots Team 54:38
43 Patrick Zelazek NECT 54:41
44 Gregory Costigan Community Bicycle Racing 54:43
45 Patrick Torpey CRCATeam Health Warrior 54:48
46 Marc Bertucco 54:55
47 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERScaperacing.com 54:59
48 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES 55:05
49 Matthew Pierce STAMPEDE! 55:07
50 A.blaise Vaitkunas Theorem Racing 55:14
51 Brian Cole Portland Velo ClubCyclemania 55:15
52 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 55:35
53 Adam Lampton Portland Velo ClubCyclemania 55:46
54 Daniel Cariolo b2c2 pbBoloco 55:46
55 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 55:51
56 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 55:54
57 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 55:54
58 Nolan Musselman """" 55:55
59 Liam Howard B2C2 BolocoBack Bay 55:57
60 Brandon King B2C2 55:58
61 Scott Frison NHBC 56:22
62 Jerome Lariviere Equipe Victor-Sqatex 56:30
63 Sam Damphousse NEXT - BMB 56:32
64 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 56:40
65 Samuel Oreilly King Kog 56:49
66 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 56:50
67 Andy Weigel """" 56:50
68 Michael Dore Bikeway SourceBell Lap Racing 56:53
69 Timothy Schaffer KruisCX pb Repucom 56:54
70 Joshua Saxe UVM Cycling 57:21
71 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 57:52
72 Roger Parmelee CRCATeam Health Warrior 58:13
73 Trevor Vowles The Bike Shop 58:48
74 Cesar Gallego King Kog 48:05
75 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coachin 48:06
76 Josh Araujo Geekhouse BikesCuppow 48:07
77 Yi peng Teoh Specialized Mavericks Singapore 48:12
78 Eric Hebert #NAME? 48:16
79 Devin Frederick Downeast Racing 48:26
80 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck pb Hub Bicyc 48:29
81 Nicolas Letarte """" 48:48
82 Paul Weiss Portland Velo ClubCyclemania 48:48
83 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 48:54
84 Andrew Thompson Theorem Racing 49:13
85 Dan Stine Laurel Bike Club 49:40
86 Ben Millstein King Kog 49:43
87 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 50:28
88 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 54:57
89 Matthew Snow Miso Partners RD 55:06
DNF Jeb Fowler 545 Velo
DNF Aaron Miller State 9 Racing pb Vittoria
DNF Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo
DNF Noah Elbers West Hill Shop
DNF Christopher Yankopoulos Shimano Factory
DNF Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling
DNF Stephen Rousseau CRCA/Team Health Warrior
DNF Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF Rod Millott CRCAKruisCX pb Repucom
DNF Eric Blais Equipe victor-sqatex
DNF Peter Werner Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 92   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Hayes Stedman's Bicycle Co. Racing 34:36
2 Stephen Jette Cannonade Sports Lingo Jingo 34:43
3 Tyler Cohen Belgen Cycles 34:44
4 Marc Hafner Harvard University Cycling Asso 35:21
5 Justin Costa NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 35:23
6 Todd Gerarden Harvard University 35:27
7 Charles Mandel UVM Cycling 35:50
8 Brandon b Bowler Pedal Power 35:51
9 David Crothers Bicycle Express Racing 35:54
10 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 35:57
11 Peter Kuhn The Heat Pack 36:07
12 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing 36:14
13 Henry Sick Digital Lumens 36:41
14 George Piepgras Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 36:47
15 Eric Morris NEXT-BMB 36:49
16 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling pb Thoughtforms 36:57
17 Benjamin Kramer SunapeeContinental PavingBuchik 36:58
18 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing pb World Bicycle 37:03
19 Christopher Burati CRCA KH-Pactimo pb Century 37:05
20 Andrew Goodale RaceCF 37:13
21 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 37:18
22 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 37:21
23 Sanford Student Greycork 37:21
24 Marko Zatylny NDG Cycling Club 37:22
25 Matt Munsey 37:28
26 Tom Haines Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 37:30
27 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 37:32
28 Matthew Vandivort CRCATeam Health Warrior 37:33
29 Matthew Li STAMPEDE! 37:42
30 Drew Korby 37:49
31 Matthew Masuzzo The Drifters 37:55
32 Todd Clark Seaside Cycle 37:57
33 Kameron Clayton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 38:25
34 David Jaffe SunapeeContinental PavingBuchik 38:26
35 Jacob Mead Happy Savages 38:26
36 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club 38:32
37 Joseph Oneil Pedalpowertraining.com 38:34
38 Andrew Pattison King Kog 38:37
39 Andy Huff GPM Sport 38:54
40 Ryan Mead 38:55
41 John D'agostino CRCATeam NYC Velo 38:59
42 William Harrington iii ECV 39:02
43 Clay Jones 39:11
44 Ben Finch 545 Velo 39:25
45 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 39:42
46 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling pb FXDD 39:47
47 Stephen Horaj 39:56
48 Nolan Sutherland Happy Savages 39:58
49 Randal Parradee CDA Velo 40:13
50 Jackson Roseberry Gus CX 40:21
51 Joseph Lacroix Solo Yolo 40:26
52 Erik Dellea 40:30
53 Xavier Koontz miller NEXT-BMB 40:42
54 Morgan Rockett GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 40:47
55 Gabriel Ytterberg 41:00
56 Carlos Perea Team World Bicycle Relief 41:11
57 Christopher Labby 41:13
58 William Skirkey 41:26
59 Matthew Rohr Hup United 41:28
60 Matthew Schnall 545 Velo 41:37
61 Jesse Godby 41:47
62 Matthew Carey 41:52
63 Christopher Mcintosh Ashton Greycork 41:54
64 Seann Moriarty 42:22
65 Patrick Walters Minuteman Road Club 42:30
66 Brandon Russell Harvard University 42:31
67 David Symmes I Keep It Tight 42:40
68 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 42:46
69 Kelvin Ma 43:03
70 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling JAM Fund 43:16
71 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions 43:25
72 Nicholas Fitzsimmons UVM Cycling 44:07
73 Christopher Sammartano Team Fit Werx 44:16
74 Theodore Paul HUP United 29:46
75 Alexander Halbeisen NEBC pb Cycle Loft 30:54
76 David Stearns VeloDogs 31:11
77 Adam Hunter 32:31
78 Steven Witkowski Riverside Racing 33:06
79 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 34:26
80 Phil Bellini Riverside Racing 34:30
81 Gregory Ralich The Drifters 35:01
82 Evan Bulock RACECF 36:10
83 Bradley Shannon 39:21
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog
DNF Luca Haines Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo
DNF Grayson Ford AP Junior Development
DNF Gregory Affsa
DNF Mike Espey
DNF David O'halloran
DNF Nathan Newton SRAM
Finishers: Cat 4: 49   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 34:30
2 Jon Greeley Team Fit Werx 34:40
3 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 34:40
4 Conor Mckenzie 545 Velo 34:40
5 Christopher Owen 35:17
6 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 35:37
7 Clyde Logue Colonial Bicycle Company 35:51
8 Nate Katz GUS CX 35:55
9 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 36:00
10 Tai Sutliff Keep It Tight 36:09
11 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 36:13
12 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 36:14
13 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 36:27
14 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 36:32
15 Jeff Earl Riverside Racing 36:34
16 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 36:37
17 Jay Hanley Keep It Tight 36:42
18 Timothy Labua NEMBA Racing 36:51
19 Hanjiro Kawai BCA Linen 36:55
20 Tim Curley Comprehensive RacingSalem Cycle 36:56
21 David Parmelee ecv | essex county velo 37:02
22 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight 37:16
23 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 37:21
24 Jeffrey Soderman 37:22
25 Jim Badershall 37:28
26 Scott Davidson Blue Hills Cycling Club 37:37
27 James Lenhart 37:43
28 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 37:49
29 Jason Watkins 545 Velo 37:49
30 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 37:50
31 Aime Bourdon Northampton cycling club 37:53
32 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 37:57
33 Justin Walsh Comprehensive Racing 38:01
34 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing C4 38:22
35 Scott Freedman Riverside Racing 38:33
36 Marc Curtis PBM Coaching BikeBarnracing.co 38:33
37 Sean Weiss Unattached 38:47
38 Miguel Rivera 38:48
39 Jeff Cardini 545 Velo 39:01
40 Dan Allred 39:08
41 Michael Bloom Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team 39:08
42 Daniel Servetas HRRT 39:15
43 Vance Perry Comprehensive Racing 39:17
44 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 39:26
45 Stephen Simmerman PBM Coaching 39:29
46 Graham Marks NEBC pb Cycle Loft 39:35
47 Jonathan Pohl 39:42
48 Greg Wise Joe's Garage 39:52
49 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 39:59
50 Michael Tobin Comprehensive Racing 40:11
51 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 40:15
52 Jared Porter 40:16
53 Stuart Olsen 40:25
54 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing Salem Cyc 40:27
55 Jason Yarrington 40:31
56 Patrick Greehan ecv | essex county velo 40:33
57 Jonathan O'keeffe NCC 40:46
58 Shane Delgrosso 40:50
59 Eric Poch 545 Velo 40:51
60 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 40:58
61 Thomas Varga Riverside Racing 41:01
62 Joshua Wilson 41:02
63 David Goldberg Pedal Power Training Solutions 41:11
64 James Casagrande NEMBA Racing 41:21
65 Todd Chewning Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 41:26
66 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 41:41
67 Rich Matthes Colonial Bicycle Company 41:53
68 Edward Guyot Monadnock Cycling Club 43:15
69 Michael Roper Delta RacingRaising Cane's 30:38
70 Peter Halbeisen 31:20
71 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 31:54
72 David Shedd HK2-Healthy Kids Happy Kids 31:57
73 Tim O'connor 32:18
74 Howard Weiss Blue Hills Cycling Club 32:24
75 Alan Gordon Macgregors 32:26
76 Tim Wern Horst Engineering Cycling Team 32:38
77 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing 32:51
78 Eric Garr CatUp Coaching 32:58
79 Chris Pierce 32:59
80 Scott Williams Cycle Lodge 33:27
81 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge 33:27
82 Charles Tanner HRRT 35:31
83 Paul Stefanovics GUS CX 37:25
84 Jared Dalton Stedman's Bicycle Co 16:33
85 Mark Namaroff Cyclocrossworld.com 18:57
DNF Chris Housley Jewett Farms Race Team
DNF James West Riverside Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 62   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaden Wise NCC 17:19
2 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior T 17:57
3 Trey Jones NEXT-BMB 18:14
4 Henry Lord Jewett Farms Racing 18:17
5 David Sandoval SVK Jewett Farms Racing 18:18
6 Tyler Mcgarry ECV 18:20
7 Luke Mello Apex TechnologiesNBX 18:31
8 Izach Quilliams Trek-GPL 18:42
9 Spencer Johnson ecv | essex county velo 19:15
10 Beau Guenther thunderbolts 19:23
11 Owen Jones NEXT-BMB 19:28
12 Ethan Delgrosso Ciao Velo 19:38
13 Luc Lafond State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 19:41
14 Ned Donovan Essex County Velo 19:46
15 Eliot Donovan Essex County Velo 19:47
16 Geo Mottram NEXT-BMB 20:01
17 Timothy Golden Corner Cycle Cycling Club AP Ju 20:03
18 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 20:09
19 Jacob Morris """" 20:10
20 William Harrington Essex County Velo 20:46
21 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works 21:02
22 Lawrence Trinceri Gus CX 22:15
23 Aiden Simmons HK2 22:27
24 Daniel Buletza ECV | Essex County Velo 22:29
25 Cade Wetter Essex County Velo 23:13
26 William Harrington Essex County Velo 23:20
27 Patrick Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 23:22
28 Louis Harrington Essex County Velo 23:36
29 Nicholas Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling Club Team Rh 24:00
30 Jonah Katz Gus Cycling 24:16
31 Cormac Rohda Broadway bicycle School zancon 25:00
32 Spinnaker Ford """" 26:18
33 Nathaniel Summers CCAP ERRACERS 26:32
34 Sam Blank """" 29:20
35 Henry Coote """" 30:43
36 West Williams Joe's Garage 35:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Cannondale pb Cyclocrossworld.c 1:02:32
2 Michael Van den ham """" 1:02:35
3 Daniel Summerhill Maxxis-Shimano 1:02:38
4 Adam Craig Giant Factory off-Road Team 1:02:41
5 Coop Willsey Cannondale pb Cyclocrossworld D 1:02:51
6 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off-Road team 1:03:07
7 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 1:03:17
8 Antonin Marecaille avc aix en provence 1:03:21
9 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 1:03:29
10 Travis Livermon Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross 1:03:43
11 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDWITHINGSSIMPLEHUMAN 1:04:12
12 Scott Smith JAM NCC 1:04:40
13 Derrick St john Van Dessel pb Hyperthreads 1:04:53
14 Jack Kisseberth JAM NCC 1:05:31
15 Sam O'keefe HOUSE INDWITHINGSSIMPLEHUMAN 1:05:39
16 Evan Murphy HudsonLudwig & Larsen Racing 1:05:48
17 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 1:05:55
18 Jules Goguely APEX/NBX/TREK 1:05:58
19 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 1:06:09
20 Michael Owens Hands on Cycling 1:06:21
21 Marc-andre Daigle Garneau Easton Cycling 1:06:22
22 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:06:41
23 Nick Lando UVM Cycling 1:06:48
24 Jesse Anthony RALLY CYCLING 1:07:03
25 Adam St. germain Apex NBX Trek 1:07:13
26 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 1:07:39
27 Nate Morse BikeReg.com 1:07:52
28 Andrew Borden Squadra Flying Tigers 1:07:56
29 Case Butler JAMNCCVittoria 1:07:56
30 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 1:08:06
31 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:08:28
32 Charles Berhtram B2C2 Boloco 1:08:29
33 Matthew Mollo SelectioNaturel pb Jamis 1:08:36
34 Chris Field Essex County Velo 1:08:38
35 Preston Buehrer B2C2 pb Boloco 1:08:51
36 Michael Wissell B2C2Boloco 1:09:00
37 Brad Smith the drifters 1:09:06
38 Kyle Murphy HudsonLudwig & Larsen Racing 1:09:18
39 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 1:09:24
40 Matthew Owens UVM Cycling 1:09:32
41 Scott Yarosh Northampton Bicycle 1:09:34
42 Tim Willis KING KOG 1:09:35
43 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1:09:36
44 Zachary Curtis NEXT-BMB 1:09:45
45 Matthew Sousa B2C2Boloco 1:09:57
46 Peter Bradshaw CrossResults.com 1:10:08
47 David Maltais Garneau-Quebec 1:10:24
48 Matthew Tyler KÜDÜ Collective CX 1:10:29
49 John Eckert """" 1:10:50
50 Sam Dries No. 22 CX TEAM 1:10:52
51 Ian Schon B2C2Boloco 1:10:55
52 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike Shop 1:12:16
53 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 52:58
54 Noah Barrow Hands-On Racing pb Giant 53:07
55 Andrew Louiza Cyclepath PDX 53:32
56 Keith Garrison KING KOG 44:35
57 Eric Carlson Team Edge 45:40
58 Andrew Reimann Jalapeno Cycling 37:15
DNF Anthony Clark Squid Bikes
DNF Peter Goguen Race C.F.
DNF John Peterson www.bikebarnracing.com
DNF Gerald Adasavage HudsonLudwig & Larsen Racing
DNF Andrew Lints Bicycle Express Racing
DNF Evan Huff BikeReg
DNF Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company #ShowU
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Russenberger """" 37:17
2 Kathleen Wanat Bikes+Life 37:19
3 Katie Carlson Team Edge 37:24
4 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development pb Corner 37:49
5 Kayla Brannen Cowbell Racing pb World Bicycle 37:55
6 Danielle Morshead Team ERRACE pb DSO Manufacturin 37:56
7 Giulia Righi Team ERRACE pb DSO Manufacturin 38:08
8 Meghan Owens UVM Cycling 38:21
9 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 38:26
10 Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE pb DSO Manufacturin 38:40
11 Shylah Weber NYCROSS pb Craft 38:55
12 Barb Blakley CRCACityMD Womens Racing 38:56
13 Heather Richard ladies first 38:56
14 Jane Mckeown Radical Edge 38:56
15 Heidi King SJCC 38:56
16 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 38:59
17 Sarah Thomas """" 39:03
18 Nicole Yeh Keep It Tight 39:10
19 Isabelle Duchaine private race club 39:10
20 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 39:19
21 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 39:25
22 Susan Lynch Bikeway SourceBell Lap racing 39:25
23 Leah Ferjulian Riverside Racing 39:32
24 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 39:32
25 Lori Kofman Erace Cancer Cycling Team pb Ri 39:32
26 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike shop 39:32
27 Marybeth Romagnoli TEAM SOS 39:34
28 Fiona Land pedalpowertraining.com 39:46
29 Alex Carlson K+D+ Collective pb Kindhuman 39:55
30 Michelle Milton R-Cubed 40:03
31 Milica Wren IMSHI CYCLES 40:20
32 Brenda Bahnson HUP United 40:27
33 Adele Desgagnes Velo Club Metropolitain 40:33
34 Jaime Soper Two Seconds Ahead 40:38
35 Jennifer Minery Pedal Power Team 40:44
36 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 40:47
37 Melissa Gawron NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING 40:55
38 Anna Savage Northampton Cycling Club JAM Fu 41:15
39 Elizabeth Bryson Keep It Tight 41:44
40 Theresa Curry Riverside Racing 41:54
41 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage 42:17
42 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health 42:49
43 Shane Ferro CRCARockstar Games 44:46
44 Lyn Mccabe Team ERRACE pb DSO Manufacturin 47:36
45 Tamara Bonn """" 49:19
DNF Erin Holmes GUS CX
DNF Sherri Curcuru Riverside Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Freiberg Super Relax 28:38
2 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 28:47
3 Sara Katz GUS CX 28:54
4 Anica Koontz miller NEXT-BMB 29:17
5 Tania Gregory Colonial Bicycle Company 29:32
6 Angelea Preston MCCR 29:46
7 Carole Powers """" 29:50
8 Lindsay Warner NEXT-BMB 30:00
9 Tess Timmes B2C2 Boston University 30:16
10 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 30:21
11 Holly Neckermann ThisTeamSavesLives 30:26
12 Jennifer Daniels Hammer Nutrition 30:28
13 Lucia Deng ThisTeamSavesLives 30:34
14 Sharon Sloan B2C2 pb Boloco 30:35
15 Lisa Kennish CRCACityMD Racing 30:41
16 Brooke Spaulding IMSHI CYCLES 30:49
17 Susan Mcdonough Fuji 31:01
18 Yuri Matsumoto MIT cyclingFXDD 31:02
19 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 31:02
20 Katherine Johnson NCC/JAM Fund 31:04
21 Sunniva Sheffield Park avenue bike shop 31:14
22 Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 31:44
23 Ellen Reichel 4 Kidz VeloBabylon Bike 31:44
24 Lauren Powers ladies first 31:52
25 Gabrielle Yarosh Northampton Bicycle Racing 31:52
26 Valerie Cyr UVM Cycling 32:13
27 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck pb Hub Bicyc 32:13
28 Laura Kernan Riverside Racing 32:15
29 Alicia Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 32:19
30 Jessica Burgess wise NCC 32:20
31 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck pb Hub Bicycle C 32:22
32 Nicole Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 32:22
33 Janelle Guyot """" 32:30
34 Brie Choate 32:40
35 Jill White Kissena Cycling Club 32:41
36 Jules Gorham Team Betty 32:52
37 Alex Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 32:58
38 Ashley Stanton niehoff Tall Sock Racing 32:59
39 Marta Kirsis Berkshire Cycling Association 33:02
40 Kim Donovan Bell Lap Cycling Club 33:04
41 Kathy Timpane BCALINEN 33:10
42 Jennifer Murphy GUS CX 33:19
43 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 33:59
44 Darcey Moore ThisTeamSavesLives 34:16
45 Nancy Hatfield Comprehensive Racing 34:19
46 Kristin Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY 34:28
47 Nikki Montanaro bikebarnracing.com 34:39
48 Gagnon Kathleen GUS' CX 34:39
49 Jodie Omalley """" 34:57
50 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Racing 35:09
51 Stephanie Golmon Keep It Tight 35:35
52 Elyse Tanzer """" 35:51
53 Trish Dugan Syracuse Bicycle 35:54
54 Sandra Delgrisso """" 36:10
55 Linda Pierce Aetna-Expo 36:29
56 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod RacingC4 36:35
57 Ashley Hill NEBC PB Cycle Loft 36:57
58 Krys Blakemore ThisTeamSavesLives 37:14
59 Phoebe Matthews """" 37:23
60 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck pb Hub Bicyc 38:04
61 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club 38:11
62 Stephanie Mayberg JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Free 38:35
63 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team 38:42
64 Katherine Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 38:50
65 Sandy Mace GUS CX 26:13
66 Julie Lockhart NEBC pb Cycle Loft NEMCA 35:04
DNF Joanna Wang """"
DNF Cecile Mejean """"
Finishers: Cat 4: 58   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annabel Buckley mcmahon 545 Velo 19:45
2 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 19:46
3 Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 20:07
4 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 21:02
5 Chanah Katz Gus Cycling 21:29
6 Sophie Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY 22:26
7 Finley Aspholm """" 24:20
8 Claire Buletza ecv | essex county velo 25:59
9 Poppy Lord Jewett Farms Racing 26:06
10 Elizabeth Greeley ecv | essex county velo 28:02
11 Skyla Mace """" 28:16
12 Emily Housley Jewett Farms Race Team 28:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Racing 42:28
2 Emma White Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 42:51
3 Crystal Anthony maxxis-shimano pro cyclocross 43:09
4 Christel Ferrier-bruneau SAS-MACOGEP-Acquisio 43:14
5 Maghalie Rochette LUNA Pro Team 43:19
6 Ruby West Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com 43:51
7 Natasha Elliott Garneau - Easton Cycling 44:01
8 Jena Greaser """" 44:10
9 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 44:18
10 Amira Mellor NEXT Wyman Kona 44:48
11 Serena Bishop gordon LIV | Giant Co-Factory 44:56
12 Kathleen Lysakowski Joe's Garage CX BikeReg 45:02
13 Rebecca Gross KHS Bicycles 45:38
14 Julie Wright Team Averica 45:39
15 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDWITHINGSSIMPLEHUMAN 45:59
16 Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling Keswick 46:04
17 Roni Vetter State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 46:23
18 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 46:38
19 Elizabeth White HOUSE INDWITHINGSSIMPLEHUMAN 47:00
20 Leslie Robinson SunapeeContinental PavingBuchik 47:06
21 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 47:13
22 Erin Faccone Team Averica 47:17
23 Natalie Tapias JAM NCC 47:41
24 Paige Williams ladies first 47:54
25 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing 48:13
26 Danielle Ruane SunapeeContinental PavingBuchik 48:28
27 Christin Reuter AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN 48:55
28 Michele Smith Hup United 49:27
29 Lindsey Bauer TRT Bicycles 50:04
30 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 50:12
31 Lydia Hausle Team Averica 50:38
32 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing 51:09
33 Clio Dinan KUDU Collective CX 51:27
34 Marian Jamison smith LadiesFirst Racing 51:43
35 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com 40:38
36 Julie Tracy IMSHI CYCLES 22:03
DNF Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCa
DNF Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
DNF Frances Morrison BikeReg
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5