Log In
UTCX#5 Talking Trash CX • Oct 15 2016
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.4
2.8
2.8
4.1
5.3
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
2.8
Moisture
2.8
Accel
4.1
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoph Heinrich KUHL 41:05:00
2 Scott Allen Canyon Bicycles 41:31:00
3 Mark Fisher KUHL 41:50:00
4 Todd Hageman 42:21:00
5 David Wood KUHL 42:55:00
6 Steve Meek 43:16:00
7 Jason Sparks Utahmountainbiking.com 43:24:00
8 Richard Caramadre KUHL 43:45:00
9 Tim Stack KUHL 43:49:00
10 Art O'connor 43:53:00
11 Darren Wiberg CarbSport 44:46:00
12 Joe Sepulleda DNA 45:29:00
13 Todd Taft KUHL 45:41:00
14 Jody Harris Livewell 45:48:00
15 Mark Neff P-Town/Bikers Edge 46:04:00
16 Trent Donat Canyon Bicycles Shimano 46:05:00
17 James Deschenes X-Men 46:32:00
18 Shane Dunleay KUHL 49:10:00
19 Brad Seggar Guthrie 49:10:00
20 Juan Ramirez P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 49:10:00
21 John Mckone Flying Tigers 49:10:00
22 Dennis Porter 49:10:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Whitney P-Town/Bikers Edge 43:17:00
2 Mike Oblad Porcupine 45:35:00
3 Peter Kreks 45:44:00
4 Calvin Cahoon CarbSport 45:44:00
5 Stephen Rogers Zone5 45:44:00
6 Todd Erickson Guthrie 46:09:00
7 Bryan Cooper utahmountianbiking.com 46:09:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sage Venz P-Town 37:33:00
Starters:6   Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sage Venz P-Town 32:30:00
Starters:7   Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Peter Stack Kuhl 39:54:00
Starters:6   Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Peter Stack Kuhl 35:56:00
Starters:7   Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Gavin Pratt Canyon Bicycles Shimano 46:00:00
Starters:6   Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Jackson Higley Bikes Edge 39:11:00
Starters:7   Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Ethen Hadley Bingham Cyclery 46:00:00
Starters:6   Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Gavin Pratt Canyon Bicycles Shimano 40:30:00
5 Myles Perry Canyon Bicycles Shimano 43:54:00
Starters:7   Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Alex Heinrich KUHL 46:00:00
Starters:6   Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Ezra Higley X-Men 43:54:00
Starters:7   Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Myles Perry Canyon Bicycles Shimano 46:00:00
Starters:6   Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
7 Damien Perez X-Men 43:54:00
Starters:7   Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skyler Perry Canyons Bicycles Shimano 37:50:00
2 Taylor Perry Canyons Bicycles Shimano 39:20:00
3 Rachel Sparks utahmountainbiking.com 47:52:00
4 Ashlyn Masse DNA Cycling 50:37:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zac Brown Go-Ride.com/Plan7 DS 44:02:00
2 Spencer Johnson Spider Bait 44:16:00
3 Mike Burton White Pine/Jans 44:56:00
4 Jared Allen Ptown/Bikers Edge 46:00:00
5 Troy Gorman TOSH 46:01:00
6 Ryan Hobson Abode 46:29:00
7 Racer Gibson Racer Cycles 47:43:00
8 Shane Horton UMB 47:56:00
9 John Thomas KUHL 48:03:00
10 Jeff Masse Canyon Bicycle Shimano 48:11:00
11 Alex Whitney P-Town/Bikers Edge 48:14:00
12 Jeff Juip Los Playbos Internacionales 48:15:00
13 Ryan Borrowman nofucx 48:46:00
14 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles Shimano 49:30:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Nelson P-Town/Bikers Edge 58:59:00
2 Jason Hendrickson NOFUCX 59:06:00
3 Todd Hageman Colesport 59:21:00
4 Ryan Clayton Los Playboys Internacionales 59:34:00
5 Paul Solomon Los Playboys Internacionales 59:41:00
6 Jason Olsen P-Town Bikers Edge 59:44:00
7 Chris Peters Endurance Cycle 59:59:00
8 Drew Vonlintel SaltAir Cross Fever 1:04:03
9 Racer Gibson Racer Cycle 1:04:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Beals 40:13:00
2 Travis Martin AFCU 41:41:00
3 Dayne Hassett 41:57:00
4 Joseph Albano 42:26:00
5 Bryan Gee Plan7 43:20:00
6 Brandon Pierce PTown/Bikers Edge 43:22:00
7 Levi Turner Bountiful Bicyle Racing 44:38:00
8 John Heemstra 44:55:00
9 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal 45:05:00
10 Zach Longson DNA Cycling 45:11:00
11 Mark Nuetzel 45:44:00
12 Michael Sjodin Guthrie's 46:09:00
13 Nathan Petersen AFCU 46:19:00
14 46:33:00
15 John Karren Plan7 DS 47:12:00
16 Corey Spencer AFCU 47:13:00
17 Ron Brown Infinite 47:13:00
18 Ervin Hunt 47:13:00
19 47:13:00
20 Justin Haaga SaltCycle 47:13:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Brubaker KUHL 38:08:00
2 Jeff Flick KUHL 38:25:00
3 Miguel Payan P-Town Biker's Edge 40:41:00
4 Lawrence Woolson Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners 41:14:00
5 Ross Greenlee Contender 42:05:00
6 42:08:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bender Jeff Kuhl Bender Bros Cycling 58:51:00
2 Troy Heitheuker Ptown/Bikers Edge 58:59:00
3 Bryson Perry Canyon Bicycle Shimano 59:16:00
4 Dylan Cirulis P Town Cross-Bikers Edge 1:00:05
5 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles Shimano 1:00:14
6 Derek Edwards P-Town/Bikers Edge 1:00:48
7 Steve Carwile Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:01:04
8 Kevin Day Endurance360 1:02:48
9 Guenter Hofer 1:02:53
10 Reed Wycoff SALT AIR CYCLES 1:03:56
11 Preston Yardley Team Endrance 360 1:04:06
12 Weston Woodward LiveWell 1:04:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Nielsen LiveWell 43:32:00
2 Austin Howard P-Town Cross 43:41:00
3 Dallin Hatch Utahmountainbiking.com 43:57:00
4 Charles St jeor P Town Bikers Edge 44:29:00
5 Samuel Dearden Plan7 45:39:00
6 Andrew Robison Zone 5 46:25:00
7 Michael Nunez Go Ride 46:49:00
8 Ian Kola 47:35:00
9 Tj Stone A Bloc 49:05:00
10 Leighton Reuss Bountiful Bicycle p/b Okland 49:05:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Schaelling 39:25:00
2 Nick Fritz 40:23:00
3 Kyle Wilhelm Plan7 DS 40:46:00
4 Micah Foster 41:53:00
5 Graham Greenlee Contender Bicycles 42:11:00
6 Quinton Wood 42:26:00
7 Troy Thompson 43:51:00
8 Aaron Luptak Summit Bike 44:24:00
9 Ian Kola 45:17:00
10 Shane Nishikawa 45:30:00
11 45:40:00
12 Michael Gentry 46:27:00
13 Jason Kang Plan7DS 46:33:00
14 Spencer Brown Contender Bicycles 46:33:00
15 Andrew Lerroz Canyon Bicycles Shimano 46:33:00
16 Gunnar Jeannette 46:33:00
17 Elliott Bueler SaltCycle-Intelitechs 46:33:00
18 Derek Cooper 46:33:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Maughan SBR Cycles 58:54:00
2 Micheal R P-Town/Bikers Edge 58:57:00
3 A.j. Turner SK 1:00:54
4 Colby Weber A Cycling 1:01:56
5 Brad Keyes Carboracket 1:02:21
6 Robert Hamlin KUHL 1:04:27
7 Denny Kalar Cole Sport 1:05:13
8 Jeff Eggleston Saltair Cross Fever 1:05:13
9 John Reach P-Town 1:06:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Kaufmann Stans No Tubes 1:03:52
2 Meghan Sheridan Bingham Cyclery 1:04:45
3 Ali Knutson SaltAir Cross Fever 1:06:03
4 Anne Perry Canyon Bicycles 1:06:10
5 Nina Wade PTown Bikers Edge 1:06:18
6 Erika Powers Bingham Cycles Peak Fasteners 1:06:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Bingham Cannondale 42:33:00
2 Sylvia Kinosian USU 43:04:00
3 Trista Winder Canyon cycles 44:07:00
4 Sara Baker Canyon Bicycles Shimano 44:07:00
5 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 44:51:00
6 Summer Perry 44:51:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Fitzgerald 38:45:00
2 Autumn Williams 39:22:00
3 Caprise Satterfield Infinite 40:18:00
4 Lara Fisher KUHL 47:15:00
5 Maia Sepulveda DNA Cycling 47:15:00
6 Grace Vargason DNA Cycling 47:15:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4