Log In
Superpro Vallejo Night Race • Oct 1 2016
Race uploaded by Ryan Gallagher
Download
4.8
2.9
4.2
4.7
5.4
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2.9
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.7
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Nathan Horst Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 26:43:00 4 7:13
1 Sean Strachan Elevation Bike Company 25:05:00 4 5:29
2 Ian Lopez de san roman CX Nation 27:30:00 4 5:54
3 Dan English Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 28:35:00 4 6:06
4 Liam Funke Team Roaring Mouse 30:35:00 4 6:19
5 Ben Wallan Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 31:38:00 4 6:17
6 Jakob Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 34:18:00 4 6:58
7 Mac Tomkins Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 36:34:00 4 7:57
8 Paul Haley Rad Racing 25:46:00 3 5:15
9 Tristan Syler Roaring mouse 26:47:00 3 7:37
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Vida Lopez de san roman CX Nation 35:04:00 4 9:25
2 Makenzie Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 27:00:00 2 13:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Cass Laizure New Republic 43:56:00 7 5:21
2 Jim Lund VSRT 44:51:00 7 5:30
3 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 45:09:00 7 5:27
4 David Dahon 6 Fifteen Cyclery 45:24:00 7 5:36
5 Matthew Trethrie 0 46:24:00 7 5:27
6 Jim English SuperPro Racing 46:36:00 7 5:29
7 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers 46:37:00 7 5:34
8 Clifford Lee N/X 47:28:00 7 5:38
9 Willy Dommen Zeitgeist 44:03:00 6 6:09
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 1:02:35 11 4:51
2 John Funke Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 1:03:34 11 4:54
3 Aaron Glick Superpro 1:04:06 11 4:56
4 Randy Shelton Crooked Beak 1:04:13 11 4:53
5 Benjamin Dodge Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:05:54 11 5:01
6 Brian Gross 0 1:06:00 11 5:04
7 Justin Sorensen Crooked Beak CX 1:07:14 11 5:06
8 Geoff Wilcox Dolore Grotta 1:08:39 11 5:12
9 Mah Nawrocki Cycles Fanatic 1:09:12 11 5:11
10 Andrew Vontz #RAWSTEELTHUGS 1:02:48 10 5:05
11 Ryan Madison SuperPro 1:07:43 10 5:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Youenn Colin Superpro Racing 1:07:33 11 5:23
2 Daniel Mcnally DFL 1:01:49 10 5:21
3 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 1:01:59 10 5:13
4 Sean Melchionda NorCal Divine Electric 1:02:00 10 5:17
5 Alec Dinner San Francisco Cycling Club 1:02:31 10 5:23
6 Carl Hekkert Plus 3 Network 1:02:45 10 5:16
7 Mark Persily Mas Despacio Racing 1:02:58 10 5:29
8 Matthew Newman Gear Rush 1:04:43 10 5:24
9 Matt Rolandson dfL 1:05:17 10 5:19
10 Thomas Farley Cycles Fanatic 44:15:00 6 5:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Kell Mckenzie King Kog 1:03:18 11 4:36
2 Melvictor Tiongson #18MILLIONSPEED 1:04:07 11 5:02
3 Justin Mills King Kog 1:04:12 11 4:52
4 Kyle Emery-peck TCB//LOW 1:06:53 11 4:50
5 Kazz Spencer Cosmic Cycles 1:09:19 11 5:02
6 Nathan Cade Musette Bakery 1:09:43 11 5:31
7 Patrick Kitto Superpro 1:02:01 10 5:08
8 Brandan Harrison TCB//Low 1:02:36 10 4:54
9 Troy Malmin Caletti 1:02:37 10 4:54
10 Brent Emoff King Kog CX 1:03:31 10 5:30
11 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing 1:18:32 10 5:56
12 Morgan Allen Broakland 1:02:25 9 5:04
13 Patrick Dowd King Kog 1:02:32 9 5:19
14 Ed Dorsey Vive la Tarte 1:04:20 8 4:51
15 Brent Wood The Beaters 11:50 2 5:32
16 Peter Chang SF2G 5:26 1 5:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Trevor Ofarrell King Kog 1:01:49 11 4:56
2 Adam Kesselman Ornot 1:02:01 11 5:06
3 Gareth Feldstein Top Club 1:02:02 11 4:50
4 Charles Christiansen TCB LOW 1:03:01 11 4:54
5 Rainier Schaefer schaefer Mash SF 1:03:23 11 4:55
6 Riley Marmesh King Kog 1:04:10 11 5:11
7 Alex Wick Santa Cruz 1:04:13 11 4:53
8 Adriano Castro vive la tarte cx 1:04:41 11 5:07
9 Dave Mongan Vive La Tarte 1:05:04 11 5:09
10 Cole Weber Strava 1:05:47 11 5:10
11 William Doyle-capitman Musette Bakery 1:06:32 11 5:21
12 Danny Mcnaughton Acme Bike/Unseen Machine 1:06:51 11 5:19
13 Matt Quann Ornot 1:07:26 11 5:08
14 Matt Moseley 0 1:07:56 11 5:24
15 Dustin White Superpro 1:08:04 11 5:16
16 Joseph Near MIT Cycling 1:08:12 11 5:26
17 Derek1 Yarra MASH SF 1:02:49 10 4:53
18 Geoff Best TCB // Low 1:02:50 10 5:13
19 Peter Colijn Superpro 1:04:16 10 5:49
20 Patrick Huibregtse Elevation Bike Co. 52:25:00 9 5:00
21 Lee Slone Superpro P/B Supcat 1:03:56 9 5:38
22 Reed Williams PennisulaVelo- Summit Bicycles 43:40:00 7 5:28
23 Alec Dinner San Francisco Cycling Club 45:12:00 7 5:23
24 Benjamin Strain TCB//LOW 29:27:00 5 4:58
25 Andres Ruiz TCB // LOW 23:31 4 5:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Ryan Gallagher TCB//Low 46:36:00 8 5:03
2 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel 46:39:00 8 5:23
3 Jason Price Elevation Bike Co 47:39:00 8 5:01
4 Michael Machado 0 48:16:00 8 5:30
5 Christian Lam Squadra SF 48:17:00 8 5:37
6 Rj Rabe TCB//LOW 48:18:00 8 5:32
7 G Lierley BOX DOG BIKES 48:23:00 8 5:17
8 Brian Mohrlant Team Metric 49:32:00 8 5:52
9 Lindsey Furtado Huckleberry Racing 49:35:00 8 5:36
10 Kevin Capo Contrada 49:37:00 8 5:20
11 Eddy Bach Mash SF 50:08:00 8 5:30
12 Fergus Liam Ornot 50:29:00 8 5:35
13 Nich Barresi Ornot 50:30:00 8 5:53
14 Tyler Elliott ... 50:44:00 8 5:14
15 Alan Barbaran King Kog CX 50:58:00 8 6:02
16 Yoshi Sono Huckleberry Racing 51:08:00 8 6:06
17 Sean Gelvett TCB//Low 51:13:00 8 5:37
18 Andy Zinsser Huckleberry Bikes 51:15:00 8 5:55
19 Nathan Horst RockLobster 51:36:00 8 5:34
20 Ramon Jacquez TCB-LOW 51:40:00 8 5:32
21 Curtis Hong Nonchalant Garage 51:52:00 8 5:31
22 John Riggs CBRE 51:57:00 8 6:18
23 Scott Lappe Palo Alto Bicycles 52:42:00 8 5:58
24 Jack Kosma Ibis Factory Racing 52:43:00 8 5:57
25 Kevin Burlinson 0 52:51:00 8 5:38
26 Kevin Ku Vive La Tarte CX 53:07:00 8 6:13
27 Ian Dapot Box Dog CX 53:11:00 8 6:03
28 Justin Lindsey 0 53:42:00 8 6:17
29 Nolan Semrav San Francisco Cycling 53:49:00 8 6:15
30 Zach Bass Superpro 46:55:00 7 6:00
31 Christopher Barnett Citizen Chain 47:20:00 7 6:15
32 Matt Vanaman King kog Oakland 47:46:00 7 5:51
33 Geoffrey Colburn Box Dog Bikes 48:16:00 7 5:54
34 Kyle Beikirch Dolce Vita Freewheel 48:33:00 7 6:22
35 Marc Mendoza Biftek Boys 49:45:00 7 5:51
36 Tom Smith 0 50:18:00 7 6:28
37 Jeff Lai None 50:22:00 7 6:29
38 Tim Scheumann NA 50:23:00 7 5:33
39 Gavin Saffian Mikes Bikes CX 50:31:00 7 6:03
40 Francis Jose Team Crash 50:49:00 7 6:12
41 Joey Vangsness SFSUCX 52:10:00 7 5:59
42 Gabriel Ramirez TCB//Low 53:19:00 7 6:16
43 Richard Castillo 18MILLIONSPEED 41:28:00 6 5:33
44 Nolen Brown SFSUCX 47:00:00 6 6:19
45 Kijana Hamilton Citizen Chain 49:34:00 6 7:09
46 Adam Schwarcz King Kog 19:55 3 6:21
47 Joseph Vargas Citizen Chain 22:04 3 6:14
48 Josue Acosta TRP Brakes 13:30 2 5:48
49 Alexander Jackson Retrotec 5:28 1 5:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Matthew Klene 0 43:28:00 7 5:12
2 Leonard Garza NWVSF 43:35:00 7 5:13
3 Jonah Becker TBD 43:42:00 7 5:10
4 Peter Nyberg CBRE Racing 43:58:00 7 5:23
5 Niko De vries Citizen Chain 44:41:00 7 5:22
6 Ben Polacoo 0 46:13:00 7 5:18
7 Jason Villarin 0 46:18:00 7 5:15
8 Eric Strempke Team roaring mouse 46:52:00 7 5:29
9 Chris Valente Slow Rollers 46:53:00 7 5:20
10 Brian Rogers Strava 48:16:00 7 5:25
11 Adam Fresia Fleet Feet Sports 44:18:00 6 5:44
12 John Harris PenVelo Racing 49:37:00 6 6:14
13 Jeff Dickison OrNot 25:23:00 4 5:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Travis Robertson G2 Bike 44:20:00 7 5:13
2 Ken Cashion CVC-X 44:30:00 7 5:17
3 David Gill Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles 44:38:00 7 5:20
4 Heath Maddox Vive la Tarte / Huckleberry 45:49:00 7 5:28
5 Craig Ball Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lobster 46:22:00 7 5:30
6 Bryan Fox DeSalvo Cycles 46:43:00 7 5:34
7 Mark Klimaszewski 0 46:54:00 7 5:41
8 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 47:00:00 7 5:32
9 Tyson Godfrey Dolore Grotta 47:51:00 7 5:46
10 Alex Craven 0 47:55:00 7 5:51
11 James Keddie Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes 48:19:00 7 6:09
12 Ron Stade Team Oakland 48:59:00 7 6:04
13 Robert Fetherston Monte Vistz Velo 49:34:00 7 6:00
14 Nathaniel Sears 27/7 Cycling 49:41:00 7 6:05
15 John Hughes Casto Valley Cyclery 43:08:00 6 6:12
16 Charles Himes Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Cycling 43:09:00 6 6:39
17 Affonso Sr mannuel Team Oakland 43:59:00 6 6:14
18 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA 44:56:00 6 6:06
19 Ian Dewar RKTO* 45:11:00 6 5:44
20 Michael Gyetvan Retrotec Inglis 45:16:00 6 6:15
21 Dylan Riley 24/7 cycling 46:19:00 6 6:13
22 Brian Moore none 48:31:00 6 5:48
23 Jeremy Leeds Miserable Fat Belgian Bastards 20:56 3 6:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Jimmy Nolan BRAAAP 49:34:00 8 4:37
2 Mike Dulin Don Walker - Liandmadje 49:49:00 8 5:03
3 Robert Peters Superpro 44:56:00 7 5:05
4 Gabriel Dumapias King Kog 45:01:00 7 5:17
5 Riley Brookshire Cosmic Cycles 45:06:00 7 4:50
6 Aaron Hulme Vive la Tarte 46:09:00 7 4:59
7 Blake Kasemeier #Rawsteelthugs 47:55:00 7 5:02
8 Todd Stevens BBC 48:43:00 7 5:45
9 Curtis Inglis Retrotec 31:36:00 5 4:56
10 Carlos Balam Cosmic Cycles 13:57 2 4:49
11 Neill Mccumber BRAAAP 14:54 2 5:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Gavin Murray 0 30:42:00
2 Alexi Taylor BCR 31:27:00 5 5:26
3 James Weinberger Team Mikes Bikes CX 31:52:00 5 5:25
4 Caleb Richardson 0 32:27:00 5 5:32
5 Chris Piro CBRE Racing 34:11:00 5 5:53
6 Kurt Bron 34:23:00 5 5:52
7 Bjorn Griepenburg 0 34:24:00 5 5:56
8 Eric Hardrath Cooked Beak CX 37:37:00 5 5:50
9 Matt Kihlthau FFBC 38:17:00 5 6:10
10 Alex Avstreykh Good Enough 32:49:00 4 6:50
11 Robert Kurtz King Kog Oakland 34:43:00 4 7:18
12 Sean Andrew Team Roaring Mouse 19:14 3 5:23
13 Sean Duffy 0 5:48 1 5:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Matthew Klene 0 31:15:00 5 5:12
2 Andrew Bro Huckleberry 32:22:00 5 5:14
3 Rahi Kamfar Bay Equity / Velo Fratello 33:15:00 5 5:24
4 David Swain Instagram 33:23:00 5 5:41
5 Mike Singlton Fortner Garden 33:24:00 5 5:45
6 Jesse Moore 0 34:34:00 5 5:42
7 Michael Loftesnes CBRE racing 35:12:00 5 5:36
8 Robert Panova good enough 35:46:00 5 5:21
9 Todd Isaman Golden Chain Cycling 35:52:00 5 6:04
10 Charles Merrill 3 Ring Circus 36:16:00 5 6:18
11 Joshua Carroll Alameda Bicycle 37:09:00 5 6:05
12 Chris Tavenner Cycles Fanatic 37:37:00 5 5:52
13 Dennis Brodowski Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 29:42:00 4 6:21
14 Marc Walliser Amazon Cycling Club 29:50:00 4 5:55
15 Josh Rothman 0 30:00:00 4 5:58
16 Ed Ruble 0 30:23:00 4 6:03
17 Peter Aughney CBRE Racing 30:52:00 4 6:25
18 Carroll Willis Kinetics 32:36:00 4 6:20
19 Dante Hollingsworth Team Mikes Bikes CX 33:05:00 4 6:38
20 Ben Tomkins Superpro 21:45 3 5:57
21 Joe Defao 0 5:59 1 5:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Kalli Phillips Vive la Tarte 49:02:00 7 6:15
2 Jayne Peterlin 0 51:09:00 7 5:53
3 T&t Robstson 0 52:17:00 6 7:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Caroline Dezendorf Clif/Voler/HRS/Rocklobster 44:53:00 7 5:23
2 Janie Dalton Lulus Cyclery 45:32:00 7 5:38
3 Christina Peck Moth Attack CX 45:48:00 7 5:41
4 Chelsea Weidinger Mash SF 46:13:00 7 5:28
5 Melsa Smith vive la tarte cx 46:49:00 7 5:49
6 Olivia Dillon Velocio 49:39:00 7 6:07
7 Christine Sodaro Marin Bikes 50:47:00 7 5:43
DNF Kristin Drumm CX Nation 5:31 1 5:31
DNF Daryl Rogers $$$ -- 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Serena Rio Moth Attack 49:54:00 7 5:54
2 Michelle Willcox TCB // LOW 51:08:00 7 6:06
3 Hannah Kirby Moth Attack CX 44:07:00 6 6:11
4 Erin Grimm Vive La Tarte 44:38:00 6 6:38
5 Laura Schniedwind Vive la tarte / Schnied Weed Legal 45:18:00 6 6:36
6 Ariel Raymon Vive la Tarte 46:05:00 6 6:37
7 Vanessa Christie Vive la Tarte 47:18:00 6 6:22
8 Grace Jehan jehan Huckleberry Racing 49:24:00 6 6:55
9 Leslie Hoffman Team Roaring Mouse 44:42:00 5 7:10
10 Christine Pai G2 Bike 13:57 2 6:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Julie Arcaro 0 28:13:00 4 6:40
2 Lindsay Howard SunPower Racing 29:41:00 4 6:23
3 Naomi Seyfer very team such bicycle wow 30:23:00 4 6:39
4 Karrie Hovey 3 Ring Circus 30:25:00 4 6:44
5 Jamie Jorski 0 31:28:00 4 6:45
6 Liz Conlin BABOB 32:53:00 4 6:54
7 Sara Liebert Crooked Beak CX 22:17 3 6:52
8 Paulette Trinh Mikes Bikes CX 24:43:00 3 6:37
9 Nikki Gross 0 26:17:00 3 8:23
10 ?kari Sumner BABOB 26:29:00 3 7:39
11 Robin Hunter Team Mustache 26:38:00 3 7:49
12 Christine Windsor SF2G 27:56:00 2 13:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Mei Yan Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 50:32:00 7 5:29
2 Stacey Gillis Bunny Death Scream Racing 45:01:00 6 5:54
3 Ulrika Andersson Superpro 50:43:00 6 6:23
4 ?kari Sumner BABOB 46:35:00 5 7:19
5 Kelsy Munsterman 0 47:47:00 5 7:23
6 Bianca Estrada 0 32:16:00 3 8:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5