Log In
Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #1 - Waffle Cross • Oct 8 2016
4.9
1
4.9
2.7
2.7
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
1
Moisture
4.9
Accel
2.7
Tech
2.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Turner Team 10 Barrel 0:49:37
2 Dan Streubel Peaked Sports 0:50:18
3 Steven Gustafson Team Eastside 0:52:04
4 Rich Brown St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC 0:52:21
5 Brian Baker Broken Spoke Racing 0:53:43
6 Mark Stute Team Eastside 0:54:02
7 Patrick Wilder Wilder 0:54:41
8 Gregg Lasher 0:55:26
9 David Faught n/a 0:55:54
10 Tim Richter SLSM/LRC 0:56:17
11 Henry Harper St Luke's Sports Med/Lost River 0:56:25
12 Josh Kenyon Spoke and Wheel 0:57:24
13 Jason Elder 1:00:45
14 Andrew Hanson Unattached 0:49:55
15 Chris Haskell Team Reel 0:51:49
DNF Kevin Nicholes
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Burke Eastside Cycles 0:49:05
2 Scott Grill Na 0:51:38
3 Troy Nichol len 0:52:20
4 Dale Nelson 0:52:50
5 Andrew Forbes boise cycling 0:55:41
6 Fritz Stafford Wild Rockies Race Team 0:57:04
7 Jarred Blankenship LOOK! Save a Life 0:58:28
8 Kevin Shea Lost River 0:59:59
9 James Field None 1:00:33
10 Dirk Vandervoort 0:54:19
DNF Tom Witzke
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ganter Rolf Prima 0:53:01
2 Brent Gorman 0:53:31
3 Allan Schroeder UpCycle Boise 0:53:36
4 Gabriel Keck Mercedes Benz / pb George's Cycles 0:53:53
5 Ian Megale Team UpCycle Boise 0:54:14
6 Steve Price CT Velo 0:54:23
7 Cory Bolen Team Eastside Cycles 0:55:41
8 Tad Hamilton 0:57:25
9 Ronald Miller 0:58:04
10 Jordan Anderson 1:02:25
11 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com 0:54:56
12 Andrew Harris UPCYCLE BOISE 0:55:43
13 Eric Zuber Team Eastside Cycles 0:58:15
DNF Matthew Kiel TRP ENVE Bohemian Brewery
DNF Jeff Morgan
DNF Andrew Filler Team Eastside Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sawyer Bosch GlitterBang 0:56:29
2 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:56:39
3 Scott Conover Team UpCycle 0:57:43
4 Michael Atkins Team Eastside Cycles 0:57:59
5 Kyle Gray Team 10 Barrel 0:58:09
6 Marc Pearson None 0:58:23
7 Nicholas Lee UpCycle 0:58:43
8 Jeremy Frei Team Eastside cycles 0:59:02
9 Tristan Jones Donger Mfg 0:59:04
10 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 1:00:42
11 Shaun Staples Bob's Bicycles 1:03:46
12 Paul Shiflet CT Velo 0:53:50
13 Dale Nelson Tri Town 0:56:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Li Team TriTown 0:49:06
2 Daniel Edgar Upcycle 0:49:19
3 Daniel Micheletti 10 Barrel 0:50:00
4 Steve Rudzinski Therapeutic Associates 0:50:23
5 Erik Young Team UpCycle 0:50:29
6 Luke Klaas My wife's bank account 0:50:39
7 Will Hatab 0:50:59
8 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:51:09
9 Garret Smith Team 10Barrel 0:51:20
10 Brent Hocklander Hock Cycling 0:52:16
11 Gregg Lasher bobs-bicycle.com 0:53:10
12 Wyatt Ruby 0:53:18
13 Jason Elder Unattached 0:53:19
14 Josh Glick Elephants Perch/SOBX 0:53:45
15 Pat Hurley none 0:53:54
16 Jake Armstrong Bobs 0:54:51
17 Jeff Baertsch Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave Bicycles 0:54:55
18 James Stermitz 0:55:13
19 Lee Debruler St Lukes sports Medicine 0:55:35
20 Johnathan Harrell Team Shoeless 0:55:50
21 George Thoma Unattached 0:56:34
22 Jackson Swanson Up Cycle Boise 0:56:58
23 Jake Mcfarlin Team UpCycle Boise 0:57:23
24 Harrison Clement 0:57:45
25 Kevin Nicholes none 0:58:07
26 Charles Siko 0:58:13
27 Chad Summervill NA 0:58:22
28 Seth Goicoechea 0:58:30
29 Noah Richter COBROS 0:58:55
30 Brandon Whallon Donger Bros. 0:59:13
31 Aaren Buck Rolling H Cycles 1:00:06
32 Scott Carter Donger mfg. 1:00:15
33 Jeff Smith 1:00:19
34 Zach Rose Iron Bike Tyson 1:00:35
35 Aaron Luptak Summit Bike Club 1:00:41
36 Jarrett Zuroff 1:02:03
37 James Hunter Elko Velo 0:49:37
38 Brian Ros SOBX 0:50:20
39 Braden Cissney Donger 0:50:37
40 Connor Liess Team 10 Barrel 0:51:54
41 Phil Ford SC Velo 0:51:58
42 Josiah Hanson BYRDS 0:52:02
43 Davis Straub Oz Report 0:54:13
44 Chris Petz Tritown 0:54:24
45 Dennis Allen 0:55:24
46 Rafael Gonzalez Hale's Ales 0:55:33
47 Ben Swanson 0:55:47
48 Bryan Leuenhagen 0:57:01
49 Ben Boroff bicycleattorney.com 1:00:31
50 John Kormanik 1:00:58
DNF Kyle Lewis
DNF Kevin Spiegel Broken Spoke Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Megale Boise VeloWomen / Digestive Health 0:53:27
2 Tiedji Baker Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloW 0:58:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trisha Kepple Team 10 Barrel 0:55:51
2 Nadine Carter Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloW 0:56:38
3 Carri Wullner The Hub Bikes 0:58:02
4 Tiffany Schwartz Elite Endurance 1:00:14
5 Erin Morra Team Digestive Health Boise VeloWom 0:48:49
6 Beth Fortuna Team Eastside Cycles 0:49:24
7 Erin Shelton Digestive Health Clinic - Boise Vel 0:52:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keri Barnes 0:49:09
2 Kelsey Spiegel Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloW 0:50:47
3 Liesl Milan 10 Barrel 0:51:25
4 Morgan Cornwall Boise Velowomen-Digestive Health Cl 0:56:14
5 Alena Harrell 0:58:23
6 Chris Barnes 1:00:09
7 Kimberley Elder Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 1:02:40
8 Annie Boroff none 0:49:22
9 Kathryn Beattie 0:52:00
10 Michelle Kormanik 0:52:51
DNF Jennifer Ford Lactic Acid Cycling
DNF Jessica Grunke Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloW
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3