Log In
Palouse Cross at Sky Ranch • Oct 9 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Light Rain, 55 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tomas Estuar
2 Jacob Ryse
3 Hugh Clarke Inland Northwest Composite MTB
4 Caleb Matson Palouse Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kieran Long Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Drew Rudd Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Keiton Long Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Alex Ryse
5 Gunnar Lynn Palouse Bicycle Racing
6 Tyler Patton Palouse Bicycle Racing
7 Aiden Mcardle The Bike Hub
8 Jack Walquist Palouse Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristopher Holden Vertical Earth
2 Jerry Long Vertical Earth
3 Tom Ryse Emde Sports
4 Brian Fuller Broken Spoke
5 Matthew Larsen ML Wheels
6 Kile Mcardle
7 Jason Hurdlow Washington State University
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Petrie Hedon Speed
2 Matt Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Steve Patton Hedon Speed
4 Tom Hungerford The Bike Hub
5 John Parker River City Red
6 Wayne Pignolet Vertical Earth
7 Dale Wentworth Vicious Cycle
8 John Osterback River City Red
9 Kurt Friederich
10 Brian Odonnell River City Red
11 Ron Flores Bike Masters
12 Michael Lynn Palouse Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth
2 Thomas Hegwood SET Coaching
3 Steve Rapp Allegro Cycling Dirt Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Nigel Davies Team Beer
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Faunt Allegro Cycling Dirt Racing
2 William Orr Cyclemetrix
3 Abrrey Monreal Washington State University
4 Scott Sturges University of Idaho
5 Tony Bremer Vertical Earth
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hesskamp Inland Northwest Composite MTB
2 Lance Payne
3 Colin Priebe Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Jonathan Popescu
5 Diego Estuar
6 Anthony Matson
7 Nicholas Rotter Washington State University
8 Chad Eder
9 Dru Mcmackin Vicious Cycle
10 David Barth Team Autism 24/7
11 Jacob Ryse Inland Northwest Composite MTB
12 Jed Barden River City Red
13 Austin Davis
14 Joseph O'brien
15 Mike Murray
16 Phil Nelson
17 Sean Tobin Velofix
18 Daniel Hesskamp
19 Dhoulagiri Ferionsyah University of Idaho
DNF Gafton Panneu Velofix
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Maloney B&L Bicycles/Trek
2 Bowen Erik Palouse Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Fountain Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Andrew Ackerman River City Red
4 Kurt Friederich
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Walquist Palouse Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Megan Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Laura Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Ruby Miller Palouse Bicycle Racing
5 Anna Lynn Palouse Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheila Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ciara Macdonald Rad Racing
2 Stephanie Kane Palouse Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jayne Mclaughlin Zuster
Finishers: Cat 2: 1