Log In
Sacramento Cyclocross Series #1 • Oct 8 2016
4.5
2.4
4.1
3.4
2.9
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
2.4
Moisture
4.1
Accel
3.4
Tech
2.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Eastman InGamba 57:12:00
2 Gareth Feldstein Top Club CX 58:09:00
3 Aj Snovel Jakroo 58:21:00
4 Justin Morgan Top Club CX 58:25:00
5 Scott Hooper Top Club CX 58:26:00
6 Dan Hoeppner Giant Co-Factory 58:35:00
7 Ryan Grenier Velo Fratello 58:55:00
8 Philip Violett ASC Training Center 59:32:00
9 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike 59:42:00
10 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 59:45:00
11 Timber Weiss 1:00:22
12 Gavin Murray red peloton 1:00:35
13 Cormac Dunn Clif Bar 1:01:15
14 James Williams Adventure's Edge 1:01:57
15 William Sawyer King Kog Oakland 1:03:03
16 Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete 1:03:27
17 Michael Jasinski Team Clif Bar 1:05:33
18 Robert Terra Williams Cycling/ IRC Tire 37:49:00
19 C. Dufour Pen Velo 48:32:00
20 Nick Schaffner Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 29:54:00
21 Justin Paulson Victory Velo Racing 30:54:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Sportsman Team Roaring Mouse 48:29:00
2 Chelsea Weidinger Mash SF 48:42:00
3 Kaitlin Neary Trek Midwest Women's Cycling Team 50:07:00
4 Sarah Maile 51:12:00
5 Stephanie Morris Bell Real Estate 51:28:00
6 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 53:25:00
7 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 55:50:00
8 Katie Styer TEAM JORTZ 50:31:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adin Jose Velo Reno 24:25:00
2 John Boucher Team Roseville Cyclery 24:46:00
3 Mckay Kinsey Academy Cycling Junior Development 25:41:00
4 Ian Lopez de san roman CX Nation 25:54:00
5 Giovanni Galeoto 27:24:00
6 ?alex Chadwick Team City Sacramento 28:14:00
7 Marcis Shelton 28:40:00
8 Mcewan Tomkins Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 35:06:00
9 Stuart Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing 26:28:00
10 Tyler Collins 28:56:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mack Fee Unattached 23:21
2 Jeremy Schloss 24:20:00
3 Paul Haley RAD Racing 25:14:00
4 ?henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 29:52:00
5 Jakob Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 30:03:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catie Fee 30:02:00
2 Hope Crockell Ventana Mountainbikes USA 30:25:00
3 Amber Keen Keen Concepts 24:51:00
4 Sophia Patch Bike Like a Girl / Reno Wheelmen 29:41:00
5 Kennedy Cortopassi Team Oreo 31:53:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cayla Crockell Limitless Cycling/Ventana USA 27:53:00
2 Annika Hui Team City Racing 30:55:00
3 Eden Zorne Placer Foothills 31:06:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Catano CBRE Racing 59:39:00
2 Ken Dick Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:00:14
3 Jon Stewart Academy 1:01:33
4 Justin Madison Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 1:02:16
5 Justin Morgan ACADEMY 57:50:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Meighan Unattached 1:00:03
2 Chuck Ross ol' Republic/SERT 1:00:08
3 Henry Kramer Cal Giant Specialized 1:00:12
4 Brian Staby CX Nation 1:00:45
5 William Youngman Kinetics Cycle 1:01:21
6 Jeremy Barnes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 1:02:27
7 Sean Melchionda NorCal Divine Electric 1:03:05
8 Jason Nearn Academy Cycling 1:03:11
9 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 1:03:16
10 Dan Sovereign Team City Racing 1:03:30
11 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 1:03:35
12 Chris Becker Ca Technologies Racing 56:01:00
13 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specilized 56:29:00
14 Erik Week Velo Fratello/PPTrim.com 57:29:00
15 Gregory Spanier Team STAND / City Cycle 57:58:00
16 Jim Pavlichek Davis Bike Club Race Team 58:51:00
17 Thomas Hoeffel Speedvagen 59:48:00
18 Dan Lee Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 1:01:38
19 Mitch Rohrer Team City CX 1:02:49
20 Matt Shelton dfL 37:40:00
21 Matt Mansur Reno Wheelmen 1:06:12
22 Marty Panos CA Tech 33:22:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Marchesano 38:40:00
2 Jason Martel dye Amain Cycling 38:51:00
3 Scott Schoenwaelder 39:27:00
4 Brian Ray 39:30:00
5 Colin Brown 39:31:00
6 Alexi Taylor BCR 40:43:00
7 Toby Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 41:21:00
8 Richard Loewen 42:19:00
9 Steven Chavez Trunetics 42:19:00
10 Stefan Fuller RS Bikelab 42:20:00
11 Kirk Koester 45:13:00
12 Mitch Stockwell Ventana Mountain Bikes USA / Trojan 48:42:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melvictor Tiongson 18MILLIONSPEED 44:16:00
2 Mark Severy Adventures Edge 44:22:00
3 Jeff Scott NorCal Hub Racing 44:36:00
4 Daniel Cortopassi Team City Racing 45:21:00
5 Ryan Gallagher TCB Courier/Low Bicycles 45:57:00
6 Stuart Watson CBRE Racing 46:13:00
7 Matt Moseley 46:22:00
8 Kobi Gyetvan Retrotec/Inglis 46:30:00
9 Chase Mason Team Mikesbikes CX 46:43:00
10 Aaron Casados form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode 47:11:00
11 Daryl Rogers 47:21:00
12 Steven Lemos Chico Corsa 47:48:00
13 Matt Kanter 47:52:00
14 Fergus Liam ORNOT 47:55:00
15 Mason French Nuun 47:56:00
16 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Race Team 49:23:00
17 Andy Hollingsworth CBRE Racing 49:28:00
18 C. Dufour Pen Velo 50:12:00
19 Emile Goguely Delta Velo 51:11:00
20 Steven Barnhill Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 51:33:00
21 Jeremy Schloss 52:16:00
22 Stefan Fuller RS Bikelab 44:28:00
23 Jeff Hartman 45:25:00
24 Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Race Team 45:39:00
25 Will Beirne RCV.CX 50:07:00
27 Nathan Kostiv Sierra Nevada/Bicycles Plus/Reliabl 35:57:00
DQ ?nick Saavedra Kinetic Cycles 35:29:00
DNF Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen 24:44:00
DNF Antonio Miranda OSCAR'S -
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 38:55:00
2 Dan Winterberg Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicy 40:14:00
3 Vincent Purcell 41:50:00
4 Mike Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 42:05:00
5 Brian Sanders Team City Racing 42:07:00
6 Paul Berger form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode 42:16:00
7 Vee Bhopla Kinetic Cycles 42:39:00
8 Marco Boldt Quadzilla 44:14:00
9 Adam Fresia Fleet Feet Sports 44:29:00
10 Chris Cioni Bastille CX 45:10:00
11 Christopher Learned River City Velo 40:26:00
DNF Brandon Hayden Team Velo Wrench 25:53:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton 46:11:00
2 Brian Wallace Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 46:44:00
3 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE 47:50:00
4 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 47:53:00
5 Christopher Varner Sierra Endurance Sports 47:54:00
6 John Mcdonald The Bicycle Business 48:33:00
7 Ernie Sayo BREScycling 48:50:00
8 Ryan Chepernich 49:09:00
9 Sammy Trujillo rio strada 49:12:00
10 Richard Loewen 49:12:00
11 Robbie Robertson Veri Good Cookies Race Team 51:27:00
12 Greg Myers Victory Velo Racing 52:17:00
13 Nick Oxford 44:30:00
14 Mark Monaghan orangepedal cycling 45:10:00
15 Saul Escalante 45:44:00
16 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 46:42:00
17 Pete Torres form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode 26:13:00
18 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 7:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 39:41:00
2 Kyle Schild SGW 39:43:00
3 ?dave George Kinetic Cycles 40:52:00
4 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 41:31:00
5 Mike Johnson skyline Masters 41:31:00
6 Ben Milikien Paco's Truckee Bike & Ski 41:32:00
7 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo 41:33:00
8 Mike Dean Kinetic 42:23:00
9 Joshua Sacha Team Velo Wrench 42:38:00
10 Don Fonseca Kinetic Cycles 43:02:00
11 Michael Steyer Kinetic Cycles 43:11:00
12 Michael Gyetvan Retrotec/Inglis 43:15:00
13 Scott Tuers lone wolf cycling 43:19:00
14 ?ben French Revs Road Race 43:22:00
15 ?patrick Monroe Veri Good Cookies Racing 43:49:00
16 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Racing Team 43:56:00
17 Robert Bell Bell Real Estate 45:44:00
18 Vaughan Landrum 46:12:00
19 Rick Silva 37:29:00
20 Michael Oliver Kinetic Cycles 37:37:00
21 Ben Tomkins SuperPro Racing 38:30:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Shores 45:54:00
2 Philip Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 47:17:00
3 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 47:27:00
4 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 47:53:00
5 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 48:11:00
6 Michael Fee R4R - Make A Wish 48:16:00
7 Ken Cashion CVC-X 48:26:00
8 Mike Gottardi LeadOut Racing 48:57:00
9 Todd Harris CCP/Hurricane Racing 49:22:00
10 Robert Kimzey THE BIKE BIZ 49:30:00
11 Dean Klotz LeadOut Racing 49:30:00
12 Jeff King Delta Velo 49:46:00
13 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 49:51:00
14 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 50:20:00
15 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery 50:42:00
16 Casey Keen Keen Concepts 52:14:00
17 Adrian Tieslau TVA 42:55:00
18 Darron Sturgeon Reno Wheelmen 43:21:00
19 Greg Trumpler Pen Velo Racing 43:30:00
20 Colby Scott Reno Cycle 43:45:00
21 ?ben French Revs Road Race 44:04:00
22 Jeffrey Brooks Victory Velo Racing 44:16:00
23 ?patrick Monroe Veri Good Cookies Racing 44:20:00
24 Stephen Mason Bell Real Estate 45:09:00
25 Rik Eckert ASC/Reno Wheelmen 45:46:00
26 Michael Loftesnes CBRE Racing 46:28:00
27 Vaughan Landrum 46:40:00
28 Marc Stewart 48:11:00
29 Rick Guevel Kinetic Cycles 49:25:00
30 Ron Patch Reno Wheelmen 49:28:00
31 Evan Billman Chico Masters 43:03:00
33 Jonathan Carlos Victory Velo Race Team 47:00:00
DNF ?kyle Daugherty Ol' Republic/SERT 28:20:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing 40:54:00
2 John Seivert Ol Republic / SERT 41:14:00
3 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelman 41:39:00
4 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 41:40:00
5 Dan Parkinson Fairfield Peloton 42:16:00
6 Steve Hoe Kinetics 43:19:00
7 Greg Edwards ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 43:59:00
8 Paul Wertzberger SABA dirt riders 44:23:00
9 Willie Curran Fightin Bobas 45:44:00
10 Jeff Mittner Kinetic 37:24:00
11 Carroll Wills Kinetic Cycles 37:42:00
12 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 38:43:00
13 John Dougery Kinetic Cycles 41:52:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Casados form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode 31:21:00
2 Jace Benson Team City Racing 32:18:00
3 Richard Loewen 32:58:00
4 Corey Doman 33:15:00
5 Christopher Stoner 33:20:00
6 Andrew Hill 33:48:00
7 Riley Cressler Valley Spokesmen Race Team 34:10:00
8 Tony O'dell Team City CX 35:29:00
9 Brandon Van cleve Team City Racing 35:33:00
10 Corby Cobb Reno Wheelmen 35:50:00
11 Spencer Holmes Chico Corsa Cycling Club 36:34:00
12 Matthew De parsia 38:42:00
13 Allen Chitty 40:39:00
14 Nick Lightle Kinetic cycles 41:56:00
15 Cody Dynes 34:09:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Gast 32:34:00
2 Robbie Robertson Veri Good Cookies Race Team 32:39:00
3 Justin Bartolini GROW BIOINTENSIVE 33:38:00
4 David Porter Fairfield Peloton 34:02:00
5 Pete Torres form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode 34:08:00
6 Michael Seretan Huckleberry Racing 35:33:00
7 Aaron Rezentes Kinetic Cycles 36:10:00
8 Roy Hui Team City Racing 38:08:00
9 Eric Isenberg Chico Corsa 30:46:00
10 Charlie Freemyers #zachrideswithme 31:01:00
11 Brian Carlson 31:21:00
12 Brett Edwards 31:44:00
13 Christopher Saenz 31:59:00
14 James Wright 32:12:00
15 Jake Otsuka STIX and Stones 33:01:00
16 Jacob Knepper 33:42:00
17 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles 31:01:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtiss Johnson Victory Velo Racing 33:17:00
2 Jeff Larson 33:20:00
3 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 34:36:00
4 Ernie Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 34:36:00
5 Scott Hadley Team City Racing 34:48:00
6 Colby Scott Reno Cycle 34:53:00
7 ?jim Cordano Team City Racing 35:08:00
8 Cameron Abbott Victory Velo Racing 35:23:00
9 Jason Murphy Team City Racing 35:33:00
10 Todd Isaman 35:44:00
11 Kirk Keeler Yosemite Velo 35:48:00
12 Earl Richardson KInetic 35:54:00
13 ?jay Lance 35:55:00
14 Glenn Munlawin form+data/ Mercedes Benz of Modesto 36:00:00
15 Mark Myhr 36:01:00
16 Steve Elliott 36:17:00
17 Jeff Ochs Chico Masters Cycling Team 36:32:00
18 Ed Ruble 36:46:00
19 Lance Hooper 36:48:00
20 Marc Stewart 36:56:00
21 Roger Mackensen 37:10:00
22 Rick Guevel Kinetic Cycles 38:48:00
23 Jay Van rein Team City Racing 38:50:00
24 John Simmons Team City Racing 38:59:00
25 David Herman Bike Dog/Leadout 39:39:00
26 James Callaghan Team Roseville Cyclery 31:04:00
27 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/gheto 32:32:00
28 Taras Kachmar 38:04:00
29 Pete Conlin 19:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Brink Kinetic Cycles 36:02:00
2 Michael Crumm Chico Cycling Team 36:47:00
3 Charles Merrill 3ringcircus 37:12:00
4 Daniel Parks Folsom Bike 37:26:00
5 Eric Hess E-Scapes 37:49:00
6 Brian Schyberg Mrs. Nickerbater 38:16:00
7 Matthew Korn 38:25:00
8 Lee Mosbrucker 29:42:00
9 Gerald Jeffs CBRE Racing 29:59:00
10 Mark Nelson 30:37:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Magaw 33:11:00
2 John Elgart Bike Biz 34:35:00
3 Gary Johnsrud 35:27:00
4 Kurt Barton Victory Velo Racing 36:59:00
5 Linda Elgart Bike Biz 37:24:00
6 George Cruz 37:40:00
7 Manny Glisson 29:15:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Lund VSRT Racing 47:28:00
2 Craig Lindberg Ol Republic/SERT 47:29:00
3 Cass Laizure First Republic 47:51:00
4 Jerome Heiberger Ol' Republic/SERT 48:06:00
5 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 48:14:00
6 ?matthew Trethric 49:00:00
7 Paul Falvey O'Republic 49:29:00
8 John Seivert Ol Republic / SERT 50:21:00
9 Raul De anda Squid bikes 50:31:00
10 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 50:42:00
11 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelman 42:17:00
12 John Grubbs Kinetic Cycles 42:21:00
13 Anthony Smith Pasadena Cyclery 43:24:00
14 Peter Rissler Clean Power Cycling pb Tesla 43:44:00
15 John Slavonic Ol' Republic / SERT 44:48:00
16 Thomas Wood Ol' Republic/ SERT 44:49:00
17 Osvaldo Tomatis Body Concept 45:36:00
18 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 46:17:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kailin Waterman Voler/Clif/HRS/RockLobster 1:00:13
2 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox 1:00:13
3 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center/Ibis 1:00:38
4 Paul Urich NWVSF/Stage1 1:02:39
5 Justin Hintz River City Velo 1:03:03
6 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles 1:03:54
7 Daniel Cortopassi Team City Racing 1:05:40
8 Tye Austin Mediocre Racing 1:00:03
9 Scott Sportsman Roaring Mouse 1:04:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Paxton LeadOut Racing 39:40:00
2 Phil Clements Chico Corsa Cycling Club 39:48:00
3 ?mark Fellows Kinetic Cycles 39:58:00
4 Keith Kaneko W.I.F.E. 40:47:00
5 Will Waggoner Kinetic 40:59:00
6 Todd Harris CCP/Hurricane Racing 41:11:00
7 Andrew Moore Blvd Skate Shop/Deep Steep Coffee/R 41:29:00
8 Tyler May Nor Cal Hub Racing 41:30:00
9 Adam Shapiro Mustache 41:48:00
10 George Crawford Bell Real Estate Cycling 42:20:00
11 Todd Stiers BBC - Berkeley Bicycle Club 42:27:00
12 Blake Kasemeier 42:28:00
13 Brian Renyer Roseville Cyclery 43:38:00
14 Clay Johnson Chico Masters Cycling 44:06:00
15 John Elgart Bike Biz 44:27:00
16 Hank Mini team Roseville Cyclery 44:47:00
17 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing 45:36:00
18 Katie Styer TEAM JORTZ 36:41:00
19 Chris Dougherty The Bicycle Business 37:59:00
DNF Stephen Mason Bell Real Estate 8:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Galeoto RenoWheelmen 51:48:00
2 Renee Shelton 52:17:00
3 Marila Alvares Folsom Bike 52:27:00
4 Janell Marton Roseville Cyclery 53:13:00
5 Kendra Foley Kinetic Cycles 53:51:00
6 Stacey Gillis Bunny Death Scream Racing 55:21:00
7 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team 56:03:00
8 Hilary Crowley Holiday Rock 56:16:00
9 Veronica Mickelson Kinetic Cycles 56:33:00
10 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 56:46:00
11 Michele Moreno 5 Nines 56:56:00
12 Teri Reilly unattached 57:05:00
13 Trudy Roberts Dbc 49:27:00
14 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 52:11:00
16 Lori Patch Reno Wheelmen 50:52:00
DNF Dara Richman TopClubcyclocross 38:46:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Naomi Hester King Kog 43:22:00
2 Jean Sousa Kinetics 43:43:00
3 Hannah Kirby Moth Attack CX 45:08:00
4 Stacey Gillis Bunny Death Scream Racing 45:18:00
5 Rebecca Hatt 45:26:00
6 Trinity Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 45:28:00
7 Veronica Mickelson Kinetic Cycles 45:59:00
8 Shannon Kentera Dirt Birds 47:12:00
9 Carolyn Ortenburger Adventure's Edge 48:26:00
10 Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing 50:25:00
11 Leslie Hoffman Team Roaring Mouse 52:21:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 25:56:00
2 Eva Olin Team City Racing 28:14:00
3 Lara St. john 28:25:00
4 Ashley Gross Dirt Birds 29:11:00
5 Brianna Lierman 31:07:00
6 Gillian Ruhe Davis Bike Club 31:20:00
7 Morgan Marton 35:11:00
8 Riana Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 31:02:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Moreno 5 Nines 27:41:00
2 Margie Lapoint Team City 28:27:00
3 Karrie Hovey 3ringCircus 28:36:00
4 Liz Conlin BABOB 28:54:00
5 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Race Team 29:04:00
6 Lynn Yelland Roseville Cycler 29:39:00
7 Barb Toribio 29:42:00
8 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 30:32:00
9 Kelli Badillo 30:38:00
10 Brigitte Week Velo Fratello/Bay Equity 30:50:00
11 Nikki Gross 31:15:00
12 Rhonda Isaman 31:27:00
13 ?kari Sumner BABOB 31:48:00
14 Susan Butterworth 32:51:00
15 Catherine Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing 32:54:00
16 Jennifer Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 35:22:00
17 Kelly Caros FunSport Bikes Cycling Team 35:43:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 11