Log In
Central Coast Cyclocross Series • Oct 2 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Reynado Family Cycling 9 laps @ 00:48:50
2 Holbrook Hayes 9 laps @ 00:49:21
3 Nicholas Thiel Bay Bikes 9 laps @ 00:49:45
4 Gene Selkov Spokesman Bicycles 9 laps @ 00:50:32
5 Travis Alongi Zaavy Factory Racing 9 laps @ 00:50:42
6 Ben Lovelace Zaazy Factory Racing 9 laps @ 00:51:42
7 Jordy Malmberg Family Cycling Center 9 laps @ 00:51:42
8 Simon Gilbert Spokesman 8 laps @ 00:55:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Whitby Menlo Velo 6 laps @ 00:34:38
2 Bernardo Tapia Stanford University 6 laps @ 00:34:40
3 John Wu 5 laps @ 00:35:45
4 Nehemias Cedillo Sunnyside Bicycles 5 laps @ 00:35:55
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Jacques-maynes Spokesman Cyclo cross 11 laps @ 00:54:35
2 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Racing 11 laps @ 00:55:17
3 Justin Morgan 11 laps @ 00:55:26
4 Brendan Lehman 11 laps @ 00:56:59
5 Christopher Kelly 11 laps @ 00:57:22
6 Joshua Vahlberg 11 laps @ 00:57:40
7 Michael Machado 11 laps @ 00:57:59
8 Benjamin Dodge 10 laps @ 00:55:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Vahlberg 6 laps @ 00:37:09
2 Justin Peck CT Cycling Advancement Program 6 laps @ 00:38:22
3 Tyler Joloy Rock Lobster 5 laps @ 00:35:42
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Vahlberg 6 laps @ 00:33:30
2 Dylan Gong 6 laps @ 00:33:49
3 Nathan Davis 6 laps @ 00:34:56
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Racing 10 laps @ 00:50:17
2 Jeremiah Root 10 laps @ 00:50:19
3 Brock Dickie 10 laps @ 00:50:32
4 William Kemper 10 laps @ 00:50:33
5 Patrick Miller Zaavy Factory Racing 10 laps @ 00:50:44
6 Matthew Kramer JAKROO 10 laps @ 00:50:45
7 Jason Benford Spokesman Bicycles 10 laps @ 00:52:14
8 Brad Cannella Zaavy Factory Racing 10 laps @ 00:53:18
9 Benjamin Dodge 10 laps @ 00:53:40
10 Marcus Catano CBRE Racing 10 laps @ 00:53:56
11 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 10 laps @ 00:54:46
12 Jon Stewart ACADEMY 10 laps @ 00:55:52
13 Brad Buxton Nexus LEZYNE 9 laps @ 00:50:35
14 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles/Discretion Brewing 9 laps @ 00:50:58
15 Justin Morgan ACADEMY 9 laps @ 00:52:07
16 Lee Slone Superpro Racing 9 laps @ 00:55:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Peck CT Cycling Advancement Program 10 laps @ 00:50:33
2 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 10 laps @ 00:52:06
3 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 10 laps @ 00:52:32
4 Chris Gaffney SunPower Racing 10 laps @ 00:52:35
5 Cesar Chavez 10 laps @ 00:52:51
6 Robert Meighan California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 10 laps @ 00:53:02
7 Henry Kramer 10 laps @ 00:53:17
8 David Wierzba 10 laps @ 00:53:27
9 Jason Nearn ACADEMY 10 laps @ 00:53:33
10 Warren Marshall Zaavy Factory Racing 10 laps @ 00:53:59
11 Dave Livingston +3 10 laps @ 00:54:14
12 Mark Acker NEST 10 laps @ 00:54:14
13 Brij Lunine 10 laps @ 00:55:16
14 Ilya Cantor 9 laps @ 00:49:48
15 George Smith Active Medical Group of Northern Ca 9 laps @ 00:49:50
16 Aron Bonar Sycip 9 laps @ 00:50:07
17 David Tripier CoreTechs Cycling Team 9 laps @ 00:51:08
18 Kevin Mchugh 9 laps @ 00:51:09
19 Michael Mccloskey 9 laps @ 00:52:25
20 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 8 laps @ 00:53:32
DNF Eric Bustos -
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Urbina 10 laps @ 00:54:20
2 Gregory Foy 9 laps @ 00:49:31
3 Bill Harkola Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9 laps @ 00:50:40
4 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 9 laps @ 00:51:17
5 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 9 laps @ 00:51:34
6 Chris Baker Spokesman Bicycles 9 laps @ 00:52:55
7 Brian Lucas Off the Chain 8 laps @ 00:50:01
9 Detlef Adam Santa Cruz Wheelmen 8 laps @ 00:53:30
10 Michael Kearn SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles 8 laps @ 00:53:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 9 laps @ 00:49:43
2 John Brown Family Cycling 9 laps @ 00:52:26
3 Rick Ortenblad 8 laps @ 00:53:26
4 Robert Fetherston 8 laps @ 00:53:38
5 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop 7 laps @ 00:49:29
6 Mark Hubbell 7 laps @ 00:51:05
7 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo 6 laps @ 00:50:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Rose Team Mont Rose Bike Shope 9 laps @ 00:50:15
2 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 9 laps @ 00:50:43
3 Michael Zimmer 9 laps @ 00:51:29
DNF Joseph Desante Highway 68 Hillbillies -
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giles Healey 9 laps @ 00:50:06
2 Courtney Grossman 9 laps @ 00:50:22
3 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo 9 laps @ 00:50:25
4 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9 laps @ 00:50:35
5 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse 9 laps @ 00:50:39
6 Jim Perreira 9 laps @ 00:50:57
7 Bryan Berry Spokesman 9 laps @ 00:51:03
8 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 9 laps @ 00:51:20
9 John Vahlberg 9 laps @ 00:52:05
10 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9 laps @ 00:53:10
11 Scott Zavack 9 laps @ 00:53:35
12 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse 9 laps @ 00:53:47
13 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 9 laps @ 00:54:01
14 Darrel Brokeshoulder Los Gatos BC 8 laps @ 00:48:49
15 Michael Schaller Rock Lobster 8 laps @ 00:49:20
16 Robin Roby Bay Bikes? 8 laps @ 00:49:51
17 Shawn Varner ChristianCycling Colorado 8 laps @ 00:50:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Weiss 6 laps @ 00:36:15
2 Ty Salsbery 6 laps @ 00:36:52
3 Christian Parker Menlo Velo 6 laps @ 00:38:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Becker Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6 laps @ 00:34:11
2 Tom Switzer Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6 laps @ 00:34:16
3 William Hanson 6 laps @ 00:35:16
4 Michael Loftesnes CBERE Racing 6 laps @ 00:35:44
5 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 6 laps @ 00:35:49
6 Ramon Figueroa 6 laps @ 00:37:21
7 Michael Rizzo SJBC 6 laps @ 00:37:45
8 Warner Yuen Sun Power Racing 6 laps @ 00:37:54
9 Chris Hudson 6 laps @ 00:39:20
10 Greg Brown Zaazy 6 laps @ 00:39:34
11 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo 5 laps @ 00:34:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Kramer 11 laps @ 00:59:13
2 Mike Urbina 10 laps @ 00:54:41
3 Paul Urich fusionTHINK / VOSS / AirLine / NWVS 10 laps @ 00:55:34
4 Ric Rodriguez Castrovalley Cyclery 10 laps @ 00:56:20
5 David Wierzba 10 laps @ 00:56:56
6 Cesar Chavez 10 laps @ 00:59:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Whitby Menlo Velo 9 laps @ 00:53:12
2 George Crawford Bell Real Estate Cycling 9 laps @ 00:54:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elise Ehrheart 7 laps @ 00:44:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Pras Rock Lobster 6 laps @ 00:40:59
2 Lindsay Schmidt 5 laps @ 00:37:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems SunPower Racing 8 laps @ 00:45:01
2 Kerry Bonar Spokesman Cyclo cross 8 laps @ 00:46:26
3 Christina Peck 8 laps @ 00:47:07
4 Hanna Muegge 8 laps @ 00:47:18
5 Allison Peck 8 laps @ 00:47:36
6 Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse 8 laps @ 00:49:13
7 Johanna Fogolin SJBC 8 laps @ 00:49:21
8 Sarah Jordan 8 laps @ 00:50:50
9 Josie Jacques-maynes 8 laps @ 00:51:22
10 Zoe Wu 7 laps @ 00:45:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Horvai 4 laps @ 00:37:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Pras Rock Lobster 5 laps @ 00:34:38
2 Lindsay Schmidt 5 laps @ 00:35:50
3 Libbi Wu 5 laps @ 00:37:48
4 Isabel Wu 5 laps @ 00:39:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Collins Caletti Cycles 7 laps @ 00:45:49
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Goldstein 7 laps @ 00:43:03
2 Tammy Wilson 7 laps @ 00:46:19
3 Sonia Plageman Family Cycling 6 laps @ 00:43:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1