Log In
Beer City Growler • Oct 1 2016
5.5
5.9
5.1
5.3
5.1
Mostly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
5.9
Moisture
5.1
Accel
5.3
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Van drunen 43:53
2 Alex Renny 44:11
3 Jeremy Duffield BissellABG Cycling Club 44:22
4 Stefan Cerbin 45:17
5 John Meyers OAM NOW Athletic Mentors 45:42
6 Scott Goocher 46:01
7 Spencer Nemecek Latitude 45/Twisted Stone 46:01
8 Mark Beams 46:12
9 Bill Sloney KLMCold Stone 46:29
10 Derrick Ubbink Leadout Racing 46:46
11 Jarod Makowski 47:13
12 Jeremy Cadaret 47:29
13 Shaun Welch 47:59
14 Benjamin Cook Rutgers University-New Brunswic 48:24
15 Ryan Slomka 48:42
16 Don Lee Alger Bikes Racing 49:04
17 Douglas Reed 49:12
18 Gus Hemingway BissellABG Cycling Club 49:12
19 Kevin Gamper Cinnairesdl 49:29
20 Luis Chacon Team O2 49:34
21 Alexander Gaulin @1Lap
22 Greg Johnson @1Lap
23 Clinton Adams @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Mcneil McLain Race Team 38:30
2 Keegan Korienek Leadout Racing 38:46
3 Judah Gustafson Speed Merchants 39:48
4 Mike Scannell 41:40
5 Luis Chacon Team O2 41:41
6 Todd Meredith Velo City Cycles 41:54
7 Rusty Darter Speed Merchants 41:55
8 Robert Melton 42:06
9 Joe Perry Freewheeler Bike Shop 42:37
10 Jonathon Vibbart Team Fraser 42:39
11 Edward Schneider 42:50
12 Jacob Dykema Team Fraser 42:57
13 Anthony Ferrigan CFT Cycling TeamTNR Cycling Clu 42:59
14 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team 43:18
15 Marten Remelts 43:57
16 Daniel Frazier 44:37
17 Elliot Cooper 44:45
18 Tom Lawrence 44:58
19 Linc Wehrly Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 44:59
20 Michael Maher Leadout Racing 45:32
21 Eric Graf 45:33
22 Benjamin Clark Team Clark Logic 45:58
23 Marc Langlois 46:09
24 Jesse Brennan 47:28
25 Michael Scripps @1Lap
26 Curt Potocki KLMCold Stone @1Lap
27 Patrick Flahie @1Lap
28 Marc Karel @1Lap
29 Kyle Wigboldi Alger Cycling @1Lap
30 Jeff Smtih @1Lap
31 Greg Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club @1Lap
32 Sean Degrove @1Lap
33 David Boerman @1Lap
34 Brian Bartels Velo City Cycles @1Lap
35 Matt Jaglowski @1Lap
36 Colton Zych @1Lap
37 Jason Ross @1Lap
38 Patrick Simon @1Lap
39 Jack Mcintyre @2Laps
DNF George Swanzy iii
DNF Sky Foster CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
DNF Joel Vankuiken Alger Bikes Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Melton 33:36
2 Jeff Potter 33:51
3 Jeffrey Darter Speed Merchants 33:54
4 Nathan Koster 34:04
5 Edward Schneider 34:05
6 Rusty Darter Speed Merchants 34:09
7 Dakota Hewlett 36:00
8 Daniel Frazier 36:35
9 Jeremiah Owen Bike Law Cycling Club 37:26
10 Linc Wehrly Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 37:32
11 Kyle Wigheldi 38:16
12 Jim Klapthor 38:22
13 Zach Grooters 38:43
14 Evan Wilson Alger Bikes Racing @1Lap
15 Gabriel Berghuis @1Lap
16 Paul Mcdermitt @1Lap
17 Tom Darter @1Lap
18 Andrew Johnston @1Lap
19 Brian Vanzweden @1Lap
20 Scott Bowersox @1Lap
21 Charlie Deroo Team O2 @1Lap
22 Nicholas Budden @2Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Fox 29:29
2 Nicholas Budden @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keegan Korienek Leadout Racing 26:18
2 Judah Gustafson Speed Merchants 26:51
3 Patrick Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club 30:03
4 Luis Chacon Team O2 @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Saari KLM/Cold Stone 55:03
2 Shawn Davison 55:17
3 Brian Wachlarz Team O2 56:07
4 Todd Greene KLMCold Stone 56:34
5 Brad Lako KLMCold Stone 56:35
6 Scott Gustafson Speed Merchants 58:24
7 Wade Burch Bike Law Cycling Club 58:42
8 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club 59:16
9 Ryan Allen BissellABG Cycling Club 59:41
10 Scott Walburn BissellABG Cycling Club 1:00:42
11 Jeremy Meyersieck Team O2 @1Lap
12 Nick Gill KLMCold Stone @1Lap
13 Mike Scannell @1Lap
14 Todd Meredith Velo City Cycles @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Harville Flying Rhino Cycling Club 56:53
2 Michael Belanger Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou 57:43
3 Craig Gietzen Speed Merchants 58:20
4 Thomas Barrett Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 58:56
5 Todd Frerichs KLMCold Stone 59:35
6 Matt Lutz 59:45
7 Aric Dershem OAM NOW Athletic Mentors 59:58
8 Peter Thompson 1:00:12
9 Don Cameron 1:00:22
10 Jim Hilditch Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou 1:00:31
11 Francis Bunn BissellABG Cycling Club 1:01:28
12 Bryan Waldman Bike Law Cycling Club @1Lap
13 Marty Mrozinski Speed Merchants @1Lap
14 Dave Lenting Leadout Racing @1Lap
15 Scott Rodwell @2Laps
16 Alan Post Speed Merchants @2Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faas Wolverine Track Team 47:24
2 Roget Pozeznik 49:20
3 Kenneth O'day 49:27
4 Leonard Van drunen OAM NOW Athletic Mentors @1Lap
5 Blair Zordell @1Lap
DNF Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Young e2Value 54:50
2 Adam Mcintyre BissellABG Cycling Club 55:10
3 Matt Acker 55:25
4 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club 56:18
5 Brian Hancock Bike Law Cycling Club 58:11
6 Lucas Van drunen 58:28
7 Spencer Nemecek Latitude 45/Twisted Stone @1Lap
8 Jason Swiatlowski EPS Security Cycling Team @1Lap
9 Kent Mcneil McLain Race Team @1Lap
10 Josh Hogeterp Founders Racing @1Lap
11 Patrick Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club @1Lap
DNF Bryce Nuiver
DNF Derrick Ubbink Leadout Racing
DNF Evan Wilson Alger Bikes Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Greene KLMCold Stone 43:19
2 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club 45:37
3 Michael Bernhard 49:44
4 Mike Ring Motorless Motion 50:07
5 Michael Seaman 50:32
6 Chad Rector 50:38
7 Steve Steckert @1Lap
8 Michael Clark @1Lap
DNF Tom Stoitz Founders Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Temby Vanderkitten 46:25
2 Heidi Snyder 46:30
3 Jill Meredith @1Lap
4 Middy Matthews @1Lap
5 Sarah Williams REAL WOMEN TRI @1Lap
6 Vanessa Stauffer Cycle-Smart @1Lap
7 Lauren Feldkamp @1Lap
8 Pam Bufe @1Lap
9 Heather Kubiak @1Lap
10 Sarah Garrett @1Lap
11 Melissa Hunter @2Laps
12 Robin Egan @2Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Lachowiec Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 31:41
2 Jill Meredith 31:42
3 Kari Alsager Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 32:21
4 Katie Tomczyk 32:50
5 Sarah Williams REAL WOMEN TRI 33:53
6 Lauren Feldkamp 34:25
7 Rachel Visser 35:59
8 Susanna Johnston @1Lap
DNF Sarah Garrett
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Bartels 30:05
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants 41:36
2 Melissa Seymour Team O2 42:26
3 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling 42:59
4 Jessica Bratus Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 43:41
5 Adrienne O'day 45:30
6 Jennifer Lachowiec Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 47:07
7 Laura Melendez OAM NOWAthletic Mentors 47:22
8 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants 47:57
9 Shannon Wright @1Lap
10 Lydia Sweetman @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Bratus Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 47:10
2 Heidi Snyder 47:26
3 Jenny Scott 49:37
4 Middy Matthews 50:37
5 Pam Bufe Latittude 45 @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1