Log In
Brookside Cyclocross Cup • Oct 9 2016
4.9
2.8
4.4
4.2
4.4
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
2.8
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.2
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:17:08
2 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 00:17:21
3 Gianni Allwein Team Handmade 00:17:24
4 Alex Corby Midwest Devo 00:18:10
5 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo 00:18:12
6 Graham Ice 00:18:11
7 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo 00:18:52
8 George Frazier Team Louisville 00:18:54
9 Preston Walcott 00:19:03
10 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:19:04
11 Roman Sierpina 00:19:30
12 Sam Burkle 00:19:49
13 Mia Bell 00:19:53
14 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:20:04
15 Lunden Olinger 00:20:10
16 Calvin Conaway 00:20:10
17 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:21:10
18 Ellis Olinger Midwest Devo 00:21:13
19 Brooks Burnette 00:21:30
20 Mercer Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:21:50
21 Myles Nickleson GRAY GOAT SPORTS 00:21:53
22 Josephine Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:22:23
23 Gabby Fronk 00:22:32
24 William Palmer Midwest Devo 00:23:05
25 Stella Ford
26 Dane Campbell Midwest Devo 00:23:25
27 Alec Clements 00:23:38
28 Wyatt Nickleson GRAY GOAT SPORTS 00:23:57
29 Luke Napier 00:24:18
30 Braeden Lonergan 00:24:39
31 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo 00:24:53
32 Margot Grotland 00:25:08
33 Finan Doyle 00:26:05
34 Jasper Hall FT FAYNE OUTFITTERS & BIKE DEPOT 00:26:05
35 Levi Hall FR WAYNE OUTFITTERS & BIKE DEPOT 00:27:13
36 Riley Mcguire MIDWEST DEVO 00:27:15
37 Mackenzie Mason 00:27:25
38 Noah Schlaudecker 00:28:58
39 Brooklyn Raddin 00:29:52
40 Jack Helvie 00:29:59
41 Parker Gatlin 00:31:59
42 Ben Vincent Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:33:21
43 Aaron Napier 00:33:28
44 Owen Doyle
45 Catherine Fox
46 Ethan Elmore OUTDOOR VENTURES
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Crismon Papa John's Racing Team 00:33:24
2 Ryan Martin 00:33:50
3 Dylan Curtis -3LAP
4 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:34:09
5 Amai Rawls Team Louisville 00:34:09
6 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo 00:34:10
7 Zachary Andrews 00:34:17
8 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 00:34:30
9 Justin Rivard VO2 00:34:38
10 John Lewnard 00:34:43
11 Scott Helvie 00:34:43
12 Corey Smith NoLimit Cycling 00:34:51
13 Kyle Kelly -1LAP
14 Sean Hurley 00:35:06
15 Ben Freas Zone6 / Motion Cycling 00:35:06
16 Jeanpaul Montreuil Team Louisville -1LAP
17 Terry Mcdonald 00:35:44
18 Andrew Krahulik 00:35:53
19 Nate Lake 00:35:57
20 David King 00:35:58
21 Adam Glass 00:36:04
22 Jeremy Miller J's Bikes Racing 00:36:04
23 Tim Mally 00:36:04
24 Steve Maurer OTB Racing 00:36:05
25 Larry Johns 00:36:31
26 Cary Smith 00:36:47
27 Fin Vieh Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:36:48
28 Dave Harstad 00:36:53
29 Steven Cook 00:36:57
30 Quinn Alonzo 00:37:20
31 Christopher Mckenzie 00:37:37
32 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 00:37:40
33 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing 00:37:51
34 Patrick Blackburn 00:37:55
35 Kirt Monk 00:37:55
36 Nathan Ross 00:37:59
37 Jeff Noe 00:38:05
38 Alan Clements 00:38:18
39 Roger Heldman 00:38:32
40 Seth Ramsey Midwest Devo 00:38:32
41 Charles Allran Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 00:38:35
42 Chris Halioris 00:38:47
43 Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team 00:38:51
44 Cary Schein TEAM HEROES 00:38:56
45 Edwin Ho 00:38:56
46 Matthew Robinson 00:39:24
47 Andrew Rudy 00:39:36
48 Scott Rudy 00:39:43
49 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 00:39:46
50 Nate Surls 00:39:46
51 Karl Kovach 00:40:39
52 Scotch Swango 00:40:47
53 Loren Anderson 00:40:51
54 Peter Gatlin 00:41:06
55 Levi Wolff REVO DEVO 00:41:53
56 Jerome Vieh 00:42:50
57 Benjamin Collins 00:43:34
58 Noah Demuth -1LAP
59 Lanier Ash -1LAP
60 Jeff Seaton -1LAP
61 Jacob Collins -1LAP
62 Erik Grotland Midwest Devo -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 49   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane VO2 Multisport
2 Keith Lucas Outdoor Ventures 00:38:47
3 John Gatch Team Hungry 00:38:58
4 Ryan Burnette 00:39:31
5 William Hallberg 00:40:07
6 Timothy Beirne 00:40:16
7 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling 00:40:22
8 Nathan Mirus 00:40:22
9 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen 00:40:47
10 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect 00:40:52
11 Alex Mclaughlin 00:41:19
12 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 502 00:41:25
13 Andrew Allwein Team Handmade 00:42:07
14 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 00:42:12
15 Jim Jensen 00:42:34
16 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing 00:43:27
17 Matthew Wire 00:43:33
18 Timothy Gavin 00:44:38
19 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling 00:45:43
20 John Porter 00:45:44
21 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling 00:45:44
22 John Gardner J's Bikes Racing 00:46:37
23 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle 00:47:13
24 Rick Maier Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
25 Michael Myers J's Bikes Racing -1LAP
DNF David Mccomb
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brennan Foster Team Louisville
2 Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewing 00:08:13
3 Sam Berger-butler
4 Edward Messer
5 Mark Myles
6 Patrick Hirschfeld
7 Tyler Conant
8 Robert Frangi
9 Joseph Hatley 00:08:48
10 Miles Johnson 00:08:53
11 Zachary Ross
12 Jake Parker 11elevencycling p/b MadTree Brewing 00:08:54
13 Nicholas Allman 00:09:01
14 Hugo Scala jr Matrix/RBM 00:09:05
15 Hogan Sills BISSELL 00:09:05
16 Lewis Gatch Lionhearts Junior Racing
17 Eli House 00:09:38
18 Trey Roark
19 Brett Conaway 00:09:46
20 Conor Swan 00:09:55
21 Vince Obermeyer
22 Nick Kintzel
23 Andrew Chandler
24 Balint Nagy Speedway Wheelmen
25 Darrin Grosch
26 Joshua Kush Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
27 Shelby Gibbs
28 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 00:10:13
29 Chad Murphy 00:10:15
30 Alex Mclaughlin
31 David Palmer 00:10:45
32 Paul Neff
33 Jeff Schlaudecker
34 Christopher Carissimi
35 Eric Knackmuhs Scholars Inn Bakehouse 00:11:05
36 David Ferguson
37 Besik Gavasheli 00:11:15
38 Jacob Hoggard Zone6 / Motion Cycling
39 Samuel Janes Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
40 Greg Bauer Speedway Wheelmen 00:11:54
41 Matt Emmert 00:11:56
42 Aaron Hawkins 00:11:58
43 Tristin Cooper Midwest Devo 00:12:07
44 Tom Elliott 00:12:24
45 Jon Kiner BLOOMINGTON CYCLING & FITNESS 00:12:28
46 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing 00:12:28
47 Patrick Bucayu
48 Tim Odonnell
49 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen 00:12:48
50 Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen 00:12:52
51 Galen Denney 00:12:56
52 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen 00:13:11
53 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles
54 Kenny Sipes
55 Randy Witte
56 James Foster
57 Steven Vorderman 00:14:58
58 Brad Demott 00:15:07
59 Anthony Elmore
60 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513
61 Wes Harris Speedway Wheelmen
62 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen
63 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle 00:16:26
64 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
65 Jennifer Hester WOMEN'S PROJECT PEDAL
66 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling
67 Doug Hamilton
68 John Wheeler
69 Robert Annis
DNF James Frazier
Finishers: Cat 3: 61   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Spratt 00:26:43
2 Marc Spratt 00:26:45
3 Robby Sams 00:26:46
4 Larry Lenne 00:27:08
5 Sean Robert 00:27:11
6 Dustin Tinnell 00:27:37
7 Tyler Hardin 00:27:38
8 Zach Berend 00:27:39
9 Scott Slivka 00:27:48
10 Steven Berry 00:27:56
11 Michael Carsten NoLimit Cycling 00:27:56
12 Chris Leonard 00:27:56
13 Patrick Byma 00:27:57
14 Alex Caupp 00:27:57
15 Charles Legrand 00:28:01
16 Derek Smith 00:28:07
17 Andrew Hoffman Team NeighborLink 00:28:23
18 Evan Anderson 00:28:40
19 Derrick Boyd 00:28:58
20 Andrew Aitken 00:29:04
21 Sam Newell 00:29:14
22 Glen Alden 00:29:15
23 John Dudley 00:29:33
24 Michael Baker 00:29:36
25 Mitchell Powers 00:29:55
26 John Grotland Liberty Cycle 00:29:56
27 Mark Newell 00:30:03
28 Craig Willenborg 00:30:32
29 Nick Caudill 00:30:41
30 Michael Emerson 00:30:47
31 Lowell Engelking 00:30:49
32 Phil Hassman 00:30:49
33 Jason Wilber 00:30:55
34 Thomas Jones
35 Garrett Wass 00:31:41
36 Timothy Napier 00:32:39
37 James Coughlin 00:32:23
38 Eric Williams 00:31:45
39 Neal Newell 00:33:51
40 Patrick Cunningham 00:34:37
41 Daniel Engel 00:34:52
42 Kirbee Monk 00:35:30
43 Pete Fox 00:37:14
44 Vince Kaiser -1LAP
45 Josh Marrow -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman Cyclocross Network Racing 00:58:04
2 Josh Johnson ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
3 Michael Larson Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 00:58:24
4 Nicholas Beirne Papa Johns Racing 00:59:53
5 Andrew Messer VO2 00:59:54
6 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 01:00:09
7 Eric Anderson ZIPP Masters Team 01:00:27
8 Andrew Boneff 01:00:37
9 Vance Fletcher Rasmussen Bike Shop 01:00:43
10 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 01:00:47
11 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling 01:01:31
12 Justin Sorber 01:01:57
13 Sam Winters Marian University Cycling Team 01:02:04
14 Weston Schempf SEAVS/HAYMARKET 01:02:06
15 Chris Bowman 01:02:54
16 Eric Yandl Team Upland Brewing 01:03:12
17 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 01:03:15
18 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 01:03:28
19 Josiah Longenecker Midwest Development Cycling Inc. 01:03:51
20 Alexander Christian Team Handmade 01:04:20
21 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing 01:05:05
22 Scott Baumer 01:05:23
23 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling 01:06:25
24 Eli House -1LAP
25 Justin Miller Team Six One Four -1LAP
26 Enzo Allwein Team Handmade -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Sierpina 00:29:58
2 Michaela Ranft 00:30:53
3 Amber Payne 00:31:40
4 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 00:31:40
5 Sarah Larson 00:31:56
6 Amy Snyder 00:32:06
7 Gail Blevins 00:32:39
8 Dana Fielding Speedway Wheelmen 00:32:54
9 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Bicycling 00:33:00
10 Ellen Rodkey Speedway WHEELMAN 00:33:32
11 Janet Moore BLOOMINGTON CTCLE & FITNESS 00:33:44
12 Marie Tutterow TEAM HEROES MOB 00:35:44
13 Ellen Foster 00:35:59
14 Julie Gatlin 00:36:07
15 Madison Ramsey Midwest Devo 00:36:51
16 Karen Wells-hamilton 00:37:40
17 Mallory Kaplan -1LAP
18 Karoline Fairbanks J's Bikes Racing -1LAP
19 Angela Yann -1LAP
20 Michelle Dyas -1LAP
21 Amanda Haseman Jay's Bikes -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Longley First Internet Bank Cycling Team 00:42:25
2 Corrie Karas 00:42:58
3 Maria Weese 00:43:08
4 Mary Penta Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 00:43:25
5 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry 00:43:32
6 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling 00:43:53
7 Kelsey Devereaux Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 00:44:12
8 Megan Childress 00:44:23
9 Erika Howard Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 00:44:47
10 Kiersta Tucker Wood N Wave 00:45:00
11 Kate Seiler TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 00:45:03
12 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville 00:45:18
13 Molly Trueblood Speedway Wheelmen 00:45:29
14 Emily Payonk Ft. Wayne Outfitters
15 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 00:46:50
16 Erin Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
17 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry 00:47:02
18 Emma Hayes Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:47:39
19 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling 00:47:56
20 Victoria Williams Lionhearts 00:47:58
21 Eliza Gregoire 00:48:28
22 Celeste Taylor
23 Nicole Borem Shamrock Cycles 00:51:35
24 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles 00:52:26
25 Jennifer Hester Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 -1LAP
26 Marie Tutterow TEAM HEROES MOB -1LAP
27 Kathleen Neff Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2