Log In
Cascade Cross Series 2016: Bellingham BMX • Oct 8 2016
5.2
6.8
1.2
5
1.5
Rain, 53 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
6.8
Moisture
1.2
Accel
5
Tech
1.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darius Lalonde 51:13.35
2 Calvin Reinholtz Shuksan Velo Club 52:34.10
3 Addison Lee ExpressiveFit 55:14.35
4 Finn Bohen 43:14.34
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rose Wakeland Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 01:02:15.42
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Alfredo ramirez Nemesis 01:06:48.28
2 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:08:37.53
3 Ian Horton Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 01:08:48.28
4 Steven Moe Nemesis 01:10:30.54
5 Warren Cornwall 01:10:39.28
6 Ian Metzgen-ohlswager 01:12:09.79
7 Parker Lund Mafia NW 01:12:35.04
8 Magnus Collander 01:12:45.04
9 Bill Fritts Team Race Pace 01:12:57.79
10 Curtis Crape Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:13:03.04
11 Scott Fleenor 01:13:15.54
12 Scott Johnson 01:14:22.79
13 Doss Herndon-schepper Team Double Check 01:14:33.54
14 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle p/b GEC 01:15:04.54
15 Mark Longman Native 01:15:20.29
16 Michael Lee ExpressiveFit 01:17:57.29
17 Matt Curtis Kerfuffle Family/Sadighi's Fine Din 01:23:28.55
18 Keith Weinkein Team Seagal 01:06:48.53
18 Charly George Bicycle Centres 44:41.01
19 Michael Black PCP Racing 21:17.49
20 Brian Busker Team Seagal 48:21.01
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Reinholtz Shuksan Velo Club 46:15.84
2 Chris Blanton Lakemont Cycling 47:02.85
3 Harry Bohan 48:07.59
4 David Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 49:15.60
5 John Coleman 50:20.35
6 Pat Skaggs 52:42.85
7 Marc Blake Lake Whatcom Triathlon 53:38.85
8 Kevin Williamson 55:22.35
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fernando Riveros paez QARV Imports/Raleigh Bikes 01:11:07.62
2 Steve Fisher McGovern Cycles - FSA CX 01:16:14.62
3 Stephen Ettinger RideBiker Alliance p/b Focus Bikes 01:16:25.12
4 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing 01:16:52.62
5 Doug Graver Mafia NW 01:19:03.87
6 Corbin Hudacek Shuksan Velo Club 01:19:14.37
7 Brian Bressler CrossHare Racing 01:20:20.13
8 Eric Olsen Rad Racing NW 01:21:14.12
9 Jeff Cummings Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 01:23:12.88
10 Andrew Morrison SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:25:14.38
11 John Lackey Fatback Bikes 01:25:35.13
12 Aaron Mickels Bicycle Centres 01:25:49.88
13 Joseph Giannetto Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:26:37.63
14 Mark Allison Kona Bikes/Plunder 01:27:00.13
15 Brad Nelson Team Race Pace
15 Chris Carter Shuksan Velo Club 01:19:27.62
16 James Whitesides Ten Speed Hero
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Molsberry Quest Adventure Racing 01:04:01.78
2 Tom Schafer Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:04:39.53
3 Ryan Clark 01:07:58.28
4 Forrest Longman 01:08:15.03
5 Justin Wade 01:08:48.54
6 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:09:53.28
7 Adam Sagebarth BMR Racing 01:09:59.28
8 Stuart Giesecke Hektik/Strix Racing 01:10:30.28
9 Mario Rivas Team Double Check 01:11:57.04
10 Ryan Rickerts Kulshan Cycling 01:12:38.29
11 Cody Gillenwater CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 01:13:55.79
12 Tucker Samuelson Kona Demo 01:14:03.79
13 Kellen Rack Heartthrob 01:14:24.29
14 Ryan Wigg WWU 01:14:43.79
15 Brandon Bouwkamp Goat Rodeo CC 01:15:00.29
16 Tyler Miller 01:15:59.29
17 Christopher Morrow BMR Racing 01:16:05.04
18 Shannon Mallory NWCX Project 01:16:07.54
19 Jason Kammerer Dad 01:17:02.29
20 Adam Phaneuf Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 01:19:43.79
21 Jason Leuenberger 01:23:35.80
22 Andy Bober BBC p/b BBW (Balter md) 01:24:23.05
23 Ethan Colson Rad Racing NW 01:08:13.53
23 Timothy Erickson Recycled Cycles Racing 20:27.24
24 Tyler Booth Shuksan Velo Club 01:01:43.53
25 Jt Barron 46:15.01
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Arnett TUE for Beer 42:57.35
1 Sean Fife 42:41.34
2 Sean Thomas Egencia 42:59.59
2 Erik Hokanson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 43:59.84
3 Rich Blake 44:20.84
3 David Keeler Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 44:13.84
4 Buff Hopper Team Double Check/Alaskan Beer 44:28.84
4 Jake Hightower Rad Racing NW 45:05.84
5 Eric Stromerson 44:53.09
5 Steve Tauscheck jr 46:13.84
6 Chad Stellern Shuksan Velo Club 47:08.34
6 David Bennett Bicycle Centres/Voler 46:10.85
7 James Thompson 47:39.60
7 Andy Heinz 47:42.10
8 Chris Nelson Meltdown Racing 49:48.60
8 David Hodgson Boundary Bay Cycling Club 47:59.35
9 Steve Tauscheck Team Double Check 48:42.85
9 Mark Pollack Ruckus! 51:40.35
10 Scott Klimo Shuksan Velo Club 49:38.10
10 Steve Clay 55:19.35
11 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing 54:24.85
12 Charlie Herron 56:18.35
13 Stephen Chowning Team Race Pace 44:08.59
14 Trent Vigor 54:34.60
24 Ron Booth
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Heath HODALA! 01:23:10.13
2 Darrin Seeds Transition Freedom Riders 01:24:40.14
3 Eric Prestbo 01:12:27.12
4 Scott Alexander Fanch's Babe 01:13:33.12
5 Josh Parrish Kona Bikes 01:17:13.62
6 Kevin Hall Lapse Is Part Of Recovery 01:23:29.62
7 Erik "the animal" lo... Kulshan Cycling 01:24:38.63
8 Craig Stephens EVL 01:24:38.88
9 Kip Zwolenski Grind Corps 01:14:46.87
10 Matt Hoffmeyer Kona Bikes 01:18:12.63
11 Brett Berry Grind Corps 01:18:39.37
11 Robert Kirkwood EVIL
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 01:01:33.67
2 Andi Zolton Liv Co - Factory 01:03:12.92
3 Kristi Berg Bicycle Centres 01:09:13.68
4 Hannah Neubeck Trailhead Racing 01:10:04.67
5 Kirsten Jensen Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 01:10:19.43
6 Veronica Parkin Shuksan Velo Club 01:21:08.19
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Hewlett Kulshan Cycling 01:03:55.17
2 Kristen Mckenzie 01:11:29.43
3 Claire Ralston Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 01:11:57.18
4 Scarlett Graham 01:12:15.93
5 Kari Wright Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 01:12:57.43
6 Kara Lackey Fatback Bikes 01:15:31.68
7 Jen Hampton Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:18:29.19
8 Elle Lee Expressive Fit/Cycle U 01:19:01.69
9 Carrie Eller Recycled Cycles Racing 01:05:56.92
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Berreman 01:14:17.18
2 Corina Cheever Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 01:15:37.69
3 Colleen Burrows 01:00:03.67
4 Emily Yeh 01:00:59.42
5 Becky Skaggs 01:04:46.42
6 Phaedra Booth Green Submarines 01:05:13.67
7 Staci May Earl's Bike Shop 01:05:18.67
8 Josie Melton Mt. Baker BMX 01:05:44.43
9 Shelley Johnson Pickle 01:07:36.18
10 Suzanne Gray 01:07:49.18
11 Javon Smith Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 01:07:55.18
12 Katie Bouwkamp GRCC 01:08:01.68
13 Cecily Northup 01:22:46.44
14 Jennifer Byars 01:00:21.42
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hidi Cramer PCP Racing 01:06:17.92
2 Kayla Kaiser Team Race Pace/Cirrus Cycles 01:07:18.67
3 Delia Massey Bicycle Centres 01:07:30.93
4 Adriane Bonaparte 59:52.42
5 Suki Henry Kittybot 01:02:49.17
6 Cortni Thrasher Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 01:05:14.42
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3