Log In
Uncle Sam GP - NYS CX Championships • Oct 8 2016
Series: NYCROSS 2016
4.7
2.2
3.9
4.5
4.9
Partly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
2.2
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 43:52:00
2 Matthew Kurz NYCross p/b Craft 43:52:00
3 Roger Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 44:22:00
4 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge 44:26:00
5 Johannes Stromski KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 44:34:00
6 Kurt Mason 45:43:00
7 Cameron Lewis Grey Ghost Bicycles 45:49:00
8 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 46:08:00
9 Joe Ceglio Paniagua Cycling 46:15:00
10 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles 46:35:00
11 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling 47:02:00
12 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 47:28:00
13 Jared Stritsman Tomhannock Bicycles 47:49:00
14 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 48:52:00
15 Alexander Barouh 48:55:00
16 Riley Joinnides East End/ Kreb Cycle 48:55:00
17 Sean Gramling 49:32:00
18 Ryan Conley NYCROSS 49:50:00
19 Billy Denter Team Overlook Mountain Bicycles 49:56:00
20 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles 50:31:00
21 Ryan Walker minus 1
22 Dan Goodard Yorktown Cycles minus 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo 38:21:00
2 Scott Birdsey NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 38:52:00
3 Jonathan Albano Capital Bicycle Racing Club 39:28:00
4 Tim Russell Thoroughbred Triathlon Coaching 39:38:00
5 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 39:56:00
6 Peter Fobare HRRT 40:14:00
7 Hanjiro Kawai BCA Linen 40:26:00
8 Riley Joinnides East End/ Kreb Cycle 40:43:00
9 Ted Teyber CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 40:40:00
10 Adam Kaniper team marty's 41:20:00
11 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy 41:34:00
12 Kevin Emr CRCA / GF Capital / H&E Ent 41:46:00
13 James Walker Team Placid Planet 42:00:00
14 Aime Bourdon Northampton cycling club 42:41:00
15 John Bonetsky R-CUBED 42:41:00
16 Mark Walling Capital Bicycle Racing Club 42:41:00
17 Dan Goodard Yorktown Cycles 42:53:00
18 Travis Mattison HRRT 43:03:00
19 Michael Crowley NYCROSS p/b Craft 43:19:00
20 Ken Hammond 43:26:00
21 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 43:26:00
22 Ryan Walker 43:26:00
23 Gavin Klami NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 43:26:00
24 Nathan Porter 44:18:00
25 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 44:27:00
26 Aaron Dinoto Flour City Cycling 44:42:00
27 Chris Allen Venture.org 44:46:00
28 Charles Lobosco R-Cubed 44:46:00
29 Phil Fragale 44:53:00
30 Sean Ritchey Team Overlook 46:00:00
31 Andrew Romanazzi Ludlow Tow Co 46:16:00
32 Patrick Sheeley Favata's TRT Bicycles minus 1 la
33 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club minus 1 la
34 Robert Aubin minus 1 la
35 minus 1 la
36 Robert Hymes R-Cubed minus 1 la
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Dubois 27:51:00
2 Megan Schmidt 30:27:00
3 Kathy Timpane 31:45:00
4 Lara Fisher KUHL 34:18:00
5 Pat Rosier 35:06:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Konopnicki
2 Mark Walling Capital Bicycle Racing Club
3 Michael Crowley NYCROSS p/b Craft
4 David Mendonca
5 Jack Bailey KMS cycling
6 Jason Stilson HRRT
7 Travis Mattison HRRT
8 Devin Sullivan
9 Joe Allen Bicycle Depot
10 Aaron Girard R-Cubed
11 Jeffrey Rivet
12 Mark Eisenhandler
13 Eric Feder HRRT
14 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team
15 Marc Marchessault CBRC
16 Darrick Baker
17 Don Gerald
18 Christian Meyer Panther Printing Racing Team
19 Robert Aubin
20 Dave Gilson HRRT
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Clark KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 56:57:00
2 Trent Blackburn JAM/NCC 56:57:00
3 Alec Donahue JAM/NCC 57:29:00
4 Chris Niesen NCC / JAM 57:29:00
5 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 57:38:00
6 Dan Staffo Velo racing solutions - verge sport 57:54:00
7 Sam Dries No. 22 CX TEAM 58:03:00
8 Ryan Larocque NEXT BMB 58:21:00
9 Julian Georg Syracuse University 59:53:00
10 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike Shop 1:00:28
11 Keith Garrison KING KOG 1:01:03
12 Patrick Carey Pointway Performance Coaching 1:02:07
13 Charley Kachigian Unattached 1:04:06
14 Johannes Stromski KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S minus 1 la
15 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft minus 2 la
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 40:05:00
2 Roni Vetter State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 40:05:00
3 Jenny Ives Verge Anerica 40:45:00
4 Bryna Blanchard Nav 40:50:00
5 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike Shop 41:19:00
6 Paige Williams Ladies First 41:30:00
7 Sophie Russenberger 41:41:00
8 Elizabeth Lukowski Woo Girl! 42:35:00
9 Barb Blakley CRCA/Kruis CX 43:05:00
10 Natalie Koch Team Novo Nordisk 43:52:00
11 Jennifer Dean North American Velo 44:13:00
12 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion -William H. Lane 44:37:00
13 Anna Laloe North American Velo 45:00:00
14 Jennifer Harvey HRRT 45:17:00
15 Marybeth Romagnoli TEAM SOS 46:05:00
16 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 46:24:00
17 Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 47:28:00
18 Stacy Beneke DaHANGER 49:28:00
19 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion/W minus 1
DNF Elizabeth Bouchard-hall Woo Girl! Bouchard-H
DNF Tatyana Rozental Rozental
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Dzikowicz HRRT 20:01:00
2 Paul Perry HRRT 20:54:00
3 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 21:18:00
4 Landon Kinal HRRT 29:33:00
5 Jesse Miele S.T.
6 Jacob Gilson HRRT 29:47:00
7 Ethan Gilson HRRT 30:35:00
8 Thomas Byrne BYRNE International LLC 35:14:00
9 Liam Ingleston HRRT 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addison Rizzi HRRT 29:50:00
2 Emily Bologna HRRT 1 lap
3 Natalie Dessis-dinneen HRRT 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 25:57:00
2 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 28:15:00
3 Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 29:05:00
4 Victoria Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 31:08:00
5 Kayla Dzikowicz HRRT 35:14:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Clark KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 43:32:00
2 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 47:20:00
3 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS: Killington Mountain School 47:49:00
4 Ian Vernooy 47:49:00
5 Tyler Zierer HRRT 47:55:00
6 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 48:33:00
7 Jacob Tarbay NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 49:34:00
8 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft 51:36:00
9 Alexander Zierer HRRT 51:36:00
10 Patrick Frank HRRT 51:54:00
11 Brendan Kelly NYCROSS minus 1
12 Nicholas Dunham HRRT minus 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Harper Team Overlook 44:39:00
2 Scott Hock No. 22 CX TEAM 44:56:00
3 Matt Delisa Cyclocrossworld Grassroots Team 46:36:00
4 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles 47:50:00
5 Andrew Rizzi HRRT 48:04:00
6 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 50:57:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Johnston 44:47:00
2 Bret Young No. 22 CX TEAM 44:47:00
3 Mark Fisher KUHL 44:56:00
4 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles 45:25:00
5 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 45:45:00
6 Jurgen Beneke Gates Carbon Drive / DaHANGER 45:53:00
7 Scott Hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle 46:01:00
8 Michael Ward BCA/Linen 46:31:00
9 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 47:17:00
10 Michael Tucker BCA/Linen 47:48:00
11 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 47:48:00
12 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 48:50:00
13 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 48:50:00
14 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 49:20:00
15 Rich Rutishauser gsmvbc 49:20:00
16 David Valvo Wineforecaster 49:43:00
17 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 50:08:00
18 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 50:23:00
19 Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang 51:53:00
20 Robert Mecea Brauer/Mick Management 52:06:00
21 John Scicchitano R Cubed 52:16:00
22 Tim Eck Team Elevate Cycles 52:28:00
23 Daniel Servetas HRRT 52:55:00
24 Tim Payne HRRT 54:05:00
25 Armand Arekian Old Time Cycling minus 1
26 Phillip Warren Old Time Cycling minus 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 46:31:00
2 Thomas Emrich 48:18:00
3 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 48:41:00
4 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 49:17:00
5 Gene Primomo CBRC 49:52:00
6 Alan Lesage 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 49:56:00
7 Greg Brett GVCC / Pittsford Painting Cycling 50:19:00
8 Harry Edmund bolick kissena cycling club 50:40:00
9 James Walker Team Placid Planet 50:40:00
10 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 50:57:00
11 Tim Leonard NYCROSS p/b Craft 51:33:00
12 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 51:33:00
13 Richard Camping Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 52:13:00
14 Donald Massonne HRRT 53:06:00
15 Craig Goetzmann minus 1
16 Scott Gould Overlook Mountain Bike minus 1
17 Arthur Goedeke CBRC minus 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 37:50:00
2 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge 37:56:00
3 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 38:07:00
4 Bret Young No. 22 CX TEAM 38:07:00
5 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 38:07:00
6 Jurgen Beneke Gates Carbon Drive / DaHANGER 39:43:00
7 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 40:16:00
8 Kevin Ballou Bikeman.com 40:49:00
9 Jason Selwitz 41:46:00
10 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 42:00:00
11 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 42:49:00
12 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 44:21:00
13 James Leone NYCROSS p/b Craft 44:51:00
14 Don Massone HRRT 45:39:00
15 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club minus 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2