Log In
Parma Cyclocross • Oct 9 2016
Series: WNY 2016
5.1
2
3.9
4.6
3.1
Partly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
2
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.6
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Principe FULL MOON VISTA 0:57:55
2 Tod Gentry COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 0:57:57
3 Jack Peltz FULL MOON VISTA 0:57:58
4 Dan Burgess CYCLEWERX OF ROCHESTER / GVCC 0:58:47
5 Peter Pelychaty PETE'S WHEELS CYCLING TEAM 0:59:01
6 Jesse Corum PETE'S WHEELS CYCLING TEAM 0:59:33
7 Brian Calvasina FULL MOON VISTA 0:59:34
8 Richard Leyland ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 0:59:24
DNF Matt Smitley FULL MOON VISTA
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Paul ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 0:38:28
2 William Walton YOUNG MEDALISTS 0:38:33
3 Glen Wallace TEAM TOWPATH POWERED BY ROCHESTER S 0:38:38
4 Owen August PARK AVE BIKE 0:38:50
5 Garrett Lucas ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER 0:38:55
6 Shannon Connell TRYON BIKE / HOSELTON AUTO MALL 0:38:59
7 William Boone ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER 0:39:26
8 Bryan Bonn INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING TEAM 0:39:41
9 John Deiure PETE'S WHEELS CYCLING TEAM 0:40:36
10 Jim Gorman INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING 0:40:44
11 Raymond Zilliox Campus WheelWorks 0:40:46
12 Troy Rutherford PREMIUM MORTGAGE CYCLING TEAM 0:40:57
13 Dave Dewey PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING 0:40:59
14 Trevor August PARK AVE BIKE 0:41:00
15 Jason Ceresoli 0:41:26
16 Jeffrey Ellis ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 0:42:22
17 Bruce Wolcott FLOUR CITY CYCLING 0:43:43
18 Jesse Bond 0:47:17
DNF Jason Kozak BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunniva Sheffield PARK AVENUE BIKE SHOP 0:46:03
2 Susan Anton 0:46:39
3 Chelsea Hill 0:37:32
4 Denise Watson 0:38:08
5 Claire Schen TBS RACING 0:40:17
6 Emily Hill 0:40:39
7 Jeri Olson NICKEL CITY CYCLES 0:43:53
8 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:45:20
9 Kristen Degnan 0:36:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Battles RIDE OSWEGO COUNTY 0:30:33
2 Rob Chimento SYRACUSE BICYCLE RACE TEAM 0:30:35
3 Jeff Mangini TEAM TOWPATH POWERED BY ROCHESTER S 0:32:00
4 Brian Degnan CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:32:03
5 Marc Sachdev AQUAVATION 0:32:11
6 Bill Volkomer 0:32:13
7 Leo Hallagan 0:32:26
8 Cooper Davis 0:32:30
9 Jacob Vogt ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 0:32:51
10 Mark Olivieri CRANKSKINS 0:33:05
11 Daniel Umiker 0:33:19
12 Craig Nittolo RICHARDSON'SCANALHOUSE 0:33:23
13 Christopher Bookman ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MUTLI-SPORT R 0:33:29
14 Andrew Jillings 0:33:49
15 Joseph Sims 0:34:11
16 Scott Woodruff 0:34:33
17 Matt Hudson TEAM RCH 0:34:52
18 Patrick Wahl 0:35:01
19 Paul Sims 0:35:26
20 Marc Rebmann CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:37:29
21 Adam Hahnel 0:38:15
22 Peter Hallagan WEGMANS 0:39:19
23 Philip Crowell 0:31:03
24 William Giusios 0:32:39
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Duke 0:45:38
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Crowell 0:51:19
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aj August PARK AVE BIKE 0:32:47
2 Julian Olivieri CRANKSKINS.COM 0:32:56
3 Colby Schenkel 0:37:13
4 Luke Weiler 0:39:11
5 Dominic Fanaro 0:32:27
6 Arthur Rish 0:36:48
7 Jack Bernhard 0:37:21
8 Vance Osness 0:38:00
9 Henry Rish 0:22:40
10 Riley Grisdale 0:29:16
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Buddendeck Keith FULL MOON VISTA 0:45:39
2 Bryan Blake TEAM 2 CYCLING 0:46:10
3 Chris Makowski 0:46:47
4 Donald Davis PARK AVE BIKE 0:47:10
5 Matt Braun 0:47:33
6 Robert Hanlon EMPIRE BREWING - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 0:47:53
7 Patrick Mcgovern CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:47:56
8 Josh Gonsenhauser CYCLEWERX OF ROCHESTER 0:49:29
9 Bill Maidment TEAM GDI 0:51:14
10 Craig Labadie PEDAL POWER TRAINING 0:45:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Fuller HRRT 0:45:46
2 David Faso BIKE LOFT EAST 0:46:07
3 Trevor Harrison PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 0:46:12
4 Scott Parks PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 0:46:14
5 Steve Burdette NOTUBES/CORNING RACE TEAM 0:47:37
6 Brian Borowiec PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 0:48:21
7 Richard Camping 0:49:46
8 John Hamilton MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE 0:50:13
9 Scott Bass FULL MOON VISTA/GVCC 0:50:52
10 Andrew Jillings 0:50:58
11 John Dunn CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:49:51
12 David Burnside TEAM PEDALLERS 0:52:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Hettenbaugh ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 0:56:18
2 Tim Mcclure 0:56:35
3 Cory Kuhns TEAM TOWPATH POWERED BY ROCHESTER S 0:56:36
4 Andy August 0:58:00
5 Eric Giehl PETE'S WHEELS CYCLING TEAM 0:58:28
6 Ryan Rish Five & 20 0:59:00
7 Jonathan Siuta BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB/CAMPUS WHEEL 0:59:51
8 Jason Ceresoli 0:57:34
9 Jim Costello BBC ELITE CYCLING TEAM 0:58:17
10 Alex Laifer 0:58:37
11 Christopher Bookman ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MUTLI-SPORT R 0:59:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Siuta BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB/CAMPUS WHEEL 0:38:30
2 David Novak TEAM HANDMADE 0:40:52
3 Alex Laifer 0:43:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:31:38
2 Skylar Buddendeck 0:39:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver FULL MOON VISTA 0:50:11
2 Anne August 0:50:51
3 Leah Valvo WINEFORECASTER 0:51:12
4 Olivia Lapham 0:51:50
5 Alexa Harding RIDE BROOKLYN 0:53:32
6 Shana Lydon FULL MOON VISTA 0:49:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1